Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 19:53:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 19:53:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1763954-0
Entry# 1763954-0
Entry# 2062882-0

19120/Somnath Ahmedabad Intercity Express (UnReserved)
સોમનાથ અમદાવાદ ઇન્ટરસિટી     सोमनाथ अहमदाबाद इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

SMNH/Somnath --> ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (08:02) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 59421, 59422, 59423, 59424, 59459, 59460.
Rating: 4.2/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1SMNHSomnath06:30 +01
#2VRLVeraval Junction06:40 +106:50 +21
#2.1ADEAdari Road07:0007:001
#3CVRChorvad Road07:09 +507:10 +51
#4MLHAMaliya Hatina07:23 +707:24 +71
#5KSDKeshod07:38 +907:39 +91
#5.1BDDRBadodar07:4507:451
#5.2LALLushala07:5107:511
#5.3BNTHBandhnath07:5607:561
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.4SHHShapur Junction08:0008:001
#6JNDJunagadh Junction08:10 +1708:12 +181
#6.1VALVadal08:2308:231
#6.2CKEChoki Sorath08:3008:301
#7JLRJetalsar Junction08:40 +2008:50 +241
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8NUDNavagadh08:57 +008:58 +01
#8.1KGWDKagwad09:0609:061
#9VRRVirpur09:10 +2509:11 +271
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.1GTTGomta09:1609:161
#10GDLGondal09:36 +1609:37 +161
#10.1SESemla09:5309:531
#10.2RBRRibada10:1210:121
#10.3RKYKothariya10:2410:241
#11BKNGBhakti Nagar10:48 -1410:49 +31
#12RJTRajkot Junction11:01 +711:11 +81
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.1BLWRBileshwar11:2311:231
#12.2KHCKhorana11:2411:241
Xing
Xing
Su F
W
#12.3KNKTKanakot11:3911:391
Xing
Xing
F
Tu W
#12.4SDDSindhawadar11:4711:471
Xing
Xing
Su Tu
M W Th F Sa
#12.5AXAAmarsar11:5311:531
#12.6WKRCWankaner City12:0012:001
#13WKRWankaner Junction12:02 +412:05 +81
Xing
F
#13.1LXRLunseriya12:1612:161
#13.2DLDaladi12:2012:201
Xing
Xing
Su M Th
Su M Th
#13.3LMCLakhamanchi12:2912:291
#14THANThan Junction12:36 +412:38 +71
#14.1VDVagdiya12:4612:461
#14.2RARamparda12:5112:511
#14.3MOLMuli Road12:5812:581
#14.4DXRDigsar13:0413:041
Overtakes
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.5CJRChamaraj13:0913:091
#15SUNRSurendranagar Junction13:14 +1513:16 +161
Overtakes
Th
#15.1SUNNSurendranagar R.R.I13:1713:171
Xing
Tu
#15.2XX-SUNBSurendranagar Bypass Cabin13:1813:181
Xing
M
#15.3BLRDBala Road13:2713:271
Xing
M
#15.4BRGPBajrangpura13:3413:341
#15.5LTRLakhtar13:4013:401
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.6KXZKesariya Road13:4713:471
#15.7LPRLilapur Road13:5413:541
#15.8BMMBhaskarpara14:0114:011
#15.9SRSabli Road14:0914:091
#15.10KHRSKhareshwar Road14:1314:131
#15.11VNRDVani Road14:1814:181
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16VGViramgam Junction14:30 +214:32 +81
#16.1XSKSokali14:3614:361
#16.2JKAJakhvada14:4114:411
#16.3VCNVirochannagar14:4614:461
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Su Tu W
F
#16.4CEChharodi14:5114:511
Xing
Sa
#16.5WSEVasan Iyawa14:5514:551
#16.6SAUSanand14:5914:591
Xing
Overtakes
Xing
Tu
W
M
#16.7GGMGora Ghuma15:0315:031
#16.8ABDAmbli Road15:0715:071
#16.9XX-CLDOChandlodiya Outer Cabin15:1115:111
#17CLDYChandlodiya15:11 +1115:13 +101
#17.1SBTFSabarmati F Cabin15:1415:141
#18SBTSabarmati Junction15:21 +1015:23 +101
#18.1SBICSabarmati Bridge15:2715:271
#18.2SBTASabarmati A Cabin15:3315:331
#19ADIAhmedabad Junction15:55 -41
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site