Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 00:34:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 00:34:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1326782-0
Entry# 608703-0

19306⇒22912/Shipra SF Express (PT)
শিপ্রা এক্সপ্রেস     क्षिप्रा एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> INDB/Indore Junction BG

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Local vendors are available
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri Jul 29, 2016 (01:57AM)
Updated: Nov 19 2016 (15:11) by IR no more Safe
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.1/5 (57 votes)
cleanliness - average (9)
punctuality - average (11)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - average (10)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - excellent (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 UJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1HWHHowrah Junction17:45 +311
#1.1HJNHowrah Cabin17:4617:461
#1.2HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin17:4617:461
#1.3SYAELiluah Sorting17:4817:481
#1.4LLHWLiluah Workshop17:4817:481
#1.5LLHLiluah17:4917:491
#1.6BEQBelur17:5017:501
Xing
M Th Sa
#1.7BLYBally17:5217:521
#1.8BLYCBally Chord17:5217:521
#1.9BZLBelanagar17:5417:541
#1.10DKAEDankuni Junction17:5717:571
#1.11GBRAGobra17:5917:591
#1.12JOXJanai Road18:0218:021
#1.13BPAEBegampur18:0418:041
#1.14BRPABaruipara18:0718:071
#1.15MBEMirzapur Bankipur18:1018:101
#1.16BLAEBalarambati18:1118:111
#1.17KQUKamarkundu18:1318:131
#1.18KQLSKamarkundu (lower)18:1318:131
#1.19MDSEMadhusudanpur18:1518:151
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
M
#1.20CDAEChandanpur18:1918:191
#1.21PBZPorabazar18:2318:231
#1.22BMAEBelmuri18:2418:241
#1.23DNHLDhaniakhali Halt18:2618:261
#1.24SHBCSibaichandi18:2918:291
#1.25CRAECheragram Block Hut18:3118:311
#1.26HIHHajigarh18:3218:321
#1.27GRAEGurap18:3418:341
#1.28JPQJhapandanga18:3818:381
#1.29JRAEJaugram18:3918:391
#1.30NBAENabagram18:4318:431
#1.31MSAEMasagram Junction18:4618:461
#1.32CHCChanchai18:4818:481
Xing
M Th Sa
#1.33PRAEPallaroad18:5118:511
#1.34SKGSaktigarh18:5518:551
#1.35GRPGangpur18:5918:591
Xing
Sa
#2BWNBarddhaman Junction19:05 +3219:10 +351
Xing
M Th Sa
#2.1TITTalit19:1519:151
Xing
M Th Sa
#2.2KANKhana Junction19:1919:191
#2.3KANLKhana Link Cabin19:2119:211
#2.4INCIIshan Chandi Halt19:2119:211
#2.5GLIGalsi19:2519:251
Xing
M Th Sa
#2.6PAJParaj19:2919:291
#2.7MNAEMankar19:3519:351
#2.8PANPanagarh19:4219:421
#2.9RBHRajbandh19:4719:471
#3DGRDurgapur19:52 +4419:54 +441
Xing
M Th Sa
#3.1DCOPDurgapur Coke Oven Plant19:5619:561
#3.2OYRWaria20:0320:031
#3.3POLPinjrapol20:0420:041
#3.4EOCAndal East Outer Cabin20:0820:081
#3.5INTYAndal Inter Yard Cabin20:0820:081
#3.6UDLEAndal East Cabin20:0920:091
#3.7LCABAndal Link Cabin20:0920:091
#3.8UDLAndal Junction20:1020:101
#3.9UDLWAndal West Cabin20:1120:111
#3.10ETYDEmpty Yard ( Andal )20:1220:121
#3.11JUNCJunction Cabin ( Andal )20:1320:131
#3.12BQTBakhtarnagar20:1320:131
#3.13RNGRaniGanj20:1720:171
