Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 14:41:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 14:41:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

02825/Shalimar-Chennai Central Inaugural SF Special
শালিমার-চেন্নাই সেন্ট্রাল উদ্বোধনী দ্রত বিশেষ     शालीमार-चेन्नई सेंट्रल उद्घाटन सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल

SHM/Kolkata Shalimar --> MAS/Chennai Central

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Last run over.
Thu Jun 28, 2012 (01:34AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
GEN
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1SHMKolkata Shalimar17:201
#1.1PDPKPadmapukur17:2717:271
#2SRCSantragachi Junction17:3217:331
#2.1MRGMMaurigram17:3617:361
#2.2ADLAndul17:3717:371
#2.3SELSankrail17:4017:401
#2.4ABBAbada17:4117:411
#2.5NALRNalpur17:4317:431
#2.6BVABauria17:4617:461
#2.7CGAChengel17:4917:491
#2.8FLRPhuleswar17:5117:511
#2.9ULBUluberia17:5317:531
#2.10BSBPBir Shibpur17:5617:561
#2.11KGYKulgachia17:5917:591
#2.12BZNBagnan18:0418:041
#2.13GGTAGhoraghata18:0618:061
#2.14DTEDeulti18:0818:081
#2.15KIGKolaghat18:1218:121
#2.16MCAMecheda18:1418:141
#2.17NDGJNandaigajan P.H.18:1618:161
#2.18BOPBhogpur18:1818:181
#2.19NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail18:2118:211
#2.20PKEOPanskura East Outer18:2218:221
#2.21PKUPanskura Junction18:2418:241
#2.22KHAIKhirai18:2818:281
#2.23HAURHaur18:3218:321
#2.24RDURadhamohanpur18:3518:351
#2.25DUANDuan18:3818:381
#2.26BCKBalichak18:4018:401
#2.27SMCKShyam Chak18:4518:451
#2.28MPDMadpur18:5018:501
#2.29JPRJakpur18:5418:541
#3KGPKharagpur Junction19:0019:051
#3.1KGPWKharagpur Workshop19:0719:071
#3.2HIJHijli19:0819:081
#3.3BPEBenapur19:1519:151
#3.4NYANarayangarh19:2319:231
#3.5VKDBakhrabad19:2919:291
#3.6BLDABelda19:3319:331
#3.7NSINekurseni19:4019:401
#3.8DNTDantan19:4719:471
#3.9AGVAngua19:5019:501
#3.10LXDLakshannath Road19:5519:551
#4JERJaleswar20:0020:011
#4.1RGTRajghat Halt20:0720:071
#4.2ARDAmarda Road20:1220:121
#4.3BTSBasta20:1620:161
#4.4NMBRNuagaon Mayurbhanj Road20:2020:201
#4.5ROPRupsa Junction20:2420:241
#4.6HIPHaldipada20:2920:291
#4.7TKPLTikirapal Halt20:3420:341
#5BLSBalasore20:3820:401
#5.1NGRDNilgiri Road20:4920:491
#5.2KHFKhantapara20:5220:521
#5.3PNPNPanpana20:5620:561
#5.4BNBRBahanaga Bazar21:0021:001
#5.5SOROSoro21:0721:071
#5.6SZZSabira21:1421:141
#5.7MKOMarkona21:1921:191
#5.8RNTLRanital21:2421:241
#5.9RLJCRanital Link Junction Cabin21:2621:261
#6BHCBhadrak21:3021:321
#6.1BUDRBaudpur21:3621:361
#6.2KPLDKapali Road21:3921:391
#6.3KEDKenduapada21:4221:421
#6.4MZZManjuri Road21:4721:471
#6.5DLPTDulakhapatna21:4921:491
#6.6BTVBaitarani Road21:5321:531
#6.7KRIHKorai Halt21:5821:581
#7JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road22:0122:021
#7.1JKPRJakhapura Junction22:0822:081
#7.2BRMIBrahamani Ph22:1322:131
#7.3JENJenapur22:1522:151
#7.4NGMPNew Garh Madhopur22:1922:191
#7.5HDSHaridaspur22:2722:271
#7.6DNMDhanmandal22:3122:311
#7.7BRTGBarithengarh22:3722:371
#7.8BYYByree22:4022:401
#7.9SJDRSri Jhadeshwar Road22:4322:431
#7.10KISKapilas Road Junction22:4822:481
#7.11NRGNergundi Junction22:5122:511
#7.12MACRManguli Chowdwar22:5422:541
#7.13KNPRKendrapara Road22:5722:571
#8CTCCuttack Junction23:0023:051
#8.1KTJIKatha Jori23:0823:081
#8.2GBKGopalpur Balkuda23:1123:111
#8.3BRAGBarang23:2223:221
#8.4BBSNBhubaneswar New23:2523:251
