Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 00:35:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 00:35:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1350292-0
Entry# 1363451-0
Entry# 478246-0
Entry# 1918935-0

13426/Surat - Malda Town Express
સુરત - માલદા એક્સપ્રેસ     सूरत - मालदा एक्सप्रेस

ST/Surat --> MLDT/Malda Town

Inaugural Run
Mon Jul 09, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently included in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Wed Jul 20, 2016 (01:16AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (13:43) by IR no more Safe
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
13417/13418Malda Town - Digha - Malda Town Weekly Express
Rating: 3.9/5 (13 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (2)
Reversals
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 A1
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
 DGR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1STSurat12:50 +01
#1.1UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)12:5412:541
#1.2XX-UDNCUdhna Chord Cabin12:5712:571
#1.3NOLNiyol13:0113:011
#1.4CHMChalthan13:0613:061
#1.5BGMRBagumra13:1013:101
#1.6GGARGangadhara13:1613:161
#1.7BIYBardoli13:2213:221
#1.8TBVTimbarva13:2913:291
#1.9MGRLMangrolla13:3213:321
#1.10MIDMadhi13:3713:371
Xing
M
#1.11KRAIKaher13:4313:431
#1.12LTVLotarva13:4613:461
#1.13VYAVyara13:5313:531
#1.14KKRDKikakui Road14:0414:041
#1.15DSDDosvada14:0714:071
#1.16USDUkai Songadh14:1214:121
#1.17LKKDLakkad Kot14:1914:191
#1.18BBAIBhadbhunja14:2414:241
#1.19NWUNavapur14:3614:361
#1.20KFFKolda14:4614:461
#1.21CPDChinchpada14:5314:531
#1.22KHTGKhatgaon15:0315:031
Xing
Xing
M
M
#1.23KBHKhandbara15:1215:121
#1.24BAWDBhadwad15:1915:191
#1.25DWDDhekwad15:2615:261
#2NDBNandurbar15:35 +015:40 +151
Xing
M
#2.1CUEChoupale15:4715:471
#2.2TISITisi15:5715:571
#2.3RNLRanala16:0916:091
Xing
M
#2.4DDEDondaicha16:2416:241
#2.5VKHVikhran16:3516:351
#2.6SNSLSonshelu16:4116:411
#2.7SNKSindkheda16:4916:491
#2.8HOLHol17:0017:001
#2.9NDNNardana17:0617:061
#2.10BEWBetavad17:1517:151
#2.11PDPPadse17:2217:221
Xing
M
#2.12BRTKBhortex17:3317:331
#3ANAmalner17:43 +1417:45 +141
#3.1TKHETakarkhede18:0318:031
Xing
M
#3.2BHNEBhone18:1218:121
#3.3DXGDharangaon18:2418:241
Xing
M
#3.4CHLKChavalkhede18:3518:351
#3.5PLDPaldhi18:5318:531
Xing
M
#4JLJalgaon Junction19:10 +519:15 +131
Xing
Xing
M
M
#4.1TRWTarsod19:2319:231
#4.2BDIBhadli19:2719:271
Xing
M
#5BSLBhusaval Junction19:40 +1819:50 +221
Xing
Xing
M
M
#5.1BSLXBhusaval Jn Yard19:5119:511
#5.2BSGSBhusaval Goods Yard19:5219:521