#3.14NMCNimcha20:2420:241
#3.15KPKKalipahari20:3020:301
#4ASNAsansol Junction20:35 +4720:40 +481
Xing
Xing
Th
M Th Sa
#4.1STNSitarampur Junction20:5520:551
#4.2ULTKulti21:0321:031
#4.3BRRBarakar21:0821:081
Overtaken by
Sa
#4.4KMMEKumardubi21:1321:131
#4.5MMUMugma21:2021:201
Overtaken by
M Th
#4.6TNWThapar Nagar21:2921:291
Overtaken by
M Th
#4.7KAOKalubathan21:3721:371
#4.8CAMChhota Ambana21:5221:521
Xing
M Th Sa
#4.9PKAPradhankhunta Junction22:0222:021
#4.10DOKMDokra Halt22:0922:091
Xing
M Th Sa
#5DHNDhanbad Junction22:17 +3022:22 +351
#5.1BHNBhuli22:2622:261
#5.2TETTetulmari22:3122:311
#5.3NPJENichitpur22:3722:371
#5.4MRQMatari22:4222:421
#6GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction22:51 +3423:01 +361
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
M Th Sa
M Th Sa
M Th Sa
#6.1BLMEBholidih23:0623:061
#6.2NMGNimiaghat23:1223:121
#6.3XX-PNECParasnath East Cabin23:2023:201
#7PNMEParasnath23:20 +3523:21 +381
#7.1XX-PNWCParasnath West Cabin23:2123:211
Xing
M Th Sa
#7.2CEMEChegro23:2423:241
#7.3CDBChaudhribandh23:2823:281
#7.4KRMBKarmabad23:3123:311
#7.5CCKChichaki23:3523:351
Xing
Xing
M Th Sa
M Th Sa
#7.6GRBHGarea Bihar23:3823:381
#7.7HZDHazaribagh Road23:4223:421
Xing
Sa
#7.8KSHRKeshwari23:4523:451
#7.9CBHChaube23:5023:501
Xing
M
#7.10DSMEDasara23:5423:541
#7.11PSBParsabad23:5923:591
#7.12YDDYadudih00:0400:042
#7.13SMNDSarmatanr00:0700:072
Xing
Xing
F
Tu
#7.14HREHirodih00:1300:132
#7.15LRBLarabad00:1600:162
Xing
Xing
Su F
Tu
#8KQRKoderma Junction00:20 +4200:22 +422
#8.1GJDGujhandi00:3300:332
#8.2LBZLalbag Block Hut00:3500:352
Xing
Su Tu F
#8.3DLWDilwa00:4000:402
#8.4NGYNath Ganj00:4700:472
#8.5BSCPBaskatwa B. H.00:4800:482
#8.6YGMYadugram Block Hut00:5300:532
Xing
Su
#8.7GAPGurpa00:5700:572
Xing
Xing
F
Su
#8.8PRPPaharpur01:1001:102
Xing
Xing
Su Tu F
Su Tu F
#8.9BNSLBansinala Halt01:1701:172
#8.10TKNTankuppa01:2301:232
Xing
Su Tu F
#8.11BNFBandhua01:3201:322
#8.12MPOManpur Junction01:3901:392
#8.13SICYShaheed Ishwar Chowdhary Halt01:4101:412
#9GAYAGaya Junction01:45 +3301:50 +382
#9.1WCBGaya West Cabin01:5201:522
#9.2KSTAKastha01:5601:562
#9.3PRYParaiya02:0102:012
#9.4GRRUGuraru02:0502:052
Xing
Su Tu F
#9.5IMGEIsmailpur02:1002:102
Xing
Su Tu F
#9.6RFJRafiGanj02:1602:162
#9.7DORDDeo Road02:2102:212
#9.8JHNJakhim02:2402:242
Xing
Xing
Su Tu F
Su Tu F
#9.9BHKHBaghoi Kusa02:2802:282
#9.10PESPhesar02:3102:312
#9.11AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road02:3802:382
#9.12CPBHChiraila02:4102:412
Xing
Tu
#9.13SEBSon Nagar Junction02:4502:452
Xing
F
#9.14ADSRAdvance Starter02:4802:482
#10DOSDehri On Sone02:49 +1:0002:51 +1:002
Xing
Su
#10.1PHEPahaleja Halt02:5502:552
Xing
Su Tu F
#10.2KWDKarwandia02:5902:592
Xing
Su Tu F
#11SSMSasaram Junction03:05 +1:0403:06 +1:052
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su F
#11.1KMGEKumahu03:1203:122
#11.2SSGShiu Sagar Road03:1703:172
Xing
Tu F
#11.3KVDKhurmabad Road03:2103:212
#11.4KTQKudra03:2603:262
#11.5PSEPusauli03:3303:332
#11.6MTGEMuthani03:3903:392
Xing
F
#12BBUBhabua Road03:43 +1:0803:44 +1:092