#8.5PTABPatia P.H.23:3123:311
#8.6MCSMancheswar23:3523:351
#8.7BNBHVani Vihar23:4023:401
#9BBSBhubaneswar23:4523:501
#9.1LGTRLingaraj Temple Road23:5823:581
#9.2SRKTSarkantra00:0200:022
#9.3RTNRetang00:1100:112
#10KURKhurda Road Junction00:2500:402
#10.1ARGLArgul P.H.00:4400:442
#10.2KPXRKaipadar Road00:4700:472
#10.3DLMHDhaulimuhan00:5100:512
#10.4TAPTapang00:5400:542
#10.5GLBAGolabai00:5800:582
#10.6NKPNirakarpur01:0101:012
#10.7BSDPBhusandpur01:0601:062
#10.8MKTPMuketashwar01:1101:112
#10.9KAPGKalupara Ghat01:1401:142
#10.10KUUKuhuri01:1901:192
#10.11GNGDGangadharpur01:2501:252
#10.12SLZSolari01:2901:292
#10.13BALUBalugaon01:3601:362
#10.14CLKAChilka01:4101:412
#10.15KLJIKalijai01:4501:452
#10.16KITKhallikot01:4901:492
#10.17RBARambha01:5801:582
#10.18HMAHumma02:0602:062
#10.19GAMGanjam02:1102:112
#10.20CAPCChatrapur Court02:1802:182
#10.21CAPChatrapur02:1802:182
#10.22NRSPNarasimhapura02:2102:212
#10.23JNPJagan Nathapur02:2802:282
#11BAMBrahmapur02:3502:372
#11.1GTAGolanthra02:4802:482
#11.2SLRDSurla Road02:5402:542
#11.3IPMIchchapuram03:0303:032
#11.4JPIJhadupudi03:1503:152
#11.5SPTSompeta03:2203:222
#11.6BAVBaruva03:3103:312
#11.7MMSMandasa Road03:4103:412
#11.8SUDVSummadevi03:4803:482
#12PSAPalasa03:5503:572
#12.1PUNPundi04:0704:072
#12.2RMZRouthpuram Halt04:1204:122
#12.3NWPNaupada Junction04:1804:182
#12.4DGBDindu Gopala Puram Halt04:2304:232
#12.5KBMKotabommali04:3004:302
#12.6HCMHarishchandrapuram04:3704:372
#12.7TIUTilaru04:4104:412
#12.8ULMUrlam04:4904:492
#12.9CHESrikakulam Road04:5704:572
#12.10DUSIDusi05:0305:032
#12.11PDUPonduru05:1005:102
#12.12SGDMSigadam05:1805:182
#12.13BTVABatuva05:2505:252
#12.14CPPChipurupalle05:2905:292
#12.15GVIGarividi05:3505:352
#12.16GULGujjangivalasa05:4005:402
#12.17NMLNellimarla05:4605:462
#13VZMVizianagaram Junction05:5506:002
#13.1KUKKorukonda06:1606:162
#13.2ALMAlamanda06:2606:262
#13.3KPLKantakapalle06:4006:402
#13.4KTVKottavalasa Junction06:5206:522
#13.5PDTPendurti07:0507:052
#13.6SCMNSimhachalam North07:1607:162
#13.7SCMSimhachalam07:1807:182
#13.8GPTGopalapatnam07:2007:202
#13.9MIPMMarripalem07:2307:232
#13.10WATVisakhapatnam Electric Loco Shed07:2907:292
#14VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction07:3007:502
#14.1WATVisakhapatnam Electric Loco Shed07:5107:512
#14.2MIPMMarripalem07:5407:542
#14.3GPTGopalapatnam07:5607:562
#14.4DVDDuvvada08:0508:052
#14.5THYThadi08:1308:132
#14.6AKPAnakapalle08:1808:182
#14.7KSKKasimkota08:2308:232
#14.8BVMBayyavaram08:2608:262
#14.9NASPNarasingapalli08:3308:332
#14.10YLMElamanchili08:3908:392
#14.11REGRegupalem08:4608:462
#14.12NRPNarsipatnam Road08:5408:542
#14.13GLUGullipadu09:0409:042
#14.14TUNITuni09:1309:132
#14.15HVMHamsavaram09:2009:202
#14.16TMPMTimmapuram09:2409:242
#14.17ANVAnnavaram09:2709:272
#14.18RVDRavikampadu09:3309:332
#14.19DGDGDurgada Gate09:3609:362
#14.20MVRMMallavaram09:3909:392
#14.21GLPGollaprolu09:4409:442
#14.22PAPPithapuram09:4909:492
#14.23CRPMChandrampalem09:5309:532
#15SLOSamalkot Junction09:5910:002
#15.1GDPTGudaparti10:0510:052
#15.2MPUMedapadu10:0910:092
#15.3PBDPeddabrahmadevam10:1210:122
#15.4BVLBikkavolu10:1810:182
#15.5BBPMBalabhadrapuram10:2110:212
#15.6APTAnaparti10:2810:282
#15.7DWPDwarapudi10:3110:312
#15.8KSVMKesavaram10:3610:362
#15.9KYMKadiyam10:4210:422
#16RJYRajahmundry10:5210:542
#16.1GVNGodavari10:5610:562
