Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 14:30:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 14:30:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1620755-0
Entry# 1348556-0
Entry# 1679608-0
Entry# 1883293-29

18030/Shalimar - Mumbai LTT [Kurla] Express
শালিমার - মুম্বাই এল টি টি [কুরলা] এক্সপ্রেস     शालीमार - मुंबई एल टी टी [कुर्ला] एक्सप्रेस

SHM/Kolkata Shalimar --> LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Sun Apr 03, 2016 (07:27PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (19:49) by DM
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA (Runs with 5 dedicated rakes).
Rating: 3.4/5 (55 votes)
cleanliness - average (11)
punctuality - good (10)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - excellent (10)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - average (8)
Loco
HWH/SRC WAP-4
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
SLR
  3
 GS
  4
S13
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 B1
 18
 A1
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
 21
HCP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1SHMKolkata Shalimar15:00 +31
#1.1PDPKPadmapukur15:0715:071
#2SRCSantragachi Junction15:12 +315:13 +41
#2.1MRGMMaurigram15:1615:161
#2.2ADLAndul15:1815:181
#2.3SELSankrail15:2115:211
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.4ABBAbada15:2315:231
#2.5NALRNalpur15:2615:261
#2.6BVABauria15:3015:301
#2.7CGAChengel15:3315:331
#2.8FLRPhuleswar15:3515:351
Overtaken by
Th F Sa
#3ULBUluberia15:38 +1315:39 +151
Xing
Th
#3.1BSBPBir Shibpur15:4315:431
Xing
M Tu W F Sa
#3.2KGYKulgachia15:4715:471
#3.3BZNBagnan15:5315:531
#3.4GGTAGhoraghata15:5615:561
#3.5DTEDeulti16:0016:001
Xing
Xing
M F Sa
W
#3.6KIGKolaghat16:0416:041
#4MCAMecheda16:08 +916:10 +201
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.1NDGJNandaigajan P.H.16:1516:151
#4.2BOPBhogpur16:2016:201
#4.3NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail16:2716:271
#4.4PKEOPanskura East Outer16:2916:291
#5PKUPanskura Junction16:34 +1116:35 +241
Overtaken by
Xing
W
Su M Tu W Th F
#5.1KHAIKhirai16:4216:421
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
F
Tu
#5.2HAURHaur16:4816:481
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Su
Th
#5.3RDURadhamohanpur16:5416:541
Xing
Th
#5.4DUANDuan16:5816:581
Xing
M
#5.5BCKBalichak17:0217:021
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
Sa
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.6SMCKShyam Chak17:1017:101
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su
M
M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.7MPDMadpur17:1817:181
#5.8JPRJakpur17:2517:251
#6KGPKharagpur Junction17:35 +517:45 +71
Xing
Xing
Su Tu F
M W Th Sa
#6.1KGPWKharagpur Workshop17:4917:491
#6.2NMPNimpura17:5117:511
Xing
Xing
M W Th F
Su Tu
#6.3KKQKalaikunda17:5417:541
Xing
Xing
M F
W
#6.4KSOKhemasuli18:0118:011
#6.5SUASardiha18:0818:081
#6.6BNBBanstola18:1518:151
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
#7JGMJhargram18:23 +618:25 +71
#7.1KATBKhatkura18:3018:301
#7.2GIIGidni18:3618:361
#7.3KNMKanimahuli18:4218:421
#8CKUChakulia18:46 +818:48 +71
#8.1KKPRKokpara18:5418:541
#8.2DVMDhalbhumgarh19:0119:011
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9GTSGhatsila19:09 +219:11 +21
#10GUDGaludih19:21 +219:23 +21
#11RHERakha Mines19:32 +219:34 +21
#11.1ASBAsanboni19:4019:401
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F
#11.2GVDPGovindpur PH19:5119:511
#11.3SLJRSalga Jhari19:5719:571
#12TATATatanagar Junction20:00 +1420:05 +141
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.1ADTPAdityapur20:1020:101
#12.2GMHGamharia Junction20:1620:161
#12.3BRBSBirbans20:2520:251
#13SINISini Junction20:32 +1620:33 +171
#13.1MMVMahali Marup20:4120:411
#14RKSNRajkharsawan Junction20:48 +1520:49 +161
#14.1BRMBarabambo20:5820:581
#15CKPChakradharpur21:08 +1521:13 +151
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.1LPHLotapahar21:2021:201
#16SWRSonua21:28 +1821:30 +181
#16.1TUXTunia21:3521:351
