Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 03:50:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 03:50:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1617603-0
Entry# 2101125-0
Entry# 2101130-0

14673/Shaheed Express (PT)
شہید ایکسپریس / ਸ਼ਹੀਦ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ     शहीद एक्सप्रेस

JYG/Jaynagar --> ASR/Amritsar Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Jun 14, 2016 (11:16AM)
Updated: Oct 06 2016 (11:39) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
14649/14650Saryu Yamuna Express
Rating: 3.4/5 (80 votes)
cleanliness - average (14)
punctuality - good (13)
food - average (11)
ticket avbl - good (14)
u/r coach - good (9)
railfanning - good (14)
safety - good (14)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 B1
 11
AB1
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 UR
 17
 UR
 18
 UR
 19
 UR
 20
SLR
 SPJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1JYGJaynagar07:15 +4:051
#1.1KRHAKorahia07:2207:221
#2KJIKhajauli07:28 +3:4307:29 +3:461
#2.1LLPRLalit Lakshmipur07:3507:351
#3RJARajnagar07:40 +3:4507:41 +3:461
Xing
M W Th Sa
#3.1MGPIMangarpatti Halt07:5007:501
#4MBIMadhubani07:59 +4:0208:00 +4:081
#4.1SPRNSalempur Halt08:0608:061
#5PDWPandaul08:09 +3:5408:10 +3:561
#5.1UGNAUgna Halt08:1508:151
#6SKISakri Junction08:22 +3:3808:27 +3:391
Xing
M W Th Sa
#6.1SSNSShaheed Suraj Narayan Singh Halt08:3008:301
Xing
M W Th Sa
#7TRSTarsarai08:33 +3:4308:34 +3:461
#7.1BJIHBijuli Halt08:3808:381
#8KKHTKakarghatti08:42 +3:4708:43 +3:501
#9DBGDarbhanga Junction09:10 +3:5709:20 +3:411
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
W
M W Th Sa
#10LSILaheria Sarai09:30 +3:4409:35 +3:441
Xing
M W Th Sa
#10.1TLWAThalwara09:3909:391
Xing
M W Th Sa
#11HYTHaiaghat09:45 +3:5209:47 +3:541
#11.1RBZRambhaddarpur10:0010:001
#11.2KSPKishanpur10:1810:181
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W Th Sa
W
Th Sa
#11.3MKPRMuktapur10:3510:351
#12SPJSamastipur Junction10:45 +3:5711:05 +3:461
#12.1KPGMKarpurigram11:1011:101
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W Th Sa
M Th
Sa
M W Th Sa
#12.2KRBPKhudiram B Pusa11:1711:171
#12.3VBHVishnupur Bathua Halt11:2011:201
#12.4DUBHDubaha11:2311:231
#13DOLDholi11:28 +4:0311:30 +4:041
#13.1SIHOSiho11:3511:351
#13.2SLTSilaut11:4211:421
#13.3NRPANarayanpur Anant11:4611:461
#14MFPMuzaffarpur Junction11:50 +4:3811:55 +4:421
#14.1RDRam Dayalu Nagar12:0012:001
#14.2TURTurki12:0712:071
#14.3KHIKurhani12:1212:121
Xing
M W Th Sa
#14.4GRLGoraul12:1712:171
#14.5BNPTBenipatti Pirapur12:1912:191
#14.6BNRBhagwanpur12:2412:241
#14.7BTHLBithauli12:2812:281
Xing
M W Th Sa
#14.8SAISarai12:3212:321
#14.9GWHGhoshawar12:3712:371
#15HJPHajipur Junction12:41 +4:1912:42 +4:241
Xing
Xing
M W Th Sa
