Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 21:46:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 21:46:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1622453-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Large TB; Outside of Train;
Entry# 1622453-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1622453-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2332799-0

14646/Shalimar Express
شالیمار ایکسپریس     शालीमार एक्सप्रेस

JAT/Jammu Tawi --> DLI/Old Delhi Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Aug 09, 2016 (08:59AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (11:59) by AS*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
14646/14645/14659/14660; Ref: http://goo.gl/BrK3k
Rating: 3.8/5 (58 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - good (10)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - average (7)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S8
  4
 S7
  5
 S6
  6
HA2
  7
 A2
  8
 B3
  9
 UR
 10
SLR
 11
SLR
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
 S5
 15
 S4
 16
 S3
 17
 S2
 18
 S1
 19
HA1
 20
 B2
 21
 B1
 22
 A1
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1JATJammu Tawi20:40 +321
#1.1BBMNBari Brahman20:4720:471
Xing
Xing
Th
W
#1.2VJPJVijaypur Jammu20:5820:581
Xing
Th
#1.3BHBTBasantar Block Hut21:0221:021
#2SMBXSamba21:08 +4621:10 +491
#3GHGLGhagwal21:19 +5221:21 +561
#3.1HRNRHira Nagar21:3121:311
#3.2CKDLChakdayala21:3821:381
#3.3CHNRChhan Arorian21:4821:481
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.4BDHYBudhi22:0222:021
#4KTHUKathua22:25 +3422:27 +341
#4.1MDPBMadhopur Punjab22:4022:401
#4.2SJNPSujanpur22:5222:521
#4.3BHRLBharoli Junction23:0123:011
#5PTKCPathankot Cantt23:05 +3823:10 +381
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su
#5.1BHCHBlock Cabin Chakki Bank23:1323:131
#5.2KNDIKandrori23:1923:191
#5.3GILAGhiala23:2423:241
#5.4MRTLMirthal23:3023:301
#5.5CKKNChak Kalan23:3323:331
#5.6BNGLBhangala23:4023:401
Xing
W
#5.7MSBRMusahibpur23:4623:461
Xing
Tu F
#6MEXMukerian23:50 +3323:52 +331
#6.1GPWGhaunspur23:5923:591
#6.2UCBUnchi Bassi00:0100:012
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7DZADasuya00:08 +3300:10 +332
#7.1GSBGarna Sahib00:1300:132
#7.2KZXKhudda Korala00:2000:202
#7.3TDOTanda Urmar00:2600:262
Xing
Tu
#7.4CGHCholang00:3200:322
#7.5SWUSanaura00:3700:372
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.6BPRSBhogpur Sirwal00:4000:402
#7.7MHWLMachrowar00:4500:452
#7.8KKLKala Bakra00:4900:492
#7.9BSPDBiaspind00:5200:522
#7.10AWLAlawalpur00:5500:552
#7.11DREDhogri00:5700:572
#7.12SCPDSuchipind01:0601:062
#8JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction01:10 +2601:15 +272
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
#8.1CEUChiheru01:2201:222
#9PGWPhagwara Junction01:28 +3101:30 +322
#9.1MLIHMauli Halt01:3601:362
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.2MAULMauli01:3901:392
#9.3GRYGoraya01:4501:452
#9.4BTTNBhatian01:5401:542
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.5PHRPhillaur Junction02:0402:042
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.6LDWLadhowal02:1102:112
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10LDHLudhiana Junction02:25 +1702:35 +192
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.1BHOIDhandari Kalan Block Hut02:3802:382
#10.2DDLDhandari Kalan02:4302:432
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
F
M W Sa
Su Tu Th
#10.3SNLSanehwal02:5202:522
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.4DOADoraha03:0003:002
Xing
Tu Th Sa
#10.5JSPNJaspalon03:0403:042
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.6CHAChawapail03:1003:102
Xing
Xing
Tu
W F
#11KNNKhanna03:22 +2803:24 +292
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.1GVGMandi Gobindgarh03:3103:312
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Th
#12SIRSirhind Junction03:40 +2903:42 +292
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.1SDYSadhoo Garh03:4703:472
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.2SBJSarai Banjara03:5303:532
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
Tu Sa
Su W
#13RPJRajpura Junction03:59 +3404:01 +342
#13.1SMUShambhu04:1304:132
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
#14UBCAmbala City04:24 +3004:26 +302
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction04:50 +2205:00 +222
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
M
Tu
Su W
#15.1DOKYDukheri05:0505:052
Xing
W
#15.2KESKesri05:1005:102
#15.3TDWTandwal05:1505:152
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su M Th
Sa
W
F
#15.4RAABarara05:1905:192
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.5MFBMustafabad05:2605:262
#15.6DZPDarazpur05:3105:312
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16JUDWJagadhri Workshop05:35 +2605:37 +262
#17YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri05:44 +2305:46 +242
#17.1JUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri05:4605:462
Xing
Tu
#17.2KNZKalanour05:5605:562
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.3SSWSarsawa06:1106:112
#17.4PKYPilkhani06:1906:192
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Su
Tu F
#18SRESaharanpur Junction06:30 +1706:40 +172
#18.1TPZTapri Junction06:4506:452
#18.2NGLNangal06:5406:542
#18.3THJTalheri Buzurg07:0007:002
#19DBDDeoband07:08 +4407:10 +462
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.1RNARohana Kalan07:1907:192
#19.2BMHRBamanheri07:2507:252
#20MOZMuzaffarnagar07:29 +5007:31 +512
#20.1JDWJarauda Nara07:3507:352
#20.2MSPMansurpur07:4307:432
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21KATKhatauli07:52 +5407:54 +582
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21.1SKFSakhoti Tanda08:0508:052
#21.2DRLADaurala08:1608:162
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21.3PQYPabli Khas08:2308:232
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22MUTMeerut Cantt.08:29 +5808:31 +582
#23MTCMeerut City Junction08:40 +5508:45 +552
Xing
Tu F
#23.1PRTPPartapur08:5208:522
#23.2MUZMohiuddinpur08:5708:572
#24MDNRModinagar09:05 +5609:07 +572
#25MUDMuradnagar09:18 +5609:20 +562
#25.1DXHDuhai Halt09:2509:252
#25.2GUHGuldhar09:3009:302
#26GZNNew Ghaziabad09:35 +2:1309:37 +2:122
#27GZBGhaziabad Junction10:03 +4210:05 +432
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27.1SBBSahibabad Junction10:2210:222
#27.2DSAPShahdara A Panel10:2910:292
#27.3VVBVivek Vihar10:3310:332
#27.4XX-DSAODelhi Shahdara Outer Cabin10:3610:362
#27.5DSADelhi Shahdara Junction10:3910:392
#28DLIOld Delhi Junction10:55 +442
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.