Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 03:17:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 03:17:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

4846A/Suryanagari Express
     Suryanagari एक्सप्रेस

BDTS/Bandra Terminus --> ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1BDTSBandra Terminus12:501
#1.1STCSanta Cruz12:5312:531
#1.2VLPVille Parle12:5512:551
#1.3ADHAndheri12:5812:581
#1.4JOSJogeshwari13:0113:011
#1.5RMARRam Mandir (Oshiwara)13:0313:031
#1.6GMNGoregaon13:0513:051
#1.7MDDMalad13:0913:091
#1.8KILEKandivli13:1113:111
#2BVIBorivali13:1513:171
#2.1DICDahisar13:1913:191
#2.2MIRAMira Road13:2213:221
#2.3BYRBhayandar13:2613:261
#2.4NIGNaigaon13:3013:301
#2.5BSRVasai Road13:3313:331
#2.6NSPNalla Sopara13:3713:371
#2.7VRVirar13:4113:411
#2.8VTNVaitarna13:4913:491
#2.9SAHSaphale13:5713:571
#2.10KLVKelve Road14:0314:031
#2.11PLGPalghar14:1014:101
#2.12UOIUmroli14:1614:161
#2.13BORBoisar14:2114:211
#2.14VGNVangaon14:3014:301
#2.15DRDDahanu Road14:4114:411
#2.16GVDGholvad14:5214:521
#2.17BRRDBordi Road14:5614:561
#2.18UBRUmargam Road15:0015:001
#2.19SJNSanjan15:0515:051
#2.20BLDBhilad15:1615:161
#2.21KEBKarambeli15:2015:201
#2.22VAPIVapi15:2615:261
#2.23BAGDBagwada15:3315:331
#2.24UVDUdvada15:3515:351
#2.25PADPardi15:4115:411
#2.26ATULAtul15:4515:451
#2.27BLValsad15:5115:511
#2.28DGIDungri15:5915:591
#2.29JRSJoravasan16:0416:041
#2.30BIMBilimora Junction16:0816:081
#2.31AMLAmalsad16:1316:131
#2.32ACLAncheli16:1616:161
#2.33VDHVedchha16:1916:191
#2.34HXRHansapore16:2316:231
#2.35GNSTGandhi Smriti16:2416:241
#2.36NVSNavsari16:2716:271
#2.37MRLMaroli16:3516:351
#2.38SCHSachin16:4116:411
#2.39BHETBhestan16:4616:461
#2.40XX-UDNBUdhna Bypass Cabin16:4816:481
#2.41UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)16:5116:511
#3STSurat16:5517:031
#3.1URNUtran17:0717:071
#3.2KSEKosad17:1117:111
#3.3GTXGothangam17:1517:151
#3.4SYNSayan17:1817:181
#3.5KDSDKudsad17:2617:261
#3.6KIMKim17:2917:291
#3.7KSBKosamba Junction17:3817:381
#3.8HATHathuran17:4317:431
#3.9PAOPanoli17:4717:471
#3.10SNJLSanjali17:5217:521
#3.11AKVAnkleshwar Junction17:5817:581
#3.12CCTAConcor Depot17:5917:591
#3.13BHBharuch Junction18:0918:091
#3.14CVJChavaj18:1518:151
#3.15NIUNabipur18:2218:221
#3.16VREVarediya18:3018:301
#3.17PLJPalej18:3718:371
#3.18LKDLakodra Dethan18:4518:451
#3.19MYGMiyagam Karjan18:5418:541
#3.20KSPRKashipura Sarar19:0219:021
#3.21ITAItola19:0719:071
#3.22VRMVarnama19:1119:111
#3.23MPRMakarpura19:1719:171
#3.24VSVishvamitri19:2419:241
#4BRCVadodara Junction19:2719:321
#4.1BRGYVadodara D Cabin19:3319:331
#4.2BDAVadodara C Cabin19:4019:401
#4.3BJWBajva19:4119:411
#4.4KRCAKarachiya Yard19:4419:441
#4.5RNORanoli19:4819:481
#4.6NDRNandesari19:5119:511
#4.7VDAVasad Junction19:5819:581
#4.8ADDAdas Road20:0420:041
#4.9VXDVadod20:0920:091
#4.10ANNDAnand Junction20:1820:181
#4.11KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction20:2720:271
#4.12UTDUtarsanda20:3520:351
#4.13NDNadiad Junction20:4220:421
#4.14GTEGothaj20:5320:531
#4.15MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road21:0421:041
#4.16NEPNenpur21:0921:091
#4.17KANJKanij21:1321:131
#4.18BJDBarejadi Nandej21:1921:191
#4.19GERGeratpur21:2321:231
#4.20VTAVatva21:3021:301
#4.21MANManinagar21:3621:361
#4.22KKECKankaria South21:3821:381
#4.23KKFKankaria21:3821:381
#5ADIAhmedabad Junction21:401
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site