Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 02:06:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 02:06:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

08003⇒08003X/Shalimar - Yesvantpur SF Exam Special
শালিমার - Yesvantpur দ্রত পরীক্ষার বিশেষ     शालीमार - यशवंतपुर सुपरफास्ट परीक्षा स्पेशल

SHM/Kolkata Shalimar --> YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Due to COMEDK-2013 exam in Bangalore this train will leave from Shalimar only on 09-05-2013.
Mon May 06, 2013 (10:03PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
GEN
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1SHMKolkata Shalimar11:001
#1.1PDPKPadmapukur11:0211:021
#1.2SRCSantragachi Junction11:0411:041
#1.3MRGMMaurigram11:0711:071
#1.4ADLAndul11:0811:081
#1.5SELSankrail11:1111:111
#1.6ABBAbada11:1311:131
#1.7NALRNalpur11:1511:151
#1.8BVABauria11:1811:181
#1.9CGAChengel11:2111:211
#1.10FLRPhuleswar11:2311:231
#1.11ULBUluberia11:2511:251
#1.12BSBPBir Shibpur11:2811:281
#1.13KGYKulgachia11:3111:311
#1.14BZNBagnan11:3611:361
#1.15GGTAGhoraghata11:3811:381
#1.16DTEDeulti11:4111:411
#1.17KIGKolaghat11:4411:441
#1.18MCAMecheda11:4711:471
#1.19NDGJNandaigajan P.H.11:4911:491
#1.20BOPBhogpur11:5111:511
#1.21NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail11:5511:551
#1.22PKEOPanskura East Outer11:5511:551
#1.23PKUPanskura Junction11:5711:571
#1.24KHAIKhirai12:0212:021
#1.25HAURHaur12:0612:061
#1.26RDURadhamohanpur12:0912:091
#1.27DUANDuan12:1212:121
#1.28BCKBalichak12:1512:151
#1.29SMCKShyam Chak12:1912:191
#1.30MPDMadpur12:2412:241
#1.31JPRJakpur12:2912:291
#2KGPKharagpur Junction12:3512:371
#2.1KGPWKharagpur Workshop12:3812:381
#2.2HIJHijli12:4012:401
#2.3BPEBenapur12:4512:451
#2.4NYANarayangarh12:5212:521
#2.5VKDBakhrabad12:5712:571
#2.6BLDABelda13:0113:011
#2.7NSINekurseni13:0613:061
#2.8DNTDantan13:1213:121
#2.9AGVAngua13:1413:141
#2.10LXDLakshannath Road13:1813:181
#2.11JERJaleswar13:2313:231
#2.12RGTRajghat Halt13:2813:281
#2.13ARDAmarda Road13:3213:321
#2.14BTSBasta13:3513:351
#2.15NMBRNuagaon Mayurbhanj Road13:3913:391
#2.16ROPRupsa Junction13:4213:421
#2.17HIPHaldipada13:4613:461
#2.18TKPLTikirapal Halt13:5113:511
#3BLSBalasore13:5413:561
#3.1NGRDNilgiri Road14:0514:051
#3.2KHFKhantapara14:0914:091
#3.3PNPNPanpana14:1414:141
#3.4BNBRBahanaga Bazar14:1714:171
#3.5SOROSoro14:2514:251
#3.6SZZSabira14:3214:321
#3.7MKOMarkona14:3814:381
#3.8RNTLRanital14:4314:431
#3.9RLJCRanital Link Junction Cabin14:4614:461
#4BHCBhadrak14:5014:521
#4.1BUDRBaudpur14:5614:561
#4.2KPLDKapali Road14:5914:591
#4.3KEDKenduapada15:0215:021
#4.4MZZManjuri Road15:0615:061
#4.5DLPTDulakhapatna15:0915:091
#4.6BTVBaitarani Road15:1215:121
#4.7KRIHKorai Halt15:1615:161
#4.8JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road15:2015:201
#4.9JKPRJakhapura Junction15:2415:241
#4.10BRMIBrahamani Ph15:2815:281