Xing
Su Tu F
#12.1DGODurgauti03:5603:562
#12.2DCXDhanaichha04:0304:032
#12.3KMSKaramnasa04:1104:112
#12.4SYJSaidraja04:2104:212
Xing
Tu F
#12.5CDMRChandauli Majhwar04:3204:322
#12.6GAQGanj Khawaja04:4404:442
#12.7FOCMFlyover Cabin Mughal Sarai04:4604:462
Xing
Tu F
#12.8JTHTJunction Hut Mughalsarai04:4904:492
#13MGSMughal Sarai Junction04:55 +5405:05 +1:012
Xing
Su Tu F
#13.1NEWCNew West Cabin05:0605:062
Xing
Su Tu F
#13.2JEPJeonathpur05:1405:142
Xing
Tu
#13.3ARWAhraura Road05:2005:202
#13.4KYTKailahat05:2905:292
#14CARChunar Junction05:40 +1:3805:42 +1:392
Overtakes
Su Tu F
#14.1DAPDagmagpur05:4905:492
Xing
Xing
F
Su
#14.2PREPahara05:5705:572
Xing
Su Tu F
#14.3JHGJhingura06:0406:042
#15MZPMirzapur06:12 +1:5706:13 +2:002
Xing
Su Tu F
#16BDLVindhyachal06:22 +2:0406:24 +2:062
#16.1BEOBirohe06:2906:292
Xing
Xing
F
Su
#16.2GAEGaipura06:3806:382
#16.3JIAJigna06:4506:452
Xing
Xing
F
Su
#16.4MNFManda Road06:5506:552
Xing
Tu
#16.5UNDUnchdih07:0407:042
Xing
Xing
Tu F
Su
#16.6MJAMeja Road07:1307:132
Overtakes
Su Tu F
#16.7BEPBheerpur07:2507:252
Overtaken by
Xing
Overtakes
Su Tu F
Su Tu F
Su Tu F
#16.8KCNKarchana07:3507:352
Xing
Su Tu F
#17COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad)07:45 +2:0108:10 +2:272
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Tu
F
#17.1LKJNLink Junction Cabin08:1308:132
#17.2IDGJIradatganj08:1708:172
Xing
Su Tu F
#17.3JSRJasra08:2208:222
#17.4MFXMadaraha08:2708:272
#17.5LOGLohgara08:3108:312
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su F
Tu
Tu
F
#18SRJShankargarh08:39 +2:4808:41 +2:482
Xing
Tu
#18.1MJHRMajhiari08:5608:562
#18.2BRGBargarh09:0709:072
Xing
F
#18.3KTDDKataiya Dandi09:1509:152
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu F
F
Su Tu
#18.4DBRDabhaura09:3109:312
Xing
F
#18.5PNHIPanhai09:4709:472
Xing
Xing
Su Tu F
Tu
#19MKPManikpur Junction10:05 +2:2310:10 +2:222
#19.1BNSPBansapahar10:1310:132
Xing
F
#19.2BQFBarah Muafi10:1810:182
Xing
Tu
#19.3MKDMarkundi10:2610:262
#19.4TKYRTikaria10:3310:332
#19.5EDAItwan Dundaila10:4010:402
#19.6MJGMajhagawan10:4610:462
#19.7CTHRChitahra10:5110:512
#19.8KTHAKhutaha10:5810:582
#19.9JTWJaitwar11:0611:062
#19.10HATIHati11:1211:122
#19.11SAGMSagma11:1911:192
#20STASatna Junction11:25 +2:2311:35 +2:212
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu F
F
Su Tu F
Su
Tu
#20.1LGCELagargawan11:4211:422
Xing
Su Tu F
#20.2UHRUnchhera11:4911:492
Xing
Overtakes
Su Tu F
Su Tu F
#21MYRMaihar11:58 +2:3012:00 +2:302
Xing
Xing
F
Su
#21.1BUUBhadanpur12:1312:132
Xing
Su F
#21.2UDRAmdara12:2512:252
#21.3PKRDPakaria Road12:3412:342
#21.4JKEJukehi12:4312:432
#21.5PTWAPatwara12:5112:512
#22KTEKatni Junction13:00 +2:3113:10 +2:452
#22.1KMZKatni Murwara13:1213:122
#22.2MJGPMajhagawan Phatak13:1813:182
#22.3HDUHardua13:2613:262
#22.4PTHDPatohan13:3513:352
#22.5REIRithi13:4213:422
Xing
Tu
#22.6BQQBakhleta13:5013:502
#22.7SYASalaia14:0014:002
#22.8RTGNRatangaon14:0714:072
Xing
Su Tu F
#22.9SAOSagoni14:1814:182
#22.10GTYGola Pati14:2614:262
#22.11GEAGhatera14:3414:342
