Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 10:58:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 10:58:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1880887-1
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2145012-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1305803-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2228183-0

17209/Seshadri Express
ಶೇಷಾದ್ರಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್, శేషాద్రి ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్     शेषाद्रि एक्सप्रेस

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) --> CCT/Kakinada Town Junction

Inaugural Run
Tue Dec 24, 2002
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Experimental halt given for 6 months at kavali and Singarayakonda
Tue May 09, 2017 (02:55AM)
Updated: Apr 29 2017 (22:28) by xxx
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
17209->PM @ CCT->17210->17235->17236->17209
Rating: 3.3/5 (58 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - average (11)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 A2
  5
 A1
  6
 B4
  7
 B3
  8
 B2
  9
 B1
 10
S10
 11
 S9
 12
 S8
 13
 S7
 14
 S6
 15
 S5
 16
 S4
 17
 S3
 18
 S2
 19
 S1
 20
 UR
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)11:00 +21
#2BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)11:10 +511:12 +51
Xing
Xing
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.1BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore)11:1511:151
#2.2BYPWBaiyyappanahalli West Cabin11:1811:181
#2.3BYPLBaiyyappanahalli11:2111:211
#2.4XX-BYPOBaiyyappanahalli Outer Cabin11:2211:221
#2.5XX-KJMOKrishnarajapuram Outer Cabin11:2311:231
Xing
Xing
Tu
W
#3KJMKrishnarajapuram11:24 +1011:26 +101
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.1HDIHHoodi Halt11:3111:311
#3.2WHPCWhitefield Panel Cabin11:3111:311
#3.3SGWFWhitefield Satellite Goods Terminal11:3311:331
#4WFDWhitefield11:35 +1411:36 +161
#4.1DKNDevangonthi11:4111:411
#5MLOMalur11:49 +2311:50 +241
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.1BFWByatrayanhalli12:0412:041
#5.2TCLTyakal12:1112:111
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.3MZVMaralahalli12:1912:191
Overtaken by
Su M Tu Th F
#6BWTBangarapet Junction12:28 +1412:30 +161
#6.1VRDPVaradapura12:3612:361
#6.2KSMKamasamudram12:4012:401
#6.3BSMBisanattam12:4612:461
#6.4GDPGudupalli12:5012:501
#7KPNKuppam12:58 +1613:00 +221
Overtaken by
W
#7.1MARMulanur13:1913:191
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Th
W
#7.2PUPatchur13:3613:361
Xing
Xing
Su M W Th Sa
Tu
#7.3SKPTSomanayakkanpatti13:4913:491
#7.4XX-JTJBJolarpettai Bypass Cabin13:5713:571
#8JTJJolarpettai Junction14:03 +614:05 +81
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.1KDYKettandapatti14:1314:131
#9VNVaniyambadi14:24 +814:25 +91
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.1VGMVinnamangalam14:3014:301
Xing
F
#9.2ABAmbur14:3614:361
#9.3PCKMPachchakuppam14:4014:401
#9.4MPIMelpatti14:4314:431
#9.5VLTValathoor14:4714:471
#9.6MEHMelalathur14:5114:511
#10GYMGudiyattam14:54 +1214:55 +121
#10.1KVNKavanur15:0215:021
#10.2VJVirinchipuram15:1015:101
#10.3LTILatteri15:1515:151
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11KPDKatpadi Junction15:25 +615:30 +61
Xing
Su Tu F
#11.1BUMBomma Samudram15:4115:411
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.2RAMRamapuram15:4815:481
#11.3PYXPeyanapalli15:5515:551
#11.4SIESiddampalli15:5915:591
Xing
Xing
Su Tu F
M W Th Sa
#12CTOChittoor16:08 +2216:10 +241
Xing
F Sa
#12.1RVSNRVS Nagar16:1616:161
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.2PTTPutalapattu16:2116:211
#13PAKPakala Junction16:33 +3616:35 +371
#13.1PAMPanapakam17:0017:001
Xing
Su Th
#13.2MNPTMungilipattu17:1517:151
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
W
F
#13.3KENKotala17:3017:301
#13.4CGIChandragiri17:3617:361
#13.5TPWTirupati West Halt17:5717:571
#14TPTYTirupati Main18:00 +518:05 +151
#14.1TCNRTiruchanur18:1618:161
#15RURenigunta Junction18:20 +2618:30 +311
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su
#15.1XX-RUXCRenigunta Chord Cabin18:3218:321
#15.2YPDYerpedu18:3818:381
#15.3RCGRachagunneri18:4318:431
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16KHTSri Kalahasti18:48 +3618:50 +351
#16.1AKYAkkurti18:5618:561
#16.2YLKYellakaru19:0519:051
#16.3YALYataluru19:1219:121
#16.4VKIVenkatagiri19:2019:201
#16.5NDZNidigallu19:3019:301
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.6VDDVendodu19:4119:411
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.7KQAKondagunta19:5319:531
Xing
Tu
#17GDRGudur Junction20:05 +3220:07 +351
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Sa
M W
Su M W Th F Sa
Th
Th
#17.1MBLManubolu20:1320:131
#17.2KMLPKommarapudi20:1620:161
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Tu
Su Th
M F Sa
#17.3VKTVenkatachalam20:2020:201
#17.4VDEVedayapalem20:2620:261
