Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 04:09:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 04:09:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 994763-0
Entry# 1765943-1
Entry# 1870192-0

12486/Sriganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express
ਗੰਗਾਨਗਰ - ਹਜ਼ੂਰ ਸਾਹਿਬ ਨੰਦੇੜ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     श्रीगंगानगर - हज़ूर साहेब नांदेड़ सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

SGNR/Shri Ganganagar --> NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded

Refresh Live Status (3h 43m ago)
Inaugural Run
Fri Mar 19, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Nov 09, 2016 (03:28PM)
Updated: Nov 09 2016 (12:31) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
14713/14714 SGNR-JAT Express
Rating: 3.2/5 (33 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (5)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - poor (5)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
 PAU
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1SGNRShri Ganganagar14:45 +341
#1.1MOPRMohanpura14:5014:501
#1.2KTLNKhat Labana14:5314:531
#1.3FTHFatuhi14:5714:571
#1.4ORKIOrki15:0115:011
Xing
Tu F Sa
#1.5HMKHindumalkote15:0615:061
#1.6KTPKKotha Pakki15:0815:081
#1.7BKWABakayanwala15:1115:111
#1.8PJKPanj Kosi15:1515:151
#1.9KLWLKilanwali Punjab15:2015:201
#2ABSAbohar15:26 +4715:28 +481
#2.1BFEBahawal Basi15:3415:341
#2.2PKKPakki15:4115:411
#2.3QBWQubarwala15:4615:461
#3MOTMalout15:52 +5315:54 +551
#3.1FSRFaqar Sar15:5915:591
#4GDBGiddarbaha16:05 +1:0016:07 +1:001
#4.1DQVDaula Kot Bhai16:1216:121
#4.2KRSHKaramgarh Sardargarh Halt16:1816:181
#4.3BHXBulluana16:2316:231
#4.4BWXBahman Diwana16:3216:321
#5BTIBathinda Junction16:45 +1:1016:55 +1:091
#5.1BTICBathinda Cantt.17:0417:041
#5.2BCUBhuchchu17:1017:101
#5.3LHKLaihra Khana17:1417:141
#5.4LHMLehra Muhabbat17:1717:171
#6PULRampura Phul17:24 +5517:26 +581
Xing
Tu F Sa
#6.1JHKJethuke17:3417:341
#7TAPATapa17:38 +5817:40 +591
#7.1GUNSGhunas17:4517:451
#7.2HYAHadiaya17:5117:511
#8BNNBarnala17:56 +1:0217:58 +1:021
#8.1SEQSekha18:0818:081
#8.2ALALAlal18:1618:161
#8.3ALLAlal18:1618:161
#8.4RJMARajomajra18:2418:241
#9DUIDhuri Junction18:30 +5918:32 +1:011
Xing
Tu F
#9.1BSSBahadur Singh Wala18:3918:391
#10SAGSangrur18:45 +1:0718:47 +1:071
#10.1BZBharur18:5518:551
#10.2SFMSunam19:0219:021
Xing
Tu F Sa
#10.3CJLChhajli19:1419:141
#10.4GGKRGovindgarh Khokhar19:2119:211
#10.5LHALehra Gaga19:2819:281
#10.6GRNGurnay19:3919:391
#11JHLJakhal Junction19:48 +1:0619:52 +1:071
#11.1HMQHimmatpura19:5919:591
#11.2TUNTohana20:0320:031
#11.3KLWNKalwan20:0920:091
#11.4DTNDhamtan Sahib20:1220:121
#11.5DHYDharodi20:1920:191
#11.6NRWNarwana Junction20:2520:251
Xing
Tu F Sa
#11.7GSOGhaso20:3220:321
#11.8UCAUchana20:3920:391
#11.9BZOBarsola20:4820:481
Xing
Tu F
#11.10JINDJind Junction20:5520:551
#11.11BSPHBishanpur Haryana21:0121:011
#11.12KIUKinana21:0621:061
Xing
Tu F Sa
#11.13JJTJai Jai Wanti21:1221:121
#11.14JNAJulana21:1721:171
#11.15KZHKila Zafargarh21:2221:221
