Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 06:25:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 06:25:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 548175-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1542530-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1560096-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1826933-0

13288/South Bihar Express
     दक्षिण बिहार एक्सप्रेस

RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) --> DURG/Durg Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Between 13/04/2017 and 22/05/2017 Train number 13288 Will be rescheduled by 1h20m from Rajendranagar Terminal and will depart at 21:45
Fri Apr 14, 2017 (08:55AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:04) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; 3 dedicated rakes of ECR.
Rating: 4.0/5 (42 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - good (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 H1
  5
 A1
  6
 A2
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 B3
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 ASN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)20:25 +181
#1.1GZHGulzarbagh20:3320:331
#2PNCPatna Saheb20:38 +2420:40 +271
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.1DDGJDeedarganj20:4220:421
Xing
Xing
Su M W Th Sa
Tu F
#2.2BKGBanka Ghat20:4520:451
#3FUTFatuha Junction20:51 +4020:53 +441
Xing
Su
#3.1BCYNBudhdevchak Yadav Nagar20:5520:551
#3.2HDEHardas Bigha20:5820:581
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#4KOOKhusropur21:01 +4821:03 +521
#4.1MJMManjhauligram Halt21:0721:071
#4.2KWOKarauta21:0921:091
#4.3SMBHSalim Pur Bihar21:1221:121
Xing
Th
#4.4TKBGTeka Bigha Halt21:1421:141
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.5CPPRChampapur Halt21:1621:161
#5BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction21:19 +1:0521:21 +1:051
Overtakes
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
#5.1JPMLJai Prakash Mahuli21:2521:251
#6ATLAthmal Gola21:27 +1:0721:29 +1:071
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
M
Tu Th Sa
#6.1ACUAchuara21:3821:381
#7BARHBarh21:52 +5421:54 +541
#7.1SHTSahari Halt21:5621:561
#7.2RLERailey Halt21:5821:581
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.3LEBLemuabad22:0022:001
#7.4PHKPunarakh22:0222:021
#7.5MMKBMemrakhabad22:0522:051
#7.6KNHPKanhaipur22:0622:061
#7.7MORMor22:0922:091
#7.8BHADBarhapur Halt22:1122:111
#7.9SIVNSivnar Halt22:1322:131
#8MKAMokama22:15 +5922:20 +571
#8.1ANAHAunta Halt22:2422:241
#8.2TALLTall Junction22:2422:241
#9HTZHathidah Junction22:28 +1:0022:30 +1:001
#9.1RDUMRampur Dumra Junction22:3422:341
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10BRYABarhiya22:39 +1:0322:41 +1:031
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Tu Th Sa
F
Su W
#10.1GGSYGangasarai Halt22:4522:451
#10.2DMRXDumri Halt22:4722:471
#10.3DJSDhiradar Jwas Halt22:5222:521
#10.4MKBMankatha22:5422:541
Xing
Su
#11LKRLuckeesarai Junction23:02 +1:0223:04 +1:031
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.1KBCKiul Bridge23:0923:091
#12KIULKiul Junction23:14 +5923:19 +561
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.1MHLTMahesh Leta Halt23:2223:221
#12.2LCKLakhochak Halt23:2323:231
#12.3BSQPBansipur23:2423:241
#12.4BLHRBalahapur Halt23:2623:261
#12.5MNPMananpur23:2923:291
Xing
Tu Th Sa
#12.6BFMBhalui23:3223:321
Xing
F
#12.7KDERKunder Halt23:3523:351
#13JMUJamui23:39 +1:0623:41 +1:061
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.1CUXChaura23:5823:581
#13.2GHRGidhaur00:1100:112
#13.3DPXDadpur00:2100:212
#14JAJJhajha00:35 +4700:40 +542
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.1RJLARajla Halt00:4300:432
#14.2NRGONarganjo Halt00:4600:462
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.3GHNGhorparan00:4900:492
