Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 02:42:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 02:42:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1331379-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1796963-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2322236-0

19052/Shramik Express
شرمیک ایکسپریس     श्रमिक एक्सप्रेस

MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction --> BL/Valsad

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Feb 23, 2014 (11:03AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 12943/12944Udyog Karmi Express.....Entry# 320984
Rating: 5.0/5 (51 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (8)
punctuality - excellent (9)
food - excellent (9)
ticket avbl - excellent (9)
u/r coach - excellent (9)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - excellent (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
S14
  6
S13
  7
S12
  8
S11
  9
S10
 10
 S9
 11
 S8
 12
 S7
 13
 S6
 14
 S5
 15
 S4
 16
 S3
 17
 S2
 18
 S1
 19
 B1
 20
AB1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 UDN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1MFPMuzaffarpur Junction19:40 +171
#1.1RDRam Dayalu Nagar19:4619:461
Xing
M
#1.2TURTurki19:5419:541
#1.3KHIKurhani20:0020:001
#1.4GRLGoraul20:0520:051
#1.5BNPTBenipatti Pirapur20:0720:071
Xing
M
#1.6BNRBhagwanpur20:1420:141
#1.7BTHLBithauli20:1820:181
#1.8SAISarai20:2320:231
#1.9GWHGhoshawar20:2920:291
#2HJPHajipur Junction20:33 +2720:35 +321
Xing
M
#3SEESonpur Junction20:45 +3220:47 +321
#3.1PMUParmanandpur20:5520:551
#3.2NYONayagaon21:0021:001
#3.3STLRSitalpur21:0921:091
#3.4DGADighwara21:1421:141
#3.5AABHAmbika Bhawani Halt21:1921:191
#3.6ATNRAwatarnagar21:2121:211
#3.7PPDAPanchpatia Deoria Halt21:2321:231
#3.8BAGLBaragopal21:2721:271
Xing
M
#3.9DRIDumri Juara21:3221:321
#3.10GJHGoldinganj21:3721:371
#3.11CHPGChhapra Gramin Jn.21:4421:441
#3.12CIChhapra Kacheri21:4821:481
#4CPRChhapra Junction21:50 +3521:55 +391
#4.1GTSTGautamsthan22:0222:021
#4.2RVGRevelganj Ghat Halt22:0422:041
#4.3MHTManjhi22:0922:091
#4.4BKLABakulha22:1422:141
#4.5SIPSuraimanpur22:1922:191
#4.6DCPDal Chapra22:2422:241
#4.7ROIReoti22:2922:291
Xing
M
#4.8STWSahatwar22:3622:361
#4.9CATAChhata Aschaura22:3922:391
#4.10BCDBansdih Road22:4222:421
#5BUIBallia22:50 +1:1422:55 +1:151
#5.1SVISagarpali23:0123:011
#5.2PEPPhephna Junction23:0723:071
#5.3CBNChit Baragaon23:1423:141
#5.4TJDTajpur Dehma23:2323:231
Xing
M
#5.5KMDRKarimuddin Pur23:3223:321
#5.6DDDDhondha Dih23:4023:401
#5.7YFPYusufpur23:4823:481
#5.8SBKShahbaz Kuli23:5723:571
#5.9GZTGhazipur Ghat00:0700:072
#5.10GCTGhazipur City00:1200:122
#5.11AKSAnkuspur00:2100:212
#5.12SAHRSaheri00:2500:252
#5.13NDJNandGanj00:3300:332
#5.14BSCKBasuchak00:3900:392
#5.15TRNTaraon00:4300:432
#5.16SYHSaiyedpur Bhitri00:5300:532
#5.17ARJAunrihar Junction00:5800:582
#5.18SARRSidhauna rampur (halt)01:0501:052
#5.19RJIRajawari01:0801:082
Xing
Tu
#5.20KDQKadipur01:1601:162
#5.21SRNTSarnath01:2801:282
#5.22BCYVaranasi City01:3601:362
#6BSBVaranasi Junction01:40 +2:0502:20 +2:022
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Tu
Tu
Tu
#6.1KEIKashi02:2702:272
#6.2BBRMBaba Bhagwan Ram Halt02:3002:302
#6.3VYNVyasnagar02:3402:342
Overtakes
Tu
#6.4BHBVBlock Hut B02:4002:402
#6.5AVCDAvoiding Cabin02:4302:432
#6.6JEPJeonathpur02:4702:472
Xing
Tu
#6.7ARWAhraura Road02:5502:552
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Tu
Tu
Tu
#6.8KYTKailahat03:0603:062
