Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 12:52:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 12:52:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 788351-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1483182-0
Details Edit
Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2295385-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Large TB;
Entry# 2327380-0

11447/Shaktipunj Express (PT)
শক্তিপুঞ্জ এক্সপ্রেস     शक्तिपुंज एक्सप्रेस

JBP/Jabalpur Junction --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 15m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
▶Due to closure of Dhanbad - Chandrapura line , 11447/11448 will run via diverted route , ie, Dhanbad - Gomoh - Chandrapura from 15-06-2017 ▶Provision of...
more...
Experimental stoppage to 11447 JBP-HWH Shaktipunj Exp at BARGAWAN Stn w.e.f. 17.1.17 for a period of 6 months. @wc_railway
Tue Jun 13, 2017 (10:38AM)
Updated: Jun 16 2017 (23:55) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA. 3 rakes.
Rating: 3.8/5 (74 votes)
cleanliness - good (13)
punctuality - good (14)
food - average (11)
ticket avbl - good (13)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - excellent (12)
safety - good (11)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
HA1
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
 GMO
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1JBPJabalpur Junction23:50 +151
#1.1ADTLAdhartal23:5723:571
#1.2DOEDeori00:0400:042
#1.3GSPRGosalpur00:1300:132
Xing
M Th
#2SHRSihora Road00:22 +3100:24 +322
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Sa
Su W
Th
#2.1DDCEDundi00:3600:362
#2.2SBDSleemanabad Road00:4400:442
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W Sa
Th
Su
Tu F
#2.3SNRRSansarpur00:4900:492
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.4NWRNiwar00:5600:562
#2.5MDRRMadhavnagar Road01:0201:022
Xing
Xing
Su M W Th Sa
Tu F
#3KTESKatni South01:05 +3601:10 +422
#3.1NKJNew Katni Junction01:1501:152
#3.2KTKDKatangi Khurd01:2701:272
#3.3LEKLakhakhera01:4001:402
#3.4SLHASalhana01:5501:552
#3.5PWKPipariya Kalan02:2202:222
#4KHBJKhanna Banjari02:28 +3102:30 +312
#4.1MFQMahroi02:4102:412
#4.2DMYADamoy02:4802:482
#4.3VSTVijay Sota02:5702:572
#4.4BBARBara02:5902:592
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.5CTJChhataini03:1503:152
#5BEHRBeohari03:25 +3203:30 +332
#5.1BARDDubri Kalan03:3603:362
#5.2KNCKanchanpur Road03:5503:552
#5.3JOBAJoba03:5903:592
#6MWJMarwasgram04:13 +3904:15 +392
#6.1SKBRShankarpur Bhadaura04:1904:192
#6.2NWBNiwas Road04:3704:372
#6.3BSDLBharsendi04:4204:422
#6.4SSGJSursaraighat Jhara04:4804:482
#7SGAMSarai Gram04:58 +4205:00 +432
#7.1GAJBGajara Bahara05:2705:272
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.2DRGMDeoragram05:5405:542
Xing
Sa
#7.3MZHLMajhaoli06:2006:202
#8BRGWBargawan06:35 +406:37 +152
#8.1GNDIGondwali07:0007:002
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.2MHDAMahdeiya07:2607:262
#9SGRLSingrauli07:45 -107:55 +92
#9.1CUKIChurki08:0508:052
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.2YY-KRLCKaraila Roal Chord Cabin08:0908:092
#9.3KRLRKaraila Road Junction08:1208:122
#9.4MCQMirchadhuri08:2208:222
