Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 12:15:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 12:15:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 509148-0
Entry# 1364221-0
Entry# 1225989-0

23347/Singrauli - Patna Link Express
     सिंगरौली - पटना लिंक एक्सप्रेस

SGRL/Singrauli --> PNBE/Patna Junction

Refresh Live Status (10h 57m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Cancelled on Every Tuesday from 17th December 2016 till 15th January 2017.
Mon Dec 12, 2016 (03:03PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (15:01) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No rsa
Rating: 3.9/5 (28 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - good (5)
Loco
WDM3A (PTRU) SGRL-GHD WAP/WAM 4(MGS) GHD-PNBE.
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S3
  5
 B1
  6
 S4
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
SLR
 GHD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1SGRLSingrauli17:00 +41
#1.1CUKIChurki17:0717:071
#1.2KRLRKaraila Road Junction17:1217:121
#1.3MCQMirchadhuri17:1917:191
#1.4KDRDKhuldil Road17:2917:291
#1.5MWFMagardaha17:3417:341
#1.6PPKDPhaphrakund17:4117:411
#2OBRObra Dam17:46 +3317:48 +331
#2.1OBACObra A Cabin17:5417:541
#2.2YY-BXLBBilli Chord Cabin17:5817:581
#2.3BXLLBilli Junction18:0418:041
#3CPUChopan18:20 +3118:40 +361
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M W F
Tu Th Sa
#3.1BXLLBilli Junction18:4718:471
#3.2YY-BXLCBilli Bypass Cabin18:4918:491
#3.3SLBNSalai Banwa18:5218:521
#3.4PPNIParas Pani19:0419:041
#3.5GMXGurmura19:0719:071
#3.6JGFJogidih19:1319:131
#4RNQRenukut19:25 +4419:27 +471
#4.1MPFMuirpur Road19:3719:371
#4.2JRQJharokhas19:4119:411
#5DXNDuddhinagar19:48 +4819:50 +481
#5.1MXYMahuariya20:1720:171
#6WDMWyndhamGanj20:40 +2020:42 +211
#7NUQNagar Untari21:13 +221:15 +71
Xing
M Tu Th
#8RMFRamna21:30 +421:32 +61
#9MQXMeralgram21:42 +521:44 +51
#10GHQGarhwa21:54 +721:56 +101
#11GHDGarhwa Road Junction22:25 +423:35 +251
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
M Tu F
Su Th
#11.1SQSSigsigi23:4023:401
#11.2KRTAKarkatta23:4423:441
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12URDUntari Road23:4823:501
#12.1SZFSatbahini23:5523:551
#13MDJMohammad Ganj00:0100:032
#13.1KVQKosiara00:1000:102
#14HDNHaidar Nagar00:1500:172
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15JPLJapla00:2400:262
#15.1KYFKajrat Nawadih00:3200:322
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16NBGNabinagar Road00:3800:402
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17ANHAnkorha00:5200:542
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.1BSYABarkisalaiya00:5800:582
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.2BCJBagahabishunpur01:0801:082
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.3SEBSon Nagar Junction01:2101:212
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.4ADSRAdvance Starter01:2901:292
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18DOSDehri On Sone01:3001:552
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.1ADSRAdvance Starter01:5601:562
#18.2SEBSon Nagar Junction01:5901:592
#18.3CPBHChiraila02:0302:032
#19AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road02:0702:082
#19.1PESPhesar02:1502:152
#19.2BHKHBaghoi Kusa02:1902:192
#20JHNJakhim02:2402:252
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W Th
Sa
Su Tu F
#20.1DORDDeo Road02:2902:292
Xing
Su Tu Th F
#21RFJRafiGanj02:3702:382
Xing
Overtakes
W Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21.1IMGEIsmailpur02:4502:452
#22GRRUGuraru02:5102:522
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
M W Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
#22.1PRYParaiya03:3003:302
Overtaken by
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
M Tu Sa
Tu Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F
Su W Th F
#22.2KSTAKastha04:1604:162
Overtaken by
Xing
Tu F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22.3WCBGaya West Cabin04:4904:492
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23GAYAGaya Junction05:1005:202
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23.1CKHChakand05:2905:292
#23.2OREHOre Halt05:3205:322
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23.3NYMNeyamatpur05:3405:342
#24BELABela05:3805:392
#24.1WWWanabar05:4305:432
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#24.2NERHNer Halt05:4705:472
#24.3BBHTBarabar Halt05:4905:492
#25MDEMakhdumpur Gaya05:5205:532
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25.1THATehta05:5805:582
#25.2NZPNiyazipur Halt06:0106:012
#25.3IAMMai Halt06:0306:032
#25.4JNDOJahanabad Court06:1106:112
#25.5JHDCJehanabad Court06:1106:112
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26JHDJehanabad06:1506:162
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26.1KRONKarona Halt06:2006:202
#26.2SONHSeonan Halt06:2306:232
#26.3NDUNadaul06:2406:242
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26.4TNRITeneri Halt06:2606:262
#26.5CKMIChhotaki Masaudhi Halt06:2706:272
#27TEATaregna06:2806:292
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27.1MDCRMasaudhi Court Halt06:3406:342
#27.2NDWNadwan06:4506:452
#27.3NEMANema Halt06:5006:502
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27.4PFTPothahi06:5706:572
#27.5JTDMJatdumri Halt06:5906:592
#28PPNPunpun07:0307:052
#28.1PNUGPunpun Ghat Halt07:2807:282
#28.2RSMNRamgovindsingh Mahuli Halt07:3307:332
#28.3PRBZParsa Bazar07:4807:482
#29PNBEPatna Junction08:102
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site