Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 07:47:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 07:47:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2069402-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2108709-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2110443-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2302471-0

12192/Shridham SF Express (PT)
     श्रीधाम सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

JBP/Jabalpur Junction --> NDLS/New Delhi

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Cancelled on 22/02/2017
Thu Feb 16, 2017 (12:24PM)
Updated: Mar 05 2017 (23:42) by 🗼🌐 Neeraj KR Gupta✒✒🎷^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No rake sharing
Rating: 3.4/5 (58 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - average (11)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - good (11)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
HA1
  5
 A1
  6
 A2
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 B3
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
  ET
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1JBPJabalpur Junction17:30 +41
#2MMLMadan Mahal17:34 +1217:36 +121
#2.1KEQKachhpura17:3817:381
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.2BRGTBheraghat17:4417:441
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.3BHTNBhitoni17:5317:531
Overtakes
Su
#2.4BMRBikrampur18:0018:001
#3SRIDShridham18:08 +1918:10 +201
Xing
Th
#3.1KKBKarak Bel18:1918:191
#3.2BELDBelkhera18:2118:211
#3.3GPCGhatpindrai18:2518:251
#4NUNarsinghpur18:28 +3018:30 +301
#5KYKareli18:48 +2718:50 +281
Xing
Xing
Xing
W Sa
W Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.1KFYKarapgaon18:5518:551
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su Tu
Su
#5.2BNEBohani19:0019:001
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
M Th F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6GARGadarwara19:08 +3419:10 +341
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.1SCKRSalichauka Road19:2119:211
#6.2JHTJunehta19:2819:281
#6.3BKHBankhedi19:3319:331
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7PPIPipariya19:48 +3419:50 +341
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.1SXFSobhapur20:0320:031
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Su
Tu
#7.2SGPSohagpur20:1820:181
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th
F
#7.3GMDGuramkhedi20:3320:331
Xing
W Sa
#7.4BGTABagratawa20:5420:541
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
Su M W Th F
#7.5SQLSontalai21:0421:041
#7.6GROGurra21:1821:181
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
W F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8ETItarsi Junction21:35 +621:50 +191
Xing
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu Th Sa
#8.1ETFItarsi F Cabin21:5121:511
#8.2PRKDPowerkheda21:5721:571
#9HBDHoshangabad22:06 +2922:08 +301
#9.1BNIBudni22:1622:161
Xing
M
#9.2MIGMidghat22:2422:241
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Th F
Tu
Sa
W
#9.3CHQChoka22:3122:311
Xing
M
#9.4BKABarkhera22:3922:391
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Tu
M
#9.5ODGObaidulla Ganj22:5322:531
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.6ITKLItaya Kalan23:0323:031
#9.7MDDPMandi Dip23:0923:091
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.8MSOMisrod23:2123:211
Xing
Tu
#10HBJBhopal HabibGanj23:28 +2423:30 +251
Xing
Sa
#10.1HESGBharat Heavy Electricals Ltd. Bhopal23:3223:321
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M F
Tu Sa
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11BPLBhopal Junction23:55 +1423:59 +181
#11.1NSZNishatpura Junction00:0000:002
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.2SUWSukhisewaniyan00:0700:072
#11.3BVBBhadbhadaghat00:1200:122
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.4DWGDewanGanj00:1900:192
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.5SMTSalamatpur00:2500:252
#11.6SCISanchi00:3000:302
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.7BTWNBetwa Cabin00:3400:342
#12BHSVidisha00:37 +2400:39 +262
#12.1SORISorai00:4300:432
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Tu Sa
W
W
Tu Sa
#12.2SUMRSumer00:4900:492
Overtakes
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
#12.3GLGGulabGanj00:5500:552
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W F Sa
Th
M Sa
Su Tu W Th F
Tu
#12.4PAIPabai01:0201:022
#13BAQGanj Basoda01:08 +2801:10 +302
Overtaken by
Su
#13.1RKDIRaukheri01:1301:132
#13.2BETBareth01:2001:202
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.3CLHTChulheta01:2401:242
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
Su M Th
