Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 11:18:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 11:18:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1599248-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2003836-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2117853-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2329776-0

12452/Shram Shakti Express
شرم شکتی ایکسپریس     श्रम शक्ति एक्सप्रेस

NDLS/New Delhi --> CNB/Kanpur Central

Inaugural Run
Sun Sep 01, 2002
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Nov 02, 2016 (05:54PM)
Updated: Mar 21 2017 (13:41) by सिद्धार्थ आनंद^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA 2 DEDICATED ICF RAKES...
Rating: 4.5/5 (81 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (17)
punctuality - excellent (17)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (16)
u/r coach - excellent (5)
railfanning - good (15)
safety - excellent (13)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 H1
 16
 A1
 17
 B4
 18
 B3
 19
 B2
 20
 B1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1NDLSNew Delhi23:55 +21
#1.1CSBShivaji Bridge23:5623:561
#1.2TKJTilak Bridge23:5723:571
#1.3MWCMandawali-Chander Vihar00:0300:032
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.4ANVRAnand Vihar00:0600:062
#1.5CNJChander Nagar00:0800:082
#1.6DSBPShahdara B Panel00:0800:082
Xing
F
#1.7SBBSahibabad Junction00:1100:112
Overtakes
Overtakes
Overtakes
F
Sa
Su
#1.8GZBGhaziabad Junction00:1700:172
#1.9CYZChipyana Buzurg00:2100:212
#1.10MIUMaripat00:2600:262
#1.11DERDadri00:3200:322
#1.12BRKYBoraki00:3600:362
#1.13AJRAjaibpur00:4000:402
#1.14DKDEDankaur00:4700:472
#1.15WAIRWair00:5600:562
#1.16CHLChola01:0001:002
Overtakes
Su
#1.17GNRLGangraul Halt01:0401:042
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.18SKQSikandarpur01:0801:082
#1.19KRJKhurja Junction01:1401:142
#1.20KAMPKamalpur01:1901:192
#1.21DARDanwar01:2301:232
Xing
Xing
M W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.22SOMSomna01:3301:332
Xing
Overtaken by
Tu
Su
#1.23KLAKulwa01:4201:422
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.24MWUEMahrawal01:4701:472
Xing
Su Tu
#1.25ALJNAligarh Junction01:5201:522
Xing
Xing
M W Sa
Su Tu Th F
#1.26DAQDaud Khan01:5901:592
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.27MXKMandrak02:0502:052
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.28SNSSasni02:1102:112
#1.29HRSHathras Junction02:1902:192
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.30PORAPora02:2902:292
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.31JLSJalesar Road02:3802:382
Xing
Sa
#1.32CMRChamrola02:4302:432
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.33BRNBarhan Junction02:4902:492
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Tu W Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Th F
#1.34MTIMitawali02:5602:562
#1.35YY-MTIMitawali South Cabin02:5802:582
#1.36TDLTundla Junction03:0303:032
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M W F
Su Tu Th Sa
#1.37HNGHirangaon03:1003:102
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.38FZDFirozabad03:1703:172
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.39MNRMakkhanpur03:2703:272
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu Sa
#1.40SKBShikohabad Junction03:3503:352
Xing
Xing
Su M W
Tu Th F Sa
#1.41KAAKaurara03:4503:452
#1.42BDNBhadan03:5303:532
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.43BBLBalrai04:0304:032
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
Su Tu Th
#1.44JGRJaswantnagar04:1104:112
#1.45SBSarai Bhopat04:1704:172
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
Su W F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.46ETWEtawah Junction04:2504:252
#1.47EKLEkdil04:3404:342
Xing
Xing
W F
M
#1.48BNTBharthana04:4304:432
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.49SHWSamhon04:5204:522
Xing
Th
#1.50GHSRGhasara Halt04:5504:552
#1.51ULDAchalda05:0005:002
Xing
Xing
W
Su
#1.52PATAPata05:0805:082
#1.53PHDPhaphund05:1505:152
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
M
Tu
#1.54KNSKanchausi05:2305:232
Xing
Xing
Sa
W
#1.55PJYPara Jani Halt05:2805:282
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.56JJKJhinjhak05:3305:332
Xing
Xing
M
Su Tu W Th F Sa
#1.57AAPAmbiapur05:4205:422
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.58RURARura05:5005:502
Xing
Xing
Su M Th
Tu W F Sa
#1.59RMWRoshan Mau05:5705:572
#1.60MTOMaitha06:0106:012
Xing
Xing
Xing
M F
Su Th
Tu W Sa
#1.61BPUBhaupur06:1006:102
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.62PNKPanki06:2006:202
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
#1.63GOYGovindpuri Junction06:2606:262
#1.64CPNLKanpur C Panel06:2706:272
#1.65CNJOJuhi Outer Cabin06:2706:272
#1.66GMCKanpur Goods Marshalling Yard06:2906:292
#2CNBKanpur Central06:30 +282
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.