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.4STLSimultala00:5400:542
#14.5TLBTalwa Bazar00:5600:562
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W F
M
Tu
#14.6LHBLahabon01:0101:012
#14.7TTNTulsitanr01:0701:072
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15JSMEJasidih Junction01:12 +1:1101:17 +1:112
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.1KBQKumrabad Rohini01:2201:222
#15.2SNQSankarpur01:2701:272
#15.3MUWMathurapur01:3201:322
#15.4NPZNawapatra01:3701:372
#16MDPMadhupur Junction01:42 +1:1401:46 +1:132
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.1JRWJoramow01:5301:532
#16.2MNCMadankata01:5701:572
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
M F
Su
#16.3VDSVidyasagar02:0302:032
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.4KEEKaseetar Halt02:1002:102
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Su
Su W F
#17JMTJamtara02:16 +1:2102:17 +1:212
#17.1CCSJJamtara Siding02:1802:182
#17.2BMBodma02:2702:272
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18CRJChittaranjan02:33 +1:1702:35 +1:172
#18.1CLWSChittaranjan Locomotive Works Siding Rupnarayanpur02:4102:412
#18.2RNPRRupnarayanpur02:4402:442
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Su W Sa
Tu
#18.3SLSSalanpur02:5802:582
Xing
Xing
M
Th Sa
#18.4STNSitarampur Junction03:0703:072
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.5BCQBarachak Junction03:1503:152
Overtaken by
Su W
#19ASNAsansol Junction03:25 +1:0103:50 +1:002
#20BURNBurnpur03:59 +1:1704:00 +1:182
#20.1DMADamodar Junction04:0404:042
#20.2MDKDMadhukunda04:0904:092
#20.3MDFMuradi04:1604:162
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.4RKIRamkanali Junction04:2204:222
#20.5BEROBero04:2704:272
#21JOCJoychandi Pahar04:33 +1:1904:34 +1:222
#21.1GRBGarhdhrubeswar04:4204:422
#22ANRAnara04:50 +1:2304:51 +1:242
#22.1BGABagalia04:5704:572
#22.2KSUKustaur05:0105:012
#22.3CHRAChharra05:1205:122
Xing
Xing
Sa
W
#23PRRPurulia Junction05:20 +1:1805:25 +1:162
#23.1TAOTamna05:3105:312
Xing
Sa
#23.2KTDKantadih05:3805:382
#23.3URMAUrma05:4505:452
#24BBMBarabhum05:52 +1:1405:53 +1:152
#24.1BRMDBiramdih06:0006:002
#24.2NIMNimdih06:1206:122
#25CNIChandil Junction06:25 +1:0606:30 +1:062
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25.1MIKManikul06:3806:382
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25.2KZUKunki06:4506:452
#26KNDKandra Junction06:49 +1:2206:50 +1:242
#26.1BIRPBirarajpur07:0007:002
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27GMHGamharia Junction07:11 +1:2307:13 +1:232
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M W Sa
M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#28ADTPAdityapur07:24 +1:2407:25 +1:252
#29TATATatanagar Junction07:55 +1:0608:25 +1:082
Xing
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F
#29.1ADTPAdityapur08:2908:292
#29.2GMHGamharia Junction08:3508:352
#29.3BRBSBirbans08:4308:432
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#30SINISini Junction08:50 +1:1908:51 +1:202
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#30.1MMVMahali Marup08:5908:592
#31RKSNRajkharsawan Junction09:06 +1:1809:07 +1:202
#31.1YY-RKSORajkharsawan Outer Cabin09:1009:102
#31.2BRMBarabambo09:2009:202
#32CKPChakradharpur09:35 +1:0909:40 +1:102
#32.1LPHLotapahar09:4709:472
#33SWRSonua09:56 +1:1209:57 +1:132
#33.1TUXTunia10:0310:032
#34GOLGoilkera10:09 +1:1310:10 +1:152
#34.1MXWMahadevsal10:1610:162
#34.2DRWNDerowan P. Halt10:2010:202
Xing
Tu
#34.3PSTPosoita10:2710:272
Xing
Th
#35MOUManoharpur10:39 +1:1510:40 +1:172
#35.1JRAJaraikela10:4910:492
#35.2BULBhalulata10:5510:552
#35.3BZRBisra11:0011:002
#35.4ACABBondamunda A Cabin11:0411:042
#36BNDMBondamunda11:06 +1:1411:07 +1:132
#36.1KCABBondamunda K Cabin11:1311:132
#37ROURourkela Junction11:27 +1:1511:42 +1:152
