Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 12:45:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 12:45:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1743362-0
Entry# 1703340-0
Entry# 1818602-0
Entry# 2063792-0

12559/Shiv Ganga Express (PT)
شیو گنگا ایکسپریس     शिवगंगा एक्सप्रेस

MUV/Manduadih --> NDLS/New Delhi

Inaugural Run
Mon Jul 01, 2002
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Jun 16, 2015 (05:01PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (09:47) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA, having 2 dedicated rake
Rating: 4.4/5 (293 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (49)
punctuality - good (53)
food - good (45)
ticket avbl - good (49)
u/r coach - good (25)
railfanning - excellent (49)
safety - excellent (48)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 H1
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 10
 PC
 11
 S1
 12
 S2
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 S5
 16
 S6
 17
 S7
 18
 S8
 19
 S9
 20
 GN
 21
 GN
 22
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1MUVManduadih19:35 +1:031
#1.1DLWSDiesel Locomotive Works Rly Siding Varanasi19:3719:371
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
W
F
#1.2BHLPBhulanpur19:3819:381
#1.3HDTHardattpur19:4519:451
#1.4RTBRaja Talab19:5219:521
#1.5BRWHBaherwa Halt19:5919:591
Xing
Su
#1.6NTUNigatpur20:0320:031
#1.7KWHKachhwa Road20:0920:091
#1.8KFKKatka20:1820:181
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.9MBSMadhosingh20:2920:291
#1.10AHMAhimanpur20:3420:341
#1.11ALMWAlmaw20:4020:401
Xing
Su
#1.12SJGHSarai Jagdish20:5320:531
#1.13JGGJangiganj20:5520:551
#1.14GYNGyanpur Road21:0021:001
#1.15ATRRAtraura21:0321:031
#1.16BYHBhiti21:0721:071
#1.17HDKHandia Khas21:1621:161
#1.18SDCSaidabad21:2521:251
#1.19RTRRamnathpur21:3821:381
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.20JIJhusi21:5221:521
#1.21DRGJDaraganj21:5721:571
#1.22ALYAllahabad City22:0222:021
#2ALDAllahabad Junction22:05 +1:2122:30 +1:331
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
Th
W
#2.1SFGSubedarGanj22:3322:331
#2.2BMUBamhrauli22:3822:381
#2.3MREManauri22:4622:461
Xing
Su Tu Th
#2.4SYWNSaiyid Sarawan22:5022:501
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.5MNJManoharGanj22:5722:571
Xing
Xing
M F
W Sa
#2.6BREBharwari23:0423:041
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
M F
W
#2.7BDNPBidanpur23:0823:081
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
Su M Tu W Th Sa
#2.8SJTShujaatpur23:1423:141
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Tu Th
F
#2.9SROSirathu23:2323:231
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu W Th Sa
#2.10ASCEAthsarai23:2923:291
#2.11KUWKanwar23:3423:341
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
M W F
#2.12KTCEKatoghan23:4023:401
#2.13KGAKhaga23:4623:461
#2.14SNIESath Naraini23:5323:531
#2.15RUBRasulabad23:5923:591
#2.16FYZFaizullapur00:0800:082
Xing
Su M Th F
#2.17RAMARamva00:1300:132
#2.18FTPFatehpur00:1800:182
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu W Sa
#2.19KKSKurasti Kalan00:2500:252
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.20MWHMalwan00:3300:332
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.21KSQKanspur Gugauli00:4000:402
#2.22BKOBindki Road00:4700:472
#2.23AUNGAung00:5300:532
Xing
Xing
Tu W F Sa
M
#2.24KBNKarbigwan00:5800:582
#2.25PMPRPrempur01:0301:032
#2.26SSLSirsaul01:0901:092
#2.27RXMRooma01:1501:152
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.28CHKChakeri01:1901:192
