Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 07:20:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 07:20:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

19310/Shanti Express
શાંતિ એક્સપ્રેસ/शांति एक्सप्रेस     शांति एक्सप्रेस

INDB/Indore Junction BG --> GNC/Gandhinagar Capital

Inaugural Run
Thu Jul 01, 2004
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Jun 27, 2015 (09:32PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (11:35) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (22 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
HA1
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
 BRC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1INDBIndore Junction BG22:45 +11
#1.1LMNRLaxmi Bai Nagar22:4822:481
#1.2MGGMangliyagaon22:5822:581
#1.3DKCHDakacha23:0423:041
#1.4BLAXBarlai23:0823:081
#1.5BNJNBinjana23:1423:141
#2DWXDewas Junction23:21 +1023:23 +111
#2.1NRGRNaranjipur23:3423:341
#2.2UDMUndasa Madhopur23:4123:411
#2.3KDHAKarchha23:4923:491
#2.4VRGVikram Nagar00:0400:042
#3UJNUjjain Junction00:10 +800:30 +72
Overtaken by
M Sa
#3.1SPBGSipra Bridge00:3200:322
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.2NKINaikheri00:4100:412
#3.3GRFBGambhir Bridge00:4600:462
#3.4ASLAslaoda00:4900:492
#3.5PSOPalsora Makrawa00:5800:582
Xing
Th
#3.6UNLUnhel01:0701:072
#3.7PPGPiploda Bagla01:1401:142
#3.8BTSDBhatisuda01:1901:192
#4NADNagda Junction01:25 +601:27 +122
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W F
Sa
Th Sa
W
#4.1BRNABerawanya01:3301:332
#5KUHKhachrod01:38 +1701:40 +182
Xing
Su
#5.1RNHRunkhera01:5101:512
Xing
Xing
Su Tu
M W Th F Sa
#5.2BODBangrod01:5901:592
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.3RTMERatlam East Cabin02:0702:072
#5.4RTMCRatlam Siding02:1002:102
#6RTMRatlam Junction02:10 +1902:20 +192
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.1RTDRatlam A Cabin02:2102:212
#6.2DRRNDr. RK Nagar02:2402:242
Xing
Xing
M Th Sa
M Th Sa
#6.3MRNMorwani02:2902:292
Xing
Xing
M Th
Su W F
#6.4BILDBildi02:3602:362
Xing
Xing
Tu
F
#6.5RTIRaoti02:4102:412
Xing
Xing
M Th Sa
Su Tu W F
#6.6BOGBhairongarh02:5102:512
#6.7BMIBamnia02:5602:562
Xing
Xing
M Tu
Su Th Sa
#6.8AGRAmargarh02:5902:592
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Sa
Su
W
M
#6.9PCNPanch Pipila03:0703:072
Xing
F
#6.10BJGBajrangarh03:1203:122
Overtakes
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.11THDRThandla Road03:1803:182
#7MGNMeghnagar03:24 +1903:26 +192
Xing
Su Tu W F Sa
#7.1NRHNahargarh03:3003:302
Xing
M Th
#7.2ANASAnas03:3703:372
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.3BIOBordi03:4203:422
#7.4DHMADhamarda03:4603:462
#8DHDDahod03:50 +1903:52 +192
#8.1RETRentia03:5703:572
Xing
W
#8.2JKTJekot04:0404:042
Xing
Xing
F
Su
#8.3USRAUsra04:1204:122
Xing
Xing
W Th
Tu
#8.4MAMMangal Mahudi04:1804:182
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su M
#8.5LMKLimkheda04:2804:282
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.6PPDPiplod04:3704:372
#8.7SATSant Road04:5004:502
Xing
M Th
#8.8CCLChanchelav05:0005:002
#8.9KIZKansudhi05:0805:082
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
M W
Su F
#9GDAGodhra Junction05:13 +605:15 +92
#9.1KRSAKharsaliya05:2305:232
#10DRLDerol05:32 +1405:34 +152
#10.1BKRLBakrol05:4005:402
#10.2CPNChampaner Road05:4605:462
Xing
Su W F
#10.3LANLotana05:5105:512
Xing
Th
#10.4SMLASamlaya Junction05:5605:562
Xing
Xing
M W Th Sa
Su Tu F
#10.5AIRAlindra Road06:0206:022
#10.6PIOPilol06:0806:082
#10.7CYIChhayapuri06:1406:142
#10.8BRGZVadodara E Cabin06:1506:152
#10.9BRGYVadodara D Cabin06:2006:202
Xing
Xing
F
Sa
#11BRCVadodara Junction06:21 +2306:46 +232
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Th
Tu F
Sa
Su W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.1BRGYVadodara D Cabin06:4706:472
#11.2BDAVadodara C Cabin06:5106:512
#11.3BJWBajva06:5206:522
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th Sa
Tu
Su
W
#11.4KRCAKarachiya Yard06:5406:542
#11.5RNORanoli06:5706:572
#11.6NDRNandesari06:5906:592
#11.7VDAVasad Junction07:0407:042
#11.8ADDAdas Road07:0807:082
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.9VXDVadod07:1107:112
#12ANNDAnand Junction07:17 +2507:19 +242
#12.1KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction07:2507:252
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.2UTDUtarsanda07:3007:302
Xing
M
#13NDNadiad Junction07:34 +2307:36 +232
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.1GTEGothaj07:4407:442
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
M Sa
Su
#14MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road07:51 +2107:53 +212
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.1NEPNenpur08:0008:002
#14.2KANJKanij08:0608:062
#14.3BJDBarejadi Nandej08:1408:142
#14.4GERGeratpur08:2008:202
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.5VTAVatva08:3008:302
#14.6MANManinagar08:3908:392
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.7KKECKankaria South08:4208:422
#14.8KKFKankaria08:4208:422
#15ADIAhmedabad Junction08:45 +1908:55 +222
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.1SBTASabarmati A Cabin09:0309:032
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
#15.2SBICSabarmati Bridge09:0509:052
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16SBTSabarmati Junction09:07 +2209:09 +222
#16.1SBTFSabarmati F Cabin09:1809:182
#17CLDYChandlodiya09:19 +2709:21 +272
#17.1SBTFSabarmati F Cabin09:2209:222
#17.2CLDBChandlodiya B09:2309:232
#18KHDBKhodiyar09:31 +2409:33 +232
#19GNCGandhinagar Capital10:05 +102
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site