Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 09:34:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 09:34:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 506184-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1722182-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2103113-0

12814/Steel Express
স্টীল এক্সপ্রেস     स्टील एक्सप्रेस

TATA/Tatanagar Junction --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Thu Nov 03, 2016 (02:47PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (11:04) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.8/5 (63 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - good (11)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - good (11)
u/r coach - average (7)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - good (11)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 H1
  5
 C1
  6
 C2
  7
 C3
  8
 PC
  9
 D1
 10
 D2
 11
 D3
 12
 D4
 13
 D5
 14
 D6
 15
 D7
 16
 GN
 17
 GN
 18
 GN
 19
 GN
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1TATATatanagar Junction06:15 +01
#1.1SLJRSalga Jhari06:1706:171
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.2GVDPGovindpur PH06:2106:211
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.3ASBAsanboni06:2906:291
#2RHERakha Mines06:33 +1206:35 +121
#2.1GUDGaludih06:4006:401
#3GTSGhatsila06:48 +1406:50 +141
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F
#3.1DVMDhalbhumgarh06:5706:571
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.2KKPRKokpara07:0307:031
#4CKUChakulia07:09 +1507:11 +151
#4.1KNMKanimahuli07:1507:151
#4.2GIIGidni07:2007:201
#4.3KATBKhatkura07:2507:251
#5JGMJhargram07:30 +1507:32 +151
#5.1BNBBanstola07:3807:381
#6SUASardiha07:43 +1507:45 +151
#6.1KSOKhemasuli07:5507:551
#6.2KKQKalaikunda08:0408:041
#6.3NMPNimpura08:0708:071
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.4KGPWKharagpur Workshop08:1008:101
#7KGPKharagpur Junction08:15 +708:18 +71
Xing
M F Sa
#7.1JPRJakpur08:2408:241
Xing
Xing
M Tu W Th F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.2MPDMadpur08:2808:281
#7.3SMCKShyam Chak08:3308:331
#7.4BCKBalichak08:3708:371
#7.5DUANDuan08:4008:401
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.6RDURadhamohanpur08:4208:421
#7.7HAURHaur08:4508:451
#7.8KHAIKhirai08:4908:491
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.9PKUPanskura Junction08:5308:531
#7.10PKEOPanskura East Outer08:5508:551
#7.11NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail08:5608:561
#7.12BOPBhogpur08:5908:591
#7.13NDGJNandaigajan P.H.09:0009:001
Xing
Sa
#7.14MCAMecheda09:0309:031
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
M Tu W F
#7.15KIGKolaghat09:0509:051
#7.16DTEDeulti09:0909:091
#7.17GGTAGhoraghata09:1109:111
Xing
Tu Sa
#7.18BZNBagnan09:1309:131
#7.19KGYKulgachia09:1809:181
Xing
M
#7.20BSBPBir Shibpur09:2009:201
Overtakes
Tu
#7.21ULBUluberia09:2309:231
#7.22FLRPhuleswar09:2509:251
#7.23CGAChengel09:2709:271
#7.24BVABauria09:3009:301
#7.25NALRNalpur09:3309:331
#7.26ABBAbada09:3509:351
#7.27SELSankrail09:3609:361
#7.28ADLAndul09:3909:391
#7.29MRGMMaurigram09:4109:411
#8SRCSantragachi Junction09:43 -109:44 +01
#8.1RMJRamrajatala09:5109:511
#8.2DSNRDashnagar09:5909:591
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F
#8.3TPKRTikiapara10:0710:071
#8.4HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin10:1510:151
#8.5HJNHowrah Cabin10:1610:161
#9HWHHowrah Junction10:20 +101
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site