Xing
Sa
#17GOLGoilkera21:41 +1921:43 +191
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th F
M Th F
Su Tu W Sa
#17.1MXWMahadevsal21:4921:491
#17.2DRWNDerowan P. Halt21:5321:531
#17.3PSTPosoita22:0022:001
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18MOUManoharpur22:11 +1922:13 +191
#18.1JRAJaraikela22:2222:221
Xing
Th
#18.2BULBhalulata22:2822:281
#18.3BZRBisra22:3322:331
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.4ACABBondamunda A Cabin22:3722:371
#19BNDMBondamunda22:39 +2022:40 +201
Xing
Xing
Th F
Sa
#19.1KCABBondamunda K Cabin22:4622:461
#20ROURourkela Junction23:00 +1623:10 +161
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.1PPOPanposh23:1523:151
#20.2KLGKalunga23:2223:221
#20.3KXNKanshbahal23:2923:291
#21GPRajgangpur23:37 +1823:38 +191
#21.1SXNSonakhan23:4423:441
#21.2SOGRSogra23:5023:501
#21.3GPHGarpos23:5323:531
#21.4TGMTangarmunda00:0000:002
Xing
M Tu
#22BMBBamra00:07 +1400:08 +152
#22.1DIHDharuadihi00:1900:192
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22.2BEHBagdihi00:2600:262
#22.3PNPLPanpali00:3400:342
#22.4DTVDhutra00:4000:402
#22.5JSRYJharsuguda R - Yard00:4300:432
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23JSGJharsuguda Junction00:50 +800:55 +112
#23.1XX-JSGBJharsuguda Bypass Cabin00:5600:562
Xing
M
#23.2IBIb01:0101:012
#24BRJNBrajrajnagar01:03 +2301:05 +232
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
Su
Tu
#25BPHBelpahar01:13 +2801:15 +282
#25.1HGRHimgir01:2401:242
#25.2DAODaghora01:3001:302
#25.3JMGJamga01:3801:382
#25.4KRLKotarlia01:4401:442
#26RIGRaigarh01:51 +3001:56 +322
#26.1KDTRKirodimalnagar02:0102:012
#26.2BEFBhupdeopur02:0702:072
#26.3ROBRobertson02:1302:132
#27KHSKharsia02:18 +5002:20 +502
#27.1JDIJharradih02:2402:242
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#28SKTSakti02:32 +5202:34 +522
#28.1JDDAJetha02:4102:412
#28.2BUABaradwar02:4602:462
#28.3SGRDSaragaon Road02:5202:522
#28.4XX-CPHOChampa Outer Cabin02:5502:552
#29CPHChampa Junction02:58 +5403:03 +512
#30NIAJanjgir Naila03:12 +5403:14 +532
Xing
Su Th
#30.1KPNAKapan03:2003:202
#31AKTAkaltara03:26 +5303:28 +532
#31.1LATILatia Cabin03:3303:332
#31.2KTSHKotmi Sonar Halt03:4103:412
#31.3JRMGJairamnagar03:5603:562
#31.4GTWGatora04:1204:122
#32BSPBilaspur Junction04:25 +1904:45 +252
#32.1DPHDadhapara04:5304:532
#32.2CHBTChakarbhatha04:5704:572
#33BYLBelha05:03 +2905:05 +292
#33.1DGSDagori05:1105:112
#33.2NPINipania05:1705:172
Xing
M
#34BYTBhatapara05:28 +3005:30 +302
#34.1HNHathbandh05:4105:412
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#35TLDTilda05:48 +3205:50 +372
#35.1BKTHBaikunth05:5705:572
Xing
Tu
#35.2SLHSiliari06:0706:072
Xing
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
#35.3MDHMandhar06:2106:212
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Su
Tu
Th
#35.4URKUrkura06:3006:302
#35.5WRCWRS Colony PH06:3206:322
#36RRaipur Junction06:35 +3406:45 +362
Xing
Xing
M Th
Su Tu W F Sa
#36.1SRWNSaraswatinagar06:4806:482
#36.2SZBSarona Cabin06:5006:502
Xing
Xing
Tu
M
#36.3KMIKumhari06:5506:552
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#36.4CABNBhilai Cabin06:5706:572
#36.5DCABBhilai D Cabin06:5906:592
#36.6SGBBBhilai Marshalling Yard06:5906:592
#36.7BDYDBhilai Departure Yard06:5906:592
#36.8HCABBhilai H Cabin07:0007:002
#37DBECDevbaloda Charoda07:0107:032
#37.1CCABBhilai C Cabin07:0507:052
#37.2GCABBhilai G Cabin07:0607:062
#38BIABhilai07:08 +4307:10 +422
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#38.1BSPCM/s. Steel Authority of India Ltd. Bhilai Steel Plant07:1307:132
#39BPHBBhilai Power House07:16 +2907:18 +292
Xing
Su
#40BQRBhilai Nagar07:28 +4207:30 +412
#41DURGDurg Junction07:45 +3507:55 +352
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu
M W Th F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#41.1RSMRasmara08:0108:012
#41.2MUPMurhipar08:0608:062
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#41.3PMSParmalkasa08:1008:102
#42RJNRaj Nandgaon08:16 +5308:21 +532
#42.1BAKLBakal08:2808:282
Xing
Su W
