Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 16:15:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 16:15:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1605618-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1878737-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1990710-0
Details Edit
Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station; Standing;
Entry# 2284664-0

11036/Sharavati Express
ಶರಾವತಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     शरावती एक्सप्रेस

MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) --> DR/Dadar Central

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Wed Nov 02, 2016 (09:22PM)
Updated: Feb 18 2017 (13:08) by Finally WCR getting first LHB~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
11005 / 11006 / 11035 / 11036 / 11021 / 11022 has RSA. By AMCHI MUMBAI Entry# 782396
Rating: 4.4/5 (31 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - excellent (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 A1
 14
 B2
 15
 B1
 16
 UR
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore)06:15 +01
#1.1XX-MYSCMysuru Chord Cabin06:2006:201
#1.2BLGABelagula06:2706:271
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#1.3KJSKrishnarajasagar06:3106:311
#1.4KLYHKallur Yadahalli06:4006:401
#1.5STESagarkatte06:4406:441
#1.6DOYDornahalli06:5006:501
#2KRNRKrishnarajanagara06:56 +1006:57 +131
#2.1HPAHampapura07:0207:021
#2.2ARNHArjunahalli07:0807:081
#2.3HAHHosa Agrahara07:1407:141
#2.4AKKAkkihebbalu07:2107:211
Xing
Su
#2.5BRBLBirahalli07:2607:261
#2.6MGFMandagere07:3507:351
#2.7SRVNSravanur07:4507:451
#2.8ANCAnnechakanahali07:4907:491
#3HLNHole Narsipur07:56 +1707:57 +181
#3.1MVCMavinkere08:0708:071
#4HASHassan Junction08:25 +2308:27 +231
#4.1KRVLKoravangala08:3408:341
#4.2DUHDudda Halt08:4108:411
#4.3BGPABageshapura08:4608:461
#4.4MUDIMududi08:5608:561
#4.5HHTHabanghatta09:0009:001
#5ASKArsikere Junction09:10 +3109:15 +331
#5.1BVRBanavar09:2809:281
Xing
Su
#5.2VNRDevanur09:3409:341
Xing
Su
#5.3BLKRBallekere Halt09:4309:431
#6DRUKadur Junction09:48 +3209:50 +311
#7RRBBirur Junction10:03 +3110:05 +311
Xing
Su
#7.1NVFNagavangala10:1410:141
#7.2AJPAjjampur10:2010:201
#7.3SHVShivani10:2910:291
#7.4HSDHosdurga Road10:3810:381
#7.5ABGTArbagatta Halt10:4110:411
#7.6RGIRamgiri10:4610:461
#7.7NLNRNulenur10:5210:521
#7.8HLKHolalkere10:5510:551
#7.9JRUChikjajur Junction11:0311:031
#7.10SLUSasalu11:1211:121
Xing
Su
#7.11MYKMayakonda11:1911:191
Xing
Su
#7.12KAGKodaganur11:2611:261
#7.13HNHHanumanahalli11:3011:301
#7.14THNTolahunse11:3511:351
#8DVGDavangere11:43 +3611:45 +361
#8.1AVCAmaravathi Colony11:5911:591
#9HRRHarihar12:08 +3012:10 +311
Xing
Su
#9.1CLIChalgeri12:2212:221
#10RNRRanibennur12:38 +2712:40 +261
#10.1DADDevargudda12:4812:481
#10.2BYDByadgi12:5912:591
#11HVRHaveri13:13 +2513:15 +261
#11.1KJGKarajgi13:2613:261
Xing
Su
#11.2KVSKalsur13:3413:341
#11.3SVNRSavanur13:4713:471
#11.4YLGYalvigi14:0014:001
#11.5KALSKalas Halt14:1014:101
#11.6GDIGudgeri14:1914:191
Xing
Su
#11.7SNHSaunshi14:3714:371
#11.8KNOKundgol14:5014:501
#11.9SUBLHubballi South (Hubli)15:0915:091
#11.10XX-UBLOHubballi Outer Cabin15:1215:121
Xing
Su
#12UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)15:15 -615:20 +81
#12.1UNKUnkal15:2315:231
#12.2AGLAmargol15:2815:281
Xing
Su
#12.3NVUNavalur15:3215:321
#13DWRDharwad15:38 +1915:40 +181
Xing
Su
#13.1KRKPKyarkop15:4715:471