#5.3BSCNBhusaval C Cabin19:5419:541
#5.4VNAVarangaon20:0120:011
Xing
M
#5.5ACGAchegaon20:0620:061
Xing
M
#5.6BWDBBodwad B Cabin20:1620:161
#5.7BDWDBodwad20:1620:161
#5.8BWDABodwad A Cabin20:1620:161
Overtakes
M
#5.9KLHDKolhadi20:2020:201
Xing
M
#5.10KMKDKhamkhed20:2620:261
Xing
M
#6MKUMalkapur20:33 +2920:35 +291
#6.1WADOWadoda20:4020:401
#6.2BISBiswa Bridge20:4420:441
#6.3KJLKhumgaon Burti20:4920:491
Xing
M
#6.4NNNandura20:5420:541
#6.5JMJalamb Junction21:0221:021
Xing
M
#6.6SEGShegaon21:1021:101
Overtakes
M
#6.7NGZShri Kshetra Nagjhari21:1521:151
Xing
M
#6.8PSParas21:2221:221
#6.9GAOGaigaon21:2721:271
#7AKAkola Junction21:35 +3521:40 +351
Overtaken by
Xing
M
M
#7.1YADYeulkhed21:4821:481
#7.2BGNBorgaon22:0022:001
Xing
M
#7.3KTPKatepurna22:0922:091
#7.4MZRMurtizapur Junction22:2022:201
#7.5MANAMana22:3322:331
Xing
M
#7.6MNDAMandura22:4022:401
Overtakes
M
#7.7KUMKuram22:4822:481
Xing
M
#7.8TKITakli22:5622:561
#7.9BDXBadnera Jn Yard23:0423:041
#8BDBadnera Junction (Amravati)23:05 +623:10 +61
#8.1XX-BDXOBadnera Outer Cabin23:1123:111
#8.2TMTTimtala23:1823:181
#8.3MLRMalkhed23:2523:251
Xing
Xing
M
M
#8.4CNDChandur23:3723:371
#8.5DIPDipore23:4323:431
#8.6DMNDhamangaon23:5323:531
#8.7TLNTalni00:0200:022
#8.8PLOPulgaon Junction00:1100:112
#8.9KAOTKaotha00:1800:182
#8.10DAEDahegaon00:2600:262
Xing
Tu
#9WRWardha Junction00:39 -600:42 +22
#9.1SEGMSewagram Junction00:4400:442
#9.2VADRWarud00:4800:482
#9.3SLORSeloo Road00:5500:552
#9.4TGPTuljapur01:0401:042
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
Tu
#9.5SNISindi01:1201:122
#9.6BOKBorkhedi01:2201:222
#9.7BTBRButi Bori01:3001:302
#9.8GMGGumgaon01:3801:382
#9.9KRIKhapri01:4401:442
#9.10ACDAAjni Depot01:5101:512
#9.11AQXAjni Yard01:5101:512
#9.12AJNIAjni (Nagpur)01:5201:522
#10NGPNagpur Junction01:55 +102:25 +12
#10.1NGPBNagpur NG02:2502:252
#10.2ITRItwari Junction02:2802:282
#10.3KAVKalamna02:3002:302
#10.4KPKamptee02:3602:362
#10.5KNHNKanhan Junction02:4002:402
#10.6SALSalwa02:4402:442
#10.7CHCRChacher02:4902:492
#10.8TARTharsa02:5402:542
#10.9RRLRewral02:5902:592
Xing
Tu
#10.10KHATKhat03:0603:062
#10.11BRDBhandara Road03:1303:132
#10.12KOKAKoka03:2003:202
#10.13TMRTumsar Road Junction03:2703:272
Xing
Tu
#10.14MNUMundikota03:3503:352
#10.15TROTirora03:4303:432
#10.16KWNKachewani03:4803:482
Xing
Tu
#10.17GJGangajhari03:5503:552
#11GGondia Junction04:06 +1104:08 +112
#11.1GDMGudma04:1904:192
#11.2AGNAmgaon04:2904:292
#11.3DNLDhanoli04:3604:362
#11.4SKSSalekasa04:4304:432
Xing
Tu
#11.5DKSDarekasa04:5404:542
#11.6BTLBortalao05:0105:012
