Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 06:08:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 06:08:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1346601-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1783184-0

18240/Shivnath Express
     शिवनाथ एक्सप्रेस

NGP/Nagpur Junction --> BSP/Bilaspur Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 20m ago)
Inaugural Run
Sat Jul 16, 2005
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Thu Feb 20, 2014 (05:37PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
18239,12855,12856,18240, 58212; Author: Bharat Mukkamala; Entry# 335194
Rating: 4.6/5 (41 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (7)
punctuality - excellent (7)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - excellent (8)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - excellent (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S7
  5
 S6
  6
 S5
  7
 S4
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 10
 S1
 11
 B1
 12
 B2
 13
 A1
 14
 A2
 15
HA1
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1NGPNagpur Junction23:35 +151
#1.1NGPBNagpur NG23:3623:361
#1.2XX-NGPCNagpur Cabin23:3723:371
#2ITRItwari Junction23:45 +3523:47 +381
#2.1KAVKalamna23:5223:521
#3KPKamptee00:08 +3600:10 +362
#3.1KNHNKanhan Junction00:1300:132
#3.2SALSalwa00:1600:162
#3.3CHCRChacher00:2100:212
#3.4TARTharsa00:2500:252
#3.5RRLRewral00:2800:282
Xing
Xing
Su F
Tu W
#3.6KHATKhat00:3400:342
#4BRDBhandara Road00:40 +4300:42 +432
#4.1KOKAKoka00:4900:492
#5TMRTumsar Road Junction00:58 +4001:00 +402
#5.1MNUMundikota01:0701:072
#6TROTirora01:13 +4401:15 +442
#6.1KWNKachewani01:2201:222
#6.2GJGangajhari01:3101:312
#7GGondia Junction01:46 +3901:48 +392
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.1GDMGudma01:5601:562
#8AGNAmgaon02:03 +4402:05 +442
Xing
Su Th
#8.1DNLDhanoli02:1102:112
#8.2SKSSalekasa02:1802:182
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.3DKSDarekasa02:2702:272
#8.4BTLBortalao02:3402:342
#8.5PJBPaniajob02:4102:412
#9DGGDongargarh02:48 +3502:50 +352
#9.1JTRJatkanhar02:5602:562
#9.2MUAMusra03:0203:022
Xing
M
#9.3BAKLBakal03:1003:102
#10RJNRaj Nandgaon03:20 +2903:22 +292
#10.1PMSParmalkasa03:3303:332
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.2MUPMurhipar03:4303:432
#10.3RSMRasmara03:5403:542
Xing
M
#11DURGDurg Junction04:05 +3304:10 +342
#11.1BQRBhilai Nagar04:1604:162
#12BPHBBhilai Power House04:21 +004:23 +02
#12.1BSPCSAIL Bhilai04:2604:262
#13BIABhilai04:29 +3404:30 +342
#13.1GCABBhilai G Cabin04:3104:312
#13.2CCABBhilai C Cabin04:3304:332
#13.3DBECDeobaloda Charoda04:3404:342
#13.4HCABBhilai H Cabin04:3504:352
#13.5BDYDBhilai Departure Yard04:3604:362
#13.6SGBBBhilai Marshalling Yard04:3704:372
#13.7DCABBhilai D Cabin04:3704:372
#13.8CABNBhilai Cabin04:3904:392
#13.9KMIKumhari04:4204:422
Xing
Overtakes
Tu Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.10SZBSarona Cabin04:4804:482
#13.11SRWNSaraswatinagar04:5204:522
#14RRaipur Junction04:55 +3605:05 +352
#14.1WRCWRS Colony PH05:0705:072
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Tu Sa
Th
#14.2URKUrkura05:0805:082
#14.3MDHMandhar05:1605:162
#14.4SLHSiliari05:2505:252
#14.5BKTHBaikunth05:3305:332
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15TLDTilda05:38 +3405:40 +332
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.1HNHathbandh05:4705:472
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
M
M F
#16BYTBhatapara05:58 +3106:00 +312
Xing
Xing
Xing
W Sa
M
Tu F
#16.1NPINipania06:1306:132
Xing
M W Th F Sa
#16.2DGSDagori06:2106:212
#17BYLBelha06:28 +2506:30 +242
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.1CHBTChakarbhatha06:4306:432
#17.2DPHDadhapara06:4906:492
#18BSPBilaspur Junction07:05 +1:142
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site