Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 12:54:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 12:54:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 548175-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1542530-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1560096-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1826933-0

13288/South Bihar Express
     दक्षिण बिहार एक्सप्रेस

RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) --> DURG/Durg Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
---
Mon Apr 25, 2016 (06:40PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:04) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; 3 dedicated rakes of ECR.
Rating: 4.0/5 (42 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - good (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 H1
  5
 A1
  6
 A2
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 B3
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 ASN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)20:25 +21
#1.1GZHGulzarbagh20:3320:331
#2PNCPatna Saheb20:38 +920:40 +121
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.1DDGJDeedarganj20:4220:421
Xing
Xing
Tu F
Su M W Th Sa
#2.2BKGBanka Ghat20:4520:451
#3FUTFatuha Junction20:51 +2420:53 +281
Xing
Su
#3.1BCYNBudhdevchak Yadav Nagar20:5520:551
#3.2HDEHardas Bigha20:5820:581
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#4KOOKhusropur21:01 +3121:03 +361
#4.1MJMManjhauligram Halt21:0721:071
#4.2KWOKarauta21:0921:091
#4.3SMBHSalim Pur Bihar21:1221:121
Xing
Th
#4.4TKBGTeka Bigha Halt21:1421:141
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.5CPPRChampapur Halt21:1621:161
#5BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction21:19 +4921:21 +491
Xing
Overtakes
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.1JPMLJai Prakash Mahuli21:2521:251
#6ATLAthmal Gola21:27 +5121:29 +511
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
M
Tu Th Sa
#6.1ACUAchuara21:3821:381
#7BARHBarh21:52 +3821:54 +391
#7.1SHTSahari Halt21:5621:561
#7.2RLERailey Halt21:5821:581
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.3LEBLemuabad22:0022:001
#7.4PHKPunarakh22:0222:021
#7.5MMKBMemrakhabad22:0522:051
#7.6KNHPKanhaipur22:0622:061
#7.7MORMor22:0922:091
#7.8BHADBarhapur Halt22:1122:111
#7.9SIVNSivnar Halt22:1322:131
#8MKAMokama22:15 +4222:20 +391
#8.1ANAHAunta Halt22:2422:241
#8.2TALLTall Junction22:2422:241
#9HTZHathidah Junction22:28 +4322:30 +431
#9.1RDUMRampur Dumra Junction22:3422:341
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10BRYABarhiya22:39 +4522:41 +451
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Su W
M Tu Th Sa
#10.1GGSYGangasarai Halt22:4522:451
#10.2DMRXDumri Halt22:4722:471
#10.3DJSDhiradar Jwas Halt22:5222:521
#10.4MKBMankatha22:5422:541
Xing
Su
#11LKRLuckeesarai Junction23:02 +4323:04 +431
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.1KBCKiul Bridge23:0923:091
#12KIULKiul Junction23:14 +3823:19 +361
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.1MHLTMahesh Leta Halt23:2223:221
#12.2LCKLakhochak Halt23:2323:231
#12.3BSQPBansipur23:2423:241
#12.4BLHRBalahapur Halt23:2623:261
#12.5MNPMananpur23:2923:291
Xing
Tu Th Sa
#12.6BFMBhalui23:3223:321
Xing
F
#12.7KDERKunder Halt23:3523:351
#13JMUJamui23:39 +4523:41 +451
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.1CUXChaura23:5823:581
#13.2GHRGidhaur00:1100:112
#13.3DPXDadpur00:2100:212
#14JAJJhajha00:35 +2700:40 +332
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.1RJLARajla Halt00:4300:432
#14.2NRGONarganjo Halt00:4600:462
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.3GHNGhorparan00:4900:492
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.4STLSimultala00:5400:542
