Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 04:34:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 04:34:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1556422-0

59048/Surat Virar Passenger (UnReserved)
સુરત વિરાર પેસેન્જર     सूरत विरार पैसेंजर

ST/Surat --> VR/Virar

Refresh Live Status (4h 45m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Fri Jun 10, 2016 (11:37AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (05:16) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
59009/59010 / 59047/59048/ 59043/59044 has RSA. By Viral S Bhavsar Entry# 707005
Rating: 3.1/5 (4 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - poor (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1STSurat18:20 +31
#2UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)18:25 +818:27 +81
#2.1XX-UDNBUdhna Bypass Cabin18:3118:311
#3BHETBhestan18:34 +1018:35 +111
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
F
Sa
Tu W
F
#4SCHSachin18:38 +1618:41 +151
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5MRLMaroli18:46 +1918:49 +181
Xing
Xing
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6NVSNavsari18:57 +2018:59 +211
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu
F
Sa
M W
F
Th
#6.1GNSTGandhi Smriti19:0219:021
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.2HXRHansapore19:0419:041
#7VDHVedchha19:08 +2119:09 +211
#8ACLAncheli19:1419:151
#9AMLAmalsad19:20 +2119:21 +221
Xing
Xing
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10BIMBilimora Junction19:26 +2419:28 +241
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
W
Sa
Th
Tu Th Sa
#11JRSJoravasan19:3419:351
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W F
M
Tu Th Sa
Su W F
#12DGIDungri19:41 +2219:42 +221
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
Su W
M
M
#13BLValsad20:05 +1320:10 +121
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14ATULAtul20:17 +1420:18 +141
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15PADPardi20:21 +1620:23 +151
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16UVDUdvada20:30 +1520:31 +151
#16.1BAGDBagwada20:3420:341
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17VAPIVapi20:40 +1620:42 +161
#18KEBKarambeli20:4820:501
#19BLDBhilad20:56 +1720:58 +171
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M
Th
#20SJNSanjan21:08 +1721:10 +171
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu Th F Sa
Su W
#21UBRUmargam Road21:17 +1721:18 +181
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21.1BRRDBordi Road21:2421:241
#22GVDGholvad21:31 +1521:32 +181
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
#23DRDDahanu Road21:45 +1821:47 +181
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#24VGNVangaon21:58 +1922:00 +191
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
M
Tu W
F
#25BORBoisar22:07 +2122:09 +201
#25.1UOIUmroli22:1422:141
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26PLGPalghar22:21 +1822:23 +181
#27KLVKelve Road22:32 +1722:33 +181
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#28SAHSaphale22:38 +1922:40 +181
Xing
Xing
Su W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#29VTNVaitarna22:49 +1722:50 +171
#30VRVirar23:10 +101
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site