Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 16:13:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 16:13:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1326996-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2115059-0

52451/Shivalik Deluxe Express
شیوالیک ڈیلکس ایکسپریس     शिवालिक डीलक्स एक्सप्रेस

KLK/Kalka --> SML/Shimla

Refresh Live Status (3h 44m ago)
Inaugural Run
Thu Jan 01, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Breakfast served after Barog; water bottle, news paper given on board,...
more...
all included in fare
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
The train doesn't have AC Chair Car. It is Non-AC. It is the only Official connection to 12311/12 Howrah Delhi Kalka Mail in Both Directions
Sat Jan
...
more...
16, 2016 (12:44PM)
Updated: Oct 02 2016 (20:24) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.0/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - average (5)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - excellent (5)
Loco
ZDM 3 Author: Aman Entry# 342086
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 C1
  2
 C2
  3
 C3
  4
 C4
  5
 C5
  6
 C6
  7
 C7
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1KLKKalka05:20 +2:081
#1.1TSLTaksal05:3705:371
#1.2GMMGumman05:5005:501
#1.3KOTIKoti06:0606:061
#1.4SWOSonwara06:3606:361
#1.5DMPDharampur Himachal06:5206:521
#1.6KMTIKumarhatti Dagshai07:0807:081
#2BOFBarog07:18 +2:2107:26 +2:221
#2.1SOLSolan07:3707:371
#2.2SBYSolan Brewery07:5007:501
#2.3SLRSalogra07:5707:571
#2.4KDZKandaghat08:1208:121
#2.5KANOKanoh08:3208:321
#2.6KEJKathleeghat08:5208:521
#2.7SGSShoghi09:0809:081
#2.8TVITaradevi09:2809:281
#2.9JTOJutogh09:4209:421
#2.10SHZSummer Hill09:5109:511
#3SMLShimla10:00 +2:311
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site