M W Th Sa
#16SEESonpur Junction12:52 +4:2712:57 +4:261
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Sa
M W Th Sa
#16.1PMUParmanandpur13:0813:081
Xing
M W Th Sa
#16.2NYONayagaon13:1613:161
Xing
M W Th Sa
#16.3STLRSitalpur13:2813:281
Xing
M W Th Sa
#16.4DGADighwara13:3513:351
#16.5AABHAmbika Bhawani Halt13:4113:411
Xing
M W
#16.6ATNRAwatarnagar13:4413:441
#16.7PPDAPanchpatia Deoria Halt13:4813:481
#16.8BAGLBaragopal13:5213:521
#16.9DRIDumri Juara13:5913:591
#16.10GJHGoldinganj14:0714:071
Xing
M W Th Sa
#16.11CHPGChhapra Gramin Jn.14:1614:161
#16.12CIChhapra Kacheri14:2214:221
#17CPRChhapra Junction14:25 +4:1414:40 +4:111
Xing
M
#17.1TKVRTeknewas14:4414:441
#17.2KPSKopa Samhota14:4914:491
#17.3DDPDaudpur14:5614:561
#17.4EKMAEkma15:0315:031
#17.5MHRNMahendranath Halt15:0715:071
#17.6CWChainwa15:0915:091
#17.7DDADuraundha Junction15:1515:151
Xing
M W Sa
#17.8PCKPachrukhi15:2315:231
Xing
M W Th Sa
#18SVSiwan Junction15:30 +4:5715:35 +4:571
Xing
Th Sa
#18.1ZRDEJiradei15:4415:441
#18.2KYWKarchhui Halt15:4815:481
#19MWMairwa15:53 +4:5715:55 +4:571
#19.1BTKBankata16:0516:051
Xing
Sa
#20BHTRBhatpar Rani16:18 +4:3816:20 +4:411
#20.1NNPRNonapar16:3216:321
#21BTTBhatni Junction16:40 +5:0016:45 +5:001
Xing
M W Th Sa
#21.1NRANunkhar16:5116:511
Xing
M W Th Sa
#21.2AHLRAhilyapur16:5816:581
#22DEOSDeoria Sadar17:03 +5:0417:05 +5:061
#22.1BALRBaitalpur17:2017:201
#22.2GBGauri Bazar17:3917:391
Xing
Overtakes
M W Th Sa
M W Th Sa
#22.3CCChauri Chaura18:0118:011
Xing
Xing
Sa
M Th
#22.4SANRSardarnagar18:1218:121
#22.5KHMKusmhi18:2518:251
Xing
M W Th Sa
#22.6GKCGorakhpur Cantt.18:4718:471
#23GKPGorakhpur Junction18:55 +5:0319:20 +5:111
#23.1DMGDomingarh19:2519:251
Xing
Sa
#23.2JTBJagatbela19:3419:341
#23.3SWASahjanwa19:4219:421
#23.4SIPRSihapar Halt19:4819:481
Xing
M
#23.5MHHMaghar19:5219:521
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Sa
W
#24KLDKhalilabad20:03 +5:0120:05 +5:181
Xing
M W Th Sa
#24.1CRVChureb20:1420:141
Xing
M W Th Sa
#24.2MNDMunderwa20:2320:231
Xing
M W Th Sa
#24.3ORWOrwara20:3120:311
#25BSTBasti20:40 +5:2720:45 +5:291
#25.1GOVRGovindnagar20:5020:501
#25.2THTinich20:5620:561
#25.3GAURGaur21:0321:031
#26BVBabhnan21:09 +5:3621:11 +5:361
#26.1PATIParsa Tiwari21:1721:171
#26.2BNGYBahman Jyotia21:2021:201
Xing
M W Th Sa
#26.3SNCSwami Narayan Chhapia21:2321:231
#26.4MSWMaskanwa21:2821:281
#26.5LKNRLakhpat Nagar21:3721:371
Overtakes
Xing
M W Th Sa
W Sa
#27MURMankapur Junction21:43 +5:0721:45 +5:071
#27.1JLHIJhilahi21:5121:511
#27.2MOTGMotiganj21:5921:591
Xing
Sa
#27.3BRCKBaruachak22:0722:071
#28GDGonda Junction22:15 +4:5622:20 +4:571
Xing
M W Th Sa
#28.1GDKGonda Kachahri22:2622:261
Xing
M W Th Sa
#28.2KTHLKathola22:3422:341
Xing
M
#28.3MIRMaijapur22:4222:421
#28.4KSRKasturi22:4922:491
Xing
M Sa