Xing
Su Tu
#22.12BNUBandakpur14:4514:452
#22.13KYXKarhiya Bhadoli14:5214:522
#23DMODamoh15:00 +2:5415:05 +2:512
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu F
Su
Su Tu F
Tu F
#23.1ANAAslana15:1615:162
#24PHAPatharia15:28 +2:5215:30 +2:522
#24.1GAJGaneshGanj15:4015:402
#24.2DGDDangidhar15:4515:452
#24.3GWGirwar15:5115:512
#24.4LDALidhora Khurd15:5915:592
#24.5MKRNMakronia16:0416:042
#25SGOSaugor16:10 +2:5716:15 +2:572
Xing
Su Tu F
#25.1RTZRatona16:2416:242
#25.2NOINariaoli16:3716:372
#25.3ISHIsarwara16:4616:462
#25.4JRKJeruwa Khera16:5716:572
#25.5SMRRSumreri17:0817:082
#26KYEKhurai17:18 +2:3517:20 +2:422
#26.1BJQBaghora17:4217:422
Xing
Su
#26.2MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction17:5217:522
#27BINABina Junction18:00 +2:3318:05 +2:362
#27.1KIKAKurwai Kethora18:1218:122
#27.2MABAMandi Bamora18:1718:172
Xing
Xing
Su Tu F
Su Tu F
#27.3KAHKalhar18:2318:232
Xing
Su Tu F
#27.4CLHTChulheta18:2718:272
#27.5BETBareth18:3018:302
Xing
Su Tu F
#27.6RKDIRaukheri18:3518:352
#28BAQGanj Basoda18:37 +2:4618:39 +2:462
Xing
Su Tu F
#28.1PAIPabai18:4518:452
Overtakes
Xing
Su Tu F
Su Tu F
#28.2GLGGulabGanj18:5218:522
#28.3SUMRSumer18:5718:572
#28.4SORISorai19:0319:032
#29BHSVidisha19:07 +2:5919:09 +3:002
Xing
Su Tu F
#29.1BTWNBetwa Cabin19:1519:152
#29.2SCISanchi19:2319:232
Xing
Xing
Su Tu
F
#29.3SMTSalamatpur19:3419:342
Xing
Su Tu F
#29.4DWGDewanGanj19:4819:482
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu F
Su Tu F
Su Tu F
#29.5BVBBhadbhadaghat20:0220:022
Xing
Xing
F
Su Tu
#29.6SUWSukhisewaniyan20:1320:132
Xing
Su Tu F
#29.7NSZNishatpura Junction20:2720:272
#30BPLBhopal Junction20:30 +2:5220:40 +2:452
#30.1YY-BPLCBhopal Bypass Cabin20:4120:412
#31BIHBairagarh20:45 +2:3520:47 +2:332
Xing
Su Tu
#31.1BQEBakanian Bhaunr20:5520:552
Xing
Su Tu F
#31.2PUDPhanda21:0321:032
Xing
Su Tu F
#31.3PNWNPachwan21:1021:102
#31.4SEHSehore21:1521:152
#31.5BKTLBaktal21:2321:232
#31.6PRBParbati21:2921:292
#31.7JBXJabri21:3721:372
Xing
Su Tu F
#31.8KPPKalapipal21:4421:442
#31.9CKODChakrod21:5021:502
#32SJPShujalpur21:57 +3:0421:58 +3:052
#32.1MQEMohammadkhera22:0422:042
#32.2AKDAkodia22:1022:102
#32.3BLXBolai22:2122:212
#32.4KSHKali Sindh22:2722:272
#32.5KONYKisoni22:3422:342
#32.6BCHBerchha22:3922:392
#32.7PUOPir Umrod22:4922:492
#32.8MKCMaksi Junction22:5622:562
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu F
Su
Su
Su
#32.9TANTarana Road23:0523:052
Xing
Su
#32.10SVTShivpura23:1123:112
#32.11TJPTajpur23:2023:202
#32.12PLWPingleshwar23:2623:262
#32.13UJNCUjjain C Cabin23:3323:332
#33UJNUjjain Junction23:35 +2:5023:55 +2:582
#33.1VRGVikram Nagar00:0200:023
#33.2KDHAKarchha00:1800:183
Xing
W
#33.3UDMUndasa Madhopur00:2800:283
Xing
M W Sa
#33.4NRGRNaranjipur00:3500:353
#34DWXDewas Junction00:48 +2:5300:50 +2:543
#34.1BNJNBinjana00:5900:593
#34.2BLAXBarlai01:0601:063
#34.3DKCHDakacha01:1101:113
#34.4MGGMangliyagaon01:1801:183
#34.5LMNRLaxmi Bai Nagar01:3101:313
#35INDBIndore Junction BG01:35 +2:113
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site