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.5KDRDKhuldil Road08:3508:352
#9.6MWFMagardaha08:4208:422
#9.7PPKDPhaphrakund08:5108:512
#10OBRObra Dam08:58 +2809:00 +302
#10.1OBACObra A Cabin09:0509:052
#10.2YY-BXLBBilli Chord Cabin09:0909:092
#10.3BXLLBilli Junction09:1509:152
#11CPUChopan09:30 +3010:00 +262
Overtaken by
W Th Sa
#11.1BXLLBilli Junction10:1010:102
#11.2YY-BXLCBilli Bypass Cabin10:1310:132
#11.3SLBNSalai Banwa10:1710:172
#11.4PPNIParas Pani10:3410:342
#11.5GMXGurmura10:3710:372
#11.6JGFJogidih10:4710:472
#12RNQRenukut11:03 +1511:05 +202
#12.1MPFMuirpur Road11:1611:162
#12.2JRQJharokhas11:2111:212
#13DXNDuddhinagar11:28 +2011:30 +212
#13.1MXYMahuariya11:4211:422
#14WDMWyndhamGanj11:52 +2211:54 +232
#15NUQNagar Untari12:13 +1812:15 +202
#15.1RMFRamna12:2512:252
#15.2MQXMeralgram12:3412:342
#16GHQGarhwa12:44 +2512:46 +262
#17GHDGarhwa Road Junction13:05 +2113:10 +232
#17.1TRZTolra13:1613:162
#17.2LBTLalgarh Bihar Halt13:2113:212
#17.3RHRRajhura13:2513:252
#17.4KFTKajri13:3713:372
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18DTODaltonGanj13:43 +2613:48 +262
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.1CNFChianki13:5413:542
Xing
M Th Sa
#18.2MAZMangra14:0514:052
#19BRWDBarwadih Junction14:11 +3214:16 +322
#20CPDRChhipadohar14:25 +3514:27 +352
#20.1HHGHehegara Halt14:3814:382
#20.2KMNDKumendi14:5014:502
#20.3BFQBendi15:0015:002
#21LTHRLatehar15:08 +2715:10 +282
#21.1DEMUDemu15:1615:162
#21.2RCGTRichughuta15:2415:242
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21.3CTQChetar15:3215:322
#22TORITori Junction15:41 +2915:43 +302
#22.1MMLNMahuamilan15:4815:482
#23MGMEMcCluskieGanj16:00 +3916:02 +402
#24KLREKhalari16:09 +4216:11 +432
#25RAYRay16:18 +4416:20 +462
#25.1KOLEKole16:3116:312
#25.2HNDRHendegir16:5416:542
Xing
M Tu Th
#25.3TKSTokisud17:1517:152
#26PTRUPatratu17:33 +1317:35 +202
#26.1BHKDBhurkunda17:4417:442
#26.2BKLCBarkakana Linc Cabin17:5217:522
#27BRKABarkakana Junction17:55 +4518:15 +572
#27.1BKACBarkakana C Cabin18:2618:262
#27.2ARGDArigada18:3118:312
#28RRMERanchi Road18:57 +3418:59 +372
#28.1DIWRDigwar Halt19:1119:112
#28.2KMHTKarmahat19:2419:242
#29CNPRChainpur19:38 +1519:40 +232
#29.1JGBRJogeshwar Bihar19:4619:462
#29.2DNEADanea19:5619:562
#29.3DMBRDumri Bihar20:1020:102
#30GMIAGumia20:18 +3620:20 +412
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#31BKROBokaro Thermal20:30 +4020:32 +402
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#31.1JANJarangdih20:4820:482
#32BRMOBermo20:56 +3420:58 +352
#32.1AMLOAmlo21:0321:032
#33PUSPhusro21:10 +3421:12 +342
#34BHMEBhandaridah21:18 +3921:20 +392
#35CRPChandrapura Junction21:54 +1921:56 +212
#35.1TELOTelo22:0722:072
#36GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh22:20 +5622:40 +572
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Su Tu W
M Th Sa
#36.1MRQMatari22:5322:532
#36.2NPJENichitpur23:0023:002
Xing
Tu F
#36.3TETTetulmari23:0823:082
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#36.4BHNBhuli23:1523:152
#37DHNDhanbad Junction23:20 +1123:30 +162
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#37.1DOKMDokra Halt23:3523:352
#37.2PKAPradhankhunta Junction23:3923:392