#16.2KVRKovvur11:0011:002
#16.3PSDAPasivedala11:0211:022
#16.4CUChagallu11:0511:052
#16.5BMGMBrahmanagudem11:0811:082
#16.6NDDNidadavolu Junction11:1111:112
#16.7MRPLMarampalli11:1611:162
#16.8NBMNavabpalem11:1911:192
#16.9PTPUPrattiapadu11:2111:212
#16.10TDDTadepalligudem11:2511:252
#16.11BPYBadampudi11:3011:302
#16.12VGTUnguturu11:3411:342
#16.13CELChebrol11:3611:362
#16.14KKRMKaikaram11:3911:392
#16.15PUAPulla11:4211:422
#16.16BMDBhimadolu11:4711:472
#16.17STPTSitampet11:5111:512
#16.18DELDenduluru11:5411:542
#17EEEluru12:0112:022
#17.1PRHPowerpet12:0412:042
#17.2VATVatlur12:1512:152
#17.3NZDNuzvid12:3012:302
#17.4VRVLVeeravalli12:3912:392
#17.5TOUTelaprolu12:4412:442
#17.6PAVPPedda Avutapale12:5412:542
#17.7GWMGannavaram13:0113:012
#17.8MBDMustabada13:1113:112
#17.9GALAGunadala13:2013:202
#17.10VNCVijayawada North Cabin13:2713:272
#18BZAVijayawada Junction13:3013:502
#18.1KCCKrishna Canal Junction13:5613:562
#18.2KAQKolanukonda14:0014:002
#18.3PVDPeddavadlapudi14:0514:052
#18.4CLVRChiluvur14:1014:102
#18.5MODMorampudi14:1314:132
#18.6DIGDuggirala14:1714:172
#18.7KLXKolakalur14:2114:212
#18.8TELTenali Junction14:2914:292
#18.9VRUValiveru14:3814:382
#18.10TSRTsunduru14:4314:432
#18.11MDKUModukuru14:4814:482
#18.12NDONidubrolu14:5714:572
#18.13MCVMMachavaram15:0315:032
#18.14APLAppikatla15:1115:112
#18.15BPPBapatla15:2215:222
#18.16SPFStuartpuram15:3115:312
#18.17IPPMIpurupalem15:3515:352
#18.18IPPNIpurupalem Halt15:3615:362
#18.19CLXChirala15:4115:412
#18.20JAQJandrapeta15:4515:452
#18.21VTMVetapalem15:5015:502
#18.22KPLLKottapandillapalli15:5515:552
#18.23KVDUKadavakuduru16:0016:002
#18.24CJMChinnaganjam16:0616:062
#18.25UGDUppugunduru16:1416:142
#18.26RPRLRaparla Halt16:1916:192
#18.27ANBAmmanabrolu16:2316:232
#18.28KRVKaravadi16:3116:312
#19OGLOngole16:4216:442
#19.1SDMSurareddipalem16:5216:522
#19.2TNRTanguturu16:5916:592
#19.3SKMSingarayakonda17:0617:062
#19.4UPDUlavapadu17:1417:142
#19.5TTUTettu17:2517:252
#19.6KVZKavali17:3617:362
#19.7SVPMSri Venkateswarapalem17:4617:462
#19.8BTTRBitragunta17:4917:492
#19.9AXRAlluru Road17:5417:542
#19.10TMCTalamanchi18:0318:032
#19.11KJJKodavaluru18:0718:072
#19.12PGUPadugupadu18:1318:132
#20NLRNellore18:1618:182
#20.1NLSNellore South18:2118:212
#20.2VDEVedayapalem18:3118:312
#20.3VKTVenkatachalam18:4818:482
#20.4KMLPKommarapudi19:0019:002
#20.5MBLManubolu19:1119:112
#21GDRGudur Junction19:2819:302
#21.1ODUROdur19:3719:372
#21.2PYAPedapariya19:4319:432
#22NYPNayadupeta19:5419:552
#22.1DVRDoravari Chatram20:0220:022
#22.2PELPolireddipalem20:0720:072
#23SPESullurupeta20:1220:132
#23.1AKATAkkampeta20:2020:202
#23.2TADATada20:2920:292
#23.3AKMArambakkam20:3920:392
#23.4ELRElavur20:5120:512
#23.5GPDGummidipundi20:5920:592
#23.6KVPKavaraippettai21:0621:062
#23.7PONPonneri21:1521:152
#23.8APBAnuppambattu21:2121:212
#23.9MJRMinjur21:2621:262
#23.10NPKMNandiambakkam21:2921:292
#23.11AIPAttipattu21:3121:312
#23.12AIPPAttipattu Pudu Nagar21:3421:342
#23.13ENREnnore21:3921:392
#23.14KAVMKathivakkam21:4121:412
#23.15WCNWimco Nagar21:4521:452
#23.16TVTTiruvottiyur21:4821:482
#23.17VOCV.0.C. Nagar21:5121:512
#23.18TNPMTondiarpet Marshalling Yard21:5221:522
#23.19TNPTondiarpet21:5321:532
#23.20KOKKorukkupet21:5421:542
#23.21BBQBasin Bridge Junction21:5721:572
#24MASChennai Central22:002
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site