Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 03:48:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 03:48:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1325645-0
Entry# 1648122-0
Entry# 1983798-14
Entry# 2065007-0

12391/Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)
شرمجيوي ایکسپریس     श्रमजीवी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

RGD/Rajgir --> NDLS/New Delhi

Refresh Live Status (1h 52m ago)
Inaugural Run
Wed Oct 02, 1991
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
During day time following items are served: Biryani: Cutlet/ burger: Biscuit/Cake/...
more...
Chips/ Namkeen/Coldrinks/mineral water/Ice Cream: order of dinner is taken in between 6.30 PM to 8.30 PM
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon Mar 14, 2016 (11:19PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (01:37) by Mohd Arif
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; Runs with 3 Rakes
Rating: 3.5/5 (107 votes)
cleanliness - good (17)
punctuality - good (19)
food - good (16)
ticket avbl - average (18)
u/r coach - good (9)
railfanning - good (19)
safety - good (18)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLD
  2
 GN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 PC
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 B3
 20
 A1
 21
HA1
 22
 GN
 23
 GN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1RGDRajgir08:10 +1:351
#1.1SDPHSardar Patel Halt08:1208:121
#1.2KHDHKarahdih Halt08:1508:151
#2SILOSilao08:1608:181
#2.1MHMarahra08:2208:221
#3NLDNalanda08:25 +1:4408:27 +1:451
#3.1DPNRDeepnagar Halt08:3108:311
#3.2PQEPawapuri Road08:3508:351
#4POEPawapuri Road Halt08:35 +1:3408:37 +1:251
#4.1TNGITungi Halt08:4008:401
#5BEHSBihar Sharif Junction08:46 +1:3808:48 +1:391
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.1SOWSuhsarai08:5008:501
#5.2DKRDekpura Halt08:5208:521
#5.3APPAmbapendarpur Halt08:5308:531
#5.4RRERahui Road08:5408:541
#5.5IMBGImlibigha Halt08:5608:561
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6WENAWena08:58 +1:2909:01 +1:291
#6.1MUHIMurhari Halt09:0309:031
#7HRTHarnaut09:07 +1:3909:09 +1:391
#7.1KRRHKharuara Halt09:1609:161
#7.2EC31Kharuara Halt09:1709:171
#7.3KRNNKarnauti Halt09:2409:241
#8BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction09:30 +1:3909:32 +1:401
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.1CPPRChampapur Halt09:3409:341
#8.2TKBGTeka Bigha Halt09:3509:351
#8.3SMBHSalim Pur Bihar09:3709:371
Xing
W
#8.4KWOKarauta09:3909:391
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.5MJMManjhauligram Halt09:4109:411
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#9KOOKhusropur09:43 +1:4909:45 +1:501
#9.1HDEHardas Bigha09:4809:481
#9.2BCYNBudhdevchak Yadav Nagar09:5109:511
#10FUTFatuha Junction09:53 +1:5709:55 +1:581
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.1BKGBanka Ghat10:0010:001
#10.2DDGJDeedarganj10:0210:021
#11PNCPatna Saheb10:04 +2:0610:06 +2:071
Xing
M
#11.1GZHGulzarbagh10:1210:121
#12RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)10:21 +1:5510:23 +1:461
#13PNBEPatna Junction10:30 +1:5410:50 +2:011
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Sa
M
#13.1SCYSachiwalay Halt10:5410:541
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14PWSPhulwari Sharif11:00 +2:0211:02 +2:041
#15DNRDanapur11:10 +2:0811:12 +2:101
Xing
M
#15.1NEONeora11:1511:151
#15.2GNHIGandhi Halt11:1711:171
#15.3SDESadisopur11:1911:191
Xing
Xing
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.4PATLPatel Halt11:2111:211
#16BTABihta11:22 +2:1811:24 +2:201
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W F
Su Th
Sa
Su
#16.1PAILPali A11:2911:291
#16.2VHCHChakki Block Cabin11:3011:301
#16.3KWRKoelwar11:3111:311
#16.4KUAKulharia11:3411:341
#16.5JMIRJamira11:3811:381
Xing
Su W
#17ARAAra Junction11:42 +2:3111:44 +2:321
Xing
Xing
Su W
M F
#17.1JGWLJagjivan11:4611:461
#17.2KRSKarisath11:5011:501
#17.3KYAKauriya11:5211:521
#17.4XSANSarvodaya Halt11:5311:531
#17.5RNTERamanand Tewary11:5411:541
Xing
Su
#17.6BEABihiya11:5711:571