#13.2MGDMugad15:5515:551
#13.3KBIKambarganvi16:0016:001
#13.4KHSTKashanatti16:0716:071
#14LWRAlnavar Junction16:19 +1516:20 +161
#14.1BIEBhistenhatti16:2816:281
#14.2TVGTavargatti16:3216:321
#14.3NAGNagargali16:4016:401
#14.4DEVDevarayi16:5016:501
Xing
Su
#14.5SVTNShivathan17:0017:001
#15LDLonda Junction17:08 +1617:10 +191
#15.1GNJGunji17:2417:241
#15.2KNPKhanapur17:3617:361
#15.3IDJIdalhond17:4517:451
#15.4DURDesur17:5217:521
#16BGMBelagavi (Belgaum)18:03 +2018:05 +241
#16.1SXBSambre18:1218:121
Xing
Su
#16.2SBHSulebhavi18:1818:181
Xing
Su
#16.3SULSuldhal18:2818:281
#16.4PCHPachhapur18:3618:361
#16.5PRKHParkanhatti18:4218:421
#16.6GKKGokak Road18:4918:491
#17GPBGhatprabha18:54 +2618:55 +261
Xing
Su
#17.1BGWDBagewadi19:0219:021
#17.2CKRChikodi Road19:0919:091
#17.3RBGRaybag19:2319:231
#17.4CNCChinchli19:3319:331
#18KUDKudachi19:39 +1519:40 +151
Xing
Su
#18.1UGRUgar Khurd19:5219:521
#18.2SEDShedbal20:1120:111
#18.3VJRVijaynagar20:2920:291
#19MRJMiraj Junction20:45 +820:50 +141
Xing
Su
#19.1VRBVishrambag20:5920:591
#20SLISangli21:02 +1621:05 +161
#20.1MDVRMadhavnagar21:0821:081
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#20.2NDENandre21:1721:171
#20.3BVQBhilavdi21:2321:231
#20.4ANQAmnapur21:2921:291
#20.5KOVKirloskarvadi21:3621:361
#20.6TKRTakari21:4321:431
#20.7BVNRBhavani Nagar21:4821:481
#20.8SNEShenoli21:5621:561
#21KRDKarad22:08 +722:10 +91
#21.1SIWShirravde22:1822:181
#21.2MSRMasur22:2322:231
#21.3TAZTargaon22:3622:361
#21.4RMPRahimatpur22:4722:471
#21.5KRGKoregaon22:5722:571
#22STRSatara23:07 +723:10 +81
#22.1JSVJarandeshwar23:1923:191
#22.2PLVPalsi23:3023:301
#22.3WTRWathar23:4223:421
#22.4AKIAdarki23:5423:541
#22.5SLPSalpa00:0500:052
Xing
M
#22.6LNNLonand Junction00:1600:162
#22.7NIRANira00:2500:252
#22.8WLHValha00:3800:382
Xing
M
#22.9DNJDaundaj00:4900:492
#22.10JJRJejuri00:5800:582
#22.11RJWRajevadi01:1301:132
Xing
M
#22.12ABLEAmbale01:1901:192
#22.13SHIVShindawane01:3101:312
Xing
M
#22.14ALNAlandi01:4101:412
#22.15FSGPhursungi01:5001:502
#22.16SSVSasvad Road01:5601:562
#22.17GPRWGhorpuri West02:0702:072
#22.18GPRGhorpuri02:0702:072
#23PUNEPune Junction02:10 -202:15 +172
Xing
M
#23.1SVJRShivajinagar02:1702:172
#23.2KKKhadki02:2102:212
#23.3DAPDDapodi02:2302:232
#23.4KSWDKasarwadi02:2602:262
Xing
M
#23.5PMPPimpri02:2902:292
#23.6CCHChinchwad02:3102:312
#23.7AKRDAkurdi02:3402:342
#23.8DEHRDehu Road02:3902:392
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
M
M
#23.9BGWIBegdewadi02:4302:432
#23.10SLRWShelarwadi Cabin02:4302:432
#23.11GRWDGhorawadi Cabin02:4602:462
#23.12TGNTalegaon02:4902:492
#23.13VDNVadgaon02:5302:532
#23.14KNHEKanhe02:5802:582
#23.15KMSTKamshet03:0203:022
Xing
M
#23.16MVLMalavli03:1003:102
#23.17LNLXLonavala Yard03:1603:162
#24LNLLonavala03:18 +1003:20 +112
#24.1KADKhandala03:2403:242
#24.2MHLCMonkey Hill Cabin03:3003:302
#24.3TKWThakurvadi Cabin03:3703:372
#24.4JBCJambrung Cabin03:4103:412
Xing
M
#24.5PDIPalasdhari03:4903:492
#24.6KJTKarjat Junction03:5303:532
#24.7BVSBhivpuri Road04:0004:002
#24.8NRLNeral Junction04:0804:082
#24.9SHLUShelu04:1304:132
#24.10VGIVangani04:1804:182
#24.11BUDBadlapur04:3004:302
#24.12ABHAmbernath04:3904:392
#24.13ULNRUlhasnagar04:4204:422
#24.14VLDIVithalwadi04:4404:442
Xing
M
#25KYNKalyan Junction04:47 +2804:50 +262
#25.1YY-PSKTParsik Tunnel05:1205:122
#26DRDadar Central05:45 +42
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.