Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 01:11:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 01:11:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1394937-0

12144/Sultanpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express
     सुल्तानपुर - मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

SLN/Sultanpur Junction --> LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Mon Jan 31, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently included in IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Tue Apr 12, 2016 (11:04AM)
Updated: Mar 15 2017 (11:20) by Mohd Arif*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.8/5 (40 votes)
cleanliness - average (7)
punctuality - poor (8)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 S7
 13
 S8
 14
 B1
 15
 B2
 16
 B3
 17
 A1
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1SLNSultanpur Junction23:55 +1:461
#1.1BDKNBandhua Kalan00:0200:022
#1.2SHNGShivnagar00:1200:122
#2MFKAMusafir Khana00:19 +2:0900:21 +2:102
#2.1AHZAdhinpur00:2700:272
#2.2WGJWaris Ganj00:3000:302
#3NHHNihalgarh00:35 +2:0700:37 +2:092
#3.1SYWSindurwa00:4600:462
#3.2AKJAkbarGanj00:5600:562
Xing
Tu
#3.3CHBSChaubisi01:0601:062
#3.4HGHHaidergarh01:1601:162
#3.5TEGTirbediganj01:2501:252
#3.6CDRLChhandrauli01:3501:352
#3.7RMNRRahmatnagar01:4601:462
#3.8APGAnupganj01:5301:532
#3.9BKKSBakkas02:0302:032
#3.10UTRUtraitia Junction02:1002:102
#3.11BHAWBlock Hut A02:1602:162
#3.12LBHDilkusha Cabin02:2102:212
#4LKOLucknow Charbagh NR02:25 +2:1202:35 +2:182
Xing
Tu
#4.1LKOYLucknow Yard02:3702:372
#4.2AMVLucknow Alambagh02:3702:372
#4.3LNWTAlambagh West Cabin02:3802:382
#4.4MKGManak Nagar02:4102:412
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#4.5AMSAmausi02:5002:502
#4.6POFPiparsand02:5802:582
#4.7HRNHarauni03:0703:072
Xing
Tu
#4.8JTUJaitipur03:1703:172
#4.9KVXKusumbhi03:2303:232
#4.10AJAjgain03:2903:292
#4.11SICSonik03:3903:392
Xing
Tu
#4.12ONUnnao Junction03:5103:512
#4.13MGWMagarwara03:5903:592
#4.14CPBKanpur Bridge Left Bank04:1004:102
#5CNBKanpur Central04:15 +2:3304:25 +2:402
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
Tu
Tu
#5.1GMCKanpur Goods Marshalling Yard04:2604:262
#5.2CNJOJuhi Outer Cabin04:2804:282
#5.3CPNLKanpur C Panel04:2904:292
#5.4GOYGovindpuri Junction04:2904:292
#5.5HLINHolding Line04:3904:392
#5.6BZMBhimsen Junction04:4104:412
#5.7BNARBinaur04:4804:482
#5.8RPGURasulpurgogamau04:5304:532
#5.9PMNPaman04:5804:582
#5.10TLNHTilaunchi05:0605:062
#5.11LLRLalpur05:1305:132
#5.12MLSMalasa05:1905:192
Xing
Tu
#5.13PHNPokhrayan05:3005:302
#5.14CNHChaunrah05:4005:402
#5.15KPIKalpi05:4605:462
Xing
Tu
#5.16ATAAta06:0606:062
Xing
Tu
#6ORAIOrai06:23 +3:3706:25 +3:432
#6.1BHUABhua06:4806:482
Xing
Tu
#6.2AITAit Junction07:1407:142
Xing
Tu
#6.3PRNParauna07:3607:362
#6.4ERCErach Road07:5707:572
#6.5MOTHMoth08:2108:212
Overtaken by
Tu
#6.6NDKNankhas08:4408:442
Xing
Tu
#6.7CGNChirgaon09:0709:072
#6.8PTSCParichaa Thermal09:2209:222
#6.9PICParicha09:2609:262
Xing
Tu
#6.10GRMGarhmau09:4209:422
#6.11MSVMustara09:5409:542
#7JHSJhansi Junction10:10 +2:2610:20 +2:262
#7.1JHSAJhansi A Cabin10:2310:232
Xing
Tu
#7.2BJIBijauli10:2810:282
#7.3BHEGBharat Heavy Electricals Ltd Siding Khajraha10:3610:362