Xing
F
#2.29CNBIChandari01:2601:262
#3CNBKanpur Central01:30 +1:5901:38 +2:072
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Su
M
Sa
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.1GMCKanpur Goods Marshalling Yard01:3901:392
#3.2CNJOJuhi Outer Cabin01:4101:412
#3.3CPNLKanpur C Panel01:4101:412
#3.4GOYGovindpuri Junction01:4101:412
Xing
Xing
Su Tu F
W Th Sa
#3.5PNKPanki01:4801:482
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.6BPUBhaupur01:5801:582
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.7MTOMaitha02:0702:072
#3.8RMWRoshan Mau02:1102:112
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.9RURARura02:1702:172
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.10AAPAmbiapur02:2502:252
#3.11JJKJhinjhak02:3402:342
Xing
Xing
M W Sa
Su Tu Th F
#3.12PJYPara Jani Halt02:3902:392
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.13KNSKanchausi02:4402:442
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.14PHDPhaphund02:5202:522
Xing
Xing
Xing
M F Sa
Su Tu W Th
Tu Th Sa
#3.15PATAPata02:5902:592
#3.16ULDAchalda03:0703:072
#3.17GHSRGhasara Halt03:1203:122
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.18SHWSamhon03:1503:152
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.19BNTBharthana03:2403:242
Xing
Xing
M W F Sa
Su Tu Th
#3.20EKLEkdil03:3303:332
#3.21ETWEtawah Junction03:4203:422
#3.22SBSarai Bhopat03:4903:492
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
M Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
Tu
#3.23JGRJaswantnagar03:5603:562
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
F
M W Sa
Su Tu Th
#3.24BBLBalrai04:0404:042
#3.25BDNBhadan04:1404:142
#3.26KAAKaurara04:2204:222
#3.27SKBShikohabad Junction04:3104:312
Overtakes
Overtakes
Overtakes
F
M W Sa
Su Tu Th
#3.28MNRMakkhanpur04:4004:402
#3.29FZDFirozabad04:4904:492
Xing
Su
#3.30HNGHirangaon04:5604:562
#3.31TDLTundla Junction05:0405:042
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.32MTIMitawali05:1005:102
#3.33BRNBarhan Junction05:1705:172
#3.34CMRChamrola05:2305:232
#3.35JLSJalesar Road05:2905:292
#3.36PORAPora05:3705:372
#3.37HRSHathras Junction05:4705:472
#3.38SNSSasni05:5505:552
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.39MXKMandrak06:0106:012
#3.40DAQDaud Khan06:0706:072
#3.41ALJNAligarh Junction06:1406:142
#3.42MWUEMahrawal06:1906:192
#3.43KLAKulwa06:2406:242
#3.44SOMSomna06:3306:332
#3.45DARDanwar06:4206:422
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.46KAMPKamalpur06:4706:472
#3.47KRJKhurja Junction06:5206:522
#3.48SKQSikandarpur06:5706:572
#3.49GNRLGangraul07:0107:012
#3.50CHLChola07:0507:052
#3.51WAIRWair07:1007:102
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Tu F
M W Th Sa
#3.52DKDEDankaur07:1807:182
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.53AJRAjaibpur07:2507:252
#3.54BRKYBoraki07:2907:292
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Tu F
W Sa
Su Th
#3.55DERDadri07:3307:332
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.56MIUMaripat07:3907:392
#3.57CYZChipyana Buzurg07:4407:442
#3.58GZBGhaziabad Junction07:4807:482
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.59SBBSahibabad Junction07:5407:542
#3.60DSBPShahdara B Panel07:5707:572
#3.61CNJChander Nagar07:5707:572
#3.62ANVRAnand Vihar07:5907:592
#3.63MWCMandawali-Chander Vihar08:0208:022
#3.64TKJTilak Bridge08:0808:082
#3.65CSBShivaji Bridge08:0908:092
#4NDLSNew Delhi08:10 +3:382
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site