#14.5TLBTalwa Bazar00:5600:562
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W F
M
Tu
#14.6LHBLahabon01:0101:012
#14.7TTNTulsitanr01:0701:072
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15JSMEJasidih Junction01:12 +5201:17 +522
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.1KBQKumrabad Rohini01:2201:222
#15.2SNQSankarpur01:2701:272
#15.3MUWMathurapur01:3201:322
#15.4NPZNawapatra01:3701:372
#16MDPMadhupur Junction01:42 +5601:46 +552
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.1JRWJoramow01:5301:532
#16.2MNCMadankata01:5701:572
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
M F
Su
#16.3VDSVidyasagar02:0302:032
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu Th Sa
Th
#16.4KEEKaseetar Halt02:1002:102
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su W F
M
#17JMTJamtara02:16 +1:0102:17 +1:012
#17.1CCSJJamtara Siding02:1802:182
#17.2BMBodma02:2702:272
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18CRJChittaranjan02:33 +5802:35 +582
#18.1CLWSChittaranjan Locomotive Works Siding Rupnarayanpur02:4102:412
#18.2RNPRRupnarayanpur02:4402:442
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Su W Sa
Tu
#18.3SLSSalanpur02:5802:582
Xing
Th Sa
#18.4STNSitarampur Junction03:0703:072
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.5BCQBarachak Junction03:1503:152
Overtaken by
Su W
#19ASNAsansol Junction03:25 +4203:50 +412
#20BURNBurnpur03:59 +5604:00 +582
#20.1DMADamodar Junction04:0404:042
#20.2MDKDMadhukunda04:0904:092
#20.3MDFMuradi04:1604:162
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.4RKIRamkanali Junction04:2204:222
#20.5BEROBero04:2704:272
#21JOCJoychandi Pahar04:33 +5704:34 +1:012
#21.1GRBGarhdhrubeswar04:4204:422
#22ANRAnara04:50 +1:0304:51 +1:032
#22.1BGABagalia04:5704:572
#22.2KSUKustaur05:0105:012
#22.3CHRAChharra05:1205:122
Xing
Xing
W
Sa
#23PRRPurulia Junction05:20 +5705:25 +562
#23.1TAOTamna05:3105:312
Xing
Sa
#23.2KTDKantadih05:3805:382
#23.3URMAUrma05:4505:452
#24BBMBarabhum05:52 +5405:53 +552
#24.1BRMDBiramdih06:0006:002
#24.2NIMNimdih06:1206:122
#25CNIChandil Junction06:25 +4506:30 +452
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25.1MIKManikul06:3806:382
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25.2KZUKunki06:4506:452
#26KNDKandra Junction06:49 +1:0006:50 +1:012
#26.1BIRPBirarajpur07:0007:002
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27GMHGamharia Junction07:11 +1:0207:13 +1:032
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M W Sa
#28ADTPAdityapur07:24 +1:0307:25 +1:042
#29TATATatanagar Junction07:55 +4608:25 +482
Overtaken by
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#29.1ADTPAdityapur08:2908:292
#29.2GMHGamharia Junction08:3508:352
#29.3BRBSBirbans08:4308:432
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#30SINISini Junction08:50 +5608:51 +572
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#30.1MMVMahali Marup08:5908:592
#31RKSNRajkharsawan Junction09:06 +5609:07 +572
#31.1YY-RKSORajkharsawan Outer Cabin09:1009:102
#31.2BRMBarabambo09:2009:202
#32CKPChakradharpur09:35 +4509:40 +462
#32.1LPHLotapahar09:4709:472
#33SWRSonua09:56 +4809:57 +492
#33.1TUXTunia10:0310:032
#34GOLGoilkera10:09 +4810:10 +492
#34.1MXWMahadevsal10:1610:162
#34.2DRWNDerowan P. Halt10:2010:202
Xing
Tu
#34.3PSTPosoita10:2710:272
Xing
Th
#35MOUManoharpur10:39 +5110:40 +522
#35.1JRAJaraikela10:4910:492
#35.2BULBhalulata10:5510:552
#35.3BZRBisra11:0011:002
#35.4ACABBondamunda A Cabin11:0411:042
#36BNDMBondamunda11:06 +5311:07 +522
#36.1KCABBondamunda K Cabin11:1311:132
#37ROURourkela Junction11:27 +5211:42 +522
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
W
Su W
#37.1PPOPanposh11:4711:472
#37.2KLGKalunga11:5311:532
#37.3KXNKanshbahal11:5911:592