#11.16LNMALakhan Majra21:2721:271
#11.17KHVKarainthi21:3021:301
#11.18SMFSamar Gopalpur21:3621:361
#12ROKRohtak Junction21:45 +1:0621:47 +1:091
Xing
Tu F Sa
#12.1ABOAsthal Bohar Junction21:5421:541
#12.2KRZKharawar22:0222:021
Xing
Tu F Sa
#12.3ISMIsmaila Haryana22:1022:101
#12.4SPZSampla22:1522:151
#12.5ROHNRohed Nagar Halt22:2022:201
#12.6ASEAsaudah22:2722:271
#12.7BGZBahadurgarh22:3722:371
Xing
Tu F Sa
#12.8GHEGhevra22:4522:451
#12.9MQCMundka22:4922:491
#12.10NNONangloi22:5222:521
Xing
Tu F Sa
#12.11MGLPMangolpuri22:5622:561
#12.12SSBShakur Basti23:0123:011
#12.13DBSCDayabasti Bypass A Cabin23:0423:041
#12.14DBSIDayabasti23:0623:061
Xing
F
#12.15DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla23:0823:081
#12.16DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj23:1023:101
#12.17DSBSadar Bazar23:1323:131
#13NDLSNew Delhi23:15 +1:3823:45 +1:391
Overtaken by
F
#13.1CSBShivaji Bridge23:4623:461
#13.2TKJTilak Bridge23:4723:471
#13.3PGMDPragati Maidan23:4823:481
#13.4NZMHazrat Nizamuddin23:5123:511
#13.5OKACOkhla Bypass B Cabin23:5223:521
#13.6OKAOkhla23:5323:531
#13.7TKECTuglakabad East Cabin23:5623:561
Xing
Tu Sa
#13.8TKDTuglakabad23:5923:591
#13.9TKDCTughlakabad Cabin00:0200:022
#13.10FDBFaridabad00:0700:072
#13.11FDNFaridabad New Town00:0900:092
#13.12BVHBallabgarh00:1300:132
#13.13PYLAPiyala Block Hut00:1700:172
#13.14ASTAsaoti00:2000:202
#13.15PWLPalwal00:2900:292
Overtakes
Sa
#13.16RDERundhi00:3600:362
#13.17SHLKSholaka00:4400:442
#13.18BNCRBanchari00:4600:462
#13.19HDLHodal00:5200:522
#13.20KSVKosi Kalan01:0101:012
#13.21CHJChata01:0901:092
#13.22AJHAjhai01:1701:172
#13.23VRBDVrindaban Road01:2501:252
Xing
Su W Sa
#13.24BTSRBhuteshwar01:3101:312
#14MTJMathura Junction01:33 +2:3201:36 +2:362
Xing
Xing
Su W Sa
Su W Sa
#14.1BADBaad01:4401:442
#14.2FARFarah01:5101:512
#14.3FHTFarah Town01:5301:532
Xing
Su W Sa
#14.4KXMKitham02:0102:012
Xing
Su W Sa
#14.5RNKARunkuta02:0802:082
Xing
Su W Sa
#14.6BFPBilochpura Agra02:1502:152
#14.7RKMRaja Ki Mandi02:1702:172
#15AGCAgra Cantt.02:20 +3:0102:25 +3:092
Xing
Xing
Su W Sa
Su W Sa
#15.1BHABhandai02:3502:352
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W Sa
Su W Sa
Su W Sa
#15.2JJJajau02:4902:492
Xing
Xing
W Sa
Su
#15.3MIAMania03:0303:032
Xing
Xing
Su W Sa
Su W
#15.4DHODholpur Junction03:1403:142
#15.5GHERGher03:2003:202
Xing
Xing
W
Su Sa
#15.6HETHetampur03:2703:272
#15.7SIKDSikroda Kwanri03:3203:322
Xing
Su W Sa
#15.8MRAMorena03:4003:402
Xing
Su
#15.9SANKSank03:4903:492
#15.10NUBNurabad03:5203:522
Xing
Xing
Su W Sa
W Sa
#15.11BAOBanmor03:5803:582
#15.12RRURayaru04:0404:042
Xing
Xing
Sa
W
#15.13BLNRBirlanagar Junction04:1304:132
Xing
Su
#16GWLGwalior Junction04:16 +3:0504:21 +3:042
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Su W
Sa
W
#16.1STLISithouli04:2804:282
#16.2SLVSandalpur04:3504:352
Xing
Su W Sa
#16.3ARIAntri04:4004:402
#16.4AEHAnant Paith04:4904:492
#16.5SMTLSimariatal04:5304:532
Xing
Su W Sa
#16.6DBADabra04:5704:572
Xing
Su W Sa
#16.7KTRAKotra05:0605:062
#16.8SORSonagir05:1405:142
Xing
Xing
Su W Sa