#13.4KAHKalhar01:2901:292
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
M
Tu F
#13.5MABAMandi Bamora01:3801:382
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.6KIKAKurwai Kethora01:4601:462
Xing
Xing
W
M
#14BINABina Junction01:55 +2602:00 +272
#14.1AGDAgasod Junction02:0702:072
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
#14.2KOAKaronda02:1602:162
#14.3MXSMohasa02:2102:212
Xing
Sa
#14.4DUADhaura02:2902:292
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Th F
Su Tu W Sa
#14.5JLNJakhalaun02:3802:382
#14.6JROJiron02:4402:442
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15LARLalitpur Junction02:52 +3702:54 +372
#15.1DWADailwara03:0203:022
Xing
Tu Th
#15.2JHAJakhaura03:1003:102
#15.3BJABijrotha03:1803:182
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.4DLADoulta03:2203:222
#15.5TBTTalbahat03:2603:262
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.6MZXMatatila03:3003:302
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.7BZYBasai03:3603:362
#15.8BPWBurhpura03:4203:422
#15.9BABBabina03:4703:472
Xing
Sa
#15.10KHJKhajraha03:5303:532
Xing
Su
#15.11BHEGBharat Heavy Electricals Ltd Siding Khajraha03:5403:542
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th
M W F
Sa
#15.12BJIBijauli04:0004:002
#15.13JHSAJhansi A Cabin04:0504:052
#16JHSJhansi Junction04:07 +4104:17 +422
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.1KRQKarari04:2604:262
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17DAADatia04:37 +5304:39 +562
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.1SORSonagir04:4704:472
#17.2KTRAKotra04:5404:542
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W Sa
Tu
M
F
#17.3DBADabra05:0205:022
#17.4SMTLSimariatal05:0605:062
Xing
W Th
#17.5AEHAnant Paith05:0905:092
Xing
Xing
W Sa
M F
#17.6ARIAntri05:1705:172
#17.7SLVSandalpur05:2105:212
#17.8STLISithouli05:2705:272
#18GWLGwalior Junction05:33 +5105:38 +502
#18.1BLNRBirlanagar Junction05:4005:402
#18.2RRURayaru05:4605:462
Xing
F
#18.3BAOBanmor05:5105:512
#18.4NUBNurabad05:5405:542
#18.5SANKSank05:5705:572
#19MRAMorena06:03 +5906:05 +1:012
#19.1SIKDSikroda Kwanri06:1706:172
Xing
M
#19.2HETHetampur06:2606:262
Xing
M Th
#19.3GHERGher06:3706:372
#20DHODholpur Junction06:45 +4106:47 +472
#20.1MIAMania06:5706:572
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.2JJJajau07:0907:092
#20.3BHABhandai07:2207:222
#21AGCAgra Cantt.07:30 +5207:35 +592
#21.1XX-RKMORaja Ki Mandi Outer Canin07:3907:392
#21.2RKMRaja Ki Mandi07:3907:392
#21.3BFPBilochpura Agra07:4007:402
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21.4RNKARunkuta07:4907:492
#21.5KXMKitham07:5707:572
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21.6FHTFarah Town08:0608:062
#21.7FARFarah08:0808:082
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
F
Su W
M
Tu
Th
#21.8BADBaad08:1608:162
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu Th Sa
M Tu W Th F Sa
#22MTJMathura Junction08:25 +1:0308:30 +1:052
#22.1BTSRBhuteshwar08:3308:332
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Sa
#22.2VRBDVrindaban Road08:4308:432
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Su
M Sa
W
M Sa
#22.3AJHAjhai08:5708:572
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W F
Tu Th
Su M Tu W Th Sa
#22.4CHJChata09:0909:092
Xing
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
#22.5KSVKosi Kalan09:2209:222
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W Sa
M Tu Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
#22.6HDLHodal09:3809:382
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Tu Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Th
M F
#22.7BNCRBanchari09:4609:462
Xing
Xing
W F
Tu Sa
#22.8SHLKSholaka09:5009:502
Overtaken by
Tu F
#22.9RDERundhi10:0410:042
Xing
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22.10PWLPalwal10:1510:152
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22.11ASTAsaoti10:2910:292
#22.12PYLAPiyala Block Hut10:3410:342
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Su Th
F
#22.13BVHBallabgarh10:4210:422
#22.14FDNFaridabad New Town10:4710:472
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22.15FDBFaridabad10:5210:522
Xing
W
#22.16TKDCTughlakabad Cabin10:5910:592
Xing
Xing
Xing
F Sa
M Th
Su Tu W
#22.17TKDTuglakabad11:0511:052
#22.18TKECTuglakabad East Cabin11:1011:102
#22.19OKAOkhla11:1411:142
#22.20OKACOkhla Bypass B Cabin11:1611:162
#23NZMHazrat Nizamuddin11:18 +2011:20 +232
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
#23.1PGMDPragati Maidan11:3311:332
#23.2TKJTilak Bridge11:4011:402
#23.3CSBShivaji Bridge11:4511:452
#24NDLSNew Delhi11:50 +202
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.