Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 06:38:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 06:38:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1785607-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2169737-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1621106-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1652240-0

12140/Sewagram SF Express
     सेवाग्राम सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

NGP/Nagpur Junction --> CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Wed Mar 16, 2016 (12:01AM)
Updated: Mar 14 2017 (18:03) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.9/5 (53 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - good (10)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - good (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
S12
  3
S11
  4
S10
  5
 B4
  6
 B5
  7
SLR
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
 A1
 11
 B3
 12
 B2
 13
 B1
 14
 S9
 15
 S8
 16
 S7
 17
 S6
 18
 S5
 19
 S4
 20
 S3
 21
 S2
 22
 S1
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1NGPNagpur Junction21:00 +01
#2AJNIAjni (Nagpur)21:06 +621:08 +71
#2.1AQXAjni Yard21:0921:091
#2.2ACDAAjni Depot21:0921:091
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.3KRIKhapri21:1421:141
#2.4GMGGumgaon21:1821:181
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Th
Tu
Sa
W Sa
#2.5BTBRButi Bori21:2421:241
Xing
W
#2.6BOKBorkhedi21:2921:291
#3SNISindi21:37 +1221:39 +121
#3.1TGPTuljapur21:4621:461
#3.2SLORSeloo Road21:5421:541
Xing
Sa
#3.3VADRWarud22:0022:001
#4SEGMSewagram Junction22:03 +1222:05 +121
#5WRWardha Junction22:10 +1622:35 +201
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
#5.1DAEDahegaon22:4622:461
#5.2KAOTKaotha22:5322:531
Xing
Xing
Tu
M Sa
#6PLOPulgaon Junction22:58 +1923:00 +191
Xing
Sa
#6.1TLNTalni23:0823:081
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
M
W
#7DMNDhamangaon23:17 +1823:19 +181
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
Tu
M
Th
#7.1DIPDipore23:2823:281
#8CNDChandur23:33 +1823:35 +181
Xing
Xing
M
Su W
#8.1MLRMalkhed23:5423:541
#8.2TMTTimtala00:0500:052
#8.3XX-BDXOBadnera Outer Cabin00:1500:152
#9BDBadnera Junction (Amravati)00:17 +900:20 +152
#9.1BDXBadnera Jn Yard00:2100:212
#9.2TKITakli00:2600:262
#9.3KUMKuram00:3100:312
#9.4MNDAMandura00:3600:362
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.5MANAMana00:4100:412
#10MZRMurtizapur Junction00:49 +1900:50 +202
#10.1KTPKatepurna00:5800:582
Xing
Su Tu
#10.2BGNBorgaon01:0501:052
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M W Th F
Th
Sa
#10.3YADYeulkhed01:1401:142
#11AKAkola Junction01:20 +1801:25 +192
#11.1GAOGaigaon01:3401:342
#11.2PSParas01:4001:402
#11.3NGZShri Kshetra Nagjhari01:4701:472
#12SEGShegaon01:53 +1801:55 +192
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13JMJalamb Junction02:03 +2002:05 +202
#14NNNandura02:13 +2402:15 +242
#14.1KJLKhumgaon Burti02:2102:212
#14.2BISBiswa Bridge02:2602:262
#14.3WADOWadoda02:3102:312
#15MKUMalkapur02:38 +2402:40 +242
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.1KMKDKhamkhed02:4702:472
#15.2KLHDKolhadi02:5202:522
#15.3BWDABodwad A Cabin02:5502:552
#16BDWDBodwad02:55 +2702:57 +272
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su Tu Th
#16.1BWDBBodwad B Cabin02:5802:582
Xing
M W F
#16.2ACGAchegaon03:0803:082
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W Sa
M Th F
M Th F
#17VNAVarangaon03:13 +2703:15 +282
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th F
M
Sa
#17.1BSCNBhusaval C Cabin03:3203:322
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.2BSGSBhusaval Goods Yard03:3503:352
#17.3BSLXBhusaval Jn Yard03:3803:382
#18BSLBhusaval Junction03:40 +2503:50 +302
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
Su
M Tu F
Tu
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu W Th Sa
Su F
Sa
#18.1BDIBhadli04:0504:052
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.2TRWTarsod04:0904:092
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
W
Th
Su M Tu F
#19JLJalgaon Junction04:18 +2704:20 +292
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.1SSShirsoli04:2804:282
