Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 14:31:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 14:31:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 671125-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1028656-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Small TB; 3 AC; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2246672-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Small TB; 3 AC; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2246672-0

12487/Seemanchal Express
سیمانچل ایکسپریس     सीमांचल एक्सप्रेस

JBN/Jogbani --> ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal

Inaugural Run
Mon Jan 05, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Sat Mar 11, 2017 (03:02AM)
Updated: Nov 26 2016 (23:19) by Nitish kumar*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA, 3 dedicated rakes
Rating: 2.5/5 (130 votes)
cleanliness - average (22)
punctuality - average (23)
food - average (20)
ticket avbl - average (21)
u/r coach - average (15)
railfanning - average (22)
safety - average (22)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
AB1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
SLR
 17
SLR
 18
GEN
 19
 S8
 20
 S9
 21
S10
 22
 B3
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1JBNJogbani20:00 +181
#1.1BTFBathnaha20:0720:071
#2FBGForbesganj Junction20:13 +2420:18 +251
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.1DLZDholbaja20:2220:221
#2.2GPEGogipothia Halt20:2520:251
#2.3SMHSimraha20:2820:281
#2.4HODHaldita Bihar20:3220:321
#2.5ARRArariya20:3720:371
#3ARQAraria Court20:40 +420:42 +41
#3.1KSYKusiargaon20:4920:491
#3.2SATRSatar Halt20:5420:541
#3.3JAGJalargarh20:5920:591
#3.4GBNGarh Banaili21:0421:041
#3.5KUBKasba21:0821:081
#4PRNAPurnea Junction21:15 +3221:20 +331
#4.1RNXRanipatra21:3521:351
#4.2RWARautara21:5021:501
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.3DLFDalan22:0722:071
#4.4KIROKatihar Outer Cabin22:1722:171
#5KIRKatihar Junction22:20 +4023:10 +181
Xing
Th
#5.1KIRWKatihar South Cabin23:1223:121
Xing
Th
#5.2SMOSemapur23:1923:191
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.3CRRKarhagola Road23:2823:281
Xing
Tu W F
#5.4BKHRBakhri23:3423:341
#5.5KUEKursela23:4123:411
#5.6KTRHKatareah23:4723:471
Xing
Th
#6NNANaugachia23:56 +5523:57 +571
#6.1KHQKharik00:0500:052
#6.2BIGHBagrigram Halt00:0800:082
Xing
Su
#6.3THBThana Bihpur Junction00:1200:122
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.4NNRNarayanpur00:2000:202
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.5BRKBBharat Khand00:2500:252
#6.6PSRPasraha00:3100:312
#6.7GAIGauchhari00:3900:392
#6.8MSKMahes Khunt00:4300:432
#6.9CDBNChedhabanni Halt00:4800:482
#6.10MNEMansi Junction00:5300:532
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7KGGKhagaria Junction01:01 +1:0401:06 +1:022
#7.1UMNRUmeshnagar01:1101:112
Xing
Xing
Su
Sa
#7.2SKJSahibpur Kamal Junction01:1401:142
#7.3SANHSanha Halt01:1701:172
#7.4LKNLakhminia01:2001:202
#7.5DPLDanauli Phulwaria01:2401:242
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.6LAKLakho01:2701:272
#8BGSBegusarai01:32 +1:1301:33 +1:142
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.1SHHTSinghaul Halt01:4101:412
#8.2TILTilrath01:4801:482
#8.3BEHTBihat Halt01:5501:552
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.4BJUPBarauni Bypass02:0102:012
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9BJUBarauni Junction02:05 +1:3602:25 +1:312
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu F
#9.1BUJBarauni Flag02:2902:292
#9.2TGATeghra02:3602:362
Xing
Xing
M
Su F
#9.3BCABachhwara Junction02:5002:502
#9.4FAHFateha02:5702:572
#9.5SPPASherpur Dhipura02:5902:592
#9.6VPDAVidyapatidham03:0603:062
#9.7HBPHarpar Bochaha03:1303:132
#9.8MOGMohiuddinnagar03:2103:212
#9.9RJJNRajajan Halt03:2603:262
Xing
F
#9.10NNNLNandani Lagunia03:3303:332
#9.11SPPShahpur Patoree03:4103:412
Xing
M F
#9.12BDUABasudeopur Chandail Halt03:4703:472
Xing
Sa
#9.13MNOMehnar Road03:5303:532
#9.14SDGSahadai Buzurg04:0004:002
#9.15DESDesari04:0804:082
#9.16GKHTGram Kharika04:1104:112
#9.17CSRChak Sikandar04:1504:152
#9.18DHBIDhabauli Halt04:1804:182
#9.19AYRNAkshaywat Rai Nagar04:2204:222
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.20CKRDChakmakrand04:2904:292
Xing
Su
#9.21HJPHajipur Junction04:3804:382
Xing
Xing
M
Tu F
#9.22SEESonpur Junction04:4704:472
Xing
