Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 14:42:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 14:42:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

0640/Sengottai Chennai Egmore Special
செங்கோட்டையில் இருந்து சென்னை எழும்பூருக்கு சிறப்பு     सेंगोट्टाई चेन्नई एग्मोर स्पेशल

SCT/Sengottai --> MS/Chennai Egmore

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
GEN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1SCTSengottai14:251
#2TSITenkasi Junction14:4014:451
#3KDNLKadayanallur15:0115:021
#4PBKSPamba Kovil Shandy15:1415:151
#5SNKLSankarankovil15:2815:291
#5.1CPMCholapuram15:4615:461
#6RJPMRajapalayam15:5615:581
#7SVPRSrivilliputtur16:0916:101
#8SVKSSivakasi16:2616:281
#9TTLTiruttangal16:3316:341
#9.1SLGMSankaralingapuram16:4216:421
#10VPTVirudunagar Junction16:5316:551
#10.1KGDKalligudi17:0917:091
#10.2SVKSivarakottai17:1617:161
#10.3TMQTirumangalam17:2817:281
#10.4TDNTirupparankundram17:4117:411
#11MDUMadurai Junction17:5018:001
#11.1KONCKudal Nagar Depot18:0218:021
#11.2KONKudalnagar18:0218:021
#11.3SERSamayanallur18:0918:091
#11.4SDNSholavandan18:1518:151
#11.5KYRKaruppatti18:1718:171
#11.6VDPVadippatti18:2018:201
#12KQNKodaikanal Road18:2818:301
#12.1ABIAmbaturai18:4218:421
#12.2VOVellodu18:4918:491
#13DGDindigul Junction18:5519:001
#13.1TMPTamaraipadi19:0919:091
#13.2VDMVadamadura19:1819:181
#13.3AYRAyyalur19:2719:271
#13.4KFCKalpattichatram19:3919:391
#13.5VPJVaiyampatti19:4919:491
#13.6CIIChettiyapatti19:5719:571
#13.7MPAManaparai20:0420:041
#13.8SMDMSamudram20:1520:151
#13.9KLSKolatur20:2420:241
#13.10PUGPunggudi20:3520:351
#14TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction20:4521:001
#14.1GOCPonmalai Golden Rock21:0321:031
#14.2TPTNTiruchchirappalli Town21:0821:081
#14.3SRGMSrirangam21:1121:111
#14.4UKVUttamarkovil21:1321:131
#14.5BXSPichchandarkovil21:1521:151
#14.6VLDEValadi21:2021:201
#14.7MANDMandurai21:2221:221
#14.8LLILalgudi21:2521:251
#14.9KTTRKattur21:3121:311
#14.10PMBPullambadi21:3921:391
#14.11KKPMKallakkudi Palanganatham21:4321:431
#14.12KLGMKallagam21:5221:521
#14.13SLTHSillakkudi22:0022:001
#14.14ALUAriyalur22:0722:071
#14.15OTKOttakovil22:1522:151
#14.16VERVellur Halt22:1922:191
#14.17SNDISendurai22:2322:231
#14.18MTURMathur22:3122:311
#14.19ICGIchchangadu22:3722:371
#14.20PNDMPennadam22:4022:401
#14.21TLNRTalanallur22:4922:491
#14.22VRTVriddhachalam Town22:5622:561
#15VRIVriddhachalam Junction22:5823:001
#15.1PVNPuvanur23:1523:151
#15.2MPLYMeppuliyur23:2723:271
#15.3ULUUlundurpet23:4023:401
#15.4PRKLParikkal00:0200:022
#15.5TVNLTiruvennainallur00:2100:212
#15.6KDMDKandambakkam00:3800:382
#16VMVillupuram Junction00:5501:002
#16.1MYPMundiyampakkam01:0701:072
#16.2VVNVikravandi01:1301:132
#16.3PEIPerani01:2201:222
#16.4NMONedi Mollyanur01:2501:252
#16.5MTLMailam01:3101:312
#16.6TMVTindivanam01:4201:422
#16.7PCLMPanchalam01:4901:492
#16.8OLAOlakur01:5501:552
#16.9KSGLKarasangal02:0002:002
#16.10TZDTozhuppedu02:0502:052
#16.11ACKAcharapakkam02:1202:122
#16.12MLMRMelmaruvathur02:1502:152
#16.13PQMPakkam02:2002:202
#16.14MMKMadurantakam02:2702:272
#16.15KGZKarunguzhi02:3202:322
#16.16PTMPadalam02:4002:402
#16.17OVOttivakkam02:4502:452
#16.18TRXTirumani02:5202:522
#17CGLChengalpattu Junction02:5503:002
#17.1PWUParanur03:0303:032
#17.2SKLSingaperumal Koil03:0803:082
#17.3MMNKMaraimalai Nagar03:1203:122
#17.4CTMKattangulattur03:1303:132
#17.5POTIPotheri03:1503:152
#17.6GIGuduvancheri03:1803:182
#17.7UPMUrappakkam03:2003:202
#17.8VDRVandalur03:2303:232
#17.9PRGLPerungulattur03:2503:252
#18TBMTambaram03:2803:302
#18.1TBMSTambaram Sanatorium03:3303:332
#18.2CMPChrompet03:3503:352
#18.3PVPallavaram03:3803:382
#18.4TLMTirusulam03:4003:402
#18.5MNMinambakkam03:4203:422
#18.6PZAPalavanthangal03:4303:432
#18.7STMSt Thomas Mount03:4503:452
#18.8GDYGuindy03:4803:482
#18.9SPSaidapet03:5103:512
#19MBMMambalam03:5303:552
#19.1MKKKodambakkam04:0204:022
#19.2NBKNungambakkam04:0904:092
#19.3MSCChennai Chetpat04:1604:162
#20MSChennai Egmore04:252
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site