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W
W
Tu
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#37.1PPOPanposh11:4711:472
#37.2KLGKalunga11:5311:532
#37.3KXNKanshbahal11:5911:592
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su
M
#38GPRajgangpur12:07 +1:2112:08 +1:232
#38.1SXNSonakhan12:1512:152
#38.2SOGRSogra12:2012:202
#38.3GPHGarpos12:2412:242
Xing
Th
#38.4TGMTangarmunda12:3112:312
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
M Th
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#39BMBBamra12:38 +1:1112:39 +1:112
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#39.1DIHDharuadihi12:5212:522
Xing
Xing
Su Tu
M W Th F
#39.2BEHBagdihi13:0113:012
#39.3PNPLPanpali13:1013:102
Xing
Tu
#39.4DTVDhutra13:1813:182
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#39.5JSRYJharsuguda R - Yard13:2713:272
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#40JSGJharsuguda Junction13:30 +1:0213:35 +1:082
Xing
F
#40.1XX-JSGBJharsuguda Bypass Cabin13:3613:362
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#40.2IBIb13:4113:412
#41BRJNBrajrajnagar13:43 +1:2313:45 +1:232
#41.1BPHBelpahar13:5113:512
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#41.2HGRHimgir14:0014:002
Xing
Th
#41.3DAODaghora14:0514:052
#41.4JMGJamga14:1414:142
#41.5KRLKotarlia14:1914:192
#42RIGRaigarh14:26 +1:2914:31 +1:282
#42.1KDTRKirodimalnagar14:3614:362
#42.2BEFBhupdeopur14:4214:422
#42.3ROBRobertson14:4814:482
#43KHSKharsia14:53 +1:4314:55 +1:432
#43.1JDIJharradih14:5914:592
#44SKTSakti15:07 +1:4815:09 +1:482
#44.1JDDAJetha15:1615:162
#44.2BUABaradwar15:2115:212
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#44.3SGRDSaragaon Road15:2715:272
#44.4XX-CPHOChampa Outer Cabin15:3115:312
Xing
Xing
F
Su W
#45CPHChampa Junction15:34 +1:5215:39 +1:502
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#45.1NIAJanjgir Naila15:4715:472
#45.2KPNAKapan15:5215:522
#46AKTAkaltara15:57 +1:5315:59 +1:532
#46.1LATILatia Cabin16:0616:062
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#46.2KTSHKotmi Sonar Halt16:1616:162
Xing
W Sa
#46.3JRMGJairamnagar16:3616:362
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
F Sa
M Th
Su
W
M Th F
M Th F
#46.4GTWGatora16:5816:582
Xing
Su Tu W Th F
#47BSPBilaspur Junction17:15 +1:0217:30 +1:072
Xing
Xing
Th F
Sa
#47.1DPHDadhapara17:3517:352
#47.2CHBTChakarbhatha17:3717:372
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#47.3BYLBelha17:4217:422
#47.4DGSDagori17:4717:472
#47.5NPINipania17:5317:532
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Th
W
Su
#48BYTBhatapara18:04 +1:2718:06 +1:272
#48.1HNHathbandh18:1918:192
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F
#49TLDTilda18:28 +1:2518:30 +1:242
#49.1BKTHBaikunth18:3818:382
#49.2SLHSiliari18:4918:492
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W Sa
Tu
Su M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
#49.3MDHMandhar19:0419:042
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th Sa
M Tu W F
#49.4URKUrkura19:1519:152
#49.5WRCWRS Colony PH19:1719:172
#50RRaipur Junction19:20 +1:1719:30 +1:162
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#50.1SRWNSaraswatinagar19:3319:332
#50.2SZBSarona Cabin19:3619:362
#50.3KMIKumhari19:4219:422
#50.4CABNBhilai Cabin19:4519:452
#50.5DCABBhilai D Cabin19:4719:472
#50.6SGBBBhilai Marshalling Yard19:4719:472
#50.7BDYDBhilai Departure Yard19:4719:472
#50.8HCABBhilai H Cabin19:4819:482
#50.9DBECDeobaloda Charoda19:4919:492
#50.10CCABBhilai C Cabin19:5119:512
#50.11GCABBhilai G Cabin19:5219:522
#50.12BIABhilai19:5319:532
#50.13BSPCSAIL Bhilai19:5619:562
Xing
Th
#51BPHBBhilai Power House19:58 +1:4220:00 +1:422
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#51.1BQRBhilai Nagar20:2020:202
#52DURGDurg Junction20:40 +532
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site