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.23PHLGBharpura Pahleza Ghat Junction04:5304:532
#10PPTAPatliputra Junction05:10 +1:3705:20 +1:412
#11DNRDanapur05:38 +1:4405:40 +1:462
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.1NEONeora05:4505:452
Xing
M Th
#11.2GNHIGandhi Halt05:4705:472
Xing
Xing
Xing
W Sa
Tu
Su
#11.3SDESadisopur05:5105:512
#11.4PATLPatel Halt05:5205:522
#11.5BTABihta05:5405:542
#11.6PAILPali A05:5905:592
#11.7VHCHChakki Block Cabin06:0006:002
#11.8KWRKoelwar06:0106:012
#11.9KUAKulharia06:0506:052
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
#11.10JMIRJamira06:0906:092
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.11ARAAra Junction06:1306:132
#11.12JGWLJagjivan06:1506:152
Xing
Xing
Su M Th F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.13KRSKarisath06:2106:212
#11.14KYAKauriya06:2406:242
#11.15XSANSarvodaya Halt06:2606:262
#11.16RNTERamanand Tewary06:2706:272
#11.17BEABihiya06:3106:312
#11.18ASJPAmar Shahid Jagdev Prasad Halt06:3406:342
#11.19BYNBanahi06:3606:362
Xing
Tu
#11.20SKRISikaria06:3906:392
#11.21RPRRaghunathpur06:4306:432
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
#11.22VKDHVeer Kunwar Singh Dharauli Halt06:4606:462
#11.23TWGTwining Ganj06:5006:502
#11.24VVGV.V. Giri Halt06:5306:532
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.25DUREDumraon06:5606:562
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.26BUEBaruna07:0207:022
#11.27NDONNadaon Halt07:0707:072
#11.28BXRBuxar07:1007:102
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Overtakes
Tu
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
Su F
Su F
#11.29PWXPPawani Kumarpur Halt07:1707:172
#11.30CSAChausa07:1907:192
Xing
M
#11.31BQWBarakalan07:2407:242
#11.32GMRGahmar07:2707:272
Xing
W
#11.33KKRHKarahia07:3007:302
Overtakes
Overtakes
Tu
Th
#11.34BWHBhadaura07:3307:332
#11.35USKUsia Khas07:3607:362
#12DLNDildarnagar Junction07:40 +1:5407:42 +1:542
#12.1DRVDarauli07:5307:532
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Sa
M
Tu
#12.2ZNAZamania08:0408:042
Overtaken by
Tu
#12.3BHCLBahora Chandil08:1208:122
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
Su F
Su F
#12.4DHADheena08:2508:252
#12.5TLAMTulsi Ashram08:3708:372
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
M
Su
W
#12.6SLDSakaldiha08:4708:472
#12.7KCAKuchman09:0009:002
#12.8EOCMEOCM09:0309:032
Xing
M
#12.9MGSOMughal Sarai Outer Cabin09:1009:102
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W F
Su Th
Sa
#12.10MGMYMughal Sarai Marshalling Yard09:1309:132
#13MGSMughal Sarai Junction09:17 +1:1709:37 +1:172
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Su W
M Tu Th F Sa
M F
Su W
Tu Sa
Su W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.1NEWCNew West Cabin09:3809:382
Xing
Overtakes
M Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.2JEPJeonathpur09:4309:432
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.3ARWAhraura Road09:4809:482
#13.4KYTKailahat09:5509:552
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.5CARChunar Junction10:0310:032
#13.6DAPDagmagpur10:0910:092
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th Sa
#13.7PREPahara10:1610:162
#13.8JHGJhingura10:2210:222
#14MZPMirzapur10:29 +1:5010:31 +1:522
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
M Th
Th
F
F
Tu
#14.1BDLVindhyachal10:3710:372
#14.2BEOBirohe10:4210:422
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Tu
W Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.3GAEGaipura10:4810:482
#14.4JIAJigna10:5410:542
#14.5MNFManda Road11:0211:022
#14.6UNDUnchdih11:0911:092
Xing
Xing
Su
Th Sa
#14.7MJAMeja Road11:1611:162
#14.8BEPBheerpur11:2611:262
#14.9KCNKarchana11:3411:342
Xing
Sa
#14.10COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad)11:4211:422
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.11NYNNaini Junction11:4311:432
#15ALDAllahabad Junction11:50 +3:0211:55 +3:052
#15.1SFGSubedarGanj11:5811:582
#15.2BMUBamhrauli12:0112:012
#15.3MREManauri12:0712:072
#15.4SYWNSaiyid Sarawan12:1112:112
#15.5MNJManoharGanj12:1612:162
#15.6BREBharwari12:2212:222
#15.7BDNPBidanpur12:2512:252
#15.8SJTShujaatpur12:2912:292
#15.9SROSirathu12:3612:362
#15.10ASCEAthsarai12:4112:412
#15.11KUWKanwar12:4512:452
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.12KTCEKatoghan12:4912:492
#15.13KGAKhaga12:5412:542
#15.14SNIESath Naraini12:5912:592