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.5NLSNellore South20:2920:291
#18NLRNellore20:30 +5020:32 +501
#18.1PGUPadugupadu20:3520:351
#18.2KJJKodavaluru20:3920:391
#18.3TMCTalamanchi20:4220:421
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.4AXRAlluru Road20:5020:501
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.5BTTRBitragunta20:5420:541
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.6SVPMSri Venkateswarapalem20:5620:561
#19KVZKavali21:04 +1:0321:05 +1:041
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Su Tu
F
#19.1TTUTettu21:1321:131
Xing
M
#19.2UPDUlavapadu21:2121:211
Xing
Th
#20SKMSingarayakonda21:27 +1:0921:28 +1:091
Xing
Xing
W
W
#20.1TNRTanguturu21:3821:381
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
Tu Sa
#20.2SDMSurareddipalem21:4621:461
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
#21OGLOngole21:57 +1:0721:59 +1:071
Xing
Su
#21.1KRVKaravadi22:0522:051
Xing
Su
#21.2ANBAmmanabrolu22:1022:101
Xing
Th
#21.3RPRLRaparla Halt22:1222:121
#21.4UGDUppugunduru22:1622:161
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
M W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F Sa
#21.5CJMChinnaganjam22:2022:201
#21.6KVDUKadavakuduru22:2422:241
#21.7KPLLKottapandillapalli22:2722:271
#21.8VTMVetapalem22:2922:291
Xing
F
#21.9JAQJandrapeta22:3322:331
Overtakes
M Sa
#22CLXChirala22:35 +1:1822:36 +1:181
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22.1IPPNIpurupalem Halt22:3922:391
#22.2IPPMIpurupalem22:3922:391
#22.3SPFStuartpuram22:4322:431
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23BPPBapatla22:48 +1:2122:49 +1:211
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Th
Sa
M Tu W
Su
#23.1APLAppikatla22:5922:591
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23.2MCVMMachavaram23:0723:071
#23.3NDONidubrolu23:1323:131
#23.4MDKUModukuru23:2123:211
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23.5TSRTsunduru23:2523:251
Overtakes
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Sa
#23.6VRUValiveru23:3023:301
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#24TELTenali Junction23:38 +1:1423:40 +1:151
Overtaken by
Xing
Overtaken by
Su Tu
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
#24.1KLXKolakalur23:5523:551
#24.2DIGDuggirala00:0400:042
#24.3MODMorampudi00:1100:112
#24.4CLVRChiluvur00:1700:172
#24.5PVDPeddavadlapudi00:2600:262
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#24.6KAQKolanukonda00:3600:362
#24.7KCCKrishna Canal Junction00:4300:432
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu W F Sa
#25BZAVijayawada Junction00:55 +4201:15 +482
Xing
M W F
#25.1STPMSatya Narayanapuram01:2001:202
#25.2RMVRamavarappadu01:2401:242
#25.3NDMNidamanuru01:3101:312
#25.4UPLUppaluru01:3701:372
#25.5TNRUTenneru01:4201:422
#25.6TGUTarigoppula01:4401:442
#25.7IDPIndupalli01:5001:502
#25.8VPGVentrapragada01:5401:542
#25.9DPDDosapadu01:5701:572
#26GDVGudivada Junction02:05 +5302:07 +532
#26.1OTRMoturu02:1402:142
#26.2GUKGuntakonduru02:1802:182
#26.3PSLPPasalapudi02:2002:202
#26.4PCUPutlacheruvu02:2202:222
#26.5MVPMokhasa Kalavapudi02:2502:252
#26.6MDVLMandavalli02:2802:282
#27KKLRKaikaluru02:36 +5502:37 +552
#27.1PLVAPallevada02:4402:442
#28AKVDAkividu02:55 +5602:56 +562
#28.1CKVCherukuvada03:0303:032
#28.2UNDIUndi03:0803:082
#29BVRTBhimavaram Town03:17 +5603:18 +562
#29.1BVBCBhimavaram B Cabin03:1903:192
#29.2BVACBhimavaram A Cabin03:2103:212
#29.3VNDVendra03:2803:282
#29.4LKSHLakshminarayanapuram03:3203:322
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#29.5AVLIAravalli03:3603:362
#29.6MCLEManchili03:4203:422
#30ALAttili03:45 +5903:46 +1:012
#30.1RLGRelangi03:5303:532
#30.2VPUVelpuru03:5803:582
#31TNKUTanuku04:03 +5804:05 +582
Xing
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
Su W
#31.1STVASatyavada04:1504:152
#31.2KLDIKaldhari04:2504:252
#32NDDNidadavolu Junction04:40 +5004:42 +532
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
M W F Sa
M
Tu
#32.1BMGMBrahmanagudem04:4904:492
#32.2CUChagallu04:5504:552
Xing
Xing
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#32.3PSDAPasivedala05:0005:002
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Tu
Su
Th
#32.4KVRKovvur05:0505:052
Xing
Th
#32.5GVNGodavari05:1305:132
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Tu
F Sa
Su
#33RJYRajahmundry05:18 +1:0305:20 +1:052
Xing
Xing
W
Su
#33.1KYMKadiyam05:3005:302
Xing
Th
#33.2KSVMKesavaram05:3505:352
Xing
Th
#33.3DWPDwarapudi05:3905:392
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#33.4APTAnaparti05:4305:432
Xing
Tu
#33.5BBPMBalabhadrapuram05:4805:482
#33.6BVLBikkavolu05:5205:522
#33.7PBDPeddabrahmadevam05:5705:572
#33.8MPUMedapadu05:5905:592
#33.9GDPTGudaparti06:0406:042
#34SLOSamalkot Junction06:08 +1:4306:10 +1:452
#34.1XX-SLOCSamalkot Chord Cabin06:1606:162
#35CCTKakinada Town Junction06:45 +172
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.