Su
#16.9DAADatia05:2405:242
#16.10KRQKarari05:3505:352
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Sa
W
#17JHSJhansi Junction05:45 +3:2905:55 +3:342
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
#17.1JHSAJhansi A Cabin05:5805:582
#17.2BJIBijauli06:0406:042
Xing
Su W Sa
#17.3BHEGBharat Heavy Electricals Ltd Siding Khajraha06:1306:132
#17.4KHJKhajraha06:1406:142
#17.5BABBabina06:2206:222
Xing
Su W Sa
#17.6BPWBurhpura06:2806:282
Xing
Su W Sa
#17.7BZYBasai06:3606:362
#17.8MZXMatatila06:4406:442
Xing
Su
#17.9TBTTalbahat06:4906:492
#17.10DLADoulta06:5506:552
Xing
Su W Sa
#17.11BJABijrotha07:0107:012
Xing
Su W Sa
#17.12JHAJakhaura07:1007:102
#17.13DWADailwara07:2107:212
#17.14LARLalitpur Junction07:3207:322
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#17.15JROJiron07:4307:432
Xing
W
#17.16JLNJakhalaun07:5007:502
Xing
Sa
#17.17DUADhaura08:0308:032
Overtaken by
W Sa
#17.18MXSMohasa08:1308:132
#17.19KOAKaronda08:1908:192
Xing
Overtakes
Overtakes
Su W
Su
W Sa
#17.20AGDAgasod Junction08:3108:312
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
W
Su
Sa
Su W Sa
#18BINABina Junction08:40 +3:5208:45 +3:522
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W Sa
Sa
Su W Sa
#18.1KIKAKurwai Kethora08:5408:542
#18.2MABAMandi Bamora09:0109:012
#18.3KAHKalhar09:1009:102
Xing
Xing
W
Sa
#18.4CLHTChulheta09:1509:152
Xing
W
#18.5BETBareth09:1909:192
Xing
Xing
Su W Sa
Su Sa
#18.6RKDIRaukheri09:2509:252
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
W
Su
#18.7BAQGanj Basoda09:2809:282
Xing
Xing
Su W Sa
Su W Sa
#18.8PAIPabai09:3609:362
Xing
Su
#18.9GLGGulabGanj09:4509:452
#18.10SUMRSumer09:5209:522
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W Sa
Sa
W
#18.11SORISorai10:0010:002
#18.12BHSVidisha10:0510:052
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su W
W
#18.13BTWNBetwa Cabin10:0910:092
Xing
Su W Sa
#18.14SCISanchi10:1410:142
#18.15SMTSalamatpur10:2010:202
Xing
Sa
#18.16DWGDewanGanj10:2910:292
Xing
Su W
#18.17BVBBhadbhadaghat10:3710:372
#18.18SUWSukhisewaniyan10:4510:452
Xing
Su W Sa
#18.19NSZNishatpura Junction10:5310:532
#19BPLBhopal Junction10:55 +3:3611:05 +3:322
#19.1HESGBharat Heavy Electricals Ltd. Bhopal11:1411:142
#20HBJBhopal HabibGanj11:15 +3:5211:17 +3:562
#20.1MSOMisrod11:2311:232
Xing
Su W Sa
#20.2MDDPMandi Dip11:3311:332
#20.3ITKLItaya Kalan11:3811:382
#20.4ODGObaidulla Ganj11:4611:462
#20.5BKABarkhera11:5711:572
#20.6CHQChoka12:0312:032
#20.7MIGMidghat12:0912:092
#20.8BNIBudni12:1612:162
Xing
Xing
Su W Sa
Sa
#20.9HBDHoshangabad12:2212:222
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
W
W
#20.10PRKDPowerkheda12:3212:322
#20.11ETFItarsi F Cabin12:3912:392
#21ETItarsi Junction12:40 +4:0612:45 +4:102
Xing
Xing
Su W Sa
Su W Sa
#21.1ITMAItarsi Marshalling Yard12:4612:462
#21.2JUHJujharpur Cabin12:4612:462
#21.3ETBItarsi B Cabin12:5012:502
Xing
Su W Sa
#21.4DRADularia12:5512:552
#21.5KTZKhutwansa13:0013:002
#21.6DKIDharamkundi13:0613:062
#21.7BPFBanapura13:1313:132
#21.8BIFBhaironpur13:1913:192
#21.9PGLPagdhal13:2613:262
