Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 22:35:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 22:35:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1622453-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1622453-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1800484-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1622453-0

14645/Shalimar Express
شالیمار ایکسپریس     शालीमार एक्सप्रेस

DLI/Old Delhi Junction --> JAT/Jammu Tawi

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Aug 07, 2016 (07:53PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (14:37) by IRI GETTING WORST DAY BY DAY*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
14646/14645/14659/14660; Ref: http://goo.gl/BrK3k
Rating: 3.1/5 (53 votes)
cleanliness - average (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - average (9)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - average (6)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - average (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
HA1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 A1
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
SLR
 15
SLR
 16
 UR
 17
 S6
 18
 S7
 19
 S8
 20
HA2
 21
 A2
 22
 B3
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1DLIOld Delhi Junction15:50 +41
#1.1DSADelhi Shahdara Junction16:0316:031
#1.2VVBVivek Vihar16:0816:081
#1.3DSAPShahdara A Panel16:1116:111
#1.4SBBSahibabad Junction16:1716:171
Overtaken by
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2GZBGhaziabad Junction16:30 +1116:32 +111
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3GZNNew Ghaziabad16:40 +316:42 +21
#3.1GUHGuldhar16:4616:461
#3.2DXHDuhai Halt16:4916:491
#4MUDMuradnagar16:53 +2416:55 +241
#5MDNRModinagar17:06 +2617:08 +271
#5.1MUZMohiuddinpur17:1717:171
#5.2PRTPPartapur17:2217:221
#6MTCMeerut City Junction17:30 +2717:32 +281
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7MUTMeerut Cantt.17:37 +3117:39 +311
#7.1PQYPabli Khas17:4517:451
#7.2DRLADaurala17:5317:531
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.3SKFSakhoti Tanda18:0418:041
#8KATKhatauli18:16 +2418:18 +241
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.1MSPMansurpur18:2718:271
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.2JDWJarauda Nara18:3518:351
#9MOZMuzaffarnagar18:39 +2618:41 +281
#9.1BMHRBamanheri18:4618:461
#9.2RNARohana Kalan18:5218:521
#10DBDDeoband19:03 +2619:05 +271
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.1THJTalheri Buzurg19:2119:211
#10.2NGLNangal19:3319:331
#10.3TPZTapri Junction19:4919:491
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11SRESaharanpur Junction20:00 +3220:10 +331
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.1PKYPilkhani20:1720:171
#11.2SSWSarsawa20:2120:211
#11.3KNZKalanour20:3020:301
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.4JUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri20:3620:361
#12YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri20:36 +4620:38 +461
#13JUDWJagadhri Workshop20:44 +4720:46 +471
#13.1DZPDarazpur20:5120:511
#13.2MFBMustafabad20:5920:591
Xing
F
#13.3RAABarara21:0921:091
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.4TDWTandwal21:1421:141
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.5KESKesri21:2121:211
#13.6DOKYDukheri21:2721:271
#14UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction21:35 +4021:45 +381
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15UBCAmbala City21:58 +3922:00 +391
#15.1SMUShambhu22:0822:081
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16RPJRajpura Junction22:16 +4022:18 +401
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.1SBJSarai Banjara22:2822:281
#16.2SDYSadhoo Garh22:3722:371
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17SIRSirhind Junction22:45 +3522:47 +351
Xing
Th
#17.1GVGMandi Gobindgarh22:5422:541
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18KNNKhanna23:00 +3923:02 +401
Xing
M Th
#18.1CHAChawapail23:1423:141
#18.2JSPNJaspalon23:2023:201
Xing
Su W
#18.3DOADoraha23:2423:241
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.4SNLSanehwal23:3223:321
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th
M W Sa
#19DDLDhandari Kalan23:41 +4223:43 +421
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.1BHOIDhandari Kalan Block Hut23:5423:541
#20LDHLudhiana Junction00:02 +4600:10 +532
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W F
Sa
Su
M Th
#20.1LDWLadhowal00:1700:172
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.2PHRPhillaur Junction00:2100:212
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.3BTTNBhatian00:2600:262
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.4GRYGoraya00:3100:312
#20.5MAULMauli00:3400:342
#20.6MLIHMauli Halt00:3600:362
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21PGWPhagwara Junction00:39 +1:0500:41 +1:042
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21.1CEUChiheru00:5200:522
Xing
Su Th
#22JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction01:05 +5801:10 +582
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22.1SCPDSuchipind01:1401:142
Xing
Su W F
#22.2DREDhogri01:2001:202
#22.3AWLAlawalpur01:2101:212
#22.4BSPDBiaspind01:2301:232
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22.5KKLKala Bakra01:2601:262
#22.6MHWLMachrowar01:2901:292
Xing
M
#22.7BPRSBhogpur Sirwal01:3301:332
Xing
Tu
#22.8SWUSanaura01:3501:352
#22.9CGHCholang01:3801:382
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
M Tu F
W
Sa
Su
#22.10TDOTanda Urmar01:4301:432
#22.11KZXKhudda Korala01:4701:472
#22.12GSBGarna Sahib01:5201:522
#23DZADasuya01:55 +1:0801:57 +1:112
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Sa
Su Th
#23.1UCBUnchi Bassi02:0402:042
#23.2GPWGhaunspur02:0602:062
#24MEXMukerian02:14 +1:1202:16 +1:132
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Tu
Tu
F
M
Su W Sa
Th
#24.1MSBRMusahibpur02:2202:222
#24.2BNGLBhangala02:2702:272
#24.3CKKNChak Kalan02:3702:372
#24.4BLCABeas Block Hut02:3902:392
#24.5MRTLMirthal02:4102:412
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#24.6GILAGhiala02:4802:482
#24.7KNDIKandrori02:5402:542
#24.8BHCHBlock Cabin Chakki Bank03:0203:022
#25PTKCPathankot Cantt03:05 +1:0503:10 +1:052
#25.1CHKBChakki Bank03:1003:102
#25.2BHRLBharoli Junction03:1303:132
Xing
Su W
#25.3SJNPSujanpur03:2003:202
#25.4MDPBMadhopur Punjab03:2803:282
#26KTHUKathua03:38 +1:1303:40 +1:132
#26.1BDHYBudhi03:5203:522
#26.2CHNRChhan Arorian03:5903:592
#26.3CKDLChakdayala04:0404:042
#26.4HRNRHira Nagar04:0804:082
#27GHGLGhagwal04:13 +1:1204:15 +1:122
#28SMBXSamba04:26 +1:1004:28 +1:112
#28.1BHBTBasantar Block Hut04:4004:402
#28.2VJPJVijaypur Jammu04:4804:482
Xing
Xing
W
Th
#28.3BBMNBari Brahman05:1005:102
#29JATJammu Tawi05:25 +422
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site