Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 10:21:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 10:21:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1346601-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1783184-0

18239/Shivnath Express
     शिवनाथ एक्सप्रेस

GAD/Gevra Road --> NGP/Nagpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (5h 40m ago)
Inaugural Run
Fri Jul 15, 2005
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Add Two UR Coach till 29th June,2017 on Temporary basis
Sun Mar 26, 2017 (02:16PM)
Updated: Oct 09 2016 (19:02) by ☆ CSK Fan Forever ☆^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
18239,12855,12856,18240, 58212; Author: Bharat Mukkamala; Entry# 335194
Rating: 4.0/5 (35 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - excellent (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
HA1
  6
 A2
  7
 A1
  8
 B2
  9
 B1
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1GADGevra Road17:55 +61
#2KRBAKorba18:10 +818:15 +91
#3URGAUrga18:22 +1418:23 +141
#4SRBASaragbundia18:29 +1618:30 +161
#5MWRNMadwarani18:37 +1718:38 +171
#6KTHDKothari Road18:43 +1818:44 +191
#7BPRHBalpur Halt18:49 +2018:50 +201
#7.1YY-CPHBChampa Bypass Cabin18:5818:581
#7.2XX-CPHCChampa Chord Cabin19:0019:001
#8CPHChampa Junction19:04 +2319:06 +231
#9NIAJanjgir Naila19:15 +2619:17 +261
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10KPNAKapan19:2419:251
#11AKTAkaltara19:31 +2719:33 +271
#11.1LATILatia Cabin19:3519:351
#12KTSHKotmi Sonar Halt19:39 +019:40 +01
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13JRMGJairamnagar19:49 +2619:51 +261
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F
#13.1GTWGatora20:0420:041
#14BSPBilaspur Junction20:15 +2020:40 +141
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M
W Sa
#14.1DPHDadhapara20:4820:481
#14.2CHBTChakarbhatha20:5220:521
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15BYLBelha20:58 +2321:00 +231
Xing
Xing
M
Th
#15.1DGSDagori21:0621:061
Xing
Su
#15.2NPINipania21:1221:121
#16BYTBhatapara21:23 +2621:25 +261
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu
Th
W F
#16.1HNHathbandh21:3621:361
#17TLDTilda21:43 +2821:45 +281
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.1BKTHBaikunth21:5121:511
#17.2SLHSiliari22:0022:001
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.3MDHMandhar22:1222:121
#17.4URKUrkura22:2122:211
#17.5WRCWRS Colony PH22:2222:221
Overtakes
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu F
#18RRaipur Junction22:25 +2622:35 +231
#18.1SRWNSaraswatinagar22:3722:371
#18.2SZBSarona Cabin22:4022:401
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.3KMIKumhari22:4522:451
#18.4CABNBhilai Cabin22:4622:461
#18.5DCABBhilai D Cabin22:4822:481
#18.6SGBBBhilai Marshalling Yard22:4822:481
#18.7BDYDBhilai Departure Yard22:4822:481
#18.8HCABBhilai H Cabin22:4922:491
#18.9DBECDeobaloda Charoda22:5022:501
#18.10CCABBhilai C Cabin22:5122:511
#18.11GCABBhilai G Cabin22:5222:521
#19BIABhilai22:53 +2422:55 +231
#19.1BSPCSAIL Bhilai22:5822:581
#20BPHBBhilai Power House23:01 +223:03 +21
#20.1BQRBhilai Nagar23:2123:211
#21DURGDurg Junction23:40 +423:45 +61
Xing
W Sa
#21.1RSMRasmara23:5123:511
#21.2MUPMurhipar23:5623:561
#21.3PMSParmalkasa00:0100:012
#22RJNRaj Nandgaon00:07 +4200:09 +442
#22.1BAKLBakal00:1600:162
#22.2MUAMusra00:2100:212
#22.3JTRJatkanhar00:2600:262
#23DGGDongargarh00:30 +1:0400:32 +1:062
#23.1PJBPaniajob00:3900:392
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Su
W
#23.2BTLBortalao00:4700:472
Xing
Xing
F
Su Th
#23.3DKSDarekasa00:5300:532
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23.4SKSSalekasa01:0301:032
#23.5DNLDhanoli01:1001:102
#24AGNAmgaon01:16 +1:1501:18 +1:162
#24.1GDMGudma01:3101:312
#25GGondia Junction01:45 +1:0801:50 +1:092
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25.1GJGangajhari01:5901:592
#25.2KWNKachewani02:0402:042
#26TROTirora02:08 +1:1602:10 +1:152
#26.1MNUMundikota02:1902:192
#27TMRTumsar Road Junction02:28 +1:1302:30 +1:142
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
M
Th
Su
W
Tu
Su W
W
#27.1KOKAKoka02:4002:402
Xing
F
#28BRDBhandara Road02:48 +1:1202:50 +1:122
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th
Su Tu W F Sa
M
#28.1KHATKhat03:0003:002
Xing
Tu
#28.2RRLRewral03:0903:092
#28.3TARTharsa03:1503:152
#28.4CHCRChacher03:2103:212
#28.5SALSalwa03:2803:282
#28.6KNHNKanhan Junction03:3403:342
#29KPKamptee03:38 +1:0303:40 +1:042
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#29.1KAVKalamna04:1204:122
Xing
Xing
M W Th F
Su Tu
#30ITRItwari Junction04:23 +3904:25 +462
Overtaken by
Su Th
#30.1XX-NGPCNagpur Cabin05:1905:192
Xing
Xing
M W
Su F
#30.2NGPBNagpur NG05:2505:252
#31NGPNagpur Junction05:30 +72
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site