Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 16:30:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 16:30:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 972547-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2119561-0

17018/Secunderabad - Rajkot Express (PT)
సికింద్రాబాద్ - రాజ్కోట్ / سیکندراباد راجکوٹ ایکسپریس     सिकंदराबाद - राजकोट एक्सप्रेस

SC/Secunderabad Junction --> RJT/Rajkot Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Wed Nov 02, 2016 (09:23PM)
Updated: Feb 17 2017 (12:03) by 🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
17002/17001 Sainagar Shirdi Express; 17037/17038 Secunderabad-Bikaner Express
Rating: 3.5/5 (43 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - good (9)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - average (7)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1SCSecunderabad Junction15:00 +01
#1.1JETJames Street15:0215:021
#1.2SJVPSanjivaiah Park15:0415:041
#2BMTBegumpet15:07 +015:09 +01
#2.1NCHSNature Cure Hospital15:1015:101
Xing
M Tu Sa
#2.2FNBFatehnagar15:1115:111
#2.3SNFSanathnagar15:1315:131
#2.4BTNRBharat Nagar15:1415:141
#2.5CSTNSanatnagar CONCOR siding15:1415:141
Xing
M Tu Sa
#2.6BRBDBorabanda15:1615:161
#2.7HTCYHi-Tech City15:1915:191
#2.8HFZHafizpet15:2215:221
#2.9CDNRChandanagar15:2515:251
#2.10LPILingampalli15:2715:271
#2.11NPLNagalapalli15:3615:361
#2.12SKPShankarpalli15:4715:471
#2.13RPKRavulapalli Kalan15:5215:521
#2.14GGDGullaguda15:5815:581
#2.15CTFChitgidda16:0416:041
#2.16XX-VKBCVikarabad Jn, Cabin16:1416:141
#2.17VKBVikarabad Junction16:1416:141
#2.18GDQGodamgura16:2316:231
Xing
M Tu Sa
#2.19MWYMailaram16:3016:301
Xing
M Tu Sa
#2.20DRRDharur16:3616:361
#2.21RMYRukmapur16:4516:451
#3TDUTandur16:55 +1416:56 +151
#3.1MVHMantatti17:0317:031
#3.2NAWNawandgi17:1117:111
#3.3KQTKurgunta17:1717:171
#4SEMSedam17:24 +2017:25 +201
#4.1MQRMalkhaid Road17:4417:441
Xing
Xing
M Tu Sa
Tu
#5CTChittapur17:59 +618:00 +71
#5.1SUHSulehalli18:1618:161
#5.2WDCWadi Chord Cabin18:3618:361
#5.3WDYWadi Goods Yard18:3918:391
#6WADIWadi Junction18:40 -218:45 +61
Xing
M Tu Sa
#6.1SDBShahabad18:5618:561
Xing
M Tu Sa
#6.2MRMartur19:0619:061
#6.3HQRHirenanduru19:1419:141
#7GRGulbarga19:23 +219:25 +71
#7.1BBDBablad19:3019:301
#7.2SVGSawalgi19:3819:381
#7.3HHDHunsihadgil19:4519:451
#7.4GURGanagapur Road19:5119:511
#7.5GDGNGaudgaon19:5719:571
#7.6KUIKulali20:0420:041
#7.7DUDDudhani20:1320:131
Xing
M Tu Sa
#7.8BOTBoroti20:2720:271
Xing
Xing
Sa
M Tu Sa
#7.9NGSNagansur20:3520:351
#7.10AKORAkalkot Road20:4020:401
#7.11TLTTilati20:5120:511
Xing
Xing
M
Tu Sa
#7.12HGHotgi Junction21:0021:001
#7.13TKWDTikekarwadi21:0821:081
#8SURSolapur21:15 +3321:25 +361
Xing
M
#8.1BALEBale21:3121:311
#8.2PKPakni21:4121:411
Xing
Xing
M Tu Sa
M Tu Sa
#8.3MVEMundhewadi21:4921:491
#8.4MOMohol21:5721:571
#8.5MKPTMalikpeth22:0622:061
#8.6AAGAngar22:1322:131
Xing
M Tu Sa
