Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 14:32:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 14:32:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1308009-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1364319-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2124700-0

17002/Secunderabad - Sainagar Shirdi Express
సికింద్రాబాద్ - సాయినగర్ షిర్డీ ఎక్స్ప్రెస్     सिकंदराबाद - साईनगर शिरडी एक्सप्रेस

SC/Secunderabad Junction --> SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi

Inaugural Run
Sun Sep 02, 2007
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Sat Oct 22, 2016 (02:08PM)
Updated: Feb 17 2017 (14:25) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.6/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
 PBN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1SCSecunderabad Junction16:40 +01
#1.1JETJames Street16:4516:451
Xing
F
#1.2SJVPSanjivaiah Park16:4916:491
Xing
Overtaken by
Su F
Su F
#2BMTBegumpet16:56 +016:58 +01
#2.1NCHSNature Cure Hospital17:0017:001
#2.2FNBFatehnagar17:0217:021
#2.3SNFSanathnagar17:0517:051
#2.4BTNRBharat Nagar17:0717:071
#2.5CSTNSanatnagar CONCOR siding17:0817:081
#2.6BRBDBorabanda17:1117:111
#2.7HTCYHi-Tech City17:1617:161
Xing
Su F
#2.8HFZHafizpet17:2217:221
Xing
Su F
#2.9CDNRChandanagar17:2817:281
#3LPILingampalli17:31 +017:32 +31
#3.1NPLNagalapalli17:4217:421
Xing
Xing
Su F
Su F
#4SKPShankarpalli17:54 +617:55 +71
#4.1RPKRavulapalli Kalan17:5917:591
Xing
Su F
#4.2GGDGullaguda18:0318:031
#4.3CTFChitgidda18:0818:081
#4.4XX-VKBCVikarabad Jn, Cabin18:1518:151
#5VKBVikarabad Junction18:15 +2318:20 +221
#5.1GVPGate Vanampalli18:3418:341
#5.2SSPDSadashivapet Road18:4018:401
#5.3MRFMarpalli18:5318:531
Xing
Su F
#5.4KOHRKohir Deccan19:0119:011
#6ZBZahirabad19:14 +3419:15 +341
#6.1MTVMatalkunta19:3219:321
#6.2CHTTChitta19:4019:401
#7BIDRBidar19:58 +2220:00 +241
#7.1KHNPKhanapur Deccan Junction20:1520:151
#7.2HBUHalbarga20:2320:231
#8BHLKBhalki20:39 +2120:40 +211
#8.1KCPKalgupur20:5320:531
#8.2KMNRKamalnagar21:0221:021
#9UDGRUdgir21:19 +2321:20 +231
#9.1KTKRKumtha Khurd21:3321:331
#9.2HERHer21:3721:371
#9.3AMBRAmbika Rohina21:4121:411
#9.4NGHWNageshwadi Halt21:4421:441
#9.5CKXChakur21:4921:491
#10LTRRLatur Road Junction21:54 +3121:55 +341
Xing
Su F
#10.1WDLNWadwal Nagnath22:0322:031
Xing
Su F
#10.2JOAJanwal22:1422:141
#10.3KRPRKarepur22:2722:271
#10.4PNFPangaon22:3922:391
Xing
Su F
#10.5MRTYMurti22:5222:521
#10.6GTUGhat Nandur22:5922:591
#11PRLIParli Vaijnath23:35 +100:15 +41
#11.1UKHUkhali00:2400:242
#11.2WDNVadgaon00:2800:282
Xing
Xing
M
Sa
#12GNHGangakher00:39 +1500:40 +222
#12.1DNDIDhondi00:5500:552
#12.2PKNSPokharni Narasimha01:0001:002
#12.3SNGRSanganapur01:0801:082
#13PBNParbhani Junction01:20 +1901:30 +442
Xing
M Sa
#13.1PGPergaon01:4101:412
#13.2DAVDevalgaon Avchar01:4601:462
Xing
Sa
#14MVOManwath Road01:54 +4901:55 +512
#14.1DGPPDhengli Pimpalgaon02:0002:002
Xing
M Sa
#15SELUSelu02:09 +5302:10 +542
Xing
M
#15.1SCOSatuna02:2202:222
#15.2UPRUsmanpur02:3302:332
#16PTUPartur02:44 +4602:45 +482
Xing
M Sa
#16.1PDGParadgaon02:5202:522
#16.2RNERanjani02:5802:582
#16.3KODIKodi03:0803:082
#16.4SVDSarwari03:1703:172
#17JJalna03:25 +4403:27 +462
#17.1BDUBadnapur03:5403:542
#17.2KMVKarmad04:2104:212
Xing
M Sa
#17.3CTHChikalthan04:4104:412
#17.4MKDDMukundwadi Halt04:4604:462
#18AWBAurangabad04:55 +1205:00 +172
#18.1DCCSDaulatabad Concor Siding05:1005:102
#18.2DLBDaulatabad05:1105:112
#18.3POZPotul05:1905:192
#19LSRLasur05:29 +2105:30 +222
#19.1KAJGKaranjgaon05:4005:402
#19.2PSDParsoda05:4605:462
Xing
M Sa
#20RGORotegaon05:59 +2606:00 +262
Xing
M Sa
#20.1TRTarur06:3106:312
#21NSLNagarsol06:40 +906:45 +92
#21.1ANKXAnkai06:5706:572
#21.2ANKAnkai06:5806:582
Xing
M
#21.3AAKAnkai Killa07:0507:052
#21.4XX-ANKAnkai Bypass Cabin07:0807:082
#21.5MMRBManmad B Cabin07:1507:152
#22MMRManmad Junction07:25 -207:30 +32
#22.1YY-MMRXManmad Goods Yard07:3007:302
Xing
M Sa
#22.2AAKAnkai Killa07:4007:402
#22.3ANKAnkai07:4507:452
#22.4YLYeola08:0208:022
#23KPGKopargaon08:18 -208:20 +82
Xing
M Sa
#23.1SNVRSanvatsar08:2808:282
#23.2KNGNKanhegaon08:3608:362
#24PBPuntamba Junction08:46 +508:47 +92
#25SNSISainagar Shirdi09:15 +32
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site