Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 20:27:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 20:27:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1556422-0

59048/Surat Virar Passenger (UnReserved)
સુરત વિરાર પેસેન્જર     सूरत विरार पैसेंजर

ST/Surat --> VR/Virar

Refresh Live Status (2h 11m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Fri Jun 10, 2016 (11:37AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (05:16) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
59009/59010 / 59047/59048/ 59043/59044 has RSA. By Viral S Bhavsar Entry# 707005
Rating: 3.1/5 (4 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - poor (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1STSurat18:20 +11
#2UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)18:25 +418:27 +41
#2.1XX-UDNBUdhna Bypass Cabin18:3118:311
#3BHETBhestan18:34 +418:35 +51
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu W
M
F
Sa
#4SCHSachin18:38 +918:41 +81
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
#5MRLMaroli18:46 +1118:49 +101
Xing
Xing
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6NVSNavsari18:57 +1318:59 +141
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
M W
Tu
F
Sa
Th
#6.1GNSTGandhi Smriti19:0219:021
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.2HXRHansapore19:0419:041
#7VDHVedchha19:08 +1419:09 +161
#8ACLAncheli19:1419:151
#9AMLAmalsad19:20 +1619:21 +161
Xing
Xing
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10BIMBilimora Junction19:26 +1819:28 +201
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Tu Th Sa
Th
W
Sa
#11JRSJoravasan19:3419:351
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W F
M
Tu Th Sa
Su W F
#12DGIDungri19:41 +1819:42 +191
Xing
Xing
M
Su W
#13BLValsad20:05 +920:10 +81
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14ATULAtul20:17 +1120:18 +111
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15PADPardi20:21 +1320:23 +121
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16UVDUdvada20:30 +1120:31 +131
#16.1BAGDBagwada20:3420:341
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17VAPIVapi20:40 +1520:42 +151
#18KEBKarambeli20:4820:501
#19BLDBhilad20:56 +1620:58 +151
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W F Sa
Th
Su M
#20SJNSanjan21:08 +1621:10 +161
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W
M Tu Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21UBRUmargam Road21:17 +1621:18 +161
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21.1BRRDBordi Road21:2421:241
#22GVDGholvad21:31 +1321:32 +171
Xing
Th
#23DRDDahanu Road21:45 +1621:47 +171
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#24VGNVangaon21:58 +1222:00 +131
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu W
M
F
F
#25BORBoisar22:07 +1522:09 +141
#25.1UOIUmroli22:1422:141
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26PLGPalghar22:21 +1222:23 +111
#27KLVKelve Road22:32 +1122:33 +121
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#28SAHSaphale22:38 +1722:40 +161
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su W
#29VTNVaitarna22:49 +1122:50 +111
#30VRVirar23:10 +41
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site