#11.7PJBPaniajob05:0905:092
#11.8DGGDongargarh05:1705:172
#11.9JTRJatkanhar05:2305:232
#11.10MUAMusra05:2905:292
#11.11BAKLBakal05:3605:362
#11.12RJNRaj Nandgaon05:4605:462
#11.13PMSParmalkasa05:5405:542
#11.14MUPMurhipar06:0006:002
#11.15RSMRasmara06:0706:072
#12DURGDurg Junction06:15 +906:20 +102
Xing
Tu
#12.1MXAMarauda06:2906:292
#12.2DBECDevbaloda Charoda06:3906:392
Xing
Tu
#12.3HCABBhilai H Cabin06:4006:402
#12.4BDYDBhilai Departure Yard06:4106:412
#12.5SGBBBhilai Marshalling Yard06:4106:412
#12.6DCABBhilai D Cabin06:4106:412
#12.7CABNBhilai Cabin06:4306:432
#12.8KMIKumhari06:4506:452
#12.9SZBSarona Cabin06:5006:502
Xing
Tu
#12.10SRWNSaraswatinagar06:5206:522
#13RRaipur Junction06:55 +2007:05 +192
Xing
Tu
#13.1WRCWRS Colony PH07:0807:082
#13.2URKUrkura07:0907:092
Xing
Tu
#13.3MDHMandhar07:1907:192
Xing
Tu
#13.4SLHSiliari07:3207:322
Xing
Tu
#13.5BKTHBaikunth07:4107:412
#13.6TLDTilda07:4807:482
#13.7HNHathbandh08:0008:002
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#13.8BYTBhatapara08:1708:172
Overtaken by
Xing
Tu
Tu
#13.9NPINipania08:3408:342
#13.10DGSDagori08:4408:442
Xing
Tu
#13.11BYLBelha08:5208:522
#13.12CHBTChakarbhatha08:5808:582
Xing
Overtakes
Tu
Tu
#13.13DPHDadhapara09:0209:022
#14BSPBilaspur Junction09:10 +1309:25 +142
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#14.1GTWGatora09:3109:312
Xing
Tu
#14.2JRMGJairamnagar09:4009:402
Xing
Tu
#14.3KTSHKotmi Sonar Halt09:4709:472
#14.4LATILatia Cabin09:5109:512
#14.5AKTAkaltara09:5409:542
#14.6KPNAKapan10:0210:022
#14.7NIAJanjgir Naila10:1010:102
Xing
Tu
#14.8CPHChampa Junction10:2210:222
#14.9XX-CPHOChampa Outer Cabin10:2610:262
Xing
Tu
#14.10SGRDSaragaon Road10:3010:302
#14.11BUABaradwar10:3810:382
#14.12JDDAJetha10:4510:452
#14.13SKTSakti10:5410:542
#14.14JDIJharradih11:0511:052
#14.15KHSKharsia11:1111:112
#14.16ROBRobertson11:2011:202
Overtaken by
Tu
#14.17BEFBhupdeopur11:3011:302
#14.18KDTRKirodimalnagar11:4011:402
#14.19RIGRaigarh11:4811:482
#14.20KRLKotarlia11:5811:582
#14.21JMGJamga12:0712:072
Xing
Tu
#14.22DAODaghora12:2012:202
#14.23HGRHimgir12:2812:282
#14.24BPHBelpahar12:4312:432
#14.25BRJNBrajrajnagar12:5212:522
Overtakes
Tu
#14.26IBIb12:5512:552
#14.27XX-JSGBJharsuguda Bypass Cabin13:0313:032
#15JSGJharsuguda Junction13:05 +1013:10 +132
#15.1JSRYJharsuguda R - Yard13:1513:152
Xing
Tu
#15.2DTVDhutra13:1713:172
Xing
Tu
#15.3PNPLPanpali13:2113:212
#15.4BEHBagdihi13:2613:262
#15.5DIHDharuadihi13:3113:312
#15.6BMBBamra13:3913:392
#15.7TGMTangarmunda13:4613:462
#15.8GPHGarpos13:5213:522
#15.9SOGRSogra13:5613:562