#28.5CLJColonelGanj22:5622:561
#28.6SUJSarju23:0523:051
#28.7JLDJarwal Road23:1723:171
Xing
Xing
M W Th Sa
M W Th Sa
#28.8GHTGhaghara Ghat23:2323:231
#28.9CKGChowka Ghat23:3023:301
#28.10BUWBurhwal Junction23:3723:371
Xing
M W Th Sa
#28.11BURBindaura23:4923:491
#28.12RFRRafinagar23:5423:541
#28.13JBRJahangirabad Rj00:0100:012
#29BBKBarabanki Junction00:11 +5:0600:13 +5:112
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th F
Th
Su
#29.1SFHSafedabad00:2500:252
#29.2JRRJugaur00:3100:312
Overtaken by
F
#29.3MLMalhaur00:4000:402
Xing
Su Tu Th F
#29.4LBHDilkusha Cabin00:5400:542
#30LKOLucknow Charbagh NR01:00 +4:4601:15 +4:302
Xing
Xing
Su
Tu Th
#30.1LNWTAlambagh West Cabin01:1701:172
#30.2AMGAlamnagar01:2001:202
#30.3KKJKakori01:2801:282
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Su
Th
#30.4MLDMalihabad01:3701:372
Xing
Tu
#30.5DILDilawarnagar01:4201:422
Xing
Su
#30.6RBDRahimabad01:4801:482
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Tu
Tu Th
Th
Su
#30.7SANSandila01:5901:592
#30.8UTAUmar Tali02:0302:032
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu
Th
F
#30.9DLQDalelnagar02:0902:092
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Su F
#30.10BLMBalamau Junction02:1702:172
#30.11BGHBaghauli02:2502:252
Xing
Su Tu Th F
#30.12MSTMasit02:3102:312
#30.13KARKarna02:3802:382
Xing
Su Tu Th F
#30.14HRIHardoi02:4602:462
Xing
Th
#30.15KUFKaurha02:5402:542
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th F
Su Tu Th F
#30.16BEGBehtagokul03:0203:022
#30.17TDPTodarpur03:0803:082
#30.18SHRMSharma03:1003:102
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu F
Th
Su
#30.19AJIAnjhi Shahabad03:1503:152
#30.20AIGAlgawan03:2103:212
Xing
Su Tu Th F
#30.21KHKahiliya03:2903:292
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th
F
#30.22PRPMPt Ram Prasad Bismil03:3303:332
#30.23ROZARoza Junction03:3603:362
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th F
Su Tu Th F
#30.24SXKShahjahanpur Kutchery Halt03:4103:412
#31SPNShahjahanpur03:43 +5:2503:48 +5:252
Xing
Su Tu Th F
#31.1BTRABanthra03:5603:562
#31.2BHDHBahadurpur Halt03:5903:592
Xing
Su Tu Th F
#31.3TLHTilhar04:0504:052
#31.4MILAMilakpur Halt04:0904:092
#31.5MKMiranpur Katra04:1504:152
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th F
Su Tu Th F
#31.6BLPUBilpur04:2104:212
Xing
Su Tu Th F
#31.7TSATisua04:2804:282
#31.8PMRPitambarpur04:3604:362
Xing
Xing
Tu F
Su Th
#31.9RYSRasuriya04:4504:452
Xing
Su Tu Th F
#31.10BRYCBareilly Cantt. Junction (Chanehti)04:5204:522
Xing
Su Tu Th F
#32BEBareilly Junction04:55 +5:0405:00 +5:232
Overtakes
Overtakes
Overtakes
F
Su
Tu
#32.1CBJClutterbuckGanj05:0905:092
#32.2PKRAParsa Khera05:1405:142
#32.3BTOBhitaura05:2005:202
Xing
Xing
Tu F
Su
#32.4DANDhaneta05:2605:262