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.2MWDMhasavad04:3504:352
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.3MYJMaheji04:4304:432
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.4PHQPardhande04:4804:482
#20PCPachora Junction04:53 +3504:55 +352
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
#20.1GAAGalan05:0305:032
#20.2NGDNagardevla05:0805:082
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.3KJKajgaon05:1305:132
Xing
Su
#20.4VGLVaghli05:2005:202
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M
W Sa
Tu
Th
#21CSNChalisgaon Junction05:27 +3705:30 +362
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21.1HPRHirapur05:3505:352
Xing
Xing
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21.2RHNERohini05:4105:412
#21.3NINaydongri05:4405:442
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
W
Sa
#21.4PKEPimpar Khed05:5105:512
#21.5NGNXNandgaon Yard Cabin (TXR)05:5705:572
#22NGNNandgaon05:58 +3706:00 +382
#22.1PJNPanjhan06:0606:062
#22.2HSLHisvahal06:1006:102
#22.3PNVPanevadi06:1806:182
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23MMRManmad Junction06:22 +4106:25 +432
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23.1SUMSummit06:3406:342
#24LSLasalgaon06:43 +4506:45 +442
#24.1UGNUgaon06:5306:532
#25NRNiphad06:58 +4407:00 +442
#25.1KBSNKasbe Sukene07:0507:052
#25.2KWKhervadi07:1107:112
#25.3ODHAOdha07:1707:172
#26NKNasik Road07:27 +4007:30 +412
#27DVLDevlali07:38 +3907:40 +402
#27.1LTLahavit07:5207:522
#27.2AVAsvali08:1108:112
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu
W Sa
M Th F
W Sa
#27.3PIPadli08:2408:242
#27.4GOGhoti08:3708:372
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27.5IGPXIgatpuri Yard08:4808:482
#28IGPIgatpuri08:50 +1108:55 +242
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#28.1TGR1Block & Catch Siding Cabin 109:0809:082
#28.2TGR2Block & Catch Siding Cabin 209:1409:142
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
#28.3TGR3Block & Catch Siding Cabin 309:2309:232
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
F
Tu Th Sa
#28.4XX-KSRBKasara B Cabin09:3209:322
#29KSRAKasara09:33 +2309:35 +322
#29.1XX-KSRCKasara Cabin09:3509:352
Xing
M Th
#29.2OMBOombermali09:4109:412
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su
#29.3KEKhardi09:4709:472
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Overtakes
F
M
Su Tu Th
W Sa
F
Th
Tu Th Sa
#29.4THSThansit09:5309:532
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#29.5ATGAtgaon09:5809:582
Xing
W
#29.6ASOAsangaon10:0710:072
#29.7VSDVasind10:1310:132
#29.8KDVKhadavli10:2010:202
#29.9TLATitvala10:2710:272
#29.10ABYAmbivli10:3110:312
#29.11XX-WWCWadawali Cabin10:3210:322
#29.12SHADShahad10:3410:342
#29.13KYN-ELSKalyan Electric Loco Shed10:3610:362
#30KYNKalyan Junction10:37 +3510:40 +332
#30.1KYNXKalyan Junction Yard (TXR)10:4110:412
#30.2THKThakurli10:4510:452
#30.3DIDombivli10:4710:472
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#30.4KOPRKopar10:4810:482
#30.5DWJNDiva Junction Cabin10:5210:522
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#30.6DIVADiva Junction10:5410:542
#30.7PSKTParsik Tunnel10:5910:592
#30.8XX-TNABThane B Cabin11:0011:002
#31TNAThane11:02 +3811:05 +382
#31.1MLNDMulund11:0811:082
#31.2CRNMMulund Depot11:0911:092
Xing
Xing
Tu Th Sa
Su M W F
#31.3NHUNahur11:1011:102
#31.4BNDBhandup11:1211:122
#31.5KJMGKanjur Marg11:1411:142
#31.6VKVikhroli11:1511:152
Overtakes
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#31.7GCGhatkopar11:1911:192
#31.8VVHVidyavihar11:2111:212
Xing
Tu F
#31.9CLASKurla EMU Carshed11:2211:222
#31.10CLAKurla Junction11:2311:232
Xing
Xing
W
Su
#31.11SINSion11:2611:262
#31.12MTNMatunga11:2911:292
#32DRDadar Central11:30 +3311:33 +332
#32.1PRParel11:3611:362
#32.2PRLWParel Loco Workshop11:3811:382
#32.3CRDCurrey Road11:4111:412
#32.4CHGChinchpokli11:4411:442
#32.5BYByculla11:4711:472
#32.6MZNCMazgaon Cabin11:4911:492
#32.7SNRDSandhurst Road11:5311:532
#32.8MSDMasjid11:5611:562
#33CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus12:00 +202
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site