#15.15RUBRasulabad13:0513:052
#15.16FYZFaizullapur13:1113:112
#15.17RAMARamva13:1513:152
#15.18FTPFatehpur13:1913:192
Xing
M W Th Sa
#15.19KKSKurasti Kalan13:2413:242
#15.20MWHMalwan13:3113:312
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.21KSQKanspur Gugauli13:3613:362
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.22BKOBindki Road13:4213:422
#15.23AUNGAung13:4613:462
#15.24KBNKarbigwan13:5013:502
Xing
M
#15.25PMPRPrempur13:5413:542
Xing
Xing
W Sa
Tu F
#15.26SSLSirsaul13:5913:592
Xing
Xing
Su Th
F
#15.27RXMRooma14:0414:042
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.28CHKChakeri14:0714:072
#15.29CNBIChandari14:1214:122
#16CNBKanpur Central14:15 +4:4814:25 +4:542
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.1GMCKanpur Goods Marshalling Yard14:2614:262
#16.2CNJOJuhi Outer Cabin14:2714:272
#16.3CPNLKanpur C Panel14:2714:272
#16.4GOYGovindpuri Junction14:2814:282
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.5PNKPanki14:3314:332
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.6BPUBhaupur14:4114:412
#16.7MTOMaitha14:4814:482
#16.8RMWRoshan Mau14:5114:512
#16.9RURARura14:5614:562
#16.10AAPAmbiapur15:0215:022
#16.11JJKJhinjhak15:0915:092
#16.12PJYPara Jani Halt15:1315:132
#16.13KNSKanchausi15:1715:172
#16.14PHDPhaphund15:2315:232
#16.15PATAPata15:2915:292
Xing
F
#16.16ULDAchalda15:3515:352
#16.17GHSRGhasara Halt15:3915:392
#16.18SHWSamhon15:4115:412
Overtakes
Overtakes
M Th
Su
#16.19BNTBharthana15:4915:492
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
Tu F
#16.20EKLEkdil15:5615:562
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.21ETWEtawah Junction16:0316:032
#16.22SBSarai Bhopat16:0916:092
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
M W
Sa
M W
Su
Th
Tu Sa
#16.23JGRJaswantnagar16:1416:142
#16.24BBLBalrai16:2016:202
#16.25BDNBhadan16:2816:282
Xing
Xing
Su W
M F
#16.26KAAKaurara16:3416:342
#16.27SKBShikohabad Junction16:4116:412
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.28MNRMakkhanpur16:4816:482
#16.29FZDFirozabad16:5516:552
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#16.30HNGHirangaon17:0117:012
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
W
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
Th
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17TDLTundla Junction17:07 +6:1917:10 +6:192
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.1MTIMitawali17:1517:152
Xing
Xing
M Tu W Th F
W
#17.2BRNBarhan Junction17:2117:212
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.3CMRChamrola17:2517:252
#17.4JLSJalesar Road17:3017:302
#17.5PORAPora17:3717:372
Xing
Su
#17.6HRSHathras Junction17:4417:442
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M F
W Sa
Su Tu Th
M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.7SNSSasni17:5117:512
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.8MXKMandrak17:5617:562
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.9DAQDaud Khan18:0118:012
#18ALJNAligarh Junction18:06 +6:4418:08 +6:422
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th Sa
F
#18.1MWUEMahrawal18:1618:162
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M F
Tu Sa
M W F
Tu W Th Sa
#18.2KLAKulwa18:2318:232
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.3SOMSomna18:3518:352
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.4DARDanwar18:4818:482
Xing
Xing
Su W Th Sa
M Tu F
#18.5KAMPKamalpur18:5418:542
#18.6KRJKhurja Junction19:0219:022
#18.7SKQSikandarpur19:0919:092
#18.8GNRLGangraul19:1519:152
#18.9CHLChola19:2019:202
Xing
Th
#18.10WAIRWair19:2619:262
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.11DKDEDankaur19:3819:382
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
Su
Su
#18.12AJRAjaibpur19:4819:482
Xing
M F
#18.13BRKYBoraki19:5419:542
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
Sa
Su W
#18.14DERDadri19:5919:592
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Overtakes
M Th Sa
Tu W F
M Tu Th F
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.15MIUMaripat20:0820:082
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
W F
M
#18.16CYZChipyana Buzurg20:1520:152
#19GZBGhaziabad Junction20:20 +6:0620:22 +6:062
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.1SBBSahibabad Junction20:4220:422
#20ANVTAnand Vihar Terminal21:00 +5:442
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site