Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 03:49:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 03:49:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

14526/Shri Ganganagar-Ambala Cantt InterCity Express
     श्री गंगानगर-अंबाला कैंट इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

SGNR/Shri Ganganagar --> UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Refresh Live Status (7h 44m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Fri Jun 03, 2016 (04:43PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:00) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Single Dedicated Rake.No Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.5/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - good (3)
Loco
wdp1 of tkd
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 C1
  5
 D1
  6
 D2
  7
 D3
  8
 D4
  9
GEN
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1SGNRShri Ganganagar14:00 +31
#1.1MOPRMohanpura14:0614:061
#1.2KTLNKhat Labana14:0914:091
#1.3FTHFatuhi14:1314:131
#1.4ORKIOrki14:1714:171
#1.5HMKHindumalkote14:2314:231
#1.6KTPKKotha Pakki14:2414:241
#1.7BKWABakayanwala14:2714:271
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.8PJKPanj Kosi14:3214:321
#1.9KLWLKilanwali Punjab14:3814:381
#2ABSAbohar14:44 +1314:46 +161
#2.1BFEBahawal Basi14:5314:531
#2.2PKKPakki15:0015:001
#2.3QBWQubarwala15:0615:061
#3MOTMalout15:13 +1615:15 +181
#3.1FSRFaqar Sar15:2215:221
#4GDBGiddarbaha15:31 +1915:33 +191
#4.1DQVDaula Kot Bhai15:3815:381
Xing
Th
#4.2KRSHKaramgarh Sardargarh Halt15:4415:441
#4.3BHXBulluana15:4915:491
#4.4BWXBahman Diwana15:5715:571
#5BTIBathinda Junction16:10 +916:20 +101
#5.1BTICBathinda Cantt.16:2916:291
#5.2BCUBhuchchu16:3516:351
#5.3LHKLaihra Khana16:3916:391
#5.4LHMLehra Muhabbat16:4216:421
#6PULRampura Phul16:49 +2016:51 +211
#6.1JHKJethuke16:5916:591
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7TAPATapa17:03 +2117:05 +231
#7.1GUNSGhunas17:1017:101
#7.2HYAHadiaya17:1717:171
#8BNNBarnala17:22 +2517:24 +251
Xing
Tu
#8.1SEQSekha17:3317:331
#8.2ALALAlal17:4217:421
#8.3ALLAlal17:4217:421
#8.4RJMARajomajra17:4917:491
#9DUIDhuri Junction17:55 +2517:57 +251
#9.1KLSXKaulseri18:0718:071
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.2CTWChhintanwala18:1618:161
#9.3KKRLKakrala18:2718:271
#10NBANabha18:36 +1818:38 +221
#10.1KLMJKalhe Majra18:4518:451
#10.2DBNDhablan18:5118:511
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.3PTEPatiala Cantt.18:5918:591
#11PTAPatiala19:03 +3019:05 +421
#11.1DMWPDMW Halt Patiala19:1119:111
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.2DOCDaun Kalan19:2719:271
#11.3KLIKauli19:4019:401
#12RPJRajpura Junction20:08 +1320:10 +151
#12.1SMUSambhu20:2020:201
#13UBCAmbala City20:29 +2120:31 +221
#14UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction20:55 +111
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site