Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 09:57:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 09:57:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1282873-0
Entry# 1928103-0

11463/Somnath - Jabalpur Express (Via Itarsi)
સોમનાથ - જબલપુર એક્સપ્રેસ (ઈતારસી મારફતે)     सोमनाथ - जबलपुर एक्सप्रेस (इटारसी मार्ग से)

SMNH/Somnath --> JBP/Jabalpur Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
There is NO Pantry.: CATERING AVAILABLE. Food served at Jetalsar.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
,
Mon Nov 07, 2016 (11:35AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:11) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Has RSA with 11465/11466 Somnath-Jabalpur Express.
Rating: 3.6/5 (22 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 B4
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
 H1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
  ET
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1SMNHSomnath09:30 +01
#2VRLVeraval Junction09:40 +109:50 +31
Xing
Su Tu W Th F
#2.1ADEAdari Road09:5909:591
#2.2CVRChorvad Road10:0710:071
#3MLHAMaliya Hatina10:19 +1110:20 +111
Xing
Su Tu W Th F
#4KSDKeshod10:32 +1610:34 +161
#4.1BDDRBadodar10:4110:411
Xing
Su Tu W Th F
#4.2LALLushala10:4710:471
#4.3BNTHBandhnath10:5310:531
#4.4SHHShapur Junction10:5710:571
#5JNDJunagadh Junction11:08 +2411:10 +251
#5.1VALVadal11:2011:201
#5.2CKEChoki Sorath11:2711:271
#6JLRJetalsar Junction11:36 +2711:43 +271
#6.1NUDNavagadh11:4811:481
#6.2KGWDKagwad11:5511:551
#7VRRVirpur11:58 +3112:00 +331
#7.1GTTGomta12:0412:041
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W Th F
Su Tu W Th F
#8GDLGondal12:16 +3312:18 +321
#8.1SESemla12:3812:381
#8.2RBRRibada13:0013:001
Xing
Xing
W
F
#8.3RKYKothariya13:1413:141
Xing
Xing
W Th F
Su Tu
#9BKNGBhakti Nagar13:43 -213:45 +51
#10RJTRajkot Junction13:58 +614:03 +91
#10.1BLWRBileshwar14:1114:111
#10.2KHCKhorana14:1214:121
#10.3KNKTKanakot14:2214:221
#10.4SDDSindhawadar14:2814:281
Xing
Su Tu W Th F
#10.5AXAAmarsar14:3214:321
#10.6WKRCWankaner City14:3614:361
#11WKRWankaner Junction14:38 +2014:40 +211
Xing
Tu
#11.1LXRLunseriya14:5014:501
#11.2DLDaladi14:5314:531
#11.3LMCLakhamanchi15:0115:011
#12THANThan Junction15:07 +2115:09 +211
#12.1VDVagdiya15:1715:171
#12.2RARamparda15:2215:221
Xing
Su Tu W Th F
#12.3MOLMuli Road15:2915:291
#12.4DXRDigsar15:3515:351
#12.5CJRChamaraj15:4015:401
#13SUNRSurendranagar Junction15:45 +2915:47 +291
Xing
Su Tu W Th F
#13.1SUNNSurendranagar R.R.I15:4815:481
#13.2XX-SUNBSurendranagar Bypass Cabin15:4915:491
#13.3BLRDBala Road15:5915:591
#13.4BRGPBajrangpura16:0716:071
Xing
Xing
Th
Su Tu W
#13.5LTRLakhtar16:1416:141
Xing
Xing
F
Tu
#13.6KXZKesariya Road16:2216:221
#13.7LPRLilapur Road16:3016:301
#13.8BMMBhaskarpara16:3816:381
#13.9SRSabli Road16:4716:471
#13.10KHRSKhareshwar Road16:5216:521
#13.11VNRDVani Road16:5816:581
#14VGViramgam Junction17:11 +317:13 +81
#14.1XSKSokali17:1817:181
Xing
Tu
#14.2JKAJakhvada17:2217:221
#14.3VCNVirochannagar17:2817:281
#14.4CEChharodi17:3217:321
#14.5WSEVasan Iyawa17:3717:371
#14.6SAUSanand17:4017:401
#14.7GGMGora Ghuma17:4517:451
#14.8ABDAmbli Road17:4917:491
#14.9XX-CLDOChandlodiya Outer Cabin17:5317:531
#15CLDYChandlodiya17:53 +1217:55 +121
#15.1SBTFSabarmati F Cabin17:5717:571
Xing
Su Tu W Th F
#15.2SBTSabarmati Junction18:1018:101
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