#15.10SXNSonakhan14:0114:012
#15.11GPRajgangpur14:0614:062
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#15.12KXNKanshbahal14:1414:142
#15.13KLGKalunga14:1914:192
#15.14PPOPanposh14:2514:252
#16ROURourkela Junction14:30 +2214:45 +232
#16.1KCABBondamunda K Cabin14:5114:512
#16.2BNDMBondamunda14:5414:542
#16.3ACABBondamunda A Cabin14:5614:562
#16.4LNKCBondamunda Link Cabin15:0115:012
#16.5BGKABangurkela15:0915:092
#16.6BSPKBispur15:1915:192
#16.7NXNNuagaon15:2615:262
Xing
Tu
#16.8ORGAOrga15:3615:362
#16.9PBBParbatonia15:4615:462
#16.10TATITati16:0216:022
#16.11BRBRBarbera16:1016:102
#16.12KNRNKanaroan16:1416:142
#16.13BANOBano16:2216:222
Xing
Tu
#16.14MCZMahabuang16:3516:352
#16.15KRKRKurkura16:4916:492
Xing
Tu
#16.16PKCPakra16:5816:582
#16.17PKFPokla17:0717:072
#16.18BKPRBakaspur17:1717:172
#16.19JGXJariagarh17:2417:242
#16.20GBXGovindpur Road17:3417:342
Xing
Tu
#16.21KRRAKarra17:5017:502
#16.22BNGOBingaon18:0118:012
#16.23LOMLodhma18:0818:082
#16.24BLRGBalasiring18:2018:202
#16.25HTEHatia18:3118:312
#17RNCRanchi Junction18:40 +1418:55 +162
#17.1NKMNamkom19:0019:002
#17.2NKMSNamkom Military Siding19:0019:002
#17.3TISTatisilwai19:0719:072
#17.4GAGGangaghat19:1719:172
#17.5KWKCKherwa Kocha19:2819:282
#17.6JONJonha19:2919:292
Xing
Tu
#17.7KITAKita19:4819:482
#17.8SLFSilli19:5819:582
Xing
Tu
#18MURIMuri Junction20:05 +1820:07 +202
#18.1THOTulin20:1320:132
#18.2JAAJhalida20:2220:222
Xing
Tu
#18.3BKDRBegunkodar20:2820:282
#18.4KSXKotshila Junction20:3620:362
#18.5DRGUDamru Ghutu20:4220:422
#18.6PNWPundag20:5020:502
Xing
Tu
#18.7RDFRadhagaon21:0221:022
#18.8BKCABokaro A Cabin21:0721:072
#19BKSCBokaro Steel City21:10 +1721:15 +172
#19.1BKSNBokaro North Cabin21:2521:252
#19.2TKBTupkadih21:2821:282
#19.3RJBRajabera21:3821:382
#19.4CRPChandrapura Junction21:4621:462
#19.5DUGDDugda Coal Washery21:5821:582
#19.6JNNAJamuniatanr Halt22:0822:082
#19.7JMXJamuni22:1222:122
#19.8PLJEPhulwartanr22:1722:172
#19.9BDQBudora22:1922:192
#19.10TNOTundu22:2422:242
#19.11SZESonardih22:2622:262
#19.12TNJETentulla22:3222:322
#19.13KTHKatrasgarh22:3422:342
#19.14ANJEAngarpathra Halt22:3722:372
#19.15SJASijua22:4022:402
#19.16BZSBansjora22:4522:452
#19.17BZEBaseria22:4922:492
#19.18KDSKusunda Junction22:5322:532
#20DHNDhanbad Junction23:00 +1923:10 +212
#20.1DOKMDokra Halt23:1523:152
Xing
Tu
#20.2PKAPradhankhunta Junction23:1923:192
Xing
Tu
#20.3CAMChhota Ambana23:2523:252
#20.4KAOKalubathan23:3523:352
Xing
Tu
#20.5TNWThapar Nagar23:3923:392
Xing
Tu
#20.6MMUMugma23:4523:452
#20.7KMMEKumardubi23:5023:502
#20.8BRRBarakar23:5223:522
