Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 01:11:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 01:11:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2063792-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2127490-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2202735-0
Details Edit
Night Pic; Front-facing; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2227394-2

12559/Shiv Ganga Express (PT)
شیو گنگا ایکسپریس     शिवगंगा एक्सप्रेस

MUV/Manduadih --> NDLS/New Delhi

Inaugural Run
Mon Jul 01, 2002
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Jun 16, 2015 (05:01PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (09:47) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA, having 2 dedicated rake
Rating: 4.4/5 (305 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (51)
punctuality - good (55)
food - good (47)
ticket avbl - good (51)
u/r coach - good (27)
railfanning - excellent (51)
safety - excellent (50)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 H1
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 10
 PC
 11
 S1
 12
 S2
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 S5
 16
 S6
 17
 S7
 18
 S8
 19
 S9
 20
 GN
 21
 GN
 22
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1MUVManduadih19:35 +21
#1.1BHLPBhulanpur19:3819:381
#1.2HDTHardattpur19:4419:441
#1.3RTBRaja Talab19:5219:521
#1.4BRWHBaherwa Halt19:5919:591
Xing
Su
#1.5NTUNigatpur20:0320:031
#1.6KWHKachhwa Road20:1020:101
#1.7KFKKatka20:1920:191
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.8MBSMadhosingh20:2920:291
#1.9AHMAhimanpur20:3420:341
Overtakes
Su
#1.10ALMWAlmaw20:3920:391
#1.11GYNGyanpur Road20:4520:451
#1.12SJGHSarai Jagdish20:5420:541
#1.13JGGJangiganj20:5620:561
#1.14ATRRAtraura21:0121:011
#1.15BYHBhiti21:0821:081
Overtakes
W
#1.16HDKHandia Khas21:1721:171
#1.17SDCSaidabad21:2621:261
#1.18RTRRamnathpur21:4021:401
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.19JIJhusi21:5321:531
#1.20DRGJDaraganj21:5821:581
#1.21ALYAllahabad City22:0222:021
#2ALDAllahabad Junction22:05 +922:30 +321
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su
Th
W
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.1SFGSubedarGanj22:3322:331
#2.2BMUBamhrauli22:3822:381
Xing
Tu
#2.3MREManauri22:4622:461
Xing
Su Tu Th
#2.4SYWNSaiyid Sarawan22:5022:501
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.5MNJManoharGanj22:5722:571
Xing
Xing
W Sa
M F
#2.6BREBharwari23:0423:041
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
M F
W
Su Tu Th
#2.7BDNPBidanpur23:0823:081
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th Sa
#2.8SJTShujaatpur23:1423:141
Xing
Xing
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.9SROSirathu23:2323:231
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M F
Tu W Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.10ASCEAthsarai23:2923:291
#2.11KUWKanwar23:3423:341
Xing
Xing
M W F
Tu Sa
#2.12KTCEKatoghan23:4023:401
#2.13KGAKhaga23:4623:461
#2.14SNIESath Naraini23:5323:531
#2.15RUBRasulabad23:5923:591
#2.16FYZFaizullapur00:0800:082
Xing
Su M Th F
#2.17RAMARamva00:1300:132
#2.18FTPFatehpur00:1800:182
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu W Sa
#2.19KKSKurasti Kalan00:2500:252
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.20MWHMalwan00:3300:332
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.21KSQKanspur Gugauli00:4000:402
#2.22BKOBindki Road00:4700:472
#2.23AUNGAung00:5300:532
Xing
M
#2.24KBNKarbigwan00:5800:582
Xing
Tu W F Sa
#2.25PMPRPrempur01:0301:032
#2.26SSLSirsaul01:0901:092
#2.27RXMRooma01:1501:152
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.28CHKChakeri01:1901:192
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
