Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 17:54:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 17:54:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1599248-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2039277-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2117853-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2173338-0

12451/Shram Shakti Express (PT)
شڑم شکتی ایکسپریس     श्रम शक्ति एक्सप्रेस

CNB/Kanpur Central --> NDLS/New Delhi

Inaugural Run
Sun Sep 01, 2002
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Sun Sep 04, 2016 (01:24AM)
Updated: Feb 25 2017 (15:09) by █▓▒░ Tushar Dhingra ░▒▓█^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12451/12452/12401/12402 share RSA.
Rating: 4.4/5 (104 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (21)
punctuality - excellent (23)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - good (18)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - good (19)
safety - excellent (18)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 A1
 10
 H1
 11
 S1
 12
 S2
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 S5
 16
 S6
 17
 S7
 18
 S8
 19
 S9
 20
S10
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1CNBKanpur Central23:45 +131
#1.1GMCKanpur Goods Marshalling Yard23:4723:471
#1.2CNJOJuhi Outer Cabin23:4823:481
#1.3CPNLKanpur C Panel23:4923:491
#1.4GOYGovindpuri Junction23:5023:501
#2PNKPanki23:59 +4300:01 +451
#2.1BPUBhaupur00:1100:112
Xing
Xing
Tu W F Sa
M
#2.2MTOMaitha00:2000:202
#2.3RMWRoshan Mau00:2400:242
#2.4RURARura00:3100:312
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th Sa
Tu
#2.5AAPAmbiapur00:3900:392
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu F
M W Sa
W
Th
Th
M
Su
#2.6JJKJhinjhak00:4900:492
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.7PJYPara Jani Halt00:5400:542
Xing
Xing
W Th Sa
Su Tu F
#2.8KNSKanchausi00:5900:592
#2.9PHDPhaphund01:0701:072
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.10PATAPata01:1501:152
#2.11ULDAchalda01:2201:222
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.12GHSRGhasara Halt01:2701:272
#2.13SHWSamhon01:3101:312
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Th F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.14BNTBharthana01:4001:402
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
Su Tu Th F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Tu W Sa
M W Sa
#2.15EKLEkdil01:4901:492
#2.16ETWEtawah Junction01:5901:592
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.17SBSarai Bhopat02:0602:062
Xing
Xing
M F Sa
Su Tu W Th
#2.18JGRJaswantnagar02:1302:132
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.19BBLBalrai02:2102:212
Xing
Tu Th Sa
#2.20BDNBhadan02:3102:312
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.21KAAKaurara02:3902:392
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.22SKBShikohabad Junction02:4902:492
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th
M W F Sa
#2.23MNRMakkhanpur02:5802:582
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.24FZDFirozabad03:0803:082
#2.25HNGHirangaon03:1503:152
Overtakes
Overtakes
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M W F
Su Tu Th Sa
W
M Th
F
Tu
#2.26TDLTundla Junction03:2303:232
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Tu W Sa
M Th F
#2.27MTIMitawali03:2903:292
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.28BRNBarhan Junction03:3603:362
#2.29CMRChamrola03:4303:432
#2.30JLSJalesar Road03:4903:492
#2.31PORAPora03:5703:572
#2.32HRSHathras Junction04:0704:072
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.33SNSSasni04:1504:152
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.34MXKMandrak04:2204:222
#2.35DAQDaud Khan04:2804:282
#2.36ALJNAligarh Junction04:3504:352
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.37MWUEMahrawal04:4104:412
#2.38KLAKulwa04:4604:462
#2.39SOMSomna04:5504:552
#2.40DARDanwar05:0405:042
#2.41KAMPKamalpur05:0905:092
#2.42KRJKhurja Junction05:1505:152
#2.43SKQSikandarpur05:2005:202
#2.44GNRLGangraul05:2405:242
#2.45CHLChola05:2805:282
#2.46WAIRWair05:3305:332
Overtakes
Overtakes
Su Tu W Sa
M Th F
#2.47DKDEDankaur05:4105:412
#2.48AJRAjaibpur05:4905:492
#2.49BRKYBoraki05:5305:532
#2.50DERDadri05:5705:572
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.51MIUMaripat06:0306:032
#2.52CYZChipyana Buzurg06:0806:082
#2.53GZBGhaziabad Junction06:1206:122
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th F
Su Tu W Sa
F
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.54SBBSahibabad Junction06:1806:182
#2.55DSBPShahdara B Panel06:2106:212
#2.56CNJChander Nagar06:2206:222
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.57ANVRAnand Vihar06:2406:242
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.58MWCMandawali-Chander Vihar06:2706:272
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu F
Th
Tu Sa
M W F
M W Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.59TKJTilak Bridge06:3306:332
#2.60CSBShivaji Bridge06:3406:342
#3NDLSNew Delhi06:35 +1:542
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site