#32.5NRSNagaria Sadat05:3405:342
Xing
Su Tu Th F
#32.6MILMilak05:4305:432
#32.7DUNDuganpur05:4905:492
#32.8DAMDhamora05:5505:552
Xing
Su Tu Th F
#32.9SARShahzad Nagar06:0106:012
#33RMURampur Junction06:08 +5:3606:10 +5:192
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
Su Tu Th F
Su
F
Su Tu Th F
Th
Su Tu Th F
#33.1MPHMundha Pande06:5106:512
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Th
F
Su Tu Th F
Su
#33.2DLPDalpatpur07:2207:222
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Tu Th
Su F
F
Su Tu Th F
#33.3KGFEKathghar East07:5407:542
#33.4KGFRKathghar Right Bank07:5807:582
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Th
Tu
F
#33.5KGFKathghar08:0208:022
#34MBMoradabad Junction08:20 +5:0608:35 +5:032
Xing
Su Tu Th F
#34.1LPBLodipur Bishanpur08:4608:462
#34.2LDPLodipur Bishnupur08:4608:462
#34.3HKPHakimpur08:5008:502
#34.4CKLTChak Kali Lait08:5408:542
#34.5KIVKaialsa08:5708:572
#35AMROAmroha09:03 +5:0809:05 +5:102
Xing
Su Tu Th F
#35.1KFPRKafurpur09:1609:162
#35.2MHHRMahesra09:1909:192
#35.3GJLGajraula Junction09:2709:272
#35.4KHEKankather09:3409:342
Xing
Su Tu Th F
#35.5GGBGarhmuktesar Bridge09:4009:402
#35.6GMSGarhmuktesar09:4609:462
Xing
Overtakes
Su Tu Th F
Tu
#35.7SMBLSimbhooli09:5609:562
#35.8SKHRSikhera Mb Halt09:5809:582
#35.9QXRKuchesar Road10:0210:022
#35.10BBOBabugarh10:0810:082
#36HPUHapur Junction10:15 +5:0710:17 +5:152
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
Tu
Tu
Su Th
#36.1KKMBKastla Kasmabad Halt10:3310:332
#36.2PKWPilkhua10:4410:442
Overtaken by
Xing
Su
Su Tu Th F
#36.3DSDasna11:1311:132
Overtaken by
F
#36.4AKNRAdhyatmik Nagar11:1911:192
#36.5MFHMahrauli11:2811:282
Xing
Su
#37GZBGhaziabad Junction11:45 +5:0011:47 +5:182
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Su
Su Tu Th F
Tu
Su Tu Th F
Th F
#37.1SBBSahibabad Junction12:0112:012
#37.2DSAPShahdara A Panel12:0812:082
#37.3VVBVivek Vihar12:1112:112
#37.4DSADelhi Shahdara Junction12:1612:162
#38DLIOld Delhi Junction12:30 +5:1313:20 +5:032
Overtakes
F
#39SZMSabzi Mandi13:34 +5:1113:36 +5:112
#39.1DAZDelhi Azadpur13:4313:432
Xing
Su Tu Th F
#39.2NDAZNaya Azadpur13:4613:462
#39.3ANDIAdarsh Nagar13:4713:472
#39.4BHDBadli13:5413:542
#39.5KHKNKhera Kalan13:5913:592
Overtaken by
Su Tu Th F
#39.6HUKHolambi Kalan14:0614:062
#39.7NURNarela14:1514:152
Xing
Xing
Th
Su Tu Th F
#39.8RDDERathdhana14:2614:262
#39.9HNNHarsana Kalan14:3414:342
Xing
Tu Th F
#40SNPSonipat14:43 +5:0914:45 +5:342
Overtaken by
Tu F
#40.1SLKNSandal Kalan14:5914:592
#40.2RUGRajlu Garhi15:0415:042
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th F
Su Tu Th F
Su Tu Th F
#40.3GNUGanaur15:1115:112
Overtaken by
F
#40.4BDMJBhodwal Majri15:2115:212
#40.5SMKSamalkha15:3215:322
Xing
Tu
#40.6DWNADiwana15:4615:462
Xing
Xing
Tu Th F
Su Tu Th
