Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 16:30:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 16:30:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

52458/Shimla Kalka Passenger
     शिमला कालका पैसेंजर

SML/Shimla --> KLK/Kalka

Refresh Live Status (1h 57m ago)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
ARP of 60 days.
Mon Aug 18, 2014 (08:19AM)
Updated: Feb 26 2017 (19:35) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1SMLShimla14:25 +11
#2SHZSummer Hill14:34 +214:36 +61
#3JTOJutogh14:47 +714:49 +111
#4TVITaradevi15:03 +1315:05 +131
#5SGSShoghi15:25 +1415:27 +141
#6KEJKathleeghat15:51 +916:01 +141
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7KANOKanoh16:26 +1016:28 +131
#8KDZKandaghat16:47 +1516:49 +171
#9SLRSalogra17:05 +1817:07 +181
#9.1SBYSolan Brewery17:1317:131
#10SOLSolan17:25 +1917:27 +191
#11BOFBarog17:40 +1917:50 +161
#12KMTIKumarhatti Dagshai18:02 +1518:04 +151
#13DMPDharampur Himachal18:20 +1318:22 +131
#14SWOSonwara18:40 +1218:42 +111
#15KOTIKoti19:10 +1119:12 +101
#16GMMGumman19:28 +919:30 +91
#17TSLTaksal19:44 +919:46 +81
#18KLKKalka20:10 +21
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site