Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 17:43:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 17:43:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1326199-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2178612-0

11010/Sinhagad Express
सिंहगड एक्सप्रेस     सिंहगढ़ एक्सप्रेस

PUNE/Pune Junction --> CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Fri Jun 24, 2016 (08:37AM)
Updated: Feb 01 2017 (08:57) by 55 Percent trains in India are Locals^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.1/5 (41 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - excellent (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1PUNEPune Junction06:05 +01
#2SVJRShivajinagar06:10 +406:13 +31
#3KKKhadki06:18 +506:20 +41
#3.1DAPDDapodi06:2206:221
#3.2KSWDKasarwadi06:2506:251
#4PMPPimpri06:28 +606:31 +51
#5CCHChinchwad06:33 +806:35 +71
#5.1AKRDAkurdi06:3806:381
#5.2DEHRDehu Road06:4206:421
Xing
Xing
M W Sa
Tu F
#5.3BGWIBegdewadi06:4406:441
#5.4SLRWShelarwadi06:4506:451
#5.5GRWDGhorawadi06:4706:471
#5.6TGNTalegaon06:4906:491
Xing
Xing
W
M
#5.7VDNVadgaon06:5206:521
#5.8KNHEKanhe06:5706:571
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
#5.9KMSTKamshet07:0007:001
Xing
Su W
#5.10MVLMalavli07:0707:071
#5.11LNLXLonavala Yard07:1207:121
#6LNLLonavala07:13 +907:15 +101
Xing
M
#7KADKhandala07:18 +1307:20 +131
#7.1MHLCMonkey Hill07:2807:281
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.2TKWThakurvadi07:3807:381
#7.3JBCJambrung07:4207:421
#7.4PDIPalasdhari07:5307:531
#8KJTKarjat Junction07:58 +1408:00 +151
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.1BVSBhivpuri Road08:0608:061
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.2NRLNeral Junction08:1208:121
#8.3SHLUShelu08:1608:161
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.4VGIVangani08:1908:191
#8.5BUDBadlapur08:2908:291
#8.6ABHAmbernath08:3608:361
#8.7ULNRUlhasnagar08:3808:381
#8.8VLDIVithalwadi08:4008:401
#9KYNKalyan Junction08:42 +1808:47 +131
#9.1KYNXKalyan Junction Yard (TXR)08:4808:481
#9.2THKThakurli08:5108:511
#9.3DIDombivli08:5308:531
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.4KOPRKopar08:5408:541
#9.5DWJNDiva Junction Cabin08:5708:571
#9.6DIVADiva Junction08:5908:591
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.7YY-PSKTParsik Tunnel09:0309:031
#9.8XX-TNABThane B Cabin09:0409:041
#9.9TNAThane09:0709:071
#9.10MLNDMulund09:1009:101
#9.11CRNMMulund Depot09:1109:111
#9.12NHUNahur09:1209:121
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.13BNDBhandup09:1409:141
#9.14KJMGKanjur Marg09:1609:161
#9.15VKVikhroli09:1809:181
#9.16GCGhatkopar09:2209:221
#9.17VVHVidyavihar09:2309:231
#9.18CLASKurla EMU Carshed09:2409:241
#9.19CLAKurla Junction09:2609:261
#9.20SINSion09:2909:291
#9.21MTNMatunga09:3209:321
#10DRDadar Central09:33 +109:35 +11
#10.1PRParel09:3709:371
#10.2PRLWParel Loco Workshop09:3809:381
#10.3CRDCurrey Road09:4109:411
#10.4CHGChinchpokli09:4209:421
#10.5BYByculla09:4509:451
#10.6MZNCMazgaon Cabin09:4609:461
#10.7SNRDSandhurst Road09:4809:481
#10.8MSDMasjid09:5009:501
#11CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus09:53 +71
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site