#21.10CGOChhidgaon13:2913:292
#21.11TBNTimarni13:3713:372
#21.12CRKCharkhera13:4313:432
#21.13HDHarda13:4913:492
#21.14PALPalasner13:5513:552
#21.15MUOMasangaon14:0014:002
#21.16BRIBhiringi14:0514:052
#21.17KROKurawan14:1014:102
#21.18KKNKhirkiya14:1614:162
Xing
Su W Sa
#21.19DRHIDagarhkeri14:2514:252
#21.20BRUDBarud14:3314:332
#21.21CAERChhanera14:4214:422
Xing
Su
#21.22CKKDCharkheda Khurd14:4814:482
Xing
Xing
W Sa
W Sa
#21.23SGBJSurgaon Banjari14:5714:572
#21.24TLVTalvadiya Junction15:0715:072
Xing
Xing
Su W Sa
Su W Sa
#21.25MTAMathela15:1415:142
#22KNWKhandwa Junction15:20 +4:3015:25 +4:322
Xing
Sa
#22.1KNWXKhandwa Junction Yard15:2615:262
#22.2BRGJBargaon Gujar15:2915:292
#22.3BMABagmar15:3415:342
#22.4KDKKohdad15:3715:372
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W Sa
Sa
Su W Sa
#22.5DGNDongargaon15:4415:442
Xing
Su
#22.6SXASagphata15:5015:502
#22.7MWAMandwa15:5415:542
#22.8NPNRNepanagar15:5915:592
Xing
Xing
Su
W Sa
#22.9CDIChandni16:0516:052
Xing
Su W Sa
#22.10AGQAsirgarh Road16:1316:132
#22.11BAUBurhanpur16:2016:202
Xing
W
#22.12WGAWaghoda16:2816:282
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su W
#22.13RVRaver16:3616:362
#22.14NBNimbhora16:4416:442
#22.15SAVSavda16:5116:512
#22.16DSKDuskheda16:5816:582
#22.17BSBNBhusaval B Cabin17:0017:002
#22.18BSCNBhusaval C Cabin17:0117:012
Xing
Xing
Su W Sa
Su W Sa
#22.19VNAVarangaon17:0817:082
#22.20ACGAchegaon17:1317:132
Xing
Su W Sa
#22.21BWDBBodwad B Cabin17:2217:222
#22.22BDWDBodwad17:2217:222
#22.23BWDABodwad A Cabin17:2317:232
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Sa
W
#22.24KLHDKolhadi17:2617:262
#22.25KMKDKhamkhed17:3117:312
#23MKUMalkapur17:38 +4:3817:40 +4:382
#23.1WADOWadoda17:4817:482
#23.2BISBiswa Bridge17:5317:532
#23.3KJLKhumgaon Burti17:5917:592
#23.4NNNandura18:0718:072
#23.5JMJalamb Junction18:1818:182
#23.6SEGShegaon18:3018:302
Xing
Su W Sa
#23.7NGZShri Kshetra Nagjhari18:3718:372
Xing
Su W Sa
#23.8PSParas18:4618:462
#23.9GAOGaigaon18:5318:532
Xing
Su W Sa
#24AKAkola Junction19:05 +4:1219:15 +4:262
#24.1SVWShivni Shivapur19:2319:232
#24.2BSQBarsi Takli19:3519:352
Xing
Su W Sa
#24.3LHDLohogad19:4619:462
#24.4AMWAmanwadi19:5819:582
#24.5JUKJaulka20:0820:082
#24.6KXXKata Road20:1920:192
#25WHMWashim20:29 +4:4220:30 +4:422
#25.1KKGKekatumar20:3820:382
#25.2PGGPenganga20:4420:442
#25.3KNRGKanhargaon Naka20:4820:482
#25.4MLSUMalsailu20:5520:552
#25.5NVLNNawalgohan21:0221:022
#26HNLHingoli Deccan21:09 +4:2721:10 +4:272
#26.1DNEDhamni21:1921:192
#26.2KNJJKanjara Halt21:2621:262
#26.3NDPRNandapur21:2921:292
#26.4BLCBolda21:3721:372
#26.5PNSDPangarshinde Halt21:4121:412
#26.6SIFSirli21:4521:452
#26.7JUNXJunona Halt21:5221:522
#26.8CWIChondi21:5721:572
#26.9BMFBasmat22:0822:082
#26.10PPLCPimpla Chaure Halt22:1322:132
Xing
Su W Sa
#26.11MRVMarsul22:2022:202
#27PAUPurna Junction22:30 +4:4722:40 +4:212
#27.1CRUChudawa23:0123:012
#27.2LBGLimbgaon23:2123:212
#27.3WNGWanegaon23:3123:312
#28NEDHazur Sahib Nanded23:45 +3:532
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site