#41PNPPanipat Junction16:00 +5:3316:02 +5:332
#41.1BBDEBabarpur16:0716:072
#41.2KFUKohand16:1116:112
#41.3GRAGharaunda16:1516:152
Xing
F
#41.4BZJTBazida Jatan16:2216:222
Xing
Su
#42KUNKarnal16:29 +5:1916:30 +5:202
Xing
Su Tu Th F
#42.1BZKBhaini Khurd16:3616:362
#42.2TRRTaraori16:4016:402
#42.3NLKRNilokheri16:4416:442
Xing
Su Tu Th F
#42.4AMINAmin16:5116:512
#43KKDEKurukshetra Junction16:58 +5:2017:00 +5:212
#43.1DHKRDhoda Khedi17:0617:062
#43.2DPPDhirpur17:1217:122
#43.3DHMZDhola Mazra17:1817:182
#43.4SHDMShahbad Markanda17:2517:252
Xing
Su Tu Th F
#43.5MOYMohri17:3617:362
Xing
Su Tu Th F
#44UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction17:47 +4:5717:55 +5:032
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu F
Su Tu Th F
Th
Su
#45UBCAmbala City18:07 +5:0418:09 +5:052
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th F
Tu Th F
#45.1SMUSambhu18:1618:162
#46RPJRajpura Junction18:24 +5:1618:26 +5:202
Xing
Su Tu Th F
#46.1SBJSarai Banjara18:3418:342
#46.2SDYSadhoo Garh18:4118:412
#47SIRSirhind Junction18:47 +5:1518:49 +5:152
Xing
Su Tu Th F
#48GVGMandi Gobindgarh18:56 +5:1818:58 +5:192
Xing
F
#49KNNKhanna19:06 +5:2119:08 +5:262
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th F
Su
Th
Su Tu F
#49.1CHAChawapail19:2219:222
#49.2JSPNJaspalon19:3019:302
#50DOADoraha19:35 +5:1819:36 +5:212
#50.1SNLSanehwal19:5719:572
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Su Tu Th F
Su Tu Th F
Su Tu Th F
Su Tu Th F
#50.2DDLDhandari Kalan20:1920:192
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Tu
Su
#50.3BHOIDhandari Kalan Block Hut20:3120:312
#51LDHLudhiana Junction20:40 +4:5120:47 +5:082
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th F
Su Tu Th F
Su Tu Th F
#51.1LDWLadhowal20:5620:562
Xing
Su Tu Th F
#52PHRPhillaur Junction21:00 +4:4721:02 +4:462
#52.1BTTNBhatian21:0821:082
Xing
Th
#52.2GRYGoraya21:1321:132
#52.3MAULMauli21:1621:162
#52.4MLIHMauli Halt21:1721:172
#53PGWPhagwara Junction21:21 +4:4821:23 +4:472
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th F
Su Tu Th F
#53.1CEUChiheru21:3421:342
Xing
Xing
Th
Su
#54JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction21:46 +4:5721:48 +4:572
#55JUCJalandhar City Junction22:07 +5:0022:10 +5:002
#55.1BBSLBaba Sodhal Nagar22:1422:142
#55.2SRXSura Nussi22:1822:182
Xing
Su Tu Th F
#55.3KREKartarpur22:2622:262
#55.4HMRHamira22:3222:322
#55.5RYMRamidi Halt22:3522:352
Xing
Su Tu Th F
#55.6DIWDhilwan22:4422:442
#56BEASBeas Junction22:48 +4:4922:50 +4:492
Xing
Su Tu Th F
#56.1BBKRBaba Bakala Raiya22:5822:582
#56.2BTRButari23:0723:072
#56.3TRATangra23:1623:162
#56.4JNLJandiala23:2623:262
#56.5MOWMananwala23:3523:352
#57ASRAmritsar Junction23:55 +4:372
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site