Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 04:31:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 04:31:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1724123-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2109243-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2113434-0

18410/Sri Jagannath Express
ଶ୍ରୀ ଜଗନ୍ନାଥ ଏକ୍ଷପ୍ରେସ | শ্রী জগন্নাথ এক্সপ্রেস     श्री जगन्नाथ एक्सप्रेस

PURI/Puri --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Apr 24, 2013 (01:42PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (19:16) by Eid mubarak^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
18409--12860--12859--18410; Total 5 Rakes combined with PM at Puri
Rating: 2.9/5 (64 votes)
cleanliness - average (12)
punctuality - good (12)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - average (12)
u/r coach - average (7)
railfanning - average (10)
safety - good (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
S13
 16
S14
 17
 B2
 18
 A1
 19
 A2
 20
 B1
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1PURIPuri22:30 +41
#1.1MLTMalatipatpur22:3922:391
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.2JKDPJankidaipur22:4322:431
#2SILSakhi Gopal22:50 +622:52 +61
#2.1BRSTBir Purushottampur22:5922:591
#2.2JERDJenapur Road23:0323:031
#2.3JPRDJenapur Road23:0323:031
#2.4DEGDelang23:0723:071
#2.5KASRKanas Road23:1123:111
#2.6MWQMotari Halt23:1523:151
Xing
Su Sa
#2.7HPGMHaripur Gram23:2223:221
#3KURKhurda Road Junction23:25 +323:30 +81
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su Th
M
F
W
Sa
#3.1RTNRetang23:3823:381
#3.2SRKTSarkantra23:4323:431
Xing
Sa
#3.3LGTRLingaraj Temple Road23:4523:451
#4BBSBhubaneswar23:50 +1623:55 +221
#4.1BNBHVani Vihar23:5823:581
#4.2MCSMancheswar00:0100:012
#4.3PTABPatia P.H.00:0400:042
#4.4BBSNBhubaneswar New00:0800:082
#5BRAGBarang00:10 +3800:12 +382
#5.1GBKGopalpur Balikuda00:2300:232
#5.2KTJIKatha Jori00:2700:272
#6CTCCuttack Junction00:30 +3900:35 +392
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Su
W Sa
W
Sa
M
Su
Th
Tu
#6.1KNPRKendrapara Road00:3900:392
#6.2MACRManguli Chowdwar00:4300:432
#6.3NRGNergundi Junction00:4600:462
#7KISKapilas Road Junction00:50 +4200:52 +412
#7.1SJDRSri Jhadeshwar Road00:5700:572
#7.2BYYByree00:5900:592
#7.3BRTGBarithengarh01:0101:012
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.4DNMDhanmandal01:0601:062
#7.5HDSHaridaspur01:0901:092
#7.6NGMPNew Garh Madhopur01:1601:162
#7.7JENJenapur01:2001:202
#7.8BRMIBrahamani Ph01:2301:232
#7.9JKPRJakhapura Junction01:2501:252
Xing
W
#8JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road01:30 +4801:32 +482
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu Th Sa
#8.1KRIHKorai Halt01:3901:392
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.2BTVBaitarani Road01:5001:502
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
W F
Tu
Sa
#8.3DLPTDulakhapatna01:5801:582
Xing
Su
#8.4MZZManjuri Road02:0402:042
Overtaken by
Su
#8.5KEDKenduapada02:1502:152
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.6KPLDKapali Road02:2102:212
#8.7BUDRBaudpur02:2802:282
Xing
Xing
Sa
F
#9BHCBhadrak02:38 +2202:40 +232
#9.1RLJCRanital Link Junction Cabin02:4402:442
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.2RNTLRanital02:4602:462
#9.3MKOMarkona02:5102:512
#9.4SZZSabira02:5602:562
#10SOROSoro03:03 +3703:04 +382
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Su Tu W F
Th
Sa
#10.1BNBRBahanaga Bazar03:1103:112
#10.2PNPNPanpana03:1503:152
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.3KHFKhantapara03:1903:192
#10.4NGRDNilgiri Road03:2303:232
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
M W
Th
F Sa
#11BLSBalasore03:32 +3603:37 +352
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Tu
F
#11.1TKPLTikirapal Halt03:4103:412
Xing
Su Tu
#11.2HIPHaldipada03:4703:472
#12ROPRupsa Junction03:52 +3903:54 +402
#12.1NMBRNuagaon Mayurbhanj Road03:5903:592
#13BTSBasta04:04 +3804:06 +382
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
F
M Tu W
Th
Su
#14ARDAmarda Road04:14 +4104:16 +422
#14.1RGTRajghat Halt04:2304:232
#15JERJaleswar04:32 +3204:33 +332
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.1LXDLakshannath Road04:3804:382
Xing
Tu
#15.2AGVAngua04:4404:442
#16DNTDantan04:48 +3804:50 +382
#16.1NSINekurseni04:5804:582
#17BLDABelda05:06 +3705:08 +372
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.1VKDBakhrabad05:1605:162
#17.2NYANarayangarh05:2405:242
Xing
Su Tu Th F
#17.3BPEBenapur05:3905:392
#17.4HIJHijli05:5005:502
#17.5KGPWKharagpur Workshop05:5205:522
#18KGPKharagpur Junction05:55 +2406:00 +252
#18.1JPRJakpur06:0606:062
#18.2MPDMadpur06:1106:112
#18.3SMCKShyam Chak06:1606:162
#18.4BCKBalichak06:2106:212
#18.5DUANDuan06:2406:242
#18.6RDURadhamohanpur06:2606:262
#18.7HAURHaur06:3006:302
#18.8KHAIKhirai06:3406:342
#18.9PKUPanskura Junction06:3806:382
#18.10PKEOPanskura East Outer06:4006:402
#18.11NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail06:4106:412
#18.12BOPBhogpur06:4506:452
#18.13NDGJNandaigajan P.H.06:4706:472
#19MCAMecheda06:49 +406:50 +42
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.1KIGKolaghat06:5306:532
#19.2DTEDeulti06:5606:562
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.3GGTAGhoraghata06:5906:592
#19.4BZNBagnan07:0107:012
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.5KGYKulgachia07:0607:062
#19.6BSBPBir Shibpur07:0907:092
Xing
Xing
M Tu W Th F
M F Sa
#19.7ULBUluberia07:1207:122
#19.8FLRPhuleswar07:1407:142
#19.9CGAChengel07:1607:162
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.10BVABauria07:1907:192
#19.11NALRNalpur07:2207:222
#19.12ABBAbada07:2407:242
#19.13SELSankrail07:2607:262
#19.14ADLAndul07:2907:292
#19.15MRGMMaurigram07:3007:302
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20SRCSantragachi Junction07:33 +4807:34 +482
#20.1RMJRamrajatala07:4107:412
#20.2DSNRDashnagar07:4907:492
#20.3TPKRTikiapara07:5707:572
Xing
Sa
#20.4HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin08:0408:042
#20.5HJNHowrah Cabin08:0608:062
#21HWHHowrah Junction08:10 +272
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.