M
F
Tu
#2.29CNBIChandari01:2601:262
#3CNBKanpur Central01:30 +2801:38 +332
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Sa
Th
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
#3.1GMCKanpur Goods Marshalling Yard01:3901:392
#3.2CNJOJuhi Outer Cabin01:4101:412
#3.3CPNLKanpur C Panel01:4101:412
#3.4GOYGovindpuri Junction01:4101:412
Xing
Xing
W Th Sa
Su Tu F
#3.5PNKPanki01:4801:482
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.6BPUBhaupur01:5801:582
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.7MTOMaitha02:0702:072
#3.8RMWRoshan Mau02:1102:112
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.9RURARura02:1802:182
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu Sa
#3.10AAPAmbiapur02:2502:252
#3.11JJKJhinjhak02:3402:342
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M W Sa
Su Tu Th F
#3.12PJYPara Jani Halt02:4002:402
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.13KNSKanchausi02:4402:442
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.14PHDPhaphund02:5202:522
Xing
Xing
Xing
M F Sa
Tu Th Sa
Su Tu W Th
#3.15PATAPata03:0003:002
#3.16ULDAchalda03:0703:072
#3.17GHSRGhasara Halt03:1203:122
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.18SHWSamhon03:1503:152
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.19BNTBharthana03:2403:242
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th
M W F Sa
#3.20EKLEkdil03:3303:332
#3.21ETWEtawah Junction03:4203:422
#3.22SBSarai Bhopat03:5003:502
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
F
M Th
#3.23JGRJaswantnagar03:5603:562
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
F
M W Sa
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Tu Th
#3.24BBLBalrai04:0404:042
#3.25BDNBhadan04:1404:142
#3.26KAAKaurara04:2204:222
#3.27SKBShikohabad Junction04:3104:312
Overtakes
Overtakes
Overtakes
M W Sa
Su Tu Th
F
#3.28MNRMakkhanpur04:4004:402
#3.29FZDFirozabad04:4904:492
Xing
Su
#3.30HNGHirangaon04:5604:562
#3.31TDLTundla Junction05:0405:042
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.32MTIMitawali05:1005:102
#3.33BRNBarhan Junction05:1705:172
#3.34CMRChamrola05:2305:232
#3.35JLSJalesar Road05:2905:292
#3.36PORAPora05:3705:372
#3.37HRSHathras Junction05:4705:472
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Su W F
Tu Sa
#3.38SNSSasni05:5505:552
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.39MXKMandrak06:0106:012
#3.40DAQDaud Khan06:0706:072
#3.41ALJNAligarh Junction06:1406:142
#3.42MWUEMahrawal06:1906:192
#3.43KLAKulwa06:2406:242
#3.44SOMSomna06:3306:332
Overtakes
Overtakes
Tu Sa
Su W F
#3.45DARDanwar06:4206:422
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.46KAMPKamalpur06:4706:472
#3.47KRJKhurja Junction06:5206:522
#3.48SKQSikandarpur06:5706:572
#3.49GNRLGangraul07:0107:012
#3.50CHLChola07:0507:052
#3.51WAIRWair07:1007:102
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu F
M W Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.52DKDEDankaur07:1807:182
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.53AJRAjaibpur07:2507:252
#3.54BRKYBoraki07:2907:292
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Su Th
W Sa
Tu F
#3.55DERDadri07:3307:332
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.56MIUMaripat07:3907:392
#3.57CYZChipyana Buzurg07:4407:442
#3.58GZBGhaziabad Junction07:4807:482
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.59SBBSahibabad Junction07:5407:542
Xing
Su M Sa
#3.60DSBPShahdara B Panel07:5707:572
#3.61CNJChander Nagar07:5707:572
#3.62ANVRAnand Vihar07:5907:592
#3.63MWCMandawali-Chander Vihar08:0208:022
#3.64TKJTilak Bridge08:0808:082
#3.65CSBShivaji Bridge08:0908:092
#4NDLSNew Delhi08:10 +592
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site