Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 07:45:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 07:45:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 509148-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1225989-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1364221-0

23347/Singrauli - Patna Link Express
     सिंगरौली - पटना लिंक एक्सप्रेस

SGRL/Singrauli --> PNBE/Patna Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Cancelled on Every Tuesday from 17th December 2016 till 15th January 2017.
Mon Dec 12, 2016 (03:03PM)
Updated: Mar 08 2017 (20:27) by ALI™~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No rsa
Rating: 3.9/5 (28 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S3
  5
 B1
  6
 S4
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
SLR
 GHD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1SGRLSingrauli17:00 +31
#1.1CUKIChurki17:0917:091
#1.2YY-KRLCKaraila Roal Chord Cabin17:1217:121
#1.3KRLRKaraila Road Junction17:1417:141
#1.4MCQMirchadhuri17:2317:231
#1.5KDRDKhuldil Road17:3417:341
#1.6MWFMagardaha17:4017:401
#1.7PPKDPhaphrakund17:4817:481
#2OBRObra Dam17:54 +1817:56 +181
#2.1OBACObra A Cabin18:0318:031
#2.2YY-BXLBBilli Chord Cabin18:0818:081
#2.3BXLLBilli Junction18:1518:151
#3CPUChopan18:35 +1318:55 +221
#3.1BXLLBilli Junction19:0219:021
#3.2YY-BXLCBilli Bypass Cabin19:0419:041
#3.3SLBNSalai Banwa19:0719:071
#3.4PPNIParas Pani19:1919:191
#3.5GMXGurmura19:2219:221
#3.6JGFJogidih19:2819:281
#4RNQRenukut19:40 +2819:45 +281
#4.1MPFMuirpur Road19:5619:561
#4.2JRQJharokhas20:0120:011
#5DXNDuddhinagar20:08 +2920:10 +281
#5.1MXYMahuariya20:2620:261
#6WDMWyndhamGanj20:40 +2020:42 +211
#7NUQNagar Untari21:10 +521:15 +81
Xing
M Tu Th
#8RMFRamna21:30 +821:32 +91
#9MQXMeralgram21:42 +1021:44 +111
#10GHQGarhwa21:56 +1021:58 +111
#11GHDGarhwa Road Junction22:35 -823:35 +251
Overtaken by
Su Th
#11.1SQSSigsigi23:4023:401
#11.2KRTAKarkatta23:4423:441
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12URDUntari Road23:4823:501
#12.1SZFSatbahini23:5523:551
#13MDJMohammad Ganj00:0100:032
#13.1KVQKosiara00:1000:102
#14HDNHaidar Nagar00:1500:172
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15JPLJapla00:2400:262
#15.1KYFKajrat Nawadih00:3200:322
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16NBGNabinagar Road00:3800:402
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17ANHAnkorha00:5200:542
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.1BSYABarkisalaiya00:5800:582
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.2BCJBagahabishunpur01:0801:082
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.3SEBSon Nagar Junction01:2101:212
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.4ADSRAdvance Starter01:2901:292
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18DOSDehri On Sone01:3001:552
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.1ADSRAdvance Starter01:5601:562
#18.2SEBSon Nagar Junction01:5901:592
#18.3CPBHChiraila02:0302:032
#19AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road02:0702:082
#19.1PESPhesar02:1502:152
#19.2BHKHBaghoi Kusa02:1902:192
#20JHNJakhim02:2402:252
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W Th
Sa
Su Tu F
#20.1DORDDeo Road02:2902:292
Xing
Su Tu Th F
#21RFJRafiGanj02:3702:382
Overtakes
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W Sa
#21.1IMGEIsmailpur02:4502:452
#22GRRUGuraru02:5102:522
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Tu Sa
M W Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
#22.1PRYParaiya03:3003:302
Overtaken by
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Su W Th F
Tu Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu Sa
Su M Tu W Th F
#22.2KSTAKastha04:1604:162
Xing
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu F
#22.3WCBGaya West Cabin04:4904:492
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23GAYAGaya Junction05:1005:202
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23.1CKHChakand05:2905:292
#23.2OREHOre Halt05:3205:322
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23.3NYMNeyamatpur05:3405:342
#24BELABela05:3805:392
#24.1WWWanabar05:4305:432
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#24.2NERHNer Halt05:4705:472
#24.3BBHTBarabar Halt05:4905:492
#25MDEMakhdumpur Gaya05:5205:532
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25.1THATehta05:5805:582
#25.2NZPNiyazipur Halt06:0106:012
#25.3IAMMai Halt06:0306:032
#25.4JNDOJahanabad Court06:1106:112
#25.5JHDCJehanabad Court06:1106:112
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26JHDJehanabad06:1506:162
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26.1KRONKarona Halt06:2006:202
#26.2SONHSeonan Halt06:2306:232
#26.3NDUNadaul06:2406:242
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26.4TNRITeneri Halt06:2606:262
#26.5CKMIChhotaki Masaudhi Halt06:2706:272
#27TEATaregna06:2806:292
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27.1MDCRMasaudhi Court Halt06:3406:342
#27.2NDWNadwan06:4506:452
#27.3NEMANema Halt06:5006:502
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27.4PFTPothahi06:5706:572
#27.5JTDMJatdumri Halt06:5906:592
#28PPNPunpun07:0307:052
#28.1PNUGPunpun Ghat Halt07:2807:282
#28.2RSMNRamgovindsingh Mahuli Halt07:3307:332
#28.3PRBZParsa Bazar07:4807:482
#29PNBEPatna Junction08:102
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.