Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 12:34:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 12:34:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1329651-0

19059⇒22959/Surat - Jamnagar InterCity Express
સુરત - જામનગર ઇન્ટરસિટી એક્સપ્રેસ     सूरत - जामनगर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

ST/Surat --> JAM/Jamnagar

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
24/3/17 to 31/3/17 wil b regulatd fr 1.05 hrs at Ankleshwar As per twitter- WR @230317
Fri Mar 24, 2017 (02:43AM)
Updated: Dec 03 2016 (09:13) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 12935/12936 Bandra Surat Express
Rating: 2.7/5 (22 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - average (4)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - average (4)
safety - average (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 D6
  6
 D5
  7
 D4
  8
 D3
  9
 D2
 10
 D1
 11
 C2
 12
 C1
 13
FC1
 14
FC2
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1STSurat13:30 +81
#1.1URNUtran13:3313:331
#1.2KSEKosad13:3613:361
Xing
Xing
Su
W Sa
#1.3GTXGothangam13:3813:381
Xing
Su
#1.4SYNSayan13:4113:411
Xing
Su W Th Sa
#1.5KDSDKudsad13:4713:471
Xing
Su Tu W Th F Sa
#2KIMKim13:49 +2613:51 +261
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Sa
W Th
Tu
F
#3KSBKosamba Junction14:01 +2514:02 +251
Xing
Xing
Su W Th F Sa
Tu
#3.1HATHathuran14:0514:051
#3.2PAOPanoli14:0714:071
#3.3SNJLSanjali14:1014:101
#4AKVAnkleshwar Junction14:14 +2914:16 +321
Xing
Su Tu W Th F Sa
#4.1CCTAConcor Depot14:1714:171
#5BHBharuch Junction14:26 +3314:28 +331
#5.1CVJChavaj14:3214:321
#5.2NIUNabipur14:3614:361
#5.3VREVarediya14:4114:411
#5.4PLJPalej14:4614:461
#5.5LKDLakodra Dethan14:5014:501
#6MYGMiyagam Karjan14:56 +4414:58 +441
#6.1KSPRKashipura Sarar15:0715:071
#6.2ITAItola15:1215:121
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Su Tu W Th F Sa
Su
Th
F
Sa
#6.3VRMVarnama15:1615:161
Xing
Xing
Th
F
#6.4MPRMakarpura15:2315:231
Xing
Xing
Sa
Tu
#6.5VSVishvamitri15:3015:301
#7BRCVadodara Junction15:33 +4015:38 +411
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Overtakes
Xing
W
F
F
Th
W
F
Tu
#7.1BRGYVadodara D Cabin15:3815:381
Xing
Su Tu W Th F Sa
#7.2BDAVadodara C Cabin15:4315:431
#7.3BJWBajva15:4415:441
#7.4KRCAKarachiya Yard15:4515:451
#7.5RNORanoli15:4815:481
#7.6NDRNandesari15:4915:491
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Tu W Th F Sa
F
Tu
#7.7VDAVasad Junction15:5315:531
Xing
Th
#7.8ADDAdas Road15:5715:571
Xing
Su Tu W Th F Sa
#7.9VXDVadod16:0016:001
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Th Sa
Su F
Tu
#7.10XX-ANNOAnand Outer Cabin16:0416:041
#8ANNDAnand Junction16:05 +4416:07 +441
#8.1KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction16:1316:131
#8.2UTDUtarsanda16:1816:181
Xing
Su Tu W Th F Sa
#9NDNadiad Junction16:22 +5016:24 +501
#9.1GTEGothaj16:3116:311
#10MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road16:38 +4716:40 +461
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Tu
Th
#10.1NEPNenpur16:4716:471
#10.2KANJKanij16:5316:531
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su W Th
Su W Th
F
Sa
#10.3BJDBarejadi Nandej17:0017:001
#10.4GERGeratpur17:0617:061
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W F
Su Tu W Th F Sa
Su
Sa
#10.5VTAVatva17:1617:161
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su Th
#10.6MANManinagar17:2417:241
#10.7KKECKankaria South17:2717:271
#10.8KKFKankaria17:2717:271
Overtakes
Su Tu W Th F Sa
#11ADIAhmedabad Junction17:30 +4117:50 +371
Xing
W
#11.1SBTASabarmati A Cabin17:5817:581
#11.2SBICSabarmati Bridge18:0018:001
#12SBTSabarmati Junction18:01 +3818:03 +381
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W Th F
Sa
#12.1SBTFSabarmati F Cabin18:1018:101
#13CLDYChandlodiya18:11 +3818:13 +381
#13.1XX-CLDOChandlodiya Outer Cabin18:1418:141
#13.2ABDAmbli Road18:1818:181
#13.3GGMGoraghuma18:2318:231
#13.4SAUSanand18:2918:291
#13.5WSEVasan Iyawa18:3318:331
#13.6CEChharodi18:3818:381
#13.7VCNVirochannagar18:4418:441
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
F
#13.8JKAJakhvada18:5118:511
#13.9XSKSokali18:5618:561
Xing
Su Tu W Th F Sa
#14VGViramgam Junction19:02 +2619:04 +271
#14.1VGDCViramgam D Cabin19:0519:051
#14.2VNRDVani Road19:1419:141
#14.3KHRSKhareshwar Road19:1819:181
Xing
Xing
F
Sa
#14.4SRSabli Road19:2119:211
Xing
Su
#14.5BMMBhaskarpara19:2819:281
#14.6LPRLilapur Road19:3419:341
#14.7KXZKesariya Road19:4019:401
#14.8LTRLakhtar19:4519:451
#14.9BRGPBajrangpura19:5019:501
#14.10BLRDBala Road19:5619:561
#14.11XX-SUNBSurendranagar Bypass Cabin20:0320:031
#14.12SUNNSurendranagar R.R.I20:0420:041
#15SUNRSurendranagar Junction20:05 +3320:07 +381
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W Th F Sa
Su Tu W Th F Sa
#15.1CJRChamaraj20:1220:121
#15.2DXRDigsar20:1720:171
Xing
Th
#15.3MOLMuli Road20:2320:231
#15.4RARamparda20:3020:301
#15.5VDVagdiya20:3520:351
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
Th F
#16THANThan Junction20:43 +4620:45 +471
#16.1LMCLakhamanchi20:5020:501
#16.2DLDaladi20:5720:571
#16.3LXRLunseriya21:0021:001
#17WKRWankaner Junction21:08 +4921:10 +491
#17.1WKRCWankaner City21:1221:121
#17.2AXAAmarsar21:1921:191
#17.3SDDSindhawadar21:2521:251
Xing
Su Tu W Th F Sa
#17.4KNKTKanakot21:3321:331
#17.5KHCKhorana21:4721:471
#17.6BLWRBileshwar21:4821:481
#18RJTRajkot Junction22:00 +4622:05 +471
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Th
Tu
Su Tu W Th F Sa
#18.1KHDIKhanderi22:1422:141
Xing
F Sa
#19PDHPaddhari22:26 +5522:28 +551
#19.1CXChanol22:3422:341
#19.2HMHadmatiya22:3922:391
#19.3JALDJaliya Devani22:4622:461
Xing
Tu
#19.4WTJJam Wanthali22:5222:521
#19.5ALBAlia Bada23:0123:011
Xing
Su Tu W Th F Sa
#20HAPAHapa23:09 +1:0423:11 +1:041
#21JAMJamnagar23:40 +381
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site