Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 02:18:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 02:18:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325645-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Night Pic; Front-facing; Large TB; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2187668-1
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 1453621-0

14085/Sirsa (Haryana) Express (UnReserved)
     सिरसा (हरियाणा) एक्सप्रेस

TKJ/Tilak Bridge --> SSA/Sirsa

Inaugural Run
Wed Dec 16, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Delhi-Rohtak
Sun Nov 23, 2014 (07:59PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (14:05) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No rake sharing.
Rating: 3.8/5 (4 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - good (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
 BNW
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1TKJTilak Bridge18:00 +31
#2CSBShivaji Bridge18:04 +018:05 +01
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3NDLSNew Delhi18:18 +018:20 +41
Xing
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
M Tu W Th F
W Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4DSBSadar Bazar18:27 +018:28 +01
Xing
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W Th
#4.1SZMSabzi Mandi18:3218:321
#4.2XX-DKZODelhi Kishan Ganj Outer Cabin18:3418:341
#5DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj18:35 +1418:37 +141
#5.1VVKPVivekanand Puri Halt18:4118:411
#5.2DBSIDayabasti18:4418:441
#5.3DBSCDayabasti Bypass A Cabin18:4718:471
#6SSBShakur Basti18:53 +1418:55 +131
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.1MGLPMangolpuri19:0019:001
#7NNONangloi19:05 +1219:07 +121
#7.1MQCMundka19:1019:101
#7.2GHEGhevra19:1319:131
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8BGZBahadurgarh19:20 +1019:22 +91
#8.1ASEAsaudah19:2919:291
#8.2ROHNRohed Nagar Halt19:3419:341
#9SPZSampla19:38 +719:40 +71
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.1ISMIsmaila Haryana19:4519:451
#9.2KRZKharawar19:5419:541
#9.3ABOAsthal Bohar Junction20:0220:021
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10ROKRohtak Junction20:10 +320:15 +31
#10.1LHLLLahli20:2720:271
#11KLNKKalanaur Kalan20:32 +1920:34 +191
#11.1KHRKKharak20:4420:441
#11.2BMLLBamla21:0021:001
#11.3BNWCBhiwani City21:0421:041
#12BNWBhiwani Junction21:10 +2221:30 +291
#12.1SUISui21:3621:361
#13BWKBawani Khera21:43 +3521:45 +351
#13.1JKZJitakheri21:5321:531
#13.2AUNAurang Nagar21:5721:571
#14HNSHansi22:01 +3822:03 +401
#14.1MAYRMayar22:1122:111
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15STDSatrod22:15 +4222:17 +431
#15.1XX-HSRCHisar Bypass Cabin22:3022:301
#16HSRHisar Junction22:40 +3522:50 +301
#16.1NKNNyoli Kalan22:5722:571
#16.2JKHIJakhod Khera23:0223:021
#17ADRMandi Adampur23:12 +3323:14 +331
#17.1KBKNKhabra Kalan23:2423:241
#18BHTBhattu23:29 +3223:31 +331
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.1MHULMehuwala Halt23:3523:351
#19DINGDing23:42 +3323:44 +331
Xing
Tu Th
#19.1JOKJodhka23:5623:561
#19.2SHNSuchan Kotli00:0600:062
#19.3BJKNBajekan00:2500:252
#20SSASirsa00:40 +22
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site