#4.11JENJenapur15:2915:291
#4.12NGMPNew Garh Madhopur15:3315:331
#4.13HDSHaridaspur15:3915:391
#4.14DNMDhanmandal15:4315:431
#4.15BRTGBarithengarh15:4715:471
#4.16BYYByree15:4915:491
#4.17SJDRSri Jhadeshwar Road15:5215:521
#4.18KISKapilas Road Junction15:5615:561
#4.19NRGNergundi Junction15:5815:581
#4.20MACRManguli Chowdwar16:0016:001
#4.21KNPRKendrapara Road16:0216:021
#5CTCCuttack Junction16:0516:071
#5.1KTJIKatha Jori16:0916:091
#5.2GBKGopalpur Balikuda16:1316:131
#5.3BRAGBarang16:2316:231
#5.4BBSNBhubaneswar New16:2616:261
#5.5PTABPatia P.H.16:3216:321
#5.6MCSMancheswar16:3616:361
#5.7BNBHVani Vihar16:4016:401
#6BBSBhubaneswar16:4516:501
#6.1LGTRLingaraj Temple Road16:5616:561
#6.2SRKTSarkantra16:5916:591
#6.3RTNRetang17:0517:051
#7KURKhurda Road Junction17:1517:201
#7.1ARGLArgul P.H.17:2317:231
#7.2KPXRKaipadar Road17:2617:261
#7.3DLMHDhaulimuhan17:2917:291
#7.4TAPTapang17:3117:311
#7.5GLBAGolabai17:3417:341
#7.6NKPNirakarpur17:3717:371
#7.7BSDPBhusandpur17:4117:411
#7.8MKTPMuketashwar17:4517:451
#7.9KAPGKalupara Ghat17:4717:471
#7.10KUUKuhuri17:5217:521
#7.11GNGDGangadharpur17:5717:571
#7.12SLZSolari18:0018:001
#7.13BALUBalugaon18:0518:051
#7.14CLKAChilka18:0918:091
#7.15KLJIKalijai18:1318:131
#7.16KITKhallikot18:1618:161
#7.17RBARambha18:2318:231
#7.18HMAHumma18:3018:301
#7.19GAMGanjam18:3418:341
#7.20CAPCChatrapur Court18:3918:391
#7.21CAPChatrapur18:3918:391
#7.22NRSPNarasimhapura18:4218:421
#7.23JNPJagan Nathapur18:4718:471
#8BAMBrahmapur18:5318:551
#8.1GTAGolanthra19:0419:041
#8.2SLRDSurla Road19:0919:091
#8.3IPMIchchapuram19:1619:161
#8.4JPIJhadupudi19:2619:261
#8.5SPTSompeta19:3119:311
#8.6BAVBaruva19:3919:391
#8.7MMSMandasa Road19:4719:471
#8.8SUDVSummadevi19:5319:531
#8.9PSAPalasa19:5819:581
#8.10PUNPundi20:0920:091
#8.11RMZRouthpuram Halt20:1420:141
#8.12NWPNaupada Junction20:2020:201
#8.13DGBDindu Gopala Puram Halt20:2520:251
#8.14KBMKotabommali20:3220:321
#8.15HCMHarishchandrapuram20:3920:391
#8.16TIUTilaru20:4420:441
#8.17ULMUrlam20:5220:521
#8.18CHESrikakulam Road21:0121:011
#8.19DUSIDusi21:0621:061
#8.20PDUPonduru21:1421:141
#8.21SGDMSigadam21:2221:221
#8.22BTVABatuva21:2921:291
#8.23CPPChipurupalle21:3421:341
#8.24GVIGarividi21:3921:391
#8.25GULGujjangivalasa21:4421:441
#8.26NMLNellimarla21:5021:501
#9VZMVizianagaram Junction22:0022:051
#9.1KUKKorukonda22:1622:161
#9.2ALMAlamanda22:2322:231
#9.3KPLKantakapalle22:3222:321
#9.4KTVKottavalasa Junction22:3922:391
#9.5PDTPendurti22:4822:481
#9.6SCMNSimhachalam North22:5622:561
#9.7SCMSimhachalam22:5722:571
#9.8GPTGopalapatnam22:5822:581
#9.9MIPMMarripalem23:0123:011
#9.10WATVisakhapatnam Electric Loco Shed23:0423:041
#10VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction23:0523:201
#10.1WATVisakhapatnam Electric Loco Shed23:2123:211
#10.2MIPMMarripalem23:2523:251
#10.3GPTGopalapatnam23:2723:271
#10.4DVDDuvvada23:3823:381
#10.5THYThadi23:4823:481
