Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 10:37:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 10:37:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1532502-0
Entry# 1325866-0
Entry# 2039181-0
Entry# 2039181-0

12479/Suryanagari SF Express (PT)
     सुर्यनगरी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

JU/Jodhpur Junction --> BDTS/Bandra Terminus

Inaugural Run
Sun Aug 16, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Thali (2 Chapati, Dal, Paner-Mutter, Rice), Pulao/Biryani, Biscuitsm Wafers/Chips, Tea, Coffee...
more...
etc.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Apr 24, 2016 (09:12PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (07:42) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12461/12462 Mandore Express. Total 4 Rakes.
Rating: 3.9/5 (49 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (8)
punctuality - good (9)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - average (9)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - excellent (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 B4
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
HA1
 21
 H1
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1JUJodhpur Junction18:45 +11
#1.1CBKBConcor Siding Bhagat Ki Kothi18:4818:481
#1.2BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi18:4818:481
#1.3BANEBasni18:5118:511
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.4SZSalawas19:0019:001
#1.5HWTHanwant19:0819:081
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2LUNILuni Junction19:14 +519:16 +81
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.1RTRohat19:2619:261
#2.2PRDHPirdulesha Halt19:3319:331
#2.3KAIKairla19:3619:361
#3PMYPali Marwar19:48 +619:53 +71
#3.1BOMBomadra20:0620:061
#3.2RKZRajkiawas20:1720:171
#4MJMarwar Junction20:30 +520:32 +81
#4.1AUWAAuwa20:3820:381
#4.2BGGBanta Raghunathgarh20:4220:421
#4.3BWABhinwaliya20:4620:461
#4.4SOSSomesar20:5020:501
#4.5JALJawali20:5620:561
#4.6BGPRBhagwanpura21:0121:011
Xing
Sa
#5RANIRani21:06 +1521:08 +151
#5.1KZQKhimel21:1321:131
#6FAFalna21:20 +1821:22 +191
#6.1BRLYBiroliya21:2821:281
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
M Sa
F
Th
#7JWBJawai Bandh21:35 +2821:37 +361
Xing
Xing
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.1MOIMori Bera21:5021:501
#7.2KTRKothar21:5921:591
#7.3NANANana22:0822:081
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.4KVJKeshavganj22:2122:211
#7.5SOHSirohi Road22:3222:321
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.6BNSBanas22:4722:471
#7.7SRPJSwarupGanj22:5922:591
#7.8BMNBhimana23:1123:111
#7.9KWIKivarli23:2223:221
Xing
Su
#7.10MXOMorthala23:3123:311
#8ABRAbu Road23:35 +223:45 +111
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W F
Sa
M Th
#8.1MAAMaval23:5823:581
#8.2SIMShri Amirgadh00:1000:102
Xing
Xing
Su M Th Sa
Tu W F
#8.3SZASarotra Road00:1700:172
#8.4IQGIqbal Gadh00:2700:272
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Th
Tu
#8.5JTYJethi00:3600:362
#8.6CTTChitrasani00:4200:422
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.7KRJDKarjoda00:5000:502
#9PNUPalanpur Junction00:58 +501:00 +92
Overtakes
Overtakes
Tu F
Su W
#9.1UMUmardashi01:0701:072
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th
Su Tu F
Sa
W
#9.2CHPChhapi01:1301:132
Xing
M
#9.3DRWDharewada01:1801:182
#9.4SIDSiddhpur01:2301:232
#9.5KMLIKamli01:2801:282
#9.6UJAUnjha01:3301:332
#9.7UARUnawa Aithor01:3701:372
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.8BHUBhandu Motidau01:4201:422
#10MSHMahesana Junction01:50 +2501:52 +292
#10.1MSHMMahesana01:5201:522
#10.2SXSShobhasan01:5901:592
Xing
Xing
Su W
M
#10.3JDNJagudan02:0502:052
#10.4JDNMJagudan02:0502:052
Xing
F Sa
#10.5UMNAmbliyasan02:1402:142
#10.6KYSDKaiyal Sedhavi02:1902:192
Xing
Th F
#10.7DNWDangarwa02:2502:252
#10.8GUSGhumasan02:2902:292
#10.9JULJhulasan02:3302:332
#10.10PNPansar02:3602:362
#10.11ENIsand02:3902:392
#10.12KLLKalol Junction02:4602:462
#10.13SHRDSaij Sertha Road02:5102:512
#10.14KHDKhodiyar03:0003:002
#10.15CDKChandkhera Road03:0603:062
#10.16SBIDSabarmati 'D' Cabin03:0803:082
#10.17KLRDKali Road03:0903:092
#10.18SBISabarmati Junction03:1203:122
Overtakes
Th
#11ADIAhmedabad Junction03:20 +1503:50 +52
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Th
Th
F
Tu
Sa
#11.1KKFKankaria03:5203:522
#11.2KKECKankaria South03:5203:522
#11.3MANManinagar03:5303:532
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.4VTAVatva03:5803:582
Xing
Sa
#11.5GERGeratpur04:0304:032
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.6BJDBarejadi Nandej04:0604:062
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.7KANJKanij04:1004:102
#11.8NEPNenpur04:1304:132
Xing
Sa
#11.9MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road04:1704:172
Xing
Xing