#7.4KHJKhajraha10:3710:372
#7.5BABBabina10:4410:442
#7.6BPWBurhpura10:4910:492
#7.7BZYBasai10:5610:562
#7.8MZXMatatila11:0311:032
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#7.9TBTTalbahat11:0811:082
#7.10DLADoulta11:1311:132
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#7.11BJABijrotha11:1811:182
#7.12JHAJakhaura11:2611:262
Overtaken by
Xing
Tu
Tu
#7.13DWADailwara11:3611:362
#7.14LARLalitpur Junction11:4611:462
#7.15JROJiron11:5511:552
Xing
Tu
#7.16JLNJakhalaun12:0112:012
#7.17DUADhaura12:1212:122
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#7.18MXSMohasa12:2112:212
Xing
Tu
#7.19KOAKaronda12:2612:262
Xing
Tu
#7.20AGDAgasod Junction12:3712:372
#8BINABina Junction12:45 +2:5412:50 +2:532
#8.1KIKAKurwai Kethora12:5712:572
#8.2MABAMandi Bamora13:0313:032
Xing
Tu
#8.3KAHKalhar13:1013:102
#8.4CLHTChulheta13:1413:142
#8.5BETBareth13:1713:172
#8.6RKDIRaukheri13:2213:222
#8.7BAQGanj Basoda13:2513:252
#8.8PAIPabai13:3113:312
#8.9GLGGulabGanj13:3913:392
#8.10SUMRSumer13:4413:442
#8.11SORISorai13:5013:502
#8.12BHSVidisha13:5513:552
#8.13BTWNBetwa Cabin13:5713:572
#8.14SCISanchi14:0214:022
#8.15SMTSalamatpur14:0714:072
Xing
Tu
#8.16DWGDewanGanj14:1414:142
Xing
Tu
#8.17BVBBhadbhadaghat14:2114:212
#8.18SUWSukhisewaniyan14:2714:272
#8.19NSZNishatpura Junction14:3414:342
#9BPLBhopal Junction14:35 +3:1114:45 +3:122
Xing
Tu
#9.1HESGBharat Heavy Electricals Ltd. Bhopal14:5014:502
#9.2HBJBhopal HabibGanj14:5014:502
#9.3MSOMisrod14:5614:562
#9.4MDDPMandi Dip15:0515:052
#9.5ITKLItaya Kalan15:0915:092
#9.6ODGObaidulla Ganj15:1615:162
#9.7BKABarkhera15:2615:262
#9.8CHQChoka15:3215:322
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#9.9MIGMidghat15:3715:372
Xing
Tu
#9.10BNIBudni15:4315:432
#9.11HBDHoshangabad15:4915:492
#9.12PRKDPowerkheda15:5815:582
Xing
Tu
#9.13ETFItarsi F Cabin16:0416:042
#9.14ETItarsi Junction16:0516:052
#9.15JUHJujharpur Cabin16:0616:062
#9.16XX-ETCItarsi Chord Cabin16:0716:072
#9.17ETBItarsi B Cabin16:1016:102
#9.18DRADularia16:1616:162
#9.19KTZKhutwansa16:2116:212
Xing
Tu
#9.20DKIDharamkundi16:2716:272
Xing
Tu
#9.21BPFBanapura16:3416:342
#9.22BIFBhaironpur16:4116:412
#9.23PGLPagdhal16:4716:472
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#9.24CGOChhidgaon16:5116:512
#9.25TBNTimarni16:5916:592
Xing
Tu
#9.26CRKCharkhera17:0517:052
#9.27HDHarda17:1117:112
#9.28PALPalasner17:1817:182
#9.29MUOMasangaon17:2317:232
Xing
Tu
#9.30BRIBhiringi17:2717:272
#9.31KROKurawan17:3317:332
#9.32KKNKhirkiya17:3917:392
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
Tu
#9.33DRHIDagarhkeri17:4817:482
Xing
Tu
#9.34BRUDBarud17:5717:572
Xing
Tu
#9.35CAERChhanera18:0518:052
#9.36CKKDCharkheda Khurd18:1218:122
Xing
Tu
#9.37SGBJSurgaon Banjari18:2118:212
#9.38TLVTalvadiya Junction18:3118:312
Xing
Tu
#9.39MTAMathela18:3918:392
#10KNWKhandwa Junction18:45 +3:1518:50 +3:142
#10.1KNWXKhandwa Junction Yard18:5118:512
#10.2BRGJBargaon Gujar18:5418:542
#10.3BMABagmar18:5918:592
#10.4KDKKohdad19:0219:022
Xing
Tu
#10.5DGNDongargaon19:0819:082
Xing
Tu
#10.6SXASagphata19:1419:142
#10.7MWAMandwa19:1819:182
Xing
Tu
#10.8NPNRNepanagar19:2319:232
#10.9CDIChandni19:2819:282
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#10.10AGQAsirgarh Road19:3619:362