#8.7WKAVakav22:1922:191
#8.8MAMadha22:2622:261
Xing
M Tu Sa
#8.9WDSWadsinge22:3322:331
#8.10KWVKurduvadi Junction22:4122:411
Xing
Xing
M Tu Sa
M Tu Sa
#8.11DHSDhavalas22:5022:501
Xing
M Tu Sa
#8.12KEMKem22:5822:581
#8.13BLNIBhalwani23:0623:061
#8.14JEURJeur23:1423:141
Xing
M
#8.15PPJPophlaj23:2223:221
Xing
Sa
#8.16WSBWashimbe23:3123:311
#8.17PRWDParewadi23:3823:381
#8.18JNTRJinti Road23:4723:471
#8.19BGVNBhigwan23:5823:581
#8.20MLMMalthan00:0600:062
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Su
Tu
#8.21BRBBoribial00:1500:152
#8.22DDBCDaund Block Cabin00:2400:242
#9DDDaund Junction00:25 +2500:30 +272
#9.1XX-DDUGDaund Up Goods Cabin00:3100:312
#9.2DDAMDaund Marshalling Yard00:3100:312
Xing
Su Tu W
#9.3DDJADaund Goods Yard00:3200:322
#9.4DDAPDaund Patas Road00:3300:332
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W
Su Tu W
#9.5PAAPatas00:4400:442
#9.6KDTNKadethan00:5000:502
#9.7KDGKedgaon00:5600:562
Xing
Su Tu W
#9.8KTTKhutbav01:0301:032
#9.9YTYevat01:1101:112
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W
Su Tu W
#9.10URIUruli01:2601:262
Xing
Su Tu W
#9.11LONILoni01:4001:402
Xing
Su Tu W
#9.12MJBKManjari Budruk01:4701:472
#9.13HDPHadapsar01:5301:532
Xing
Su Tu W
#9.14GITGhorpuri Transh01:5801:582
#10PUNEPune Junction02:00 +402:05 +112
Xing
Su
#10.1SVJRShivajinagar02:0702:072
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W
Tu
#10.2KKKhadki02:1102:112
#10.3DAPDDapodi02:1302:132
#10.4KSWDKasarwadi02:1602:162
#10.5PMPPimpri02:1802:182
#10.6CCHChinchwad02:2002:202
#10.7AKRDAkurdi02:2302:232
Xing
Su
#10.8DEHRDehu Road02:2802:282
#10.9BGWIBegdewadi02:3102:312
#10.10SLRWShelarwadi02:3202:322
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su Tu W
Tu W
#10.11GRWDGhorawadi02:3402:342
Xing
Su Tu W
#10.12TGNTalegaon02:3702:372
#10.13VDNVadgaon02:4102:412
#10.14KNHEKanhe02:4602:462
#10.15KMSTKamshet02:5002:502
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Tu
W
#10.16MVLMalavli02:5802:582
#10.17LNLXLonavala Yard03:0303:032
#11LNLLonavala03:05 +1203:07 +132
Xing
Xing
Su
W
#11.1KADKhandala03:1403:142
#11.2MHLCMonkey Hill03:2303:232
#11.3TKWThakurvadi03:3403:342
#11.4JBCJambrung03:4003:402
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Su W
Tu
W
#11.5PDIPalasdhari03:5203:522
#12KJTKarjat Junction03:58 +1404:00 +152
#12.1BVSBhivpuri Road04:0504:052
#12.2NRLNeral Junction04:1104:112
#12.3SHLUShelu04:1404:142
Overtakes
Overtakes
Su W
Tu
#12.4VGIVangani04:1704:172
#12.5BUDBadlapur04:2604:262
#12.6ABHAmbernath04:3204:322
#12.7ULNRUlhasnagar04:3404:342
#12.8VLDIVithalwadi04:3504:352
#13KYNKalyan Junction04:37 +2104:40 +182
#13.1KYNXKalyan Junction Yard (TXR)04:4204:422
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
W
W
Tu
Tu W
#13.2THKThakurli04:5004:502
#13.3DIDombivli04:5404:542
#13.4KOPRKopar04:5704:572
Xing
Su W
#13.5UBCNUlhas Bridge Cabin05:0705:072
#14BIRDBhiwandi Road05:18 +1305:20 +142
