Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 08:02:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 08:02:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

75717/Siliguri - Bamanhat DEMU
শিলিগুড়ি - বামনহাট ডেমু     सिलीगुड़ी - बामनहाट डेमू

SGUJ/Siliguri Junction --> BXT/Bamanhat

Refresh Live Status (14h 19m ago)
Inaugural Run
Thu Jul 12, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Tue May 10, 2016 (09:43PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (17:23) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 NJP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1SGUJSiliguri Junction16:15 +21
#2SGUTSiliguri Town16:20 +716:21 +81
#3NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction16:35 +716:45 +81
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4ABFCAmbari Falakata16:59 +1417:00 +141
#5BLKBelakoba17:10 +1517:11 +151
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6RQJRaninagar Jalpaiguri Junction17:23 +517:24 +61
Xing
Su
#7JPEJalpaiguri Road17:32 +4017:33 +451
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
Th Sa
M
W
#7.1YLSCTeesta Bridge Cabin17:4217:421
#8NQHNew Domohani17:45 +4517:46 +471
#9NMXNew Maynaguri17:52 +4517:53 +481
#10BYXABetgara18:00 +5118:01 +521
Overtaken by
M
#11ATMAltagram18:15 +4818:16 +491
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12DQGDhupguri18:39 +3418:40 +351
#13KLGRKolai Gram18:47 +3818:48 +391
#14SXXSalbari18:56 +4218:57 +431
#15FLKFalakata19:06 +4119:07 +461
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.1GMZGumanihat19:1519:151
#16GUZGumanihat19:15 +5119:16 +541
Xing
Xing
W
M
#17GDXGhoksadanga19:37 +4219:38 +441
Xing
W
#18SJRRSajherpar19:46 +4519:47 +451
#19PQZPundibari19:56 +4219:57 +441
#20NCBNew Cooch Behar20:20 +2420:30 +241
#21COBCooch Behar20:3820:391
#22DWTDewan Hat20:52 +920:53 +91
#23VTGBhetaguri20:5921:001
#24DCHDinhatta College Halt21:1121:121
#25DHHDinhata21:16 +221:17 +21
#26FLMFalimari21:2621:271
#27NGTGNew Gitaldaha Junction21:3421:351
#28ABWAbutara Halt21:4321:441
#29BXTBamanhat22:00 +01
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site