#37.3CAMChhota Ambana23:4523:452
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#37.4KAOKalubathan23:5423:542
#37.5TNWThapar Nagar23:5823:582
#37.6MMUMugma00:0300:033
#38KMMEKumardubi00:08 +3000:10 +303
#38.1BRRBarakar00:1300:133
#39ULTKulti00:17 +3100:19 +303
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#39.1STNSitarampur Junction00:2600:263
#39.2BCQBarachak Junction00:3200:323
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#40ASNAsansol Junction00:39 +2900:47 +283
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M F
Su
#40.1KPKKalipahari00:5300:533
Xing
Xing
Tu Th Sa
W
#40.2NMCNimcha01:0001:003
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#41RNGRaniGanj01:08 +2301:10 +243
#41.1BQTBakhtarnagar01:1401:143
#41.2JUNCJunction Cabin ( Andal )01:1401:143
Xing
Xing
Tu
M
#41.3ETYDEmpty Yard ( Andal )01:1501:153
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Sa
F
#41.4UDLWAndal West Cabin01:1601:163
#41.5UDLAndal Junction01:1601:163
#41.6LCABAndal Link Cabin01:1701:173
#41.7UDLEAndal East Cabin01:1801:183
#41.8INTYAndal Inter Yard Cabin01:1901:193
#41.9EOCAndal East Outer Cabin01:2001:203
#41.10POLPinjrapol01:2101:213
Xing
Su
#41.11OYRWaria01:2301:233
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#41.12DCOPDurgapur Coke Oven Plant01:2801:283
#42DGRDurgapur01:30 +2201:32 +223
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#42.1RBHRajbandh01:4001:403
Xing
Su W Sa
#42.2PANPanagarh01:4701:473
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th Sa
#42.3MNAEMankar01:5701:573
#42.4PAJParaj02:0502:053
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#42.5GLIGalsi02:1102:113
Xing
W
#42.6INCIIshan Chandi Halt02:1702:173
#42.7KANLKhana Link Cabin02:1702:173
#42.8KANKhana Junction02:2002:203
#42.9TITTalit02:2602:263
#43BWNBarddhaman Junction02:33 +3002:37 +313
Overtakes
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#43.1GRPGangpur02:4402:443
#43.2SKGSaktigarh02:4902:493
#43.3PRAEPallaroad02:5402:543
#43.4CHCChanchai02:5702:573
#43.5MSAEMasagram Junction03:0103:013
#43.6NBAENabagram03:0403:043
#43.7JRAEJaugram03:0803:083
#43.8JPQJhapandanga03:1003:103
#43.9GRAEGurap03:1503:153
#43.10HIHHajigarh03:1803:183
#43.11CRAECheragram Block Hut03:2003:203
#43.12SHBCSibaichandi03:2203:223
#43.13DNHLDhaniakhali Halt03:2503:253
#43.14BMAEBelmuri03:2703:273
#43.15PBZPorabazar03:2903:293
#43.16CDAEChandanpur03:3303:333
#43.17MDSEMadhusudanpur03:3803:383
#43.18KQLSKamarkundu (lower)03:4103:413
#43.19KQUKamarkundu03:4103:413
#43.20BLAEBalarambati03:4303:433
#43.21MBEMirzapur Bankipur03:4503:453
#43.22BRPABaruipara03:4803:483
#43.23BPAEBegampur03:5203:523
#43.24JOXJanai Road03:5403:543
#43.25GBRAGobra03:5703:573
#43.26DKAEDankuni Junction04:0004:003
#43.27BZLBelanagar04:0404:043
#43.28BLYCBally Chord04:0604:063
#43.29BLYBally04:0604:063
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#43.30BEQBelur04:0804:083
#43.31LLHLiluah04:1004:103
#43.32LLHWLiluah Workshop04:1104:113
#43.33SYAELiluah Sorting04:1104:113
#43.34HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin04:1404:143
#43.35HJNHowrah Cabin04:1404:143
#44HWHHowrah Junction04:15 +163
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.