#10.11BAUBurhanpur19:4319:432
Xing
Tu
#10.12WGAWaghoda19:5119:512
Xing
Tu
#10.13RVRaver19:5919:592
#10.14NBNimbhora20:0620:062
#10.15SAVSavda20:1320:132
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#10.16DSKDuskheda20:2020:202
Xing
Tu
#10.17BSBNBhusaval B Cabin20:2220:222
Xing
Tu
#10.18BSGSBhusaval Goods Yard20:2320:232
Xing
Tu
#10.19BSLXBhusaval Jn Yard20:2420:242
#11BSLBhusaval Junction20:25 +3:2820:35 +3:302
Xing
Tu
#11.1BDIBhadli20:4420:442
#11.2TRWTarsod20:4620:462
#11.3JLJalgaon Junction20:5220:522
Xing
Tu
#11.4SSShirsoli21:0021:002
#11.5MWDMhasavad21:0621:062
#11.6MYJMaheji21:1421:142
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#11.7PHQPardhande21:1921:192
#11.8PCPachora Junction21:2521:252
Xing
Tu
#11.9GAAGalan21:3221:322
Xing
Tu
#11.10NGDNagardevla21:3821:382
#11.11KJKajgaon21:4221:422
Xing
Tu
#11.12VGLVaghli21:4921:492
#11.13CSNChalisgaon Junction21:5621:562
#11.14HPRHirapur22:0122:012
Overtakes
Tu
#11.15RHNERohini22:0722:072
#11.16NINaydongri22:1022:102
#11.17PKEPimpar Khed22:1722:172
Xing
Tu
#11.18NGNXNandgaon Yard Cabin (TXR)22:2422:242
#11.19NGNNandgaon22:2522:252
Xing
Tu
#11.20PJNPanjhan22:2922:292
#11.21HSLHisvahal22:3322:332
Xing
Tu
#11.22PNVPanevadi22:3822:382
#12MMRManmad Junction22:42 +3:5422:45 +4:002
#12.1SUMSummit22:5522:552
Xing
Tu
#12.2LSLasalgaon23:0523:052
Xing
Tu
#12.3UGNUgaon23:1223:122
#12.4NRNiphad23:1823:182
Xing
Tu
#12.5KBSNKasbe Sukene23:2323:232
#12.6KWKhervadi23:2823:282
Xing
Tu
#12.7ODHAOdha23:3423:342
Xing
Tu
#13NKNasik Road23:43 +3:5523:45 +3:562
Xing
Tu
#13.1DVLDevlali23:5423:542
#13.2LTLahavit00:0600:063
Xing
W
#13.3AVAsvali00:2600:263
Xing
Xing
W
W
#13.4PIPadli00:4000:403
Overtakes
Xing
W
W
#13.5GOGhoti00:5300:533
Xing
Overtaken by
W
W
#13.6IGPXIgatpuri Yard01:0401:043
#13.7IGPIgatpuri01:0601:063
Xing
W
#13.8TGR1Block & Catch Siding Cabin 101:1401:143
#13.9TGR2Block & Catch Siding Cabin 201:1701:173
#13.10TGR3Block & Catch Siding Cabin 301:2301:233
Xing
W
#13.11XX-KSRBKasara B Cabin01:2801:283
#13.12KSRAKasara01:2901:293
#13.13XX-KSRCKasara Cabin01:3001:303
Xing
Xing
W
W
#13.14OMBOombermali01:4001:403
#13.15KEKhardi01:5001:503
Xing
Xing
W
W
#13.16THSThansit02:0002:003
Xing
W
#13.17ATGAtgaon02:0902:093
Xing
W
#13.18ASOAsangaon02:2502:253
#13.19VSDVasind02:3502:353
#13.20KDVKhadavli02:4702:473
Overtaken by
W
#13.21TLATitvala02:5902:593
#13.22ABYAmbivli03:0703:073
#13.23XX-WWCWadawali Cabin03:0903:093
#13.24SHADShahad03:1103:113
#13.25KYN-ELSKalyan Electric Loco Shed03:1403:143
#13.26KYNKalyan Junction03:1703:173
#13.27KYNXKalyan Junction Yard (TXR)03:1803:183
#13.28THKThakurli03:2203:223
#13.29DIDombivli03:2503:253
#13.30KOPRKopar03:2703:273
#13.31DWJNDiva Junction Cabin03:3103:313
#13.32DIVADiva Junction03:3403:343
#13.33YY-PSKTParsik Tunnel03:4003:403
#13.34XX-TNABThane B Cabin03:4103:413
Overtaken by
W
#13.35TNAThane03:4503:453
Overtaken by
W
#13.36MLNDMulund03:4903:493
#13.37CRNMMulund Depot03:5103:513
#13.38NHUNahur03:5203:523
#13.39BNDBhandup03:5503:553
#13.40KJMGKanjur Marg03:5803:583
Overtakes
W
#13.41VKVikhroli04:0004:003
#13.42GCGhatkopar04:0604:063
#13.43VVHVidyavihar04:0804:083
#14LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus04:10 +2:583
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site