#17.7ASJPAmar Shahid Jagdev Prasad Halt11:5911:591
#17.8BYNBanahi12:0012:001
#17.9SKRISikaria12:0312:031
#17.10RPRRaghunathpur12:0612:061
#17.11VKDHVeer Kunwar Singh Dharauli Halt12:0812:081
#17.12TWGTwining Ganj12:1012:101
Xing
Xing
Su W
M Tu Th F Sa
#17.13VVGV.V. Giri Halt12:1312:131
#18DUREDumraon12:15 +2:4212:17 +2:431
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.1BUEBaruna12:2412:241
#18.2NDONNadaon Halt12:3112:311
#19BXRBuxar12:34 +2:4212:36 +2:431
#19.1PWXPPawani Kumarpur Halt12:4212:421
#19.2CSAChausa12:4312:431
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.3BQWBarakalan12:4712:471
#20GMRGahmar12:49 +2:3412:51 +2:351
#20.1KKRHKarahia12:5412:541
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th
Tu
F
#20.2BWHBhadaura12:5812:581
Xing
W
#20.3USKUsia Khas13:0113:011
#21DLNDildarnagar Junction13:04 +2:3413:06 +2:351
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
W Sa
Tu
Th
#21.1DRVDarauli13:1513:151
#21.2ZNAZamania13:2313:231
Xing
Xing
Th
Su
#21.3BHCLBahora Chandil13:2913:291
#21.4DHADheena13:3813:381
#21.5TLAMTulsi Ashram13:4713:471
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W Th
M F Sa
#21.6SLDSakaldiha13:5513:551
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21.7KCAKuchman14:0414:041
#21.8EOCMEOCM14:0614:061
#21.9MGSOMughal Sarai Outer Cabin14:1114:111
#21.10MGMYMughal Sarai Marshalling Yard14:1414:141
#22MGSMughal Sarai Junction14:17 +2:2114:27 +2:271
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu W F Sa
#22.1NEWCNew West Cabin14:2914:291
#22.2BHBVBlock Hut B14:3314:331
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22.3VYNVyasnagar14:4114:411
#22.4BBRMBaba Bhagwan Ram Halt14:4714:471
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22.5KEIKashi14:5214:521
Overtakes
Xing
Tu
Su
#23BSBVaranasi Junction15:02 +2:4615:12 +2:491
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th
M W F Sa
#23.1BSBYVaranasi Yard15:1315:131
Xing
Xing
Sa
Tu F
#23.2SOPShivpur15:1715:171
Xing
Su W
#23.3BRPTBirapatti15:2315:231
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23.4BTPBabatpur15:2815:281
#23.5PDRDPindra Road15:3315:331
#23.6KSFKhalispur15:3715:371
#23.7TLMDTrilochan Mahadeo15:4215:421
#23.8JLLJalalGanj15:4715:471
#23.9SIQSarkoni15:5215:521
Xing
Su Tu W F Sa
#23.10ZBDZafarabad Junction15:5715:571
#23.11JNUKJaunpur Kutchary16:0016:001
#24JOPJaunpur City16:03 +3:1516:05 +3:201
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#24.1BKSABakhsha16:1316:131
#24.2SVZSarai Harkhu16:1916:191
#24.3SKNSri Krishna Nagar16:2516:251
#24.4HRPGHarpalGanj16:3116:311
#24.5NIMGNima Gopalpur Halt16:3716:371
#24.6KEPRKoiripur16:3916:391
#24.7CHDAChanda Halt16:4316:431
#24.8MWPMahrani Pachhim16:4616:461
#24.9LBALambhua16:5216:521
#24.10BDINBhadaiyan16:5716:571
#24.11PKXPakhruli17:0117:011
#25SLNSultanpur Junction17:08 +3:4317:10 +3:441
#25.1BDKNBandhua Kalan17:1717:171
Xing
M Tu F
#25.2SHNGShivnagar17:2917:291
#26MFKAMusafir Khana17:37 +3:5117:39 +3:511
#26.1AHZAdhinpur17:4617:461
#26.2WGJWaris Ganj17:4917:491
#27NHHNihalgarh17:54 +4:0117:56 +4:011
#27.1SYWSindurwa18:0818:081
#27.2AKJAkbarGanj18:2118:211
Xing
Xing
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27.3CHBSChaubisi18:3418:341
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su Th
#27.4HGHHaidergarh18:4818:481
Xing
Xing
M Th
Su Tu W F Sa
#27.5TEGTirbediganj19:0019:001
#27.6CDRLChhandrauli19:1419:141
#27.7RMNRRahmatnagar19:2819:281
#27.8APGAnupganj19:3719:371
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27.9BKKSBakkas19:5119:511
#27.10UTRUtraitia Junction20:0020:001
#27.11BHAWBlock Hut A20:0820:081
Xing
F
#27.12LBHDilkusha Cabin20:1420:141
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th
Sa
Tu F
#28LKOLucknow Charbagh NR20:20 +3:5620:30 +4:011
#28.1LNWTAlambagh West Cabin20:3220:321
#28.2AMGAlamnagar20:3620:361
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#28.3KKJKakori20:4420:441
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#28.4MLDMalihabad20:5320:531
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#28.5DILDilawarnagar20:5920:591