Su F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.10GTEGothaj04:2504:252
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu Sa
#11.11NDNadiad Junction04:3404:342
#11.12UTDUtarsanda04:3904:392
#11.13KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction04:4504:452
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12ANNDAnand Junction04:52 +1304:54 +142
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su W F
#12.1VXDVadod05:0205:022
#12.2ADDAdas Road05:0705:072
Xing
M Th Sa
#12.3VDAVasad Junction05:1305:132
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
W F
Tu
Su Tu F
Su
M
#12.4NDRNandesari05:1905:192
#12.5RNORanoli05:2205:222
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Su F
Th
Sa
#12.6KRCAKarachiya Yard05:2605:262
Xing
M
#12.7BJWBajva05:2805:282
#12.8BDAVadodara C Cabin05:2905:292
Xing
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Su M Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
W
#12.9BRGYVadodara D Cabin05:3605:362
Xing
Xing
Su Tu F
M W Th Sa
#13BRCVadodara Junction05:37 +1305:45 +152
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Su
Tu
M
F
Sa
#13.1VSVishvamitri05:4705:472
#13.2MPRMakarpura05:5005:502
Xing
Xing
W Sa
F
#13.3VRMVarnama05:5405:542
#13.4ITAItola05:5605:562
Xing
Xing
Sa
F
#13.5KSPRKashipura Sarar05:5805:582
#13.6MYGMiyagam Karjan06:0306:032
Overtakes
Overtakes
Xing
Th
W Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.7LKDLakodra Dethan06:0806:082
#13.8PLJPalej06:1206:122
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Th
F
Su M Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.9VREVarediya06:1606:162
#13.10NIUNabipur06:2006:202
Xing
Xing
W
W
#13.11CVJChavaj06:2406:242
#13.12BHBharuch Junction06:2706:272
#13.13CCTAConcor Depot06:3306:332
#14AKVAnkleshwar Junction06:33 +1806:35 +172
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.1SNJLSanjali06:4106:412
#14.2PAOPanoli06:4606:462
Xing
F
#14.3HATHathuran06:5106:512
Xing
Overtakes
Xing
W Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
#14.4KSBKosamba Junction06:5506:552
#14.5KIMKim07:0407:042
#14.6KDSDKudsad07:0707:072
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.7SYNSayan07:1507:152
#14.8GTXGothangam07:1807:182
#14.9KSEKosad07:2207:222
#14.10URNUtran07:2607:262
#15STSurat07:30 +1607:35 +162
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.1UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)07:3807:382
#15.2XX-UDNBUdhna Bypass Cabin07:4107:412
#15.3BHETBhestan07:4307:432
#15.4SCHSachin07:4707:472
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Su
Th
Tu
#15.5MRLMaroli07:5207:522
Xing
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.6NVSNavsari07:5907:592
#15.7GNSTGandhi Smriti08:0208:022
#15.8HXRHansapore08:0308:032
#15.9VDHVedchha08:0608:062
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.10ACLAncheli08:0908:092
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu W
F
#15.11AMLAmalsad08:1208:122
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.12BIMBilimora Junction08:1608:162
#15.13JRSJoravasan08:1908:192
#15.14DGIDungri08:2308:232
Overtakes
F
#15.15BLValsad08:3108:312
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
F
Su Tu W
#15.16ATULAtul08:3608:362
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.17PADPardi08:3908:392
Xing
Sa
#15.18UVDUdvada08:4408:442
#15.19BAGDBagwada08:4608:462
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.20VAPIVapi08:5208:522
#15.21KEBKarambeli08:5708:572
#15.22BLDBhilad09:0109:012
#15.23SJNSanjan09:1009:102
Xing
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Sa
#15.24UBRUmargam Road09:1509:152
#15.25BRRDBordi Road09:1809:182
Xing
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
#15.26GVDGholvad09:2209:222
#15.27DRDDahanu Road09:3109:312
Xing
Su M Th F
#15.28VGNVangaon09:4109:412
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
Tu
#15.29BORBoisar09:4909:492
Xing
Overtakes
Overtakes
M Sa
M
Tu
#15.30UOIUmroli09:5309:532
#15.31PLGPalghar09:5809:582
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.32KLVKelve Road10:0510:052
#15.33SAHSaphale10:1010:102
#15.34VTNVaitarna10:1610:162
#15.35VRVirar10:2310:232
#15.36NSPNalla Sopara10:2610:262
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.37BSRVasai Road10:3010:302
#15.38NIGNaigaon10:3310:332
#15.39BYRBhayandar10:3710:372
#15.40MIRAMira Road10:3910:392
#15.41DICDahisar10:4210:422
#16BVIBorivali10:44 +910:46 +112
#16.1KILEKandivli10:5310:532
#16.2MDDMalad10:5910:592
#16.3GMNGoregaon11:0511:052
#16.4RMARRam Mandir (Oshiwara)11:0911:092
#16.5JOSJogeshwari11:1411:142
#16.6ADHAndheri11:1911:192
#16.7VLPVille Parle11:2411:242
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
W F
M Sa
#16.8STCSanta Cruz11:3011:302
#17BDTSBandra Terminus11:35 +32
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site