F
W
#15.3SBICSabarmati Bridge18:1218:121
#15.4SBTASabarmati A Cabin18:1518:151
#16ADIAhmedabad Junction18:25 +518:45 +61
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W Th F
F
#16.1KKFKankaria18:4718:471
#16.2KKECKankaria South18:4718:471
#16.3MANManinagar18:4918:491
#16.4VTAVatva18:5518:551
Xing
Su Tu W Th F
#16.5GERGeratpur19:0219:021
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su Tu W F
#16.6BJDBarejadi Nandej19:0619:061
Xing
Th
#16.7KANJKanij19:1119:111
Xing
Su Tu W Th F
#16.8NEPNenpur19:1519:151
#17MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road19:20 +2019:22 +201
Xing
Su Tu W Th F
#17.1GTEGothaj19:2919:291
#18NDNadiad Junction19:36 +2019:38 +201
Xing
Xing
W
Th
#18.1UTDUtarsanda19:4219:421
#18.2KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction19:4719:471
Xing
Su Tu W Th F
#19ANNDAnand Junction19:53 +2419:55 +241
Xing
Su Tu W Th F
#19.1VXDVadod20:0420:041
Xing
Xing
Su
Tu W Th F
#19.2ADDAdas Road20:1020:101
#19.3VDAVasad Junction20:1620:161
#19.4NDRNandesari20:2320:231
Xing
Su Tu W Th F
#19.5RNORanoli20:2620:261
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Su W
Tu
F
#19.6KRCAKarachiya Yard20:3020:301
#19.7BJWBajva20:3320:331
#19.8BDAVadodara C Cabin20:3520:351
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su Tu W Th F
W
#19.9BRGYVadodara D Cabin20:4220:421
#20BRCVadodara Junction20:43 +1921:08 +281
Xing
Overtaken by
W F
Tu W
#20.1BRGYVadodara D Cabin21:0921:091
#20.2BRGZVadodara E Cabin21:1421:141
Xing
W
#20.3CYIChhayapuri21:1521:151
Xing
F
#20.4PIOPilol21:2121:211
#20.5AIRAlindra Road21:2721:271
#20.6SMLASamlaya Junction21:3221:321
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su W Th F
#20.7LANLotana21:3721:371
#20.8CPNChampaner Road21:4221:421
Xing
Su Tu W
#20.9BKRLBakrol21:4721:471
Xing
Xing
Th
F
#21DRLDerol21:53 +3021:55 +331
Overtaken by
Xing
Su Tu W Th F
Su Tu W Th F
#21.1KRSAKharsaliya22:2722:271
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Su Tu W Th F
Tu Th
F
Su Tu W Th F
#22GDAGodhra Junction22:53 +822:55 +101
#22.1KIZKansudhi22:5822:581
#22.2CCLChanchelav23:0323:031
Xing
Tu
#22.3SATSant Road23:1023:101
Xing
Xing
Xing
W F
Su Tu Th
F
#22.4PPDPiplod23:1823:181
Xing
W F
#22.5LMKLimkheda23:2423:241
#22.6MAMMangal Mahudi23:3123:311
Xing
Tu
#22.7USRAUsra23:3523:351
Xing
Su Tu W Th F
#22.8JKTJekot23:4023:401
#22.9RETRentia23:4423:441
#23DHDDahod23:48 +3423:50 +341
#23.1DHMADhamarda23:5323:531
#23.2BIOBordi23:5723:571
#23.3ANASAnas00:0200:022
#23.4NRHNahargarh00:0800:082
#24MGNMeghnagar00:12 +3700:14 +372
Xing
M Th Sa
#24.1THDRThandla Road00:2300:232
Xing
F
#24.2BJGBajrangarh00:3000:302
Xing
W F
#24.3PCNPanch Pipila00:3700:372
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W Th F Sa
M
Th Sa
#24.4AGRAmargarh00:4800:482
#24.5BMIBamnia00:5200:522
Xing
W
#24.6BOGBhairongarh00:5900:592
#24.7RTIRaoti01:1101:112
Xing
Xing
M W Th F Sa
F
#24.8BILDBildi01:1901:192
Xing
M W Th F Sa
#24.9MRNMorwani01:2801:282
#24.10DRRNDr. RK Nagar01:3501:352
Xing
M W Th F Sa
#24.11RTDRatlam A Cabin01:3901:392
#25RTMRatlam Junction01:40 +2401:45 +292
#25.1RTMCRatlam Siding01:4501:452
Xing
M Sa
#25.2RTMERatlam East Cabin01:4801:482
Xing
W F
#25.3BODBangrod01:5301:532
Xing
M W Th F Sa
#25.4RNHRunkhera01:5901:592
#26KUHKhachrod02:07 +4202:09 +422
Xing
M
#26.1BRNABerawanya02:1902:192
#27NADNagda Junction02:32 +3102:35 +362
Overtakes
Overtakes
Overtakes
M Sa
W
Th
#27.1BTSDBhatisuda02:4202:422
#27.2PPGPiploda Bagla02:4902:492
#27.3UNLUnhel02:5702:572
Xing
Xing
W
Sa
#27.4PSOPalsora Makrawa03:0703:072
#27.5ASLAslaoda03:1703:172
#27.6GRFBGambhir Bridge03:2103:212
#27.7NKINaikheri03:2703:272
#27.8SPBGSipra Bridge03:3703:372
#28UJNUjjain Junction03:40 +2303:50 +242
#28.1UJNCUjjain C Cabin03:5203:522
#28.2PLWPingleshwar03:5703:572
#28.3TJPTajpur04:0104:012
Xing
Xing
Sa
M
#28.4SVTShivpura04:0804:082
#29TANTarana Road04:13 +3704:15 +412
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
M Sa
W
Th
#30MKCMaksi Junction04:45 +2304:47 +252
#30.1PUOPir Umrod04:5204:522
#31BCHBerchha05:01 +3605:03 +362
#31.1KONYKisoni05:0805:082
#32KSHKali Sindh05:14 +3705:16 +362
#32.1BLXBolai05:2105:212
#33AKDAkodia05:31 +3905:33 +392
#33.1MQEMohammadkhera05:4005:402
#34SJPShujalpur05:46 +4005:48 +402
Xing
M W Th F Sa
#34.1CKODChakrod05:5505:552
#35KPPKalapipal06:01 +3906:03 +392
Xing
Th
#35.1JBXJabri06:0906:092
#36PRBParbati06:16 +4006:18 +412
#36.1BKTLBaktal06:2306:232
#37SEHSehore06:31 +4406:33 +442
Xing
M W Th F Sa
#37.1PNWNPachwan06:4906:492
#37.2PUDPhanda07:1107:112
Xing
M W Th F Sa
#37.3BQEBakanian Bhaunr07:3607:362
Xing
Overtaken by
M
F
#38BIHBairagarh08:01 -608:03 +72
Xing
M W Th F Sa
#38.1YY-BPLCBhopal Bypass Cabin08:2608:262
#39BPLBhopal Junction08:30 +1508:35 +282
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W Th F Sa
W
M W Th F Sa
Sa
F
#39.1HESGBharat Heavy Electricals Ltd. Bhopal08:4408:442
#40HBJBhopal HabibGanj08:45 +3508:47 +362
#40.1MSOMisrod08:5308:532
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
M W Th F Sa
W
#40.2MDDPMandi Dip09:0309:032
#40.3ITKLItaya Kalan09:0809:082
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th F
F
W
F
#40.4ODGObaidulla Ganj09:1609:162
Xing
M W Th F Sa
#40.5BKABarkhera09:2709:272
#40.6CHQChoka09:3409:342
Xing
Overtakes
Th
F
#40.7MIGMidghat09:3909:392
#40.8BNIBudni09:4609:462
#41HBDHoshangabad09:53 +3409:55 +332
Overtaken by
Xing
F
M W Th F Sa
#41.1PRKDPowerkheda10:1910:192
#41.2ETFItarsi F Cabin10:3710:372
#42ETItarsi Junction10:40 +1310:50 +202
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
M
Sa
F
#42.1GROGurra10:5910:592
#42.2SQLSontalai11:0711:072
#42.3BGTABagratawa11:1311:132
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W Th F Sa
Sa
M Th
#42.4GMDGuramkhedi11:2511:252
Xing
M W Th F Sa
#43SGPSohagpur11:34 +1:0111:36 +1:042
Xing
Xing
W
M
#43.1SXFSobhapur11:4211:422
Xing
Sa
#44PPIPipariya11:48 +1:0511:50 +1:052
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W Th F Sa
Sa
W F
M Th Sa
#44.1BKHBankhedi12:0512:052
#44.2JHTJunehta12:1012:102
Xing
Th
#44.3SCKRSalichauka Road12:1712:172
#45GARGadarwara12:28 +1:0612:30 +1:092
Xing
Th
#45.1BNEBohani12:3912:392
Xing
Th
#45.2KFYKarapgaon12:4312:432
Xing
M
#46KYKareli12:49 +1:2012:51 +1:252
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
W Th F
M W Th F Sa
M W Th F Sa
#47NUNarsinghpur13:22 +1:0713:24 +1:062
#47.1GPCGhatpindrai13:2813:282
#47.2BELDBelkhera13:3313:332
#47.3KKBKarak Bel13:3613:362
#48SRIDShridham13:48 +1:0913:50 +1:102
Xing
W
#48.1BMRBikrampur14:0014:002
#48.2BHTNBhitoni14:1014:102
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
M
Sa
W
Th
#48.3BRGTBheraghat14:2214:222
Xing
Th
#48.4KEQKachhpura14:3014:302
#49MMLMadan Mahal14:33 +1:0414:35 +1:042
#50JBPJabalpur Junction15:10 +232
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site