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#6.9CARChunar Junction03:1903:192
#6.10DAPDagmagpur03:2903:292
Xing
Tu
#6.11PREPahara03:3903:392
Xing
Tu
#6.12JHGJhingura03:4903:492
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#6.13MZPMirzapur04:0004:002
#6.14BDLVindhyachal04:0804:082
#6.15BEOBirohe04:1304:132
#6.16GAEGaipura04:2104:212
#6.17JIAJigna04:2804:282
#6.18MNFManda Road04:3604:362
#6.19UNDUnchdih04:4504:452
#6.20MJAMeja Road04:5304:532
Xing
Tu
#6.21BEPBheerpur05:0505:052
#6.22KCNKarchana05:1505:152
Xing
Tu
#6.23COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad)05:2405:242
#6.24ACOIAllahabad Chheoki Junction05:2405:242
#6.25LKJNLink Junction Cabin05:2505:252
#6.26IDGJIradatganj05:3305:332
#6.27JSRJasra05:3805:382
#6.28MFXMadaraha05:4305:432
#6.29LOGLohgara05:4905:492
Xing
Tu
#6.30BVARBevara05:5405:542
Xing
Tu
#6.31SRJShankargarh05:5705:572
#6.32MJHRMajhiari06:0606:062
#6.33BRGBargarh06:1206:122
#6.34KTDDKataiya Dandi06:1706:172
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#6.35DBRDabhaura06:2606:262
#6.36PNHIPanhai06:3606:362
Xing
Tu
#6.37MKPManikpur Junction06:4606:462
#6.38BNSPBansapahar06:4906:492
#6.39BQFBarah Muafi06:5306:532
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#6.40MKDMarkundi07:0007:002
#6.41TKYRTikaria07:0707:072
Xing
Tu
#6.42EDAItwan Dundaila07:1407:142
#6.43MJGMajhagawan07:1907:192
#6.44CTHRChitahra07:2407:242
#6.45KTHAKhutaha07:3107:312
Xing
Tu
#6.46JTWJaitwar07:3707:372
Xing
Tu
#6.47HATIHati07:4307:432
Xing
Tu
#6.48SAGMSagma07:4907:492
#7STASatna Junction07:55 +2:3908:05 +2:392
Xing
Tu
#7.1LGCELagargawan08:1308:132
#7.2UHRUnchhera08:2008:202
Xing
Tu
#7.3MYRMaihar08:3008:302
#7.4BUUBhadanpur08:4008:402
Overtakes
Tu
#7.5UDRAmdara08:4908:492
#7.6PKRDPakaria Road08:5608:562
#7.7JKEJukehi09:0309:032
#7.8PTWAPatwara09:0909:092
#8KTEKatni Junction09:15 +2:4909:20 +2:492
Xing
Tu
#8.1KTESKatni South09:2209:222
#8.2MDRRMadhavnagar Road09:2609:262
#8.3NWRNiwar09:3509:352
#8.4SNRRSansarpur09:4309:432
#8.5SBDSleemanabad Road09:5109:512
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#8.6DDCEDundi10:0110:012
Xing
Tu
#8.7SHRSihora Road10:1810:182
#8.8GSPRGosalpur10:3010:302
Xing
Tu
#8.9DOEDeori10:4110:412
#8.10ADTLAdhartal10:5110:512
#9JBPJabalpur Junction11:00 +2:3311:10 +2:322
#9.1MMLMadan Mahal11:1311:132
#9.2KEQKachhpura11:1511:152
#9.3BRGTBheraghat11:2411:242
#9.4BHTNBhitoni11:3511:352
#9.5BMRBikrampur11:4511:452
Xing
Tu
#9.6SRIDShridham11:5511:552
Xing
Tu
#9.7KKBKarak Bel12:0912:092
#9.8BELDBelkhera12:1212:122
#9.9GPCGhatpindrai12:1712:172
Xing
Tu
#9.10NUNarsinghpur12:2212:222
#9.11KYKareli12:3612:362
#9.12KFYKarapgaon12:4312:432
Xing
Tu
#9.13BNEBohani12:4912:492
#9.14GARGadarwara13:0013:002
#9.15SCKRSalichauka Road13:1213:122
Xing
Tu
#9.16JHTJunehta13:2113:212
Xing
Tu
#9.17BKHBankhedi13:2613:262
#9.18PPIPipariya13:4213:422
Xing
Overtakes
Tu
Tu
#9.19SXFSobhapur13:4913:492
Xing
Tu
#9.20SGPSohagpur13:5813:582
#9.21GMDGuramkhedi14:0614:062
#9.22BGTABagratawa14:1714:172
Overtakes
Tu
#9.23SQLSontalai14:2314:232
#9.24GROGurra14:3114:312
#10ETItarsi Junction14:40 +3:1414:50 +3:122
#10.1JUHJujharpur Cabin14:5114:512
#10.2XX-ETCItarsi Chord Cabin14:5214:522
#10.3ETBItarsi B Cabin14:5514:552
#10.4DRADularia15:0115:012
#10.5KTZKhutwansa15:0615:062
#10.6DKIDharamkundi15:1215:122
#10.7BPFBanapura15:1915:192
#10.8BIFBhaironpur15:2615:262
#10.9PGLPagdhal15:3215:322
#10.10CGOChhidgaon15:3615:362
Xing
Tu
#10.11TBNTimarni15:4415:442
Xing
Tu
#10.12CRKCharkhera15:5015:502