#28.6RBDRahimabad21:0621:061
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#28.7SANSandila21:1721:171
#28.8UTAUmar Tali21:2221:221
#28.9DLQDalelnagar21:2821:281
#28.10BLMBalamau Junction21:3621:361
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su F
#28.11BGHBaghauli21:4521:451
#28.12MSTMasit21:5121:511
#28.13KARKarna21:5921:591
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
F
Sa
Su W
#28.14HRIHardoi22:0822:081
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th Sa
#28.15KUFKaurha22:1622:161
#28.16BEGBehtagokul22:2522:251
#28.17TDPTodarpur22:3122:311
#28.18SHRMSharma22:3422:341
#28.19AJIAnjhi Shahabad22:3922:391
#28.20AIGAlgawan22:4522:451
Xing
Xing
Sa
M W F
#28.21KHKahiliya22:5422:541
#28.22PRPMPt Ram Prasad Bismil22:5822:581
#28.23ROZARoza Junction23:0223:021
#28.24SXKShahjahanpur Kutchery Halt23:0723:071
#29SPNShahjahanpur23:09 +4:4323:12 +4:441
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Tu Th
Sa
M F
W
#29.1BTRABanthra23:1923:191
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
M Sa
Su F
Tu Th
#29.2BHDHBahadurpur Halt23:2223:221
Xing
Tu Sa
#29.3TLHTilhar23:2723:271
Xing
Xing
M W F
Su Th
#29.4MILAMilakpur Halt23:3123:311
Xing
Sa
#29.5MKMiranpur Katra23:3623:361
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
M
W F
Tu
#29.6BLPUBilpur23:4223:421
Xing
W
#29.7TSATisua23:4823:481
Xing
Xing
M W F
Tu Th Sa
#29.8PMRPitambarpur23:5523:551
#29.9RYSRasuriya00:0300:032
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#29.10BRYCBareilly Cantt. Junction (Chanehti)00:0900:092
#30BEBareilly Junction00:12 +4:4600:17 +4:462
Xing
Th
#30.1CBJClutterbuckGanj00:2600:262
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#30.2PKRAParsa Khera00:3100:312
#30.3BTOBhitaura00:3700:372
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#30.4DANDhaneta00:4400:442
#30.5NRSNagaria Sadat00:5100:512
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu W F
Th
Su Sa
#30.6MILMilak01:0001:002
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#30.7DUNDuganpur01:0701:072
#30.8DAMDhamora01:1301:132
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th
M W F Sa
#30.9SARShahzad Nagar01:1801:182
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#30.10RMURampur Junction01:2501:252
Xing
Sa
#30.11MPHMundha Pande01:3501:352
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#30.12DLPDalpatpur01:4201:422
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#30.13KGFEKathghar East01:4901:492
#30.14KGFRKathghar Right Bank01:5001:502
#30.15KGFKathghar01:5101:512
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#31MBMoradabad Junction01:55 +5:0702:05 +5:102
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#31.1LPBLodipur Bishanpur02:1702:172
#31.2LDPLodipur Bishnupur02:1702:172
#31.3HKPHakimpur02:2102:212
#31.4CKLTChak Kali Lait02:2502:252
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
F
Su
#31.5KIVKaialsa02:2902:292
#31.6AMROAmroha02:3502:352
#31.7KFPRKafurpur02:4602:462
#31.8MHHRMahesra02:4902:492
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
#31.9GJLGajraula Junction02:5702:572
#31.10KHEKankather03:0503:052
#31.11GGBGarhmuktesar Bridge03:1103:112
#31.12GMSGarhmuktesar03:1803:182
#31.13SMBLSimbhooli03:2703:272
#31.14SKHRSikhera Mb Halt03:2903:292
#31.15QXRKuchesar Road03:3403:342
#31.16BBOBabugarh03:3903:392
#31.17HPUHapur Junction03:4703:472
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#31.18KKMBKastla Kasmabad Halt03:5403:542
#31.19PKWPilkhua03:5803:582
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#31.20DSDasna04:1004:102
#31.21AKNRAdhyatmik Nagar04:1204:122
#31.22MFHMahrauli04:1604:162
#32GZBGhaziabad Junction04:23 +5:1404:25 +5:152
#32.1SBBSahibabad Junction04:3704:372
#32.2DSBPShahdara B Panel04:4304:432
#32.3CNJChander Nagar04:4404:442
#32.4ANVRAnand Vihar04:4804:482
#32.5MWCMandawali-Chander Vihar04:5404:542
#32.6TKJTilak Bridge05:0605:062
#32.7CSBShivaji Bridge05:0805:082
#33NDLSNew Delhi05:10 +5:142
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site