Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 02:21:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 02:21:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 962291-0

19222⇒22958/Somnath SF Express
સોમનાથ એક્સપ્રેસ     सोमनाथ एक्सप्रेस

VRL/Veraval Junction --> ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently included in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
New number 22958 from 16.11.2016
Thu Jul 14, 2016 (09:52PM)
Updated: Oct 02 2016 (21:16) by imaravIndian^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.0/5 (28 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (5)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1VRLVeraval Junction21:35 +51
#1.1ADEAdari Road21:4321:431
#2CVRChorvad Road21:51 +721:53 +61
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3MLHAMaliya Hatina22:05 +1422:07 +151
#4KSDKeshod22:21 +1822:23 +181
#4.1BDDRBadodar22:3022:301
#4.2LALLushala22:3722:371
#4.3BNTHBandhnath22:4322:431
#4.4SHHShapur Junction22:4822:481
#5JNDJunagadh Junction23:00 +1723:02 +171
#5.1VALVadal23:1223:121
#5.2CKEChoki Sorath23:1923:191
#6JLRJetalsar Junction23:28 +1923:33 +191
#7NUDNavagadh23:3823:401
#7.1KGWDKagwad23:4923:491
#8VRRVirpur23:53 +1923:55 +191
#8.1GTTGomta23:5823:581
#9GDLGondal00:08 +1900:10 +182
#9.1SESemla00:2100:212
#9.2RBRRibada00:3300:332
#9.3RKYKothariya00:4100:412
#10BKNGBhakti Nagar00:57 +1100:59 +232
#11RJTRajkot Junction01:10 +2601:15 +262
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.1BLWRBileshwar01:2401:242
#11.2KHCKhorana01:2501:252
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.3KNKTKanakot01:3501:352
#11.4SDDSindhawadar01:4101:412
#11.5AXAAmarsar01:4601:462
#11.6WKRCWankaner City01:5001:502
#12WKRWankaner Junction01:52 +3201:54 +332
#12.1LXRLunseriya02:0202:022
#12.2DLDaladi02:0402:042
#12.3LMCLakhamanchi02:1102:112
Xing
Xing
Xing
W Th
Tu
M
#13THANThan Junction02:16 +3302:18 +332
#13.1VDVagdiya02:2602:262
#13.2RARamparda02:3102:312
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.3MOLMuli Road02:3902:392
#13.4DXRDigsar02:4502:452
#13.5CJRChamaraj02:5002:502
#14SUNRSurendranagar Junction02:56 +3302:58 +332
#14.1SUNNSurendranagar R.R.I02:5902:592
#14.2XX-SUNBSurendranagar Bypass Cabin03:0003:002
#14.3BLRDBala Road03:0903:092
#14.4BRGPBajrangpura03:1603:162
#14.5LTRLakhtar03:2203:222
#14.6KXZKesariya Road03:2903:292
#14.7LPRLilapur Road03:3603:362
#14.8BMMBhaskarpara03:4403:442
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.9SRSabli Road03:5203:522
#14.10KHRSKhareshwar Road03:5603:562
Xing
Xing
Tu F
M
#14.11VNRDVani Road04:0104:012
#14.12VGDCViramgam D Cabin04:1104:112
#15VGViramgam Junction04:13 +2104:15 +222
#15.1XSKSokali04:2204:222
#15.2JKAJakhvada04:2804:282
Xing
Xing
Sa
Tu
#15.3VCNVirochannagar04:3704:372
#15.4CEChharodi04:4304:432
#15.5WSEVasan Iyawa04:4904:492
Xing
Sa
#15.6SAUSanand04:5504:552
#15.7GGMGoraghuma05:0205:022
#15.8ABDAmbli Road05:0705:072
#15.9XX-CLDOChandlodiya Outer Cabin05:1305:132
#15.10CLDYChandlodiya05:1305:132
#15.11SBTFSabarmati F Cabin05:1405:142
#15.12SBTSabarmati Junction05:1905:192
#15.13SBICSabarmati Bridge05:2005:202
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.14SBTASabarmati A Cabin05:2105:212
#16ADIAhmedabad Junction05:25 +102
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site