#10.13HDHarda15:5715:572
#10.14PALPalasner16:0316:032
#10.15MUOMasangaon16:0816:082
#10.16BRIBhiringi16:1316:132
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#10.17KROKurawan16:1916:192
#10.18KKNKhirkiya16:2416:242
Xing
Tu
#10.19DRHIDagarhkeri16:3416:342
#10.20BRUDBarud16:4216:422
Xing
Tu
#10.21CAERChhanera16:5116:512
#10.22CKKDCharkheda Khurd16:5816:582
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#10.23SGBJSurgaon Banjari17:0717:072
Xing
Tu
#10.24TLVTalvadiya Junction17:1817:182
Xing
Tu
#10.25MTAMathela17:2517:252
Xing
Tu
#10.26KNWKhandwa Junction17:3117:312
#10.27KNWXKhandwa Junction Yard17:3217:322
#10.28BRGJBargaon Gujar17:3617:362
Xing
Tu
#10.29BMABagmar17:4117:412
#10.30KDKKohdad17:4517:452
#10.31DGNDongargaon17:5217:522
#10.32SXASagphata17:5917:592
#10.33MWAMandwa18:0418:042
#10.34NPNRNepanagar18:0918:092
#10.35CDIChandni18:1518:152
Xing
Tu
#10.36AGQAsirgarh Road18:2418:242
Xing
Tu
#10.37BAUBurhanpur18:3218:322
#10.38WGAWaghoda18:4118:412
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#10.39RVRaver18:5018:502
Xing
Tu
#10.40NBNimbhora18:5918:592
#10.41SAVSavda19:0619:062
Xing
Tu
#10.42DSKDuskheda19:1419:142
#10.43BSBNBhusaval B Cabin19:1619:162
#10.44BSGSBhusaval Goods Yard19:1819:182
#10.45BSLXBhusaval Jn Yard19:1919:192
#11BSLBhusaval Junction19:20 +2:4519:30 +2:482
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Tu
Tu
Tu
Tu
Tu
Tu
Tu
#11.1BDIBhadli20:0420:042
Xing
Overtaken by
Tu
Tu
#11.2TRWTarsod20:1520:152
Xing
Tu
#12JLJalgaon Junction20:35 +2:1220:40 +2:152
#12.1PLDPaldhi20:5320:532
#12.2CHLKChavalkhede21:0721:072
#12.3DXGDharangaon21:1621:162
#12.4BHNEBhone21:2421:242
#12.5TKHETakarkhede21:3221:322
#12.6ANAmalner21:4621:462
#12.7BRTKBhortex21:5621:562
#12.8PDPPadse22:0622:062
#12.9BEWBetavad22:1222:122
#12.10NDNNardana22:2122:212
#12.11HOLHol22:2722:272
#12.12SNKSindkheda22:3722:372
Xing
Tu
#12.13SNSLSonshelu22:4522:452
#12.14VKHVikhran22:5022:502
#12.15DDEDondaicha23:0023:002
#12.16RNLRanala23:1523:152
#12.17TISITisi23:2623:262
#12.18CUEChoupale23:3623:362
#13NDBNandurbar23:42 +1:3923:50 +1:362
#13.1DWDDhekwad00:0000:003
#13.2BAWDBhadwad00:0800:083
#13.3KBHKhandbara00:1600:163
Xing
W
#13.4KHTGKhatgaon00:2600:263
#13.5CPDChinchpada00:3700:373
#13.6KFFKolda00:4400:443
#13.7NWUNavapur00:5600:563
Overtakes
W
#13.8BBAIBhadbhunja01:0901:093
#13.9LKKDLakkad Kot01:1401:143
Xing
W
#13.10USDUkai Songadh01:2301:233
#13.11DSDDosvada01:2801:283
#13.12KKRDKikakui Road01:3301:333
#14VYAVyara01:44 +5401:45 +583
#14.1LTVLotarva01:5201:523
#14.2KRAIKaher01:5501:553
#14.3MIDMadhi02:0102:013
#14.4MGRLMangrolla02:0602:063
#14.5TBVTimbarva02:0902:093
#14.6BIYBardoli02:1602:163
#14.7GGARGangadhara02:2302:233
#14.8BGMRBagumra02:2802:283
#14.9CHMChalthan02:3302:333
#14.10NOLNiyol02:3702:373
#14.11XX-UDNCUdhna Chord Cabin02:4202:423
#15UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)02:45 +5902:55 +1:233
Xing
Xing
W
W
#15.1XX-UDNBUdhna Bypass Cabin03:0103:013
#15.2BHETBhestan03:0603:063
Xing
W
#15.3SCHSachin03:1603:163
#15.4MRLMaroli03:3003:303
Xing
Overtaken by
W
W
#15.5NVSNavsari03:4603:463
Xing
Overtaken by
W
W
#15.6GNSTGandhi Smriti03:5303:533
#15.7HXRHansapore03:5603:563
Xing
W
#15.8VDHVedchha04:0304:033
Overtaken by
W
#15.9ACLAncheli04:1004:103
#15.10AMLAmalsad04:1804:183
Xing
Overtaken by
W
W
#15.11BIMBilimora Junction04:2904:293
Xing
Xing
W
W
#15.12JRSJoravasan04:3704:373
#15.13DGIDungri04:4704:473
#16BLValsad05:05 +333
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.