Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 06:56:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 06:56:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1043192-0

12725/Siddhaganga Intercity Express
ಸಿದ್ಧಗಂಗಾ ಇಂಟರ್ಸಿಟಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     सिद्धगंगा इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) --> DWR/Dharwad

Inaugural Run
Tue Jul 01, 1997
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Mar 12, 2016 (01:12PM)
Updated: Jan 07 2017 (07:06) by Pran Pratim Ghosh
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.4/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - excellent (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 C1
  4
 D1
  5
 D2
  6
 D3
  7
 D4
  8
 D5
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)13:00 +61
#1.1MWMMalleswaram13:0513:051
#2YPRYesvantpur Junction13:10 +1013:11 +111
#2.1XX-YPRBYesvantpur Bypass Cabin13:1313:131
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.2BAWChikbanavar Junction13:1813:181
#2.3SDVLSoldevanahalli13:2013:201
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.4GHLGolhalli13:2813:281
#2.5BNKHBhairanayakanahalli13:3313:331
#2.6DBLDodbele13:3713:371
#2.7MDLLMuddalingana Halli13:4113:411
#2.8NDVNidvanda13:4413:441
#2.9DBSDobbspet13:4713:471
Xing
Xing
W
Th
#2.10HHLHirehali13:5413:541
#2.11KDAGKyatsandra Depot13:5813:581
#2.12KIATKyatsandra13:5913:591
#3TKTumakuru (Tumkur)14:03 +1514:05 +151
#3.1HEIHeggere Halt14:1014:101
#3.2MLSAMallasandra14:1414:141
#3.3GBBGubbi14:2114:211
#3.4NTRNittur14:3014:301
#3.5SPGRSampige Road14:4014:401
#3.6AMSAAmmasandra14:4514:451
#3.7BSNBanasandra14:5014:501
#3.8ARGPAralaguppe14:5514:551
#3.9RDIKardi14:5914:591
#3.10BNKBanashankari Halt15:0415:041
#4TTRTiptur15:09 +2415:10 +251
Xing
M
#4.1SSNHSree Saradanagar Halt15:1315:131
Xing
Sa
#4.2HVLHonnavalli Road15:2415:241
#4.3ADHLAdihalli15:3015:301
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.4XX-ASKCArsikere Junction Cabin15:4015:401
#5ASKArsikere Junction15:40 +3015:45 +311
#5.1BVRBanavar15:5915:591
#5.2VNRDevanur16:0516:051
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.3BLKRBallekere Halt16:1416:141
#6DRUKadur Junction16:20 +3016:21 +301
#7RRBBirur Junction16:30 +3216:32 +321
#7.1NVFNagavangala16:4116:411
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Su W Th
M Tu Sa
#8AJPAjjampur16:49 +3516:50 +351
#8.1SHVShivani17:0017:001
#9HSDHosdurga Road17:09 +3617:10 +361
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.1ABGTArbagatta Halt17:1417:141
#9.2RGIRamgiri17:1917:191
#9.3NLNRNulenur17:2617:261
#9.4HLKHolalkere17:3017:301
#10JRUChikjajur Junction17:39 +3317:40 +341
#10.1SLUSasalu17:5017:501
#10.2MYKMayakonda17:5817:581
Xing
M
#10.3KAGKodaganur18:0618:061
#10.4HNHHanumanahalli18:1118:111
#10.5THNTolahunse18:1718:171
#11DVGDavangere18:26 +3118:28 +311
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.1AVCAmaravathi Colony Junction18:3718:371
#12HRRHarihar18:43 +3318:45 +331
#12.1CLIChalgeri18:5518:551
#13RNRRanibennur19:08 +3319:10 +331
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Sa
Su F
W
#13.1DADDevargudda19:1719:171
#13.2BYDByadgi19:2619:261
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14HVRHaveri19:38 +3619:40 +361
Xing
Xing
Sa
Tu Th
#14.1KJGKarajgi19:4719:471
#14.2KVSKalsur19:5219:521
#14.3SVNRSavanur20:0020:001
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15YLGYalvigi20:09 +2520:10 +241
#15.1KALSKalas Halt20:1820:181
#15.2GDIGudgeri20:2520:251
#15.3SNHSaunshi20:3920:391
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Sa
Tu
W
#15.4KNOKundgol20:5020:501
#15.5SUBLHubballi South (Hubli)21:0521:051
#16UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)21:10 +2421:15 +341
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.1UNKUnkal21:2221:221
#16.2AGLAmargol21:3121:311
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.3NVUNavalur21:3921:391
#17DWRDharwad21:50 +111
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site