Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 03:16:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 03:16:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1325784-0
Entry# 1722182-0
Entry# 506184-0
Entry# 2103113-0

12813/Steel Express
স্টীল এক্সপ্রেস     स्टील एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> TATA/Tatanagar Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Mon Nov 07, 2016 (11:59AM)
Updated: Oct 04 2016 (08:54) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.4/5 (64 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (12)
punctuality - excellent (12)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - good (11)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - excellent (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 D7
  7
 D6
  8
 D5
  9
 D4
 10
 D3
 11
 D2
 12
 D1
 13
 PC
 14
 C3
 15
 C2
 16
 C1
 17
 H1
 18
 GN
 19
 GN
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1HWHHowrah Junction17:301
#1.1HJNHowrah Cabin17:3117:311
#1.2HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin17:3117:311
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.3TPKRTikiapara17:3217:321
#1.4DSNRDashnagar17:3417:341
#1.5RMJRamrajatala17:3517:351
#1.6SRCSantragachi Junction17:3617:361
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F
#1.7MRGMMaurigram17:3917:391
#1.8ADLAndul17:4117:411
#1.9SELSankrail17:4417:441
#1.10ABBAbada17:4517:451
Xing
M
#1.11NALRNalpur17:4817:481
#1.12BVABauria17:5117:511
Xing
Tu
#1.13CGAChengel17:5417:541
#1.14FLRPhuleswar17:5617:561
#1.15ULBUluberia17:5817:581
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.16BSBPBir Shibpur18:0118:011
#1.17KGYKulgachia18:0418:041
Xing
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.18BZNBagnan18:0918:091
Xing
M
#1.19GGTAGhoraghata18:1218:121
#1.20DTEDeulti18:1418:141
Xing
Xing
Su
Tu
#1.21KIGKolaghat18:1818:181
#1.22MCAMecheda18:2118:211
#1.23NDGJNandaigajan P.H.18:2318:231
#1.24BOPBhogpur18:2518:251
#1.25NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail18:2818:281
#1.26PKEOPanskura East Outer18:2918:291
#1.27PKUPanskura Junction18:3118:311
Xing
Xing
M W Th F
Su Tu
#1.28KHAIKhirai18:3618:361
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.29HAURHaur18:4018:401
#1.30RDURadhamohanpur18:4418:441
Xing
W
#1.31DUANDuan18:4618:461
Xing
M F
#1.32BCKBalichak18:4918:491
#1.33SMCKShyam Chak18:5418:541
#1.34MPDMadpur18:5918:591
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.35JPRJakpur19:0419:041
#2KGPKharagpur Junction19:1019:131
Xing
Th
#2.1KGPWKharagpur Workshop19:1719:171
#2.2NMPNimpura19:1919:191
#2.3KKQKalaikunda19:2219:221
#2.4KSOKhemasuli19:2919:291
#3SUASardiha19:3619:381
#3.1BNBBanstola19:4419:441
#4JGMJhargram19:5219:531
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.1KATBKhatkura19:5919:591
#4.2GIIGidni20:0520:051
#4.3KNMKanimahuli20:1120:111
#5CKUChakulia20:1620:171
#5.1KKPRKokpara20:2320:231
#5.2DVMDhalbhumgarh20:2920:291
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F
#6GTSGhatsila20:3720:381
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.1GUDGaludih20:4620:461
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7RHERakha Mines20:5220:531
#7.1ASBAsanboni21:0121:011
#7.2GVDPGovindpur PH21:1421:141
#7.3SLJRSalga Jhari21:2121:211
#8TATATatanagar Junction21:251
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site