#11AKPAnakapalle23:5523:561
#11.1KSKKasimkota00:0100:012
#11.2BVMBayyavaram00:0500:052
#11.3NASPNarasingapalli00:1100:112
#11.4YLMElamanchili00:1800:182
#11.5REGRegupalem00:2600:262
#11.6NRPNarsipatnam Road00:3400:342
#11.7GLUGullipadu00:4500:452
#12TUNITuni00:5500:572
#12.1HVMHamsavaram01:0101:012
#12.2TMPMTimmapuram01:0301:032
#12.3ANVAnnavaram01:0401:042
#12.4RVDRavikampadu01:0701:072
#12.5DGDGDurgada Gate01:0801:082
#12.6MVRMMallavaram01:1001:102
#12.7GLPGollaprolu01:1201:122
#12.8PAPPithapuram01:1501:152
#12.9CRPMChandrampalem01:1701:172
#13SLOSamalkot Junction01:2001:222
#13.1GDPTGudaparti01:2701:272
#13.2MPUMedapadu01:3101:312
#13.3PBDPeddabrahmadevam01:3401:342
#13.4BVLBikkavolu01:4001:402
#13.5BBPMBalabhadrapuram01:4401:442
#13.6APTAnaparti01:5001:502
#13.7DWPDwarapudi01:5401:542
#13.8KSVMKesavaram01:5901:592
#13.9KYMKadiyam02:0402:042
#14RJYRajahmundry02:1502:202
#14.1GVNGodavari02:2302:232
#14.2KVRKovvur02:2802:282
#14.3PSDAPasivedala02:3202:322
#14.4CUChagallu02:3502:352
#14.5BMGMBrahmanagudem02:3902:392
#14.6NDDNidadavolu Junction02:4402:442
#14.7MRPLMarampalli02:5202:522
#14.8NBMNavabpalem02:5502:552
#14.9PTPUPrattiapadu02:5902:592
#15TDDTadepalligudem03:0503:072
#15.1BPYBadampudi03:1103:112
#15.2VGTUnguturu03:1503:152
#15.3CELChebrol03:1703:172
#15.4KKRMKaikaram03:1903:192
#15.5PUAPulla03:2203:222
#15.6BMDBhimadolu03:2703:272
#15.7STPTSitampet03:3103:312
#15.8DELDenduluru03:3303:332
#16EEEluru03:4003:422
#16.1PRHPowerpet03:4403:442
#16.2VATVatlur03:5503:552
#16.3NZDNuzvid04:1004:102
#16.4VRVLVeeravalli04:1904:192
#16.5TOUTelaprolu04:2404:242
#16.6PAVPPedda Avutapale04:3404:342
#16.7GWMGannavaram04:4104:412
#16.8MBDMustabada04:5104:512
#16.9GALAGunadala05:0005:002
#16.10VNCVijayawada North Cabin05:0705:072
#17BZAVijayawada Junction05:1005:252
#17.1KCCKrishna Canal Junction05:2905:292
#17.2KAQKolanukonda05:3105:312
#17.3PVDPeddavadlapudi05:3505:352
#17.4CLVRChiluvur05:3805:382
#17.5MODMorampudi05:4005:402
#17.6DIGDuggirala05:4205:422
#17.7KLXKolakalur05:4505:452
#17.8TELTenali Junction05:5005:502
#17.9VRUValiveru05:5605:562
#17.10TSRTsunduru05:5905:592
#17.11MDKUModukuru06:0206:022
#17.12NDONidubrolu06:0706:072
#17.13MCVMMachavaram06:1106:112
#17.14APLAppikatla06:1706:172
#17.15BPPBapatla06:2406:242
#17.16SPFStuartpuram06:2906:292
#17.17IPPMIpurupalem06:3206:322
#17.18IPPNIpurupalem Halt06:3206:322
#17.19CLXChirala06:3606:362
#17.20JAQJandrapeta06:3806:382
#17.21VTMVetapalem06:4206:422
#17.22KPLLKottapandillapalli06:4506:452
#17.23KVDUKadavakuduru06:4806:482
#17.24CJMChinnaganjam06:5206:522
#17.25UGDUppugunduru06:5706:572
#17.26RPRLRaparla Halt07:0007:002
#17.27ANBAmmanabrolu07:0307:032
#17.28KRVKaravadi07:0807:082
#18OGLOngole07:1507:192
#18.1SDMSurareddipalem07:2707:272
#18.2TNRTanguturu07:3307:332
#18.3SKMSingarayakonda07:4007:402
#18.4UPDUlavapadu07:4707:472
#18.5TTUTettu07:5707:572