#20.9ULTKulti23:5623:562
#20.10STNSitarampur Junction00:0100:013
#21ASNAsansol Junction00:10 +3600:15 +373
Xing
Xing
W
W
#21.1KPKKalipahari00:1900:193
#21.2NMCNimcha00:2400:243
Xing
W
#21.3RNGRaniGanj00:2900:293
#21.4BQTBakhtarnagar00:3300:333
#21.5JUNCJunction Cabin ( Andal )00:3300:333
#21.6ETYDEmpty Yard ( Andal )00:3400:343
#21.7UDLWAndal West Cabin00:3400:343
#21.8UDLAndal Junction00:3500:353
Xing
W
#21.9LCABAndal Link Cabin00:3600:363
#21.10UDLEAndal East Cabin00:3600:363
#21.11INTYAndal Inter Yard Cabin00:3600:363
#21.12EOCAndal East Outer Cabin00:3700:373
Xing
W
#21.13POLPinjrapol00:4000:403
Xing
W
#21.14OYRWaria00:4100:413
Xing
Xing
W
W
#21.15DCOPDurgapur Coke Oven Plant00:4600:463
#22DGRDurgapur00:48 +4501:08 +453
Xing
W
#22.1DCOPDurgapur Coke Oven Plant01:1101:113
#22.2OYRWaria01:1701:173
#22.3POLPinjrapol01:2001:203
#22.4EOCAndal East Outer Cabin01:2401:243
#22.5INTYAndal Inter Yard Cabin01:2401:243
#22.6UDLEAndal East Cabin01:2401:243
#22.7LCABAndal Link Cabin01:2401:243
#22.8UDLAndal Junction01:2601:263
#22.9KJMEKajoragram01:3101:313
#22.10SXDSiduli01:3601:363
#22.11UKAUkhra01:3901:393
Xing
W
#22.12PAWPandabeswar01:4801:483
#22.13BMGABhimgara01:5101:513
#22.14PCRPanchra01:5701:573
#22.15DUJDubrajpur02:0402:043
#22.16CPLEChinpai02:1102:113
#22.17KOXKachujor02:1402:143
#22.18KQXKachujor02:1402:143
#23SURISiuri02:24 +1:0402:26 +1:073
#23.1KNRIKunuri02:3902:393
#23.2MWZMahishadahari02:4302:433
#23.3SNTSainthia Junction02:5402:543
#23.4GHLEGadadharpur03:0503:053
Xing
W
#23.5MLVMallarpur03:1703:173
#23.6TPFTarapith Road03:2503:253
#24RPHRampurhat03:35 +1:0203:37 +1:013
Xing
W
#24.1RPMYRampurhat Marshalling Yard03:3803:383
Xing
W
#24.2SDLESwadinpur03:4203:423
Xing
W
#24.3NHTNalhati Junction03:4803:483
#24.4CTRChatra03:5503:553
#24.5MRRMurarai04:0104:013
Xing
W
#24.6BSBRBanshlai Bridge04:0504:053
#24.7RJGRajgram04:1004:103
#24.8NGFNagarnabi04:1404:143
Xing
W
#25PKRPakur04:18 +2:1804:20 +2:173
#25.1TBBTilbhita04:2704:273
#25.2KLPKotalpukur04:3904:393
#25.3GMANGumani04:4904:493
#25.4BDLCBonidanga Link Cabin04:5304:533
#25.5BDAGBonidanga04:5604:563
#25.6BDBSBindubasini05:0305:033
Xing
W
#25.7TDLETildanga05:0805:083
Xing
W
#25.8NFKBNew Farakka B Cabin05:1405:143
#25.9NFKSNew Farakka S Cabin05:1505:153
#26NFKNew Farakka Junction05:16 +1:2305:18 +1:233
#26.1NFKNNew Farakka N Cabin05:1905:193
#26.2CMXChamagram05:2805:283
#26.3KTJKhaltipur05:4105:413
#26.4JMQJamirghata05:5205:523
Xing
W
#26.5GZMGour Malda06:0106:013
#27MLDTMalda Town06:15 +423
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site