#14.1KHBVKharbav05:3505:352
#14.2KARDKaman Road05:5005:502
#14.3JCNRJuchandra06:0006:002
#15BSRVasai Road06:10 +206:20 +62
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W
Su
#15.1NSPNalla Sopara06:2406:242
Xing
Tu
#15.2VRVirar06:2706:272
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W
Su Tu W
W
Tu
#15.3VTNVaitarna06:3506:352
#15.4SAHSaphale06:4206:422
#15.5KLVKelve Road06:4806:482
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W
Su Tu W
Su Tu W
#15.6PLGPalghar06:5506:552
Xing
Su Tu W
#15.7UOIUmroli07:0107:012
#15.8BORBoisar07:0507:052
Xing
Su Tu W
#15.9VGNVangaon07:1307:132
#15.10DRDDahanu Road07:2407:242
Xing
Xing
Su
Su Tu W
#15.11GVDGholvad07:3407:342
#15.12BRRDBordi Road07:3807:382
Xing
Su Tu W
#15.13UBRUmargam Road07:4207:422
Xing
Tu
#15.14SJNSanjan07:4707:472
Xing
Su Tu W
#15.15BLDBhilad07:5707:572
#15.16KEBKarambeli08:0108:012
#16VAPIVapi08:07 +608:08 +92
#16.1BAGDBagwada08:1608:162
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W
Tu
#16.2UVDUdvada08:1908:192
Xing
Xing
W
Su
#16.3PADPardi08:2608:262
#16.4ATULAtul08:3108:312
Xing
Su Tu W
#17BLValsad08:39 +308:40 +172
Xing
Overtaken by
W
Tu W
#17.1DGIDungri08:5008:502
Xing
Su Tu W
#17.2JRSJoravasan08:5508:552
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W
Tu
W
#17.3BIMBilimora Junction09:0009:002
#17.4AMLAmalsad09:0509:052
#17.5ACLAncheli09:1009:102
Xing
Su Tu W
#17.6VDHVedchha09:1309:132
#17.7HXRHansapore09:1809:182
#17.8GNSTGandhi Smriti09:1909:192
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su
#17.9NVSNavsari09:2309:232
Xing
Su Tu W
#17.10MRLMaroli09:3209:322
Xing
Tu W
#17.11SCHSachin09:3909:392
Xing
Su Tu W
#17.12BHETBhestan09:4509:452
#17.13XX-UDNBUdhna Bypass Cabin09:4709:472
#17.14UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)09:5109:512
#18STSurat09:55 +010:05 +32
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su W
Su Tu W
Su W
#18.1URNUtran10:0810:082
#18.2KSEKosad10:1010:102
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W
Su Tu W
#18.3GTXGothangam10:1210:122
Xing
Su Tu W
#18.4SYNSayan10:1510:152
Xing
Su
#18.5KDSDKudsad10:2010:202
#18.6KIMKim10:2210:222
Xing
Su Tu W
#18.7KSBKosamba Junction10:2710:272
#18.8HATHathuran10:3010:302
#18.9PAOPanoli10:3310:332
Overtakes
Xing
Su Tu W
Su
#18.10SNJLSanjali10:3610:362
Xing
Tu
#19AKVAnkleshwar Junction10:40 +1410:41 +142
#19.1CCTAConcor Depot10:4210:422
#19.2BHBharuch Junction10:4910:492
Xing
Su Tu W
#19.3CVJChavaj10:5410:542
#19.4NIUNabipur10:5910:592
#19.5VREVarediya11:0511:052
Xing
Su Tu W
#19.6PLJPalej11:1011:102
#19.7LKDLakodra Dethan11:1611:162
Xing
Tu
#19.8MYGMiyagam Karjan11:2311:232
Xing
Xing
Tu
W
#19.9KSPRKashipura Sarar11:2911:292
#19.10ITAItola11:3311:332
Xing
Xing
W
Su W
#19.11VRMVarnama11:3611:362
Xing
Su
#19.12MPRMakarpura11:4111:412
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W
Su Tu W
Su
W
#19.13VSVishvamitri11:4611:462