#18.6KVZKavali08:0808:082
#18.7SVPMSri Venkateswarapalem08:1708:172
#18.8BTTRBitragunta08:2008:202
#18.9AXRAlluru Road08:2508:252
#18.10TMCTalamanchi08:3308:332
#18.11KJJKodavaluru08:3708:372
#18.12PGUPadugupadu08:4208:422
#19NLRNellore08:4508:472
#19.1NLSNellore South08:4908:492
#19.2VDEVedayapalem08:5308:532
#19.3VKTVenkatachalam09:0009:002
#19.4KMLPKommarapudi09:0609:062
#19.5MBLManubolu09:1009:102
#20GDRGudur Junction09:1809:202
#20.1KQAKondagunta09:2909:292
#20.2VDDVendodu09:3809:382
#20.3NDZNidigallu09:4609:462
#20.4VKIVenkatagiri09:5309:532
#20.5YALYataluru09:5909:592
#20.6YLKYellakaru10:0510:052
#20.7AKYAkkurti10:1210:122
#20.8KHTSri Kalahasti10:1610:162
#20.9RCGRachagunneri10:2310:232
#20.10YPDYerpedu10:2910:292
#20.11XX-RUXCRenigunta Chord Cabin10:3610:362
#21RURenigunta Junction10:3810:402
#21.1TCNRTiruchanur10:4510:452
#21.2TPTYTirupati Main10:4910:492
#21.3TPWTirupati West Halt10:5110:512
#21.4CGIChandragiri11:0011:002
#21.5KENKotala11:0311:032
#21.6MNPTMungilipattu11:1011:102
#21.7PAMPanapakam11:1611:162
#21.8PAKPakala Junction11:2711:272
#21.9PTTPutalapattu11:4211:422
#21.10RVSNRVS Nagar11:4811:482
#21.11CTOChittoor11:5511:552
#21.12SIESiddampalli12:0212:022
#21.13PYXPeyanapalli12:0512:052
#21.14RAMRamapuram12:1112:112
#21.15BUMBomma Samudram12:1612:162
#21.16KPDKatpadi Junction12:2512:252
#21.17LTILatteri12:3212:322
#21.18VJVirinchipuram12:3612:362
#21.19KVNKavanur12:4212:422
#21.20GYMGudiyattam12:4712:472
#21.21MEHMelalathur12:5212:522
#21.22VLTValathoor12:5612:562
#21.23MPIMelpatti13:0213:022
#21.24PCKMPachchakuppam13:0713:072
#21.25ABAmbur13:1313:132
#21.26VGMVinnamangalam13:2013:202
#21.27VNVaniyambadi13:2713:272
#21.28KDYKettandapatti13:3613:362
#21.29JTJJolarpettai Junction13:4213:422
#21.30XX-JTJBJolarpettai Bypass Cabin13:4613:462
#21.31SKPTSomanayakkanpatti13:5113:512
#21.32PUPatchur13:5813:582
#21.33MARMulanur14:0814:082
#21.34KPNKuppam14:2014:202
#21.35GDPGudupalli14:2914:292
#21.36BSMBisanattam14:3414:342
#21.37KSMKamasamudram14:4014:402
#21.38VRDPVaradapura14:4414:442
#21.39BWTBangarapet Junction14:5114:512
#21.40MZVMaralahalli14:5714:572
#21.41TCLTyakal15:0215:022
#21.42BFWByatrayanhalli15:0615:062
#21.43MLOMalur15:1615:162
#21.44DKNDevangonthi15:2715:272
#21.45WFDWhitefield15:3415:342
#21.46SGWFWhitefield Satellite15:3615:362
#21.47HDIHHoodi Halt15:3815:382
#21.48KJMKrishnarajapuram15:4215:422
#21.49XX-BYPOBaiyyappanahalli Outer Cabin15:4415:442
#21.50BYPLBaiyyappanahalli15:4515:452
#21.51BYPWBaiyyappanahalli West Cabin15:4615:462
#21.52BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore)15:4915:492
#21.53BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)15:5115:512
#21.54SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)15:5515:552
#21.55MWMMalleswaram15:5815:582
#22YPRYesvantpur Junction16:002
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site