Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 13:00:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 13:00:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

42406/Sullurupeta - Chennai EMU
Sullurupeta - చెన్నై EMU     Sullurupeta - चेन्नई ईएमयू

SPE/Sullurupeta --> MMCC/Chennai Moore Market Complex

Refresh Live Status (2h 53m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Feb 08, 2015 (06:52PM)
Updated: Feb 06 2017 (16:38) by Southern Railway^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1SPESullurupeta10:00 +181
#2AKATAkkampeta10:0710:081
#3TADATada10:13 +2010:14 +201
#4AKMArambakkam10:20 +2110:21 +211
#5ELRElavur10:29 +2110:30 +211
#6GPDGummidipundi10:34 +2310:35 +231
#7KVPKavaraippettai10:39 +1510:40 +151
#8PONPonneri10:49 +1710:50 +171
#9APBAnuppambattu10:5810:591
#10MJRMinjur11:02 +1711:03 +171
#11NPKMNandiambakkam11:0511:061
#12AIPAttipattu11:07 +2211:08 +221
#13AIPPAttipattu Pudu Nagar11:10 +2011:11 +201
#14ENREnnore11:14 +1911:15 +191
#15KAVMKathivakkam11:1611:171
#16WCNWimco Nagar11:19 +4111:20 +411
#17TVTTiruvottiyur11:25 +2011:26 +201
#18VOCV.0.C. Nagar11:2911:301
#18.1TNPMTondiarpet Marshalling Yard11:3011:301
#19TNPTondiarpet11:3111:321
#20KOKKorukkupet11:33 +2311:34 +291
#21BBQBasin Bridge Junction11:38 +3311:39 +341
#21.1MASSChennai Central Suburban12:0912:091
#22MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex12:10 +91
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site