Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 04:32:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 04:32:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1465001-0

04402/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Anand Vihar SpecialFare Special
     श्री माता वैष्णो देवी कटड़ा -आनंद विहार विशेष किराया विशेष

SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra --> ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Days of run of Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra-Anand Vihar Spl train extended upto 01.07.2017
Sun Feb 12, 2017 (10:36AM)
Updated: Feb 10 2017 (01:01) by athul
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; Single Rake
Rating: 3.0/5 (32 votes)
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - average (6)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - average (6)
Hybrid-LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sat Dec 24, 2016fromSVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Last Arrival: Sun Jul 02, 2017atANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra23:501
#1.1CRWLChak Rakhwal00:1000:112
#2UHPUdhampur00:2300:282
#2.1RMJKRam Nagar JK00:3800:382
#2.2MNVLManwal00:5700:572
#2.3SGRRSangar01:1001:112
#2.4BLABajalta01:2501:252
#3JATJammu Tawi01:4001:502
#3.1BBMNBari Brahman01:5801:582
Xing
W
#3.2VJPJVijaypur Jammu02:0902:092
#3.3BHBTBasantar Block Hut02:1302:132
#3.4SMBXSamba02:1902:192
Xing
Su W
#3.5GHGLGhagwal02:2802:282
#3.6HRNRHira Nagar02:3302:332
#3.7CKDLChakdayala02:3602:362
#3.8CHNRChhan Arorian02:4102:412
#3.9BDHYBudhi02:4802:482
Xing
Su W
#3.10KTHUKathua02:5902:592
#3.11MDPBMadhopur Punjab03:0603:062
#3.12SJNPSujanpur03:1303:132
Xing
Su W
#3.13BHRLBharoli Junction03:1803:182
#3.14CHKBChakki Bank03:2003:202
#4PTKCPathankot Cantt03:2003:252
#4.1BHCHBlock Cabin Chakki Bank03:2803:282
Xing
Su W
#4.2KNDIKandrori03:3603:362
#4.3GILAGhiala03:4103:412
#4.4MRTLMirthal03:4803:482
#4.5BLCABeas Block Hut03:5003:502
#4.6CKKNChak Kalan03:5203:522
Xing
Su W
#4.7BNGLBhangala04:0104:012
#4.8MSBRMusahibpur04:0604:062
#4.9MEXMukerian04:1204:122
Xing
Su W
#4.10GPWGhaunspur04:2004:202
#4.11UCBUnchi Bassi04:2204:222
Xing
Su W
#4.12DZADasuya04:2904:292
#4.13GSBGarna Sahib04:3304:332
Xing
Su
#4.14KZXKhudda Korala04:4104:412
Xing
W
#4.15TDOTanda Urmar04:4704:472
#4.16CGHCholang04:5504:552
Xing
Su W
#4.17SWUSanaura04:5904:592
#4.18BPRSBhogpur Sirwal05:0305:032
#4.19MHWLMachrowar05:0805:082
Xing
Su W
#4.20KKLKala Bakra05:1405:142
#4.21BSPDBiaspind05:1705:172
#4.22AWLAlawalpur05:2005:202
#4.23DREDhogri05:2305:232
#4.24SCPDSuchipind05:3105:312
#5JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction05:3705:402
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W
W
Su W
#5.1CEUChiheru05:5505:552
Xing
Xing
Su W
Su W
#5.2PGWPhagwara Junction06:0806:082
#5.3MLIHMauli Halt06:1506:152
Xing
Su W
#5.4MAULMauli06:1806:182
Xing
Su W
#5.5GRYGoraya06:2506:252
#5.6BTTNBhatian06:3506:352
Xing
Overtaken by
Su W
Su W
#5.7PHRPhillaur Junction06:4706:472
Xing
Su W
#5.8LDWLadhowal06:5506:552
Xing
Overtakes
Su W
Su W
#6LDHLudhiana Junction07:1007:202
Xing
Su W
#6.1BHOIDhandari Kalan Block Hut07:2307:232
Xing
Xing
Su
W
#6.2DDLDhandari Kalan07:2707:272
Xing
Su W
#6.3SNLSanehwal07:3507:352
Xing
Su W
#6.4DOADoraha07:4207:422
#6.5JSPNJaspalon07:4607:462
#6.6CHAChawapail07:5107:512
#6.7KNNKhanna08:0108:012
Xing
Su W
#6.8GVGMandi Gobindgarh08:0908:092
#6.9SIRSirhind Junction08:1808:182
#6.10SDYSadhoo Garh08:2608:262
#6.11SBJSarai Banjara08:3408:342
Xing
Xing
W
Su
#6.12RPJRajpura Junction08:4308:432
#6.13SMUShambhu08:5308:532
Xing
Su W
#6.14UBCAmbala City09:0309:032
Xing
Xing
Su W
Su W
#7UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction09:1009:202
Xing
Overtakes
Su W
W
#7.1DOKYDukheri09:2609:262
#7.2KESKesri09:3209:322
#7.3TDWTandwal09:3709:372
#7.4RAABarara09:4209:422
#7.5MFBMustafabad09:5009:502
#7.6DZPDarazpur09:5709:572
Xing
Su W
#7.7JUDWJagadhri Workshop10:0110:012
#8YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri10:0510:072
#8.1JUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri10:0710:072
#8.2KNZKalanour10:1410:142
#8.3SSWSarsawa10:2610:262
#8.4PKYPilkhani10:3210:322
#9SRESaharanpur Junction10:4010:502
#9.1TPZTapri Junction10:5610:562
Xing
Su W
#9.2NGLNangal11:0611:062
Xing
Su W
#9.3THJTalheri Buzurg11:1311:132
Xing
Su W
#9.4DBDDeoband11:2211:222
#9.5RNARohana Kalan11:3311:332
#9.6BMHRBamanheri11:4011:402
#10MOZMuzaffarnagar11:4511:472
#10.1JDWJarauda Nara11:5011:502
#10.2MSPMansurpur11:5611:562
#10.3KATKhatauli12:0312:032
#10.4SKFSakhoti Tanda12:1012:102
#10.5DRLADaurala12:1712:172
#10.6PQYPabli Khas12:2112:212
#10.7MUTMeerut Cantt.12:2512:252
#11MTCMeerut City Junction12:2812:302
Xing
Xing
Su
W
#11.1PRTPPartapur12:3712:372
Xing
Su
#11.2MUZMohiuddinpur12:4212:422
Xing
W
#11.3MDNRModinagar12:5012:502
Xing
Su W
#11.4MUDMuradnagar13:0113:012
#11.5DXHDuhai Halt13:0513:052
Overtakes
Su W
#11.6GUHGuldhar13:0913:092
#11.7GZNNew Ghaziabad13:1313:132
#12GZBGhaziabad Junction13:1913:212
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Su W
Su W
Su W
Su W
Su W
#12.1SBBSahibabad Junction13:4513:452
#13ANVTAnand Vihar Terminal14:052
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site