Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 08:02:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 08:02:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

9036/Surat Bandra Express (UnReserved)
સુરત બાન્દ્રા     सूरत बांद्रा एक्सप्रेस

ST/Surat --> BDTS/Bandra Terminus

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1STSurat15:501
#1.1UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)15:5315:531
#1.2XX-UDNBUdhna Bypass Cabin15:5615:561
#1.3BHETBhestan15:5715:571
#1.4SCHSachin16:0116:011
#1.5MRLMaroli16:0616:061
#2NVSNavsari16:1316:151
#2.1GNSTGandhi Smriti16:1816:181
#2.2HXRHansapore16:2016:201
#2.3VDHVedchha16:2416:241
#2.4ACLAncheli16:2716:271
#2.5AMLAmalsad16:3116:311
#2.6BIMBilimora Junction16:3716:371
#2.7JRSJoravasan16:4116:411
#2.8DGIDungri16:4616:461
#3BLValsad16:5516:571
#3.1ATULAtul17:0417:041
#3.2PADPardi17:0817:081
#3.3UVDUdvada17:1317:131
#3.4BAGDBagwada17:1617:161
#4VAPIVapi17:2317:251
#4.1KEBKarambeli17:3117:311
#4.2BLDBhilad17:3517:351
#4.3SJNSanjan17:4617:461
#4.4UBRUmargam Road17:5117:511
#4.5BRRDBordi Road17:5517:551
#4.6GVDGholvad18:0018:001
#4.7DRDDahanu Road18:1018:101
#4.8VGNVangaon18:2218:221
#4.9BORBoisar18:3018:301
#4.10UOIUmroli18:3518:351
#4.11PLGPalghar18:4118:411
#4.12KLVKelve Road18:4918:491
#4.13SAHSaphale18:5518:551
#4.14VTNVaitarna19:0219:021
#4.15VRVirar19:1019:101
#4.16NSPNalla Sopara19:1419:141
#4.17BSRVasai Road19:1819:181
#4.18NIGNaigaon19:2119:211
#4.19BYRBhayandar19:2519:251
#4.20MIRAMira Road19:2919:291
#4.21DICDahisar19:3219:321
#5BVIBorivali19:3419:361
#5.1KILEKandivli19:4019:401
#5.2MDDMalad19:4419:441
#5.3GMNGoregaon19:4819:481
#5.4RMARRam Mandir (Oshiwara)19:5019:501
#5.5JOSJogeshwari19:5319:531
#6ADHAndheri19:5619:581
#6.1VLPVille Parle20:0720:071
#6.2STCSanta Cruz20:1620:161
#7BDTSBandra Terminus20:251
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site