#20BRCVadodara Junction11:48 +2111:58 +252
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Su
Su
Tu
#20.1BRGYVadodara D Cabin11:5911:592
#20.2BDAVadodara C Cabin12:0312:032
#20.3BJWBajva12:0412:042
#20.4KRCAKarachiya Yard12:0612:062
#20.5RNORanoli12:0812:082
#20.6NDRNandesari12:1012:102
#20.7VDAVasad Junction12:1412:142
Xing
Xing
Su W
Tu
#20.8ADDAdas Road12:1812:182
#20.9VXDVadod12:2112:212
#20.10XX-ANNOAnand Outer Cabin12:2612:262
#21ANNDAnand Junction12:27 +2612:28 +302
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Su Tu W
Tu
#21.1KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction12:3512:352
#21.2UTDUtarsanda12:4112:412
#22NDNadiad Junction12:46 +2812:47 +292
Overtakes
Su Tu W
#22.1GTEGothaj12:5812:582
#22.2MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road13:0713:072
#22.3NEPNenpur13:1213:122
#22.4KANJKanij13:1513:152
Xing
Xing
Su
W
#22.5BJDBarejadi Nandej13:2113:212
Xing
Su Tu W
#22.6GERGeratpur13:2413:242
#22.7VTAVatva13:3113:312
#23MANManinagar13:36 -113:37 +02
#23.1KKECKankaria South13:4513:452
#23.2KKFKankaria13:4513:452
#24ADIAhmedabad Junction13:55 +1814:10 +162
#24.1SBTASabarmati A Cabin14:1414:142
#24.2SBICSabarmati Bridge14:1514:152
#24.3SBTSabarmati Junction14:1514:152
Xing
Tu
#24.4SBTFSabarmati F Cabin14:2014:202
#24.5CLDYChandlodiya14:2114:212
#24.6XX-CLDOChandlodiya Outer Cabin14:2214:222
#24.7ABDAmbli Road14:2714:272
#24.8GGMGoraghuma14:3214:322
#24.9SAUSanand14:3814:382
#24.10WSEVasan Iyawa14:4314:432
Xing
W
#24.11CEChharodi14:4914:492
Xing
Su Tu W
#24.12VCNVirochannagar14:5514:552
#24.13JKAJakhvada15:0315:032
#24.14XSKSokali15:0915:092
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W
Tu
Su W
#25VGViramgam Junction15:15 +1715:16 +202
#25.1VGDCViramgam D Cabin15:1815:182
Xing
Su
#25.2VNRDVani Road15:2715:272
#25.3KHRSKhareshwar Road15:3215:322
Xing
W
#25.4SRSabli Road15:3615:362
Xing
Su Tu W
#25.5BMMBhaskarpara15:4315:432
#25.6LPRLilapur Road15:5015:502
#25.7KXZKesariya Road15:5715:572
#25.8LTRLakhtar16:0316:032
Xing
Su Tu W
#25.9BRGPBajrangpura16:0916:092
#25.10BLRDBala Road16:1616:162
#25.11XX-SUNBSurendranagar Bypass Cabin16:2416:242
#25.12SUNNSurendranagar R.R.I16:2516:252
#26SUNRSurendranagar Junction16:26 +1716:27 +202
#26.1CJRChamaraj16:3416:342
#26.2DXRDigsar16:4016:402
#26.3MOLMuli Road16:4816:482
#26.4RARamparda16:5716:572
Xing
Su Tu W
#26.5VDVagdiya17:0317:032
#26.6THANThan Junction17:1317:132
Overtakes
Su Tu W
#26.7LMCLakhamanchi17:1817:182
#26.8DLDaladi17:2617:262
#26.9LXRLunseriya17:2917:292
#27WKRWankaner Junction17:38 +2817:39 +292
#27.1WKRCWankaner City17:4217:422
#27.2AXAAmarsar17:5117:512
#27.3SDDSindhawadar18:0018:002
#27.4KNKTKanakot18:1218:122
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W
Su Tu W
#27.5KHCKhorana18:3218:322
#27.6BLWRBileshwar18:3418:342
#28RJTRajkot Junction18:50 +42
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site