#42.2MUAMusra08:3408:342
Xing
Xing
Su F
M W
#42.3JTRJatkanhar08:3908:392
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#43DGGDongargarh08:43 +1:0308:45 +1:032
#43.1PJBPaniajob08:5308:532
#43.2BTLBortalao09:0209:022
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#43.3DKSDarekasa09:1009:102
#44SKSSalekasa09:21 +1:0809:22 +1:102
#44.1DNLDhanoli09:2809:282
#45AGNAmgaon09:33 +1:1109:35 +1:132
#45.1GDMGudma09:5009:502
Xing
Xing
Su W
F
#46GGondia Junction10:05 +1:0610:15 +1:082
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#46.1GJGangajhari10:2410:242
#46.2KWNKachewani10:3010:302
#47TROTirora10:34 +1:1510:36 +1:152
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#47.1MNUMundikota10:4610:462
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W Th F
Sa
#48TMRTumsar Road Junction10:56 +1:1010:57 +1:112
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th F
Su Tu W Sa
M Th F
#48.1KOKAKoka11:0511:052
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#49BRDBhandara Road11:11 +1:1011:13 +1:102
#49.1KHATKhat11:2111:212
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#49.2RRLRewral11:2811:282
#49.3TARTharsa11:3211:322
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th F
M
Sa
#49.4CHCRChacher11:3711:372
#49.5SALSalwa11:4211:422
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#49.6KNHNKanhan Junction11:4711:472
#50KPKamptee11:50 +1:0211:52 +1:022
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su M Tu F
#50.1KAVKalamna12:0612:062
#51ITRItwari Junction12:11 +1:0912:13 +1:152
Overtaken by
M W Th F Sa
#51.1NGPBNagpur NG13:1013:102
#52NGPNagpur Junction13:15 +3913:40 +382
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M
Th
Tu
M
W Sa
#53AJNIAjni (Nagpur)13:48 +4313:49 +442
#53.1AQXAjni Yard13:5013:502
#53.2ACDAAjni Depot13:5013:502
#53.3KRIKhapri13:5613:562
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#53.4GMGGumgaon14:0014:002
Xing
F
#53.5BTBRButi Bori14:0714:072
#53.6BOKBorkhedi14:1314:132
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Th
Tu
M
#54SNISindi14:21 +5214:22 +532
#54.1TGPTuljapur14:3014:302
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
M
M Tu Th F
Su W Sa
#54.2SLORSeloo Road14:4114:412
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#54.3VADRWarud14:4914:492
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#55SEGMSewagram Junction14:53 +4814:54 +492
#56WRWardha Junction15:02 +4615:05 +462
#56.1DAEDahegaon15:1515:152
#56.2KAOTKaotha15:2115:212
#57PLOPulgaon Junction15:26 +4615:27 +482
#57.1TLNTalni15:3515:352
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#58DMNDhamangaon15:44 +4015:45 +412
#58.1DIPDipore15:5515:552
#59CNDChandur16:01 +4316:02 +432
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#59.1MLRMalkhed16:2616:262
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#59.2TMTTimtala16:3916:392
#59.3XX-BDXOBadnera Outer Cabin16:5216:522
#60BDBadnera Junction (Amravati)16:55 +2717:00 +292
#60.1BDXBadnera Jn Yard17:0117:012
#60.2TKITakli17:0617:062
#60.3KUMKuram17:1117:112
#60.4MNDAMandura17:1617:162
#60.5MANAMana17:2017:202
Xing
Xing
Th
W Sa
#61MZRMurtizapur Junction17:28 +4117:30 +412
#61.1KTPKatepurna17:3817:382
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
#61.2BGNBorgaon17:4517:452
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
M
Tu
#61.3YADYeulkhed17:5417:542
#62AKAkola Junction18:00 +4018:05 +402
#62.1GAOGaigaon18:1418:142
#63PSParas18:19 +4318:20 +442
#63.1NGZShri Kshetra Nagjhari18:2818:282
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W Sa
F
Tu
#64SEGShegaon18:34 +4518:35 +472
#65JMJalamb Junction18:44 +4918:45 +502
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#66NNNandura18:54 +5218:55 +542
#66.1KJLKhumgaon Burti19:0119:012
Xing
Xing
Su
Sa
#66.2BISBiswa Bridge19:0719:072
#66.3WADOWadoda19:1219:122
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Th F
Su
Tu
M Sa
#67MKUMalkapur19:19 +5319:20 +542
Xing
Xing
M
W
#67.1KMKDKhamkhed19:2819:282
Xing
Su
#67.2KLHDKolhadi19:3519:352
#67.3BWDABodwad A Cabin19:3919:392
#68BDWDBodwad19:39 +5219:40 +542
#68.1BWDBBodwad B Cabin19:4119:412
Xing
Xing
M
Th
#68.2ACGAchegaon20:0020:002
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su W
#68.3VNAVarangaon20:0920:092
#68.4BSCNBhusaval C Cabin20:2320:232
#68.5BSGSBhusaval Goods Yard20:2620:262
#68.6BSLXBhusaval Jn Yard20:2820:282
#69BSLBhusaval Junction20:30 +4020:45 +392
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
M
W
#69.1BDIBhadli20:5820:582
#69.2TRWTarsod21:0221:022
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#70JLJalgaon Junction21:09 +4121:10 +432
#70.1SSShirsoli21:1821:182
#70.2MWDMhasavad21:2521:252
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#70.3MYJMaheji21:3321:332
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Sa
F
W
Th
#70.4PHQPardhande21:3921:392
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W Sa
Su Tu
F
Th
#71PCPachora Junction21:44 +4821:45 +492
Xing
Xing
M Sa
F
#71.1GAAGalan21:5221:522
#71.2NGDNagardevla21:5721:572
Xing
Xing
M F
Su Tu W Th
#71.3KJKajgaon22:0222:022
Xing
F
#71.4VGLVaghli22:0822:082
#72CSNChalisgaon Junction22:14 +5522:15 +562
#72.1HPRHirapur22:2022:202
Xing
Xing
Su
W
#72.2RHNERohini22:2722:272
Xing
Xing
Th
Sa
#72.3NINaydongri22:3022:302
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
W
M
F
Tu
#72.4PKEPimpar Khed22:3722:372
Xing
M W F Sa
#72.5NGNXNandgaon Yard Cabin (TXR)22:4322:432
#73NGNNandgaon22:44 +5822:45 +1:002
#73.1PJNPanjhan22:5222:522
Xing
Tu
#73.2HSLHisvahal22:5722:572
#73.3PNVPanevadi23:0523:052
#74MMRManmad Junction23:10 +5923:15 +1:012
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#74.1SUMSummit23:2523:252
#75LSLasalgaon23:34 +1:0223:35 +1:042
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#75.1UGNUgaon23:4423:442
Xing
Xing
M Tu F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#75.2NRNiphad23:5023:502
#75.3KBSNKasbe Sukene23:5623:562
#75.4KWKhervadi00:0200:023
#75.5ODHAOdha00:0800:083
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#76NKNasik Road00:19 +5500:20 +583
#77DVLDevlali00:29 +5600:30 +573
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Tu Th
#77.1LTLahavit00:4300:433
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#77.2AVAsvali01:0501:053
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#77.3PIPadli01:2001:203
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#77.4GOGhoti01:3501:353
#77.5IGPXIgatpuri Yard01:4701:473
#78IGPIgatpuri01:49 +2001:50 +333
Overtaken by
Xing
M W F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#78.1TGR2Block & Catch Siding Cabin 202:1202:123
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Tu
Th
W Sa
Su M
Th
#78.2TGR3Block & Catch Siding Cabin 302:2302:233
#79KSRAKasara02:34 +3102:35 +333
Overtakes
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#79.1OMBOombermali02:4202:423
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#79.2KEKhardi02:4902:493
Xing
Xing
Th
W
#79.3THSThansit02:5502:553
#79.4ATGAtgaon03:0103:013
Overtakes
Th
#79.5ASOAsangaon03:1203:123
#79.6VSDVasind03:1803:183
#79.7KDVKhadavli03:2603:263
#79.8TLATitvala03:3403:343
#79.9ABYAmbivli03:3903:393
#79.10SHADShahad03:4203:423
#80KYNKalyan Junction03:45 +2903:50 +293
#80.1KYNXKalyan Junction Yard (TXR)03:5103:513
#80.2THKThakurli03:5303:533
#80.3DIDombivli03:5503:553
#80.4KOPRKopar03:5603:563
#80.5DWJNDiva Junction Cabin03:5803:583
#80.6DIVADiva Junction04:0004:003
#80.7MBQMumbra04:0204:023
#80.8KLVAKalva04:0604:063
#81TNAThane04:08 +1604:10 +163
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#81.1MLNDMulund04:1604:163
#81.2CRNMMulund Depot04:1904:193
#81.3NHUNahur04:2204:223
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W F Sa
#81.4BNDBhandup04:2604:263
#81.5KJMGKanjur Marg04:3004:303
#81.6VKVikhroli04:3504:353
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#81.7GCGhatkopar04:4404:443
#81.8VVHVidyavihar04:4704:473
#82LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus04:50 +313
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site