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
M
Su
#38GPRajgangpur12:07 +5912:08 +1:012
#38.1SXNSonakhan12:1512:152
#38.2SOGRSogra12:2012:202
#38.3GPHGarpos12:2412:242
Xing
Th
#38.4TGMTangarmunda12:3112:312
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
F
M Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#39BMBBamra12:38 +1:0012:39 +1:002
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#39.1DIHDharuadihi12:5212:522
Xing
Xing
M W Th F
Su Tu
#39.2BEHBagdihi13:0113:012
#39.3PNPLPanpali13:1013:102
Xing
Tu
#39.4DTVDhutra13:1813:182
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#39.5JSRYJharsuguda R - Yard13:2113:212
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#40JSGJharsuguda Junction13:30 +4413:35 +512
Xing
F
#40.1XX-JSGBJharsuguda Bypass Cabin13:3613:362
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#40.2IBIb13:4113:412
#41BRJNBrajrajnagar13:43 +1:0013:45 +1:012
#41.1BPHBelpahar13:5113:512
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#41.2HGRHimgir14:0014:002
Xing
Th
#41.3DAODaghora14:0514:052
#41.4JMGJamga14:1414:142
#41.5KRLKotarlia14:1914:192
Xing
Su
#42RIGRaigarh14:26 +1:0814:31 +1:082
#42.1KDTRKirodimalnagar14:3614:362
#42.2BEFBhupdeopur14:4214:422
#42.3ROBRobertson14:4814:482
#43KHSKharsia14:53 +1:2314:55 +1:242
#43.1JDIJharradih14:5914:592
#44SKTSakti15:07 +1:2815:09 +1:292
#44.1JDDAJetha15:1615:162
#44.2BUABaradwar15:2115:212
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#44.3SGRDSaragaon Road15:2715:272
#44.4XX-CPHOChampa Outer Cabin15:3115:312
Xing
Xing
F
Su W
#45CPHChampa Junction15:34 +1:3615:39 +1:342
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#45.1NIAJanjgir Naila15:4715:472
#45.2KPNAKapan15:5215:522
#46AKTAkaltara15:57 +1:3815:59 +1:382
#46.1LATILatia Cabin16:0616:062
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#46.2KTSHKotmi Sonar Halt16:1616:162
Xing
W Sa
#46.3JRMGJairamnagar16:3616:362
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F Sa
M Th
Su
W
Tu
M Th F
Su Tu W Sa
M Th F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#46.4GTWGatora16:5816:582
Xing
Su Tu W Th F
#47BSPBilaspur Junction17:15 +5417:30 +592
Xing
Xing
Th F
Sa
#47.1DPHDadhapara17:3517:352
#47.2CHBTChakarbhatha17:3717:372
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#47.3BYLBelha17:4217:422
#47.4DGSDagori17:4717:472
#47.5NPINipania17:5317:532
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
W
Th
Su
#48BYTBhatapara18:04 +1:1218:06 +1:122
#48.1HNHathbandh18:1918:192
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F
#49TLDTilda18:28 +1:0918:30 +1:092
#49.1BKTHBaikunth18:3818:382
#49.2SLHSiliari18:4918:492
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W Sa
Tu
Th
Su M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#49.3MDHMandhar19:0419:042
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
M Tu W F
Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#49.4URKUrkura19:1519:152
#49.5WRCWRS Colony PH19:1719:172
#50RRaipur Junction19:20 +1:0219:30 +1:012
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
Th
M
#50.1SRWNSaraswatinagar19:3319:332
#50.2SZBSarona Cabin19:3619:362
#50.3KMIKumhari19:4219:422
#50.4CABNBhilai Cabin19:4519:452
#50.5DCABBhilai D Cabin19:4719:472
#50.6SGBBBhilai Marshalling Yard19:4719:472
#50.7BDYDBhilai Departure Yard19:4719:472
#50.8HCABBhilai H Cabin19:4819:482
#50.9DBECDeobaloda Charoda19:4919:492
#50.10CCABBhilai C Cabin19:5119:512
#50.11GCABBhilai G Cabin19:5219:522
#50.12BIABhilai19:5319:532
#50.13BSPCSAIL Bhilai19:5619:562
Xing
Th
#51BPHBBhilai Power House19:58 +2520:00 +252
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#51.1BQRBhilai Nagar20:2020:202
#52DURGDurg Junction20:40 +392
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site