Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 15:09:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 15:09:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1987489-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2155570-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station; Standing;
Entry# 2190243-31

22982/Shri Ganganagar - Kota SF Express
     श्री गंगानगर - कोटा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

SGNR/Shri Ganganagar Junction --> KOTA/Kota Junction

Refresh Live Status (2h 34m ago)
Inaugural Run
Tue Apr 09, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
2S Class between Jaipur and Kota ONLY.
Tue Dec 27, 2016 (07:41PM)
Updated: Feb 17 2017 (17:30) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.6/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (6)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (5)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - excellent (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 B2
 14
 B1
 15
 A1
 16
 GN
 17
 GN
 18
 GN
 19
SLR
 HMH
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1SGNRShri Ganganagar Junction17:40 +01
#1.1BWCBanwali17:5117:511
#1.2FSWFateh Singhwala17:5617:561
#2SDSSadulshahr18:01 +518:03 +61
#2.1BDSWBudhsinghwala18:1218:121
#2.2BUGLBuglanwali18:1718:171
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.3DPKDholipal18:2118:211
#2.4HLWHirnawali18:2618:261
#2.5JRKNJorkian18:3218:321
#3HMHHanumangarh Junction18:40 +419:00 +51
#3.1DBIDabli Rathan19:1119:111
#4PGKPiliBanga19:21 +1019:23 +101
#4.1AMPRAmarpura Rathan19:3119:311
#4.2RMHRangmahal19:4019:401
#4.3XX-SOGCSuratgarh Chord Cabin19:4919:491
#5SOGSuratgarh Junction19:50 +819:55 +101
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.1PPRNPiperan20:0020:001
#5.2BDWLBiradhwal20:0820:081
#5.3RJSRajiyasar20:1820:181
#5.4ASArjansar20:2920:291
#6MHJMahajan20:41 +1920:43 +191
#6.1MLCMalkisar20:5720:571
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.2NTZNathwana21:0521:051
#7LKSLunkaransar21:14 +1921:16 +191
#7.1DLCDalmera21:2621:261
#7.2DHRRDhirera21:3421:341
#7.3BMNLBaman Wali Halt21:4021:401
#7.4JDLJagdevwala21:4521:451
#7.5JMSJamsar21:5421:541
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.6KNSRKanasar22:0622:061
#7.7XX-LGHBLalgarh Bypass Cabin22:1422:141
#8LGHLalgarh Junction22:16 +1922:18 +191
#9BKNBikaner Junction22:50 -123:05 +21
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.1UMSUdramsar23:1623:161
#9.2PAEPalana23:2323:231
#10DSODeshnoke23:31 +1723:33 +171
Xing
M
#10.1SPOSurpura23:4423:441
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11NOKNokha23:57 +2223:59 +271
#11.1CLOChilo00:1100:112
#11.2SBLJShri Balaji00:1400:142
#11.3ALAIAlai00:2500:252
#11.4BWSBadwasi00:3200:322
#12NGONagaur00:45 +2600:50 +252
#12.1MDWMarwar Mundwa01:0901:092
#12.2KJWKhajwana01:2601:262
#12.3DSLDeswal01:3601:362
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.4MCPEMarwar Chhapri01:4401:442
#12.5XX-MTDBMerta Road Bypass Cabin01:5001:502
#12.6XX-MTDCMerta Road Chord Cabin01:5101:512
#12.7KQWKheduli02:0102:012
#12.8RENRen02:0902:092
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W Th
Su
M Sa
M Sa
M Sa
#12.9JACJalsu02:2402:242
#12.10JACNJalsu Nanak02:3002:302
#13DNADegana Junction02:38 +1002:41 +132
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.1GCHGachhipura02:5202:522
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.2BSRLBesroli03:0003:002
#13.3BOWBorawar03:0903:092
#14MKNMakrana Junction03:13 +1603:15 +162
#14.1KMNCKuchaman City03:2703:272
#14.2THMRThathana Mithri03:3103:312
#14.3NYKNaya Kharadia03:3503:352
#15NACNawa City03:40 +1603:42 +162
#15.1GVMRGovindi Marwar03:5503:552
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.2GAGudha04:1004:102
Xing
Xing
M Th Sa
M Th Sa
#16SBRSambhar Lake04:21 +004:23 +32
#17FLPhulera Junction04:35 +1104:37 +112
Overtakes
Su
#17.1HDAHirnoda04:4304:432
#17.2DHNDDhinda04:4704:472
#18JOBAsalpur Jobner04:51 +1504:53 +152
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.1BOBSBobas05:0105:012
#18.2SHNXSheo Singh Pura05:0705:072
#18.3DNKDhanakya05:1105:112
#18.4BDYKBindayaka05:1605:162
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.5KKUKanakpura05:2105:212
#19JPJaipur Junction05:30 +1505:40 +172
#19.1BSGDBais Godam05:4205:422
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Su
M Sa
W
#20DPADurgapura05:47 +2605:49 +272
Xing
F
#20.1SNGNSanganer05:5205:522
Xing
W
#20.2SASSheodaspura Padampura06:0406:042
#20.3CKSChaksu06:1206:122
#20.4CHNNChannani06:1906:192
#21BNLWBanasthali Niwai06:28 +2506:30 +252
#21.1SRASSiras06:4506:452
Xing
Xing
Su Tu
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22ISAIsarda06:55 +1706:57 +162
#22.1SURLSureli07:0307:032
#23CKBChauth ka Barwara07:09 +1607:11 +152
#23.1DPZDevpura07:2807:282
#24SWMSawai Madhopur Junction07:45 +2507:55 +302
Xing
Xing
W
Tu
#24.1KTAKushtala08:0008:002
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th
Su Th Sa
M Tu
#24.2RWJRawanjna Dungar08:0608:062
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W F
Sa
Tu
#24.3AMLIAmli08:1108:112
#25IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi08:20 +3608:22 +352
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Sa
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
M
#26LKELakheri08:32 +3308:34 +322
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26.1LBNLaban08:3908:392
#26.2GKBGhataka Varana08:4508:452
#26.3KPZKapren08:5208:522
#26.4AREArnetha08:5808:582
#27KPTNKeshorai Patan09:05 +5309:07 +522
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27.1GNCNGurla N Cabin09:2309:232
#27.2GQLGurla Junction09:2909:292
Xing
M Th
#27.3KCCNKota C Cabin09